Best old man in anime

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Professor Oak 1

Professor Oak

Group A
709
King Bradley 5

King Bradley

Round 4
7 vote difference
King Bradley 5

King Bradley

Round 4
Lost by 7 votes
Iroh 2

Iroh

Group A
970
King Bradley 5

King Bradley

Round 5
97 vote difference
Van Hohenheim 3

Van Hohenheim

Group A
646
Jiraiya 6

Jiraiya

Round 3
26 vote difference
Iroh 2

Iroh

Round 4
Lost by 109 votes
Master Roshi 4

Master Roshi

Group A
545
King Bradley 5

King Bradley

Round 3
22 vote difference
King Bradley 5

King Bradley

Round 3
Lost by 22 votes
King Bradley 5

King Bradley

Group A
791
Professor Oak 1

Professor Oak

Round 4
7 vote difference
Iroh 2

Iroh

Round 5
Lost by 97 votes
Jiraiya 6

Jiraiya

Group A
433
Van Hohenheim 3

Van Hohenheim

Round 3
26 vote difference
Van Hohenheim 3

Van Hohenheim

Round 3
Lost by 26 votes
Dot Pixis 7

Dot Pixis

Group A
298
Hiruzen Sarutobi 10

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Round 2
29 vote difference
Hiruzen Sarutobi 10

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Round 2
Lost by 29 votes
Rider 8

Rider

Group A
462
Professor Oak 1

Professor Oak

Round 3
12 vote difference
Professor Oak 1

Professor Oak

Round 3
Lost by 12 votes
Fu 9

Fu

Group A
292
Rider 8

Rider

Round 2
49 vote difference
Rider 8

Rider

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Hiruzen Sarutobi 10

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Group A
386
Dot Pixis 7

Dot Pixis

Round 2
29 vote difference
Iroh 2

Iroh

Round 3
Lost by 101 votes
Garp Monkey D. 11

Garp Monkey D.

Group A
244
Jiraiya 6

Jiraiya

Round 2
36 vote difference
Jiraiya 6

Jiraiya

Round 2
Lost by 36 votes
Lordgenome 12

Lordgenome

Group A
205
Shirou Fujimoto 21

Shirou Fujimoto

Round 1
16 vote difference
King Bradley 5

King Bradley

Round 2
Lost by 130 votes
Charles zi Britannia 13

Charles zi Britannia

Group A
231
Daisuke Aramaki 20

Daisuke Aramaki

Round 1
68 vote difference
Master Roshi 4

Master Roshi

Round 2
Lost by 126 votes
Makarov Dreyar 14

Makarov Dreyar

Group A
200
Uchiha Madara 19

Uchiha Madara

Round 1
11 vote difference
Van Hohenheim 3

Van Hohenheim

Round 2
Lost by 107 votes
Edward Newgate (White Beard) 15

Edward Newgate (White Beard)

Group A
91
Isaac Netero 18

Isaac Netero

Round 1
9 vote difference
Isaac Netero 18

Isaac Netero

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Rayleigh Silvers 16

Rayleigh Silvers

Group A
113
My Cabbages! 17

My Cabbages!

Round 1
15 vote difference
My Cabbages! 17

My Cabbages!

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
My Cabbages! 17

My Cabbages!

Group A
261
Rayleigh Silvers 16

Rayleigh Silvers

Round 1
15 vote difference
Professor Oak 1

Professor Oak

Round 2
Lost by 64 votes
Isaac Netero 18

Isaac Netero

Group A
190
Edward Newgate (White Beard) 15

Edward Newgate (White Beard)

Round 1
9 vote difference
Iroh 2

Iroh

Round 2
Lost by 127 votes
Uchiha Madara 19

Uchiha Madara

Group A
89
Makarov Dreyar 14

Makarov Dreyar

Round 1
11 vote difference
Makarov Dreyar 14

Makarov Dreyar

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Daisuke Aramaki 20

Daisuke Aramaki

Group A
65
Charles zi Britannia 13

Charles zi Britannia

Round 1
68 vote difference
Charles zi Britannia 13

Charles zi Britannia

Round 1
Lost by 68 votes
Shirou Fujimoto 21

Shirou Fujimoto

Group A
100
Lordgenome 12

Lordgenome

Round 1
16 vote difference
Lordgenome 12

Lordgenome

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Zeno Zoldyck 22

Zeno Zoldyck

Group A
73
Garp Monkey D. 11

Garp Monkey D.

Round 1
50 vote difference
Garp Monkey D. 11

Garp Monkey D.

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Watari 23

Watari

Group A
68
Hiruzen Sarutobi 10

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Round 1
81 vote difference
Hiruzen Sarutobi 10

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Round 1
Lost by 81 votes
Old Coco 24

Old Coco

Group A
53
Fu 9

Fu

Round 1
112 vote difference
Fu 9

Fu

Round 1
Lost by 112 votes
Sengoku 25

Sengoku

Group A
60
Rider 8

Rider

Round 1
104 vote difference
Rider 8

Rider

Round 1
Lost by 104 votes
gol 26

gol

Group A
71
Dot Pixis 7

Dot Pixis

Round 1
91 vote difference
Dot Pixis 7

Dot Pixis

Round 1
Lost by 91 votes
Genryƫsai Shigekuni Yamamoto 27

Genryƫsai Shigekuni Yamamoto

Group A
41
Jiraiya 6

Jiraiya

Round 1
127 vote difference
Jiraiya 6

Jiraiya

Round 1
Lost by 127 votes
hiluluk 28

hiluluk

Group A
36
King Bradley 5

King Bradley

Round 1
171 vote difference
King Bradley 5

King Bradley

Round 1
Lost by 171 votes
Naoyuki Okazaki 29

Naoyuki Okazaki

Group A
32
Master Roshi 4

Master Roshi

Round 1
179 vote difference
Master Roshi 4

Master Roshi

Round 1
Lost by 179 votes
Hagoromo Ootsutsuki 30

Hagoromo Ootsutsuki

Group A
31
Van Hohenheim 3

Van Hohenheim

Round 1
181 vote difference
Van Hohenheim 3

Van Hohenheim

Round 1
Lost by 181 votes
Walter C. Dornez 31

Walter C. Dornez

Group A
51
Iroh 2

Iroh

Round 1
141 vote difference
Iroh 2

Iroh

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Saotome Genma 32

Saotome Genma

Group A
27
Professor Oak 1

Professor Oak

Round 1
214 vote difference
Professor Oak 1

Professor Oak

Round 1
Lost by 214 votes