r/haikyuu Best Best Boy Contest 1st Annual

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Komi Haruki 0

Komi Haruki

Group A
0 N/A
Ikejiri Hayato 0

Ikejiri Hayato

Group A
0 N/A
Nekomata Yasufumi 0

Nekomata Yasufumi

Group A
0 N/A
Konoha Akinori 0

Konoha Akinori

Group A
0 N/A
Kousuke Sakunami 0

Kousuke Sakunami

Group A
0 N/A
Yukitaka Izumi 0

Yukitaka Izumi

Group A
0 N/A
Takeru Nakashima 0

Takeru Nakashima

Group A
0 N/A
Issei Matsukawa 0

Issei Matsukawa

Group A
0 N/A
Hanamaki Takahiro 0

Hanamaki Takahiro

Group A
0 N/A
Kawatabi Shunki 0

Kawatabi Shunki

Group A
0 N/A
Yuu Nishinoya 1

Yuu Nishinoya

Group A
705
Shouyou Hinata 3

Shouyou Hinata

Round 5
6 vote difference
Tobio Kageyama 2

Tobio Kageyama

Group B
479
Ryuunosuke Tanaka 10

Ryuunosuke Tanaka

Round 3
18 vote difference
Ryuunosuke Tanaka 10

Ryuunosuke Tanaka

Round 3
Lost by 18 votes
Shouyou Hinata 3

Shouyou Hinata

Group B
763
Yuu Nishinoya 1

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 5
6 vote difference
Yuu Nishinoya 1

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 5
Lost by 6 votes
Koutarou Bokuto 4

Koutarou Bokuto

Group A
524
Kei Tsukishima 5

Kei Tsukishima

Round 3
2 vote difference
Yuu Nishinoya 1

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 4
Lost by 48 votes
Kei Tsukishima 5

Kei Tsukishima

Group A
356
Koutarou Bokuto 4

Koutarou Bokuto

Round 3
2 vote difference
Koutarou Bokuto 4

Koutarou Bokuto

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Tooru Oikawa 6

Tooru Oikawa

Group B
286
Kenma Kozume 11

Kenma Kozume

Round 2
19 vote difference
Kenma Kozume 11

Kenma Kozume

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Tetsurou Kuroo 7

Tetsurou Kuroo

Group B
310
Ryuunosuke Tanaka 10

Ryuunosuke Tanaka

Round 2
13 vote difference
Ryuunosuke Tanaka 10

Ryuunosuke Tanaka

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Koushi Sugawara 8

Koushi Sugawara

Group A
372
Yuu Nishinoya 1

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 3
51 vote difference
Yuu Nishinoya 1

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 3
Lost by 51 votes
Keiji Akaashi 9

Keiji Akaashi

Group A
222
Koushi Sugawara 8

Koushi Sugawara

Round 2
63 vote difference
Koushi Sugawara 8

Koushi Sugawara

Round 2
Lost by 63 votes
Ryuunosuke Tanaka 10

Ryuunosuke Tanaka

Group B
564
Tetsurou Kuroo 7

Tetsurou Kuroo

Round 2
13 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 3

Shouyou Hinata

Round 4
Lost by 45 votes
Kenma Kozume 11

Kenma Kozume

Group B
381
Tooru Oikawa 6

Tooru Oikawa

Round 2
19 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 3

Shouyou Hinata

Round 3
Lost by 81 votes
Daichi Sawamura 12

Daichi Sawamura

Group A
236
Kei Tsukishima 5

Kei Tsukishima

Round 2
9 vote difference
Kei Tsukishima 5

Kei Tsukishima

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Hajime Iwaizumi 13

Hajime Iwaizumi

Group A
191
Akiteru Tsukishima 20

Akiteru Tsukishima

Round 1
64 vote difference
Koutarou Bokuto 4

Koutarou Bokuto

Round 2
Lost by 83 votes
Tadashi Yamaguchi 14

Tadashi Yamaguchi

Group B
241
Wakatoshi Ushijima 19

Wakatoshi Ushijima

Round 1
78 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 3

Shouyou Hinata

Round 2
Lost by 81 votes
Satori Tendou 15

Satori Tendou

Group B
232
Keishin Ukai 18

Keishin Ukai

Round 1
32 vote difference
Tobio Kageyama 2

Tobio Kageyama

Round 2
Lost by 52 votes
Yachi Hitoka 16

Yachi Hitoka

Group A
161
Asahi Azumane 17

Asahi Azumane

Round 1
6 vote difference
Yuu Nishinoya 1

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 2
Lost by 85 votes
Asahi Azumane 17

Asahi Azumane

Group A
91
Yachi Hitoka 16

Yachi Hitoka

Round 1
6 vote difference
Yachi Hitoka 16

Yachi Hitoka

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Keishin Ukai 18

Keishin Ukai

Group B
99
Satori Tendou 15

Satori Tendou

Round 1
32 vote difference
Satori Tendou 15

Satori Tendou

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Wakatoshi Ushijima 19

Wakatoshi Ushijima

Group B
76
Tadashi Yamaguchi 14

Tadashi Yamaguchi

Round 1
78 vote difference
Tadashi Yamaguchi 14

Tadashi Yamaguchi

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Akiteru Tsukishima 20

Akiteru Tsukishima

Group A
62
Hajime Iwaizumi 13

Hajime Iwaizumi

Round 1
64 vote difference
Hajime Iwaizumi 13

Hajime Iwaizumi

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Tanaka Saeko 21

Tanaka Saeko

Group A
56
Daichi Sawamura 12

Daichi Sawamura

Round 1
77 vote difference
Daichi Sawamura 12

Daichi Sawamura

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Atsumu Miya 22

Atsumu Miya

Group B
67
Kenma Kozume 11

Kenma Kozume

Round 1
91 vote difference
Kenma Kozume 11

Kenma Kozume

Round 1
Lost by 91 votes
Tsutomu Goshiki 23

Tsutomu Goshiki

Group B
43
Ryuunosuke Tanaka 10

Ryuunosuke Tanaka

Round 1
147 vote difference
Ryuunosuke Tanaka 10

Ryuunosuke Tanaka

Round 1
Lost by 147 votes
Kenji Futakuchi 24

Kenji Futakuchi

Group A
36
Keiji Akaashi 9

Keiji Akaashi

Round 1
112 vote difference
Keiji Akaashi 9

Keiji Akaashi

Round 1
Lost by 112 votes
Ittetsu Takeda 25

Ittetsu Takeda

Group A
36
Koushi Sugawara 8

Koushi Sugawara

Round 1
117 vote difference
Koushi Sugawara 8

Koushi Sugawara

Round 1
Lost by 117 votes
Terushima Yuuji 26

Terushima Yuuji

Group B
39
Tetsurou Kuroo 7

Tetsurou Kuroo

Round 1
150 vote difference
Tetsurou Kuroo 7

Tetsurou Kuroo

Round 1
Lost by 150 votes
Yaku Morisuke 27

Yaku Morisuke

Group B
61
Tooru Oikawa 6

Tooru Oikawa

Round 1
108 vote difference
Tooru Oikawa 6

Tooru Oikawa

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Natsu Hinata 28

Natsu Hinata

Group A
55
Kei Tsukishima 5

Kei Tsukishima

Round 1
82 vote difference
Kei Tsukishima 5

Kei Tsukishima

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Akira Kunimi 29

Akira Kunimi

Group A
26
Koutarou Bokuto 4

Koutarou Bokuto

Round 1
139 vote difference
Koutarou Bokuto 4

Koutarou Bokuto

Round 1
Lost by 139 votes
Semi Eita 30

Semi Eita

Group B
45
Shouyou Hinata 3

Shouyou Hinata

Round 1
140 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 3

Shouyou Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 140 votes
Taketora Yamamoto 31

Taketora Yamamoto

Group B
24
Tobio Kageyama 2

Tobio Kageyama

Round 1
181 vote difference
Tobio Kageyama 2

Tobio Kageyama

Round 1
Lost by 181 votes
Ukai Ikkei 32

Ukai Ikkei

Group A
18
Yuu Nishinoya 1

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 1
153 vote difference
Yuu Nishinoya 1

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 1
Lost by 153 votes