Smartest Anime Character Ever

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Lelouch Vi Britannia 1

Lelouch Vi Britannia

Group A
988
L Lawliet 2

L Lawliet

Round 5
20 vote difference
L Lawliet 2

L Lawliet

Group C
865
Lelouch Vi Britannia 1

Lelouch Vi Britannia

Round 5
20 vote difference
Lelouch Vi Britannia 1

Lelouch Vi Britannia

Round 5
Lost by 20 votes
Shiro 3

Shiro

Group D
899
L Lawliet 2

L Lawliet

Round 4
54 vote difference
L Lawliet 2

L Lawliet

Round 4
Lost by 54 votes
Light Yagami 4

Light Yagami

Group B
948
Lelouch Vi Britannia 1

Lelouch Vi Britannia

Round 4
49 vote difference
Lelouch Vi Britannia 1

Lelouch Vi Britannia

Round 4
Lost by 49 votes
Makise Kurisu 5

Makise Kurisu

Group B
745
Light Yagami 4

Light Yagami

Round 3
108 vote difference
Light Yagami 4

Light Yagami

Round 3
Lost by 108 votes
Shiroe 6

Shiroe

Group D
549
Johan Liebert 27

Johan Liebert

Round 1
64 vote difference
Shiro 3

Shiro

Round 3
Lost by 111 votes
Rintarou Okabe 7

Rintarou Okabe

Group C
326
Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV 26

Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV

Round 1
96 vote difference
L Lawliet 2

L Lawliet

Round 3
Lost by 204 votes
Itaru Hashida 8

Itaru Hashida

Group A
198
Kakashi Hatake 25

Kakashi Hatake

Round 1
4 vote difference
Lelouch 9

Lelouch

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Lelouch 9

Lelouch

Group A
252
Itaru Hashida 8

Itaru Hashida

Round 2
13 vote difference
Lelouch Vi Britannia 1

Lelouch Vi Britannia

Round 3
Lost by 342 votes
Tet 10

Tet

Group C
114
Hitagi Senjougahara 23

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
13 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 23

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Inaho Kaizuka 11

Inaho Kaizuka

Group D
91
Tsubasa Hanekawa 22

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
8 vote difference
Tsubasa Hanekawa 22

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Houka Inumuta 12

Houka Inumuta

Group B
206
gendou ikari 21

gendou ikari

Round 1
30 vote difference
Makise Kurisu 5

Makise Kurisu

Round 2
Lost by 275 votes
Tatsuya Shiba 13

Tatsuya Shiba

Group B
259
Armin Arlert 20

Armin Arlert

Round 1
22 vote difference
Light Yagami 4

Light Yagami

Round 2
Lost by 216 votes
Jibril 14

Jibril

Group D
205
Edward Elric 19

Edward Elric

Round 1
8 vote difference
Shiro 3

Shiro

Round 2
Lost by 269 votes
Sasuke Uchiha 15

Sasuke Uchiha

Group C
51
Shikamaru Nara 18

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
119 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 18

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
Lost by 119 votes
Itachi Uchiha 16

Itachi Uchiha

Group A
181
Koyomi Araragi 17

Koyomi Araragi

Round 1
37 vote difference
Lelouch Vi Britannia 1

Lelouch Vi Britannia

Round 2
Lost by 63 votes
Koyomi Araragi 17

Koyomi Araragi

Group A
108
Itachi Uchiha 16

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
37 vote difference
Itachi Uchiha 16

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Shikamaru Nara 18

Shikamaru Nara

Group C
170
Sasuke Uchiha 15

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
119 vote difference
Edward Elric 19

Edward Elric

Group D
114
Jibril 14

Jibril

Round 1
8 vote difference
Jibril 14

Jibril

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Armin Arlert 20

Armin Arlert

Group B
89
Tatsuya Shiba 13

Tatsuya Shiba

Round 1
22 vote difference
Tatsuya Shiba 13

Tatsuya Shiba

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
gendou ikari 21

gendou ikari

Group B
67
Houka Inumuta 12

Houka Inumuta

Round 1
30 vote difference
Houka Inumuta 12

Houka Inumuta

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Tsubasa Hanekawa 22

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Group D
232
Inaho Kaizuka 11

Inaho Kaizuka

Round 1
8 vote difference
Shiroe 6

Shiroe

Round 2
Lost by 127 votes
Hitagi Senjougahara 23

Hitagi Senjougahara

Group C
127
Tet 10

Tet

Round 1
13 vote difference
Deishu Kaiki 24

Deishu Kaiki

Group A
110
Lelouch 9

Lelouch

Round 1
30 vote difference
Lelouch 9

Lelouch

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Kakashi Hatake 25

Kakashi Hatake

Group A
134
Itaru Hashida 8

Itaru Hashida

Round 1
4 vote difference
Itaru Hashida 8

Itaru Hashida

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV 26

Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV

Group C
81
Rintarou Okabe 7

Rintarou Okabe

Round 1
96 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 7

Rintarou Okabe

Round 1
Lost by 96 votes
Johan Liebert 27

Johan Liebert

Group D
60
Shiroe 6

Shiroe

Round 1
64 vote difference
Shiroe 6

Shiroe

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Shinichi Kudō 28

Shinichi Kudō

Group B
47
Makise Kurisu 5

Makise Kurisu

Round 1
120 vote difference
Makise Kurisu 5

Makise Kurisu

Round 1
Lost by 120 votes
Inaba Himeko 29

Inaba Himeko

Group B
43
Light Yagami 4

Light Yagami

Round 1
134 vote difference
Light Yagami 4

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 134 votes
Hikigaya Hachiman 30

Hikigaya Hachiman

Group D
44
Shiro 3

Shiro

Round 1
118 vote difference
Shiro 3

Shiro

Round 1
Lost by 118 votes
Seijurou Akashi 31

Seijurou Akashi

Group C
31
L Lawliet 2

L Lawliet

Round 1
199 vote difference
L Lawliet 2

L Lawliet

Round 1
Lost by 199 votes
Madara Uchiha 32

Madara Uchiha

Group A
53
Lelouch Vi Britannia 1

Lelouch Vi Britannia

Round 1
162 vote difference
Lelouch Vi Britannia 1

Lelouch Vi Britannia

Round 1
Lost by 162 votes