Gintama Second Best Chraracter Tournament

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Katsura Kotarou 1

Katsura Kotarou

Group A
294
Kagura 3

Kagura

Round 4
13 vote difference
Kagura 3

Kagura

Round 4
Lost by 13 votes
Toshiro Hijikata 2

Toshiro Hijikata

Group B
230
Kagura 3

Kagura

Round 3
21 vote difference
Kagura 3

Kagura

Round 3
Lost by 21 votes
Kagura 3

Kagura

Group B
306
Katsura Kotarou 1

Katsura Kotarou

Round 4
13 vote difference
Sougo Okita 4

Sougo Okita

Group A
128
Tsukuyo 5

Tsukuyo

Round 2
7 vote difference
Tsukuyo 5

Tsukuyo

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Tsukuyo 5

Tsukuyo

Group A
151
Sougo Okita 4

Sougo Okita

Round 2
7 vote difference
Katsura Kotarou 1

Katsura Kotarou

Round 3
Lost by 37 votes
Taizou Hasegawa 6

Taizou Hasegawa

Group B
101
Sagaru Yamazaki 11

Sagaru Yamazaki

Round 1
41 vote difference
Kagura 3

Kagura

Round 2
Lost by 59 votes
Elizabeth 7

Elizabeth

Group B
72
Kyubei Yagyu 10

Kyubei Yagyu

Round 1
3 vote difference
Toshiro Hijikata 2

Toshiro Hijikata

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Tae Shimura 8

Tae Shimura

Group A
49
Tokugawa Shige Shige "The Shogun" 9

Tokugawa Shige Shige "The Shogun"

Round 1
3 vote difference
Tokugawa Shige Shige "The Shogun" 9

Tokugawa Shige Shige "The Shogun"

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Tokugawa Shige Shige "The Shogun" 9

Tokugawa Shige Shige "The Shogun"

Group A
72
Tae Shimura 8

Tae Shimura

Round 1
3 vote difference
Katsura Kotarou 1

Katsura Kotarou

Round 2
Lost by 61 votes
Kyubei Yagyu 10

Kyubei Yagyu

Group B
45
Elizabeth 7

Elizabeth

Round 1
3 vote difference
Elizabeth 7

Elizabeth

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Sagaru Yamazaki 11

Sagaru Yamazaki

Group B
27
Taizou Hasegawa 6

Taizou Hasegawa

Round 1
41 vote difference
Taizou Hasegawa 6

Taizou Hasegawa

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Kondo Isao 12

Kondo Isao

Group A
41
Tsukuyo 5

Tsukuyo

Round 1
17 vote difference
Tsukuyo 5

Tsukuyo

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Sadaharu 13

Sadaharu

Group A
23
Sougo Okita 4

Sougo Okita

Round 1
60 vote difference
Sougo Okita 4

Sougo Okita

Round 1
Lost by 60 votes
Shinsuke Takasugi 14

Shinsuke Takasugi

Group B
23
Kagura 3

Kagura

Round 1
49 vote difference
Kagura 3

Kagura

Round 1
Lost by 49 votes
Kamui 15

Kamui

Group B
16
Toshiro Hijikata 2

Toshiro Hijikata

Round 1
63 vote difference
Toshiro Hijikata 2

Toshiro Hijikata

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Shimura Shinpachi 16

Shimura Shinpachi

Group A
29
Katsura Kotarou 1

Katsura Kotarou

Round 1
47 vote difference
Katsura Kotarou 1

Katsura Kotarou

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes