r/AnimeDubs: Best Male Dub Voice Actor

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Dameon Clarke 0

Dameon Clarke

Group A
0 N/A
Johnny Yong Bosch 1

Johnny Yong Bosch

Group A
170
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 5
5 vote difference
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 5
Lost by 5 votes
Josh Grelle 2

Josh Grelle

Group C
154
Crispin Freeman 10

Crispin Freeman

Round 4
6 vote difference
J Michael Tatum 3

J Michael Tatum

Round 5
Lost by 16 votes
J Michael Tatum 3

J Michael Tatum

Group D
197
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 6
7 vote difference
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 6
Lost by 7 votes
Ian Sinclair 4

Ian Sinclair

Group B
116
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 4
8 vote difference
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 4
Lost by 8 votes
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Group B
197
Johnny Yong Bosch 1

Johnny Yong Bosch

Round 5
5 vote difference
Todd Haberkorn 6

Todd Haberkorn

Group D
114
Bryce Papenbrook 11

Bryce Papenbrook

Round 3
9 vote difference
J Michael Tatum 3

J Michael Tatum

Round 4
Lost by 19 votes
Matt Mercer 7

Matt Mercer

Group C
87
Crispin Freeman 10

Crispin Freeman

Round 3
9 vote difference
Crispin Freeman 10

Crispin Freeman

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Yuri Lowenthal 8

Yuri Lowenthal

Group A
100
Vic Mignogna 9

Vic Mignogna

Round 3
7 vote difference
Vic Mignogna 9

Vic Mignogna

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Vic Mignogna 9

Vic Mignogna

Group A
114
Yuri Lowenthal 8

Yuri Lowenthal

Round 3
7 vote difference
Johnny Yong Bosch 1

Johnny Yong Bosch

Round 4
Lost by 14 votes
Crispin Freeman 10

Crispin Freeman

Group C
113
Josh Grelle 2

Josh Grelle

Round 4
6 vote difference
Josh Grelle 2

Josh Grelle

Round 4
Lost by 6 votes
Bryce Papenbrook 11

Bryce Papenbrook

Group D
71
Robert McCollum 22

Robert McCollum

Round 2
3 vote difference
Todd Haberkorn 6

Todd Haberkorn

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Clifford Chapin 12

Clifford Chapin

Group B
73
Robbie Daymond 21

Robbie Daymond

Round 2
18 vote difference
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 3
Lost by 29 votes
Patrick Seitz 13

Patrick Seitz

Group B
90
Ian Sinclair 4

Ian Sinclair

Round 3
9 vote difference
Ian Sinclair 4

Ian Sinclair

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Aaron Dismuke 14

Aaron Dismuke

Group D
44
Richard Epcar 51

Richard Epcar

Round 1
7 vote difference
Eric Vale 19

Eric Vale

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Troy Baker 15

Troy Baker

Group C
40
David Wald 50

David Wald

Round 1
2 vote difference
Justin Briner 18

Justin Briner

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Austin Tindle 16

Austin Tindle

Group A
56
Steven Blum 17

Steven Blum

Round 2
14 vote difference
Steven Blum 17

Steven Blum

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Steven Blum 17

Steven Blum

Group A
92
Johnny Yong Bosch 1

Johnny Yong Bosch

Round 3
10 vote difference
Johnny Yong Bosch 1

Johnny Yong Bosch

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Justin Briner 18

Justin Briner

Group C
71
Troy Baker 15

Troy Baker

Round 2
9 vote difference
Josh Grelle 2

Josh Grelle

Round 3
Lost by 18 votes
Eric Vale 19

Eric Vale

Group D
78
Aaron Dismuke 14

Aaron Dismuke

Round 2
11 vote difference
J Michael Tatum 3

J Michael Tatum

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
David Matranga 20

David Matranga

Group B
39
Chris Patton 45

Chris Patton

Round 1
10 vote difference
Patrick Seitz 13

Patrick Seitz

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Robbie Daymond 21

Robbie Daymond

Group B
42
Spike Spencer 44

Spike Spencer

Round 1
18 vote difference
Clifford Chapin 12

Clifford Chapin

Round 2
Lost by 18 votes
Robert McCollum 22

Robert McCollum

Group D
58
Bryce Papenbrook 11

Bryce Papenbrook

Round 2
3 vote difference
Bryce Papenbrook 11

Bryce Papenbrook

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Sonny Strait 23

Sonny Strait

Group C
44
Crispin Freeman 10

Crispin Freeman

Round 2
20 vote difference
Crispin Freeman 10

Crispin Freeman

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Travis Willingham 24

Travis Willingham

Group A
48
Keith Silverstein 41

Keith Silverstein

Round 1
8 vote difference
Vic Mignogna 9

Vic Mignogna

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Greg Ayres 25

Greg Ayres

Group A
51
Yuri Lowenthal 8

Yuri Lowenthal

Round 2
17 vote difference
Yuri Lowenthal 8

Yuri Lowenthal

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Liam O'Brien 26

Liam O'Brien

Group C
38
Sean Schemmel 39

Sean Schemmel

Round 1
10 vote difference
Matt Mercer 7

Matt Mercer

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Justin Cook 27

Justin Cook

Group D
39
Micah Solusod 38

Micah Solusod

Round 1
2 vote difference
Todd Haberkorn 6

Todd Haberkorn

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Mike McFarland 28

Mike McFarland

Group B
33
Sam Riegel 37

Sam Riegel

Round 1
10 vote difference
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Blake Shepard 29

Blake Shepard

Group B
15
Kyle Hebert 36

Kyle Hebert

Round 1
14 vote difference
Kyle Hebert 36

Kyle Hebert

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Ben Diskin 30

Ben Diskin

Group D
34
Kirk Thornton 35

Kirk Thornton

Round 1
6 vote difference
J Michael Tatum 3

J Michael Tatum

Round 2
Lost by 34 votes
Chris Ayres 31

Chris Ayres

Group C
17
Jerry Jewell 34

Jerry Jewell

Round 1
6 vote difference
Jerry Jewell 34

Jerry Jewell

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Ricco Fajardo 32

Ricco Fajardo

Group A
17
Max Mittelman 33

Max Mittelman

Round 1
19 vote difference
Max Mittelman 33

Max Mittelman

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Max Mittelman 33

Max Mittelman

Group A
39
Ricco Fajardo 32

Ricco Fajardo

Round 1
19 vote difference
Johnny Yong Bosch 1

Johnny Yong Bosch

Round 2
Lost by 39 votes
Jerry Jewell 34

Jerry Jewell

Group C
36
Chris Ayres 31

Chris Ayres

Round 1
6 vote difference
Josh Grelle 2

Josh Grelle

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Kirk Thornton 35

Kirk Thornton

Group D
22
Ben Diskin 30

Ben Diskin

Round 1
6 vote difference
Ben Diskin 30

Ben Diskin

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Kyle Hebert 36

Kyle Hebert

Group B
38
Blake Shepard 29

Blake Shepard

Round 1
14 vote difference
Ian Sinclair 4

Ian Sinclair

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Sam Riegel 37

Sam Riegel

Group B
17
Mike McFarland 28

Mike McFarland

Round 1
10 vote difference
Mike McFarland 28

Mike McFarland

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Micah Solusod 38

Micah Solusod

Group D
25
Justin Cook 27

Justin Cook

Round 1
2 vote difference
Justin Cook 27

Justin Cook

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Sean Schemmel 39

Sean Schemmel

Group C
14
Liam O'Brien 26

Liam O'Brien

Round 1
10 vote difference
Liam O'Brien 26

Liam O'Brien

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Joel McDonald 40

Joel McDonald

Group A
19
Greg Ayres 25

Greg Ayres

Round 1
18 vote difference
Greg Ayres 25

Greg Ayres

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Keith Silverstein 41

Keith Silverstein

Group A
24
Travis Willingham 24

Travis Willingham

Round 1
8 vote difference
Travis Willingham 24

Travis Willingham

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Xander Mobus 42

Xander Mobus

Group C
9
Sonny Strait 23

Sonny Strait

Round 1
21 vote difference
Sonny Strait 23

Sonny Strait

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Kaiji Tang 43

Kaiji Tang

Group D
11
Robert McCollum 22

Robert McCollum

Round 1
27 vote difference
Robert McCollum 22

Robert McCollum

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Spike Spencer 44

Spike Spencer

Group B
13
Robbie Daymond 21

Robbie Daymond

Round 1
18 vote difference
Robbie Daymond 21

Robbie Daymond

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Chris Patton 45

Chris Patton

Group B
18
David Matranga 20

David Matranga

Round 1
10 vote difference
David Matranga 20

David Matranga

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Kent Williams 46

Kent Williams

Group D
7
Eric Vale 19

Eric Vale

Round 1
33 vote difference
Eric Vale 19

Eric Vale

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Jason Liebrecht 47

Jason Liebrecht

Group C
13
Justin Briner 18

Justin Briner

Round 1
15 vote difference
Justin Briner 18

Justin Briner

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Brad Swaile 48

Brad Swaile

Group A
8
Steven Blum 17

Steven Blum

Round 1
38 vote difference
Steven Blum 17

Steven Blum

Round 1
Lost by 38 votes
David Vincent 49

David Vincent

Group A
14
Austin Tindle 16

Austin Tindle

Round 1
26 vote difference
Austin Tindle 16

Austin Tindle

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
David Wald 50

David Wald

Group C
18
Troy Baker 15

Troy Baker

Round 1
2 vote difference
Troy Baker 15

Troy Baker

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Richard Epcar 51

Richard Epcar

Group D
21
Aaron Dismuke 14

Aaron Dismuke

Round 1
7 vote difference
Aaron Dismuke 14

Aaron Dismuke

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Brian Drummond 52

Brian Drummond

Group B
6
Patrick Seitz 13

Patrick Seitz

Round 1
33 vote difference
Patrick Seitz 13

Patrick Seitz

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Ray Chase 53

Ray Chase

Group B
9
Clifford Chapin 12

Clifford Chapin

Round 1
26 vote difference
Clifford Chapin 12

Clifford Chapin

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
John Swasey 54

John Swasey

Group D
15
Bryce Papenbrook 11

Bryce Papenbrook

Round 1
20 vote difference
Bryce Papenbrook 11

Bryce Papenbrook

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Chuck Huber 55

Chuck Huber

Group C
6
Crispin Freeman 10

Crispin Freeman

Round 1
28 vote difference
Crispin Freeman 10

Crispin Freeman

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Dallas Reid 56

Dallas Reid

Group A
11
Vic Mignogna 9

Vic Mignogna

Round 1
38 vote difference
Vic Mignogna 9

Vic Mignogna

Round 1
Lost by 38 votes
Christopher Bevins 57

Christopher Bevins

Group A
6
Yuri Lowenthal 8

Yuri Lowenthal

Round 1
46 vote difference
Yuri Lowenthal 8

Yuri Lowenthal

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes
Kyle McCarley 58

Kyle McCarley

Group C
3
Matt Mercer 7

Matt Mercer

Round 1
31 vote difference
Matt Mercer 7

Matt Mercer

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Andrew Love 59

Andrew Love

Group D
8
Todd Haberkorn 6

Todd Haberkorn

Round 1
38 vote difference
Todd Haberkorn 6

Todd Haberkorn

Round 1
Lost by 38 votes
R. Bruce Elliott 60

R. Bruce Elliott

Group B
4
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 1
36 vote difference
Christopher Sabat 5

Christopher Sabat

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Ed Blaylock 61

Ed Blaylock

Group B
6
Ian Sinclair 4

Ian Sinclair

Round 1
34 vote difference
Ian Sinclair 4

Ian Sinclair

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Matt Shipman 62

Matt Shipman

Group D
9
J Michael Tatum 3

J Michael Tatum

Round 1
36 vote difference
J Michael Tatum 3

J Michael Tatum

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Newton Pittman 63

Newton Pittman

Group C
1
Josh Grelle 2

Josh Grelle

Round 1
38 vote difference
Josh Grelle 2

Josh Grelle

Round 1
Lost by 38 votes
Adam Gibbs 64

Adam Gibbs

Group A
10
Johnny Yong Bosch 1

Johnny Yong Bosch

Round 1
40 vote difference
Johnny Yong Bosch 1

Johnny Yong Bosch

Round 1
Lost by 40 votes