Best Food Wars Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Sōma Yukihira 1

Sōma Yukihira

Group A
80
Alice Nakiri 3

Alice Nakiri

Round 5
2 vote difference
Arato Hisako 2

Arato Hisako

Group B
48
Aldini Takumi 15

Aldini Takumi

Round 2
4 vote difference
Alice Nakiri 3

Alice Nakiri

Round 4
Lost by 8 votes
Alice Nakiri 3

Alice Nakiri

Group B
75
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Round 3
2 vote difference
Sōma Yukihira 1

Sōma Yukihira

Round 5
Lost by 2 votes
Megumi Tadokoro 4

Megumi Tadokoro

Group A
46
Ryō Kurokiba 13

Ryō Kurokiba

Round 2
4 vote difference
Sōma Yukihira 1

Sōma Yukihira

Round 4
Lost by 6 votes
Ryōko Sakaki 5

Ryōko Sakaki

Group A
30
Jōichirō Yukihira 12

Jōichirō Yukihira

Round 2
0 vote difference
Megumi Tadokoro 4

Megumi Tadokoro

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Group B
41
Alice Nakiri 3

Alice Nakiri

Round 3
2 vote difference
Alice Nakiri 3

Alice Nakiri

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Kojirō Shinomiya 7

Kojirō Shinomiya

Group B
33
Rindō Kobayashi 10

Rindō Kobayashi

Round 2
6 vote difference
Arato Hisako 2

Arato Hisako

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Terunori Kuga 8

Terunori Kuga

Group A
19
Nikumi 9

Nikumi

Round 2
6 vote difference
Nikumi 9

Nikumi

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Nikumi 9

Nikumi

Group A
27
Senzaemon Nakiri 24

Senzaemon Nakiri

Round 1
5 vote difference
Sōma Yukihira 1

Sōma Yukihira

Round 3
Lost by 16 votes
Rindō Kobayashi 10

Rindō Kobayashi

Group B
26
Kojirō Shinomiya 7

Kojirō Shinomiya

Round 2
6 vote difference
Kojirō Shinomiya 7

Kojirō Shinomiya

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Yūki Yoshino 11

Yūki Yoshino

Group B
20
Nao Sadatsuka 22

Nao Sadatsuka

Round 1
8 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Jōichirō Yukihira 12

Jōichirō Yukihira

Group A
24
Ryōko Sakaki 5

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 2
0 vote difference
Ryō Kurokiba 13

Ryō Kurokiba

Group A
23
Megumi Tadokoro 4

Megumi Tadokoro

Round 2
4 vote difference
Megumi Tadokoro 4

Megumi Tadokoro

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Isami Aldini 14

Isami Aldini

Group B
7
Akira Hayama 19

Akira Hayama

Round 1
8 vote difference
Akira Hayama 19

Akira Hayama

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Aldini Takumi 15

Aldini Takumi

Group B
24
Arato Hisako 2

Arato Hisako

Round 2
4 vote difference
Arato Hisako 2

Arato Hisako

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Satoshi Isshiki 16

Satoshi Isshiki

Group A
19
Sōma Yukihira 1

Sōma Yukihira

Round 2
11 vote difference
Sōma Yukihira 1

Sōma Yukihira

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Gin Dōjima 17

Gin Dōjima

Group A
3
Satoshi Isshiki 16

Satoshi Isshiki

Round 1
14 vote difference
Satoshi Isshiki 16

Satoshi Isshiki

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Hinako Inui 18

Hinako Inui

Group B
5
Aldini Takumi 15

Aldini Takumi

Round 1
13 vote difference
Aldini Takumi 15

Aldini Takumi

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Akira Hayama 19

Akira Hayama

Group B
17
Isami Aldini 14

Isami Aldini

Round 1
8 vote difference
Alice Nakiri 3

Alice Nakiri

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Jun Shiomi 20

Jun Shiomi

Group A
4
Ryō Kurokiba 13

Ryō Kurokiba

Round 1
13 vote difference
Ryō Kurokiba 13

Ryō Kurokiba

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Eishi Tsukasa 21

Eishi Tsukasa

Group A
5
Jōichirō Yukihira 12

Jōichirō Yukihira

Round 1
11 vote difference
Jōichirō Yukihira 12

Jōichirō Yukihira

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Nao Sadatsuka 22

Nao Sadatsuka

Group B
8
Yūki Yoshino 11

Yūki Yoshino

Round 1
8 vote difference
Yūki Yoshino 11

Yūki Yoshino

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Sonoka Kikuchi 23

Sonoka Kikuchi

Group B
1
Rindō Kobayashi 10

Rindō Kobayashi

Round 1
20 vote difference
Rindō Kobayashi 10

Rindō Kobayashi

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Senzaemon Nakiri 24

Senzaemon Nakiri

Group A
8
Nikumi 9

Nikumi

Round 1
5 vote difference
Nikumi 9

Nikumi

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Nene Kinokuni 25

Nene Kinokuni

Group A
4
Terunori Kuga 8

Terunori Kuga

Round 1
10 vote difference
Terunori Kuga 8

Terunori Kuga

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Mayumi Kurase 26

Mayumi Kurase

Group B
4
Kojirō Shinomiya 7

Kojirō Shinomiya

Round 1
15 vote difference
Kojirō Shinomiya 7

Kojirō Shinomiya

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Shun Ibusaki 27

Shun Ibusaki

Group B
4
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
17 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Miyoko Hōjō 28

Miyoko Hōjō

Group A
4
Ryōko Sakaki 5

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 1
10 vote difference
Ryōko Sakaki 5

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Momo Akanegakubo 29

Momo Akanegakubo

Group A
4
Megumi Tadokoro 4

Megumi Tadokoro

Round 1
13 vote difference
Megumi Tadokoro 4

Megumi Tadokoro

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Fuyumi Mizuhara 30

Fuyumi Mizuhara

Group B
0
Alice Nakiri 3

Alice Nakiri

Round 1
25 vote difference
Alice Nakiri 3

Alice Nakiri

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Leonora Nakiri 31

Leonora Nakiri

Group B
5
Arato Hisako 2

Arato Hisako

Round 1
15 vote difference
Arato Hisako 2

Arato Hisako

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Mea Yanai 32

Mea Yanai

Group A
0
Sōma Yukihira 1

Sōma Yukihira

Round 1
21 vote difference
Sōma Yukihira 1

Sōma Yukihira

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes