Best SAO Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Diabel 1

Diabel

Group A
345
Seijirou Kikuoka 32

Seijirou Kikuoka

Round 1
47 vote difference
Yui 9

Yui

Round 3
Lost by 146 votes
Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa 2

Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa

Group A
218
Alicia Rue 31

Alicia Rue

Round 1
51 vote difference
Rika Shinozaki 18

Rika Shinozaki

Round 2
Lost by 94 votes
Pale Rider 3

Pale Rider

Group A
89
Eugene 30

Eugene

Round 1
41 vote difference
Eugene 30

Eugene

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Nori 4

Nori

Group A
148
Shinichi Nagata 29

Shinichi Nagata

Round 1
55 vote difference
Andrew Gilbert Mills 13

Andrew Gilbert Mills

Round 2
Lost by 200 votes
Siune 5

Siune

Group A
106
Sakuya 28

Sakuya

Round 1
12 vote difference
Sakuya 28

Sakuya

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Asuna Yuuki 6

Asuna Yuuki

Group A
976
Kazuto Kirigaya 10

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 4
64 vote difference
Teechi 7

Teechi

Group A
21
Suguha Kirigaya 26

Suguha Kirigaya

Round 1
198 vote difference
Suguha Kirigaya 26

Suguha Kirigaya

Round 1
Lost by 198 votes
Kyouji Shinkawa 8

Kyouji Shinkawa

Group A
40
Keiko Ayano 25

Keiko Ayano

Round 1
158 vote difference
Keiko Ayano 25

Keiko Ayano

Round 1
Lost by 158 votes
Yui 9

Yui

Group A
763
Andrew Gilbert Mills 13

Andrew Gilbert Mills

Round 4
7 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 6

Asuna Yuuki

Round 5
Lost by 135 votes
Kazuto Kirigaya 10

Kazuto Kirigaya

Group A
568
Yuuki Konno 23

Yuuki Konno

Round 1
17 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 6

Asuna Yuuki

Round 4
Lost by 64 votes
Shino Asada 11

Shino Asada

Group A
242
Ryoutarou Tsuboi 22

Ryoutarou Tsuboi

Round 1
53 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 6

Asuna Yuuki

Round 2
Lost by 74 votes
Kuradeel 12

Kuradeel

Group A
22
Sachi 21

Sachi

Round 1
204 vote difference
Sachi 21

Sachi

Round 1
Lost by 204 votes
Andrew Gilbert Mills 13

Andrew Gilbert Mills

Group A
732
Yui 9

Yui

Round 4
7 vote difference
Yui 9

Yui

Round 4
Lost by 7 votes
Dyne 14

Dyne

Group A
203
Sugou Nobuyuki 19

Sugou Nobuyuki

Round 1
89 vote difference
Eugene 30

Eugene

Round 2
Lost by 105 votes
Heathcliff 15

Heathcliff

Group A
91
Rika Shinozaki 18

Rika Shinozaki

Round 1
70 vote difference
Rika Shinozaki 18

Rika Shinozaki

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Jun 16

Jun

Group A
96
Godfrey 17

Godfrey

Round 1
33 vote difference
Godfrey 17

Godfrey

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Godfrey 17

Godfrey

Group A
202
Jun 16

Jun

Round 1
33 vote difference
Diabel 1

Diabel

Round 2
Lost by 74 votes
Rika Shinozaki 18

Rika Shinozaki

Group A
424
Heathcliff 15

Heathcliff

Round 1
70 vote difference
Kazuto Kirigaya 10

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 3
Lost by 70 votes
Sugou Nobuyuki 19

Sugou Nobuyuki

Group A
60
Dyne 14

Dyne

Round 1
89 vote difference
Dyne 14

Dyne

Round 1
Lost by 89 votes
Talken 20

Talken

Group A
9
Andrew Gilbert Mills 13

Andrew Gilbert Mills

Round 1
228 vote difference
Andrew Gilbert Mills 13

Andrew Gilbert Mills

Round 1
Lost by 228 votes
Sachi 21

Sachi

Group A
508
Andrew Gilbert Mills 13

Andrew Gilbert Mills

Round 3
53 vote difference
Andrew Gilbert Mills 13

Andrew Gilbert Mills

Round 3
Lost by 53 votes
Ryoutarou Tsuboi 22

Ryoutarou Tsuboi

Group A
104
Shino Asada 11

Shino Asada

Round 1
53 vote difference
Shino Asada 11

Shino Asada

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Yuuki Konno 23

Yuuki Konno

Group A
120
Kazuto Kirigaya 10

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 1
17 vote difference
Kazuto Kirigaya 10

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Jitax 24

Jitax

Group A
22
Yui 9

Yui

Round 1
207 vote difference
Yui 9

Yui

Round 1
Lost by 207 votes
Keiko Ayano 25

Keiko Ayano

Group A
290
Yui 9

Yui

Round 2
51 vote difference
Yui 9

Yui

Round 2
Lost by 51 votes
Suguha Kirigaya 26

Suguha Kirigaya

Group A
281
Kazuto Kirigaya 10

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 2
113 vote difference
Kazuto Kirigaya 10

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 2
Lost by 113 votes
Argo 27

Argo

Group A
32
Asuna Yuuki 6

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
194 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 6

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
Lost by 194 votes
Sakuya 28

Sakuya

Group A
170
Siune 5

Siune

Round 1
12 vote difference
Sachi 21

Sachi

Round 2
Lost by 121 votes
Shinichi Nagata 29

Shinichi Nagata

Group A
76
Nori 4

Nori

Round 1
55 vote difference
Nori 4

Nori

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Eugene 30

Eugene

Group A
321
Pale Rider 3

Pale Rider

Round 1
41 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 6

Asuna Yuuki

Round 3
Lost by 210 votes
Alicia Rue 31

Alicia Rue

Group A
96
Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa 2

Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa

Round 1
51 vote difference
Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa 2

Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Seijirou Kikuoka 32

Seijirou Kikuoka

Group A
91
Diabel 1

Diabel

Round 1
47 vote difference
Diabel 1

Diabel

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes