Waifu Universalis Best Girl

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Wallachia 1

Wallachia

Group A
318
Utrecht 32

Utrecht

Round 3
3 vote difference
Utrecht 32

Utrecht

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Hungary 2

Hungary

Group C
52
Jaunpur 127

Jaunpur

Round 1
11 vote difference
Jaunpur 127

Jaunpur

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Uesugi 3

Uesugi

Group D
111
Aq Qoyunlu 126

Aq Qoyunlu

Round 1
13 vote difference
Ireland 67

Ireland

Round 2
Lost by 37 votes
The Papal State 4

The Papal State

Group B
49
Tunis 125

Tunis

Round 1
22 vote difference
Tunis 125

Tunis

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Burgundy 5

Burgundy

Group B
126
Lithuania 124

Lithuania

Round 1
19 vote difference
Milan 69

Milan

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Oirat 6

Oirat

Group D
21
Livonian Order 123

Livonian Order

Round 1
66 vote difference
Livonian Order 123

Livonian Order

Round 1
Lost by 66 votes
Rostov 7

Rostov

Group C
28
Hesse 122

Hesse

Round 1
58 vote difference
Hesse 122

Hesse

Round 1
Lost by 58 votes
Korea 8

Korea

Group A
68
Tokugawa 121

Tokugawa

Round 1
47 vote difference
Tokugawa 121

Tokugawa

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Scotland 9

Scotland

Group A
248
Qing 120

Qing

Round 1
6 vote difference
Prussia 105

Prussia

Round 3
Lost by 86 votes
Portugal 10

Portugal

Group C
51
Naples 119

Naples

Round 1
12 vote difference
Naples 119

Naples

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Netherlands 11

Netherlands

Group D
268
France 118

France

Round 1
6 vote difference
Rome 70

Rome

Round 4
Lost by 19 votes
Vijayanagar 12

Vijayanagar

Group B
99
Bohemia 117

Bohemia

Round 1
7 vote difference
Austria 53

Austria

Round 2
Lost by 63 votes
Great Horde 13

Great Horde

Group B
117
Tuscany 116

Tuscany

Round 1
32 vote difference
The Knights 77

The Knights

Round 2
Lost by 57 votes
Theodoro 14

Theodoro

Group D
45
Serbia 115

Serbia

Round 1
17 vote difference
Serbia 115

Serbia

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Mazovia 15

Mazovia

Group C
253
Denmark 50

Denmark

Round 2
24 vote difference
Japan 34

Japan

Round 4
Lost by 57 votes
Wu 16

Wu

Group A
184
Hamburg 49

Hamburg

Round 2
13 vote difference
Hamburg 49

Hamburg

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Lucca 17

Lucca

Group A
65
Bosnia 112

Bosnia

Round 1
53 vote difference
Bosnia 112

Bosnia

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Mamluks 18

Mamluks

Group C
32
Oda 111

Oda

Round 1
49 vote difference
Oda 111

Oda

Round 1
Lost by 49 votes
Ottomans 19

Ottomans

Group D
122
Inca 110

Inca

Round 1
27 vote difference
Cyprus 83

Cyprus

Round 2
Lost by 33 votes
Ryazan 20

Ryazan

Group B
75
Provence 109

Provence

Round 1
0 vote difference
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Round 2
Lost by 107 votes
Athens 21

Athens

Group B
388
Austria 53

Austria

Round 3
9 vote difference
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Round 5
Lost by 56 votes
Morocco 22

Morocco

Group D
48
Aztec 107

Aztec

Round 1
10 vote difference
Aztec 107

Aztec

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Russia 23

Russia

Group C
139
Golden Horde 87

Golden Horde

Round 2
7 vote difference
Golden Horde 87

Golden Horde

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Cologne 24

Cologne

Group A
23
Prussia 105

Prussia

Round 1
137 vote difference
Prussia 105

Prussia

Round 1
Lost by 137 votes
United States 25

United States

Group A
368
Tokugawa 121

Tokugawa

Round 3
3 vote difference
Prussia 105

Prussia

Round 4
Lost by 38 votes
Riga 26

Riga

Group C
42
Frankfurt 103

Frankfurt

Round 1
29 vote difference
Frankfurt 103

Frankfurt

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Pskov 27

Pskov

Group D
33
Granada 102

Granada

Round 1
41 vote difference
Granada 102

Granada

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Holland 28

Holland

Group B
117
Malaya 101

Malaya

Round 1
4 vote difference
Bahmanis 37

Bahmanis

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Ethiopia 29

Ethiopia

Group B
42
Mongolia 100

Mongolia

Round 1
35 vote difference
Mongolia 100

Mongolia

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
England 30

England

Group D
141
Byzantium 35

Byzantium

Round 2
2 vote difference
Byzantium 35

Byzantium

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Qara Qoyunlu 31

Qara Qoyunlu

Group C
67
Najd 98

Najd

Round 1
3 vote difference
Japan 34

Japan

Round 2
Lost by 108 votes
Utrecht 32

Utrecht

Group A
326
Wallachia 1

Wallachia

Round 3
3 vote difference
Hamburg 49

Hamburg

Round 4
Lost by 46 votes
Romania 33

Romania

Group A
193
Utrecht 32

Utrecht

Round 2
11 vote difference
Utrecht 32

Utrecht

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Japan 34

Japan

Group C
664
Rome 70

Rome

Round 6
3 vote difference
Byzantium 35

Byzantium

Group D
164
England 30

England

Round 2
2 vote difference
Ireland 67

Ireland

Round 3
Lost by 28 votes
Bengal 36

Bengal

Group B
28
Genoa 93

Genoa

Round 1
65 vote difference
Genoa 93

Genoa

Round 1
Lost by 65 votes
Bahmanis 37

Bahmanis

Group B
178
Beloozero 92

Beloozero

Round 1
8 vote difference
Milan 69

Milan

Round 3
Lost by 101 votes
Crimea 38

Crimea

Group D
115
Sweden 91

Sweden

Round 1
24 vote difference
Granada 102

Granada

Round 2
Lost by 40 votes
Italy 39

Italy

Group C
190
Frankfurt 103

Frankfurt

Round 2
5 vote difference
Hesse 122

Hesse

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Shimazu 40

Shimazu

Group A
192
United States 25

United States

Round 2
9 vote difference
United States 25

United States

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Poland 41

Poland

Group A
163
Venice 88

Venice

Round 1
70 vote difference
Prussia 105

Prussia

Round 2
Lost by 73 votes
Ashikaga 42

Ashikaga

Group C
20
Golden Horde 87

Golden Horde

Round 1
74 vote difference
Golden Horde 87

Golden Horde

Round 1
Lost by 74 votes
Norway 43

Norway

Group D
155
Delhi 86

Delhi

Round 1
7 vote difference
Netherlands 11

Netherlands

Round 3
Lost by 40 votes
Mantua 44

Mantua

Group B
106
Flanders 85

Flanders

Round 1
34 vote difference
Athens 21

Athens

Round 2
Lost by 81 votes
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Group B
515
Prussia 105

Prussia

Round 6
9 vote difference
Prussia 105

Prussia

Round 6
Lost by 9 votes
Iroquois 46

Iroquois

Group D
35
Cyprus 83

Cyprus

Round 1
36 vote difference
Cyprus 83

Cyprus

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Mughals 47

Mughals

Group C
205
Oda 111

Oda

Round 2
21 vote difference
Mazovia 15

Mazovia

Round 3
Lost by 29 votes
Ryukyu 48

Ryukyu

Group A
59
Hormuz 81

Hormuz

Round 1
64 vote difference
Hormuz 81

Hormuz

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Hamburg 49

Hamburg

Group A
430
Trebizond 80

Trebizond

Round 1
8 vote difference
Prussia 105

Prussia

Round 5
Lost by 63 votes
Denmark 50

Denmark

Group C
138
Mazovia 15

Mazovia

Round 2
24 vote difference
Mazovia 15

Mazovia

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Yaroslavl 51

Yaroslavl

Group D
88
Hindustan 78

Hindustan

Round 1
11 vote difference
Serbia 115

Serbia

Round 2
Lost by 81 votes
Castile 52

Castile

Group B
20
The Knights 77

The Knights

Round 1
80 vote difference
The Knights 77

The Knights

Round 1
Lost by 80 votes
Austria 53

Austria

Group B
287
Athens 21

Athens

Round 3
9 vote difference
Athens 21

Athens

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Yuan 54

Yuan

Group D
42
Urbino 75

Urbino

Round 1
21 vote difference
Urbino 75

Urbino

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Ferrara 55

Ferrara

Group C
54
Muscovy 74

Muscovy

Round 1
7 vote difference
Muscovy 74

Muscovy

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Lübeck 56

Lübeck

Group A
158
Persia 73

Persia

Round 1
13 vote difference
Scotland 9

Scotland

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Novgorod 57

Novgorod

Group A
163
Tokugawa 121

Tokugawa

Round 2
42 vote difference
Tokugawa 121

Tokugawa

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Mali 58

Mali

Group C
11
Teutonic Order 71

Teutonic Order

Round 1
92 vote difference
Teutonic Order 71

Teutonic Order

Round 1
Lost by 92 votes
Albania 59

Albania

Group D
33
Rome 70

Rome

Round 1
43 vote difference
Rome 70

Rome

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Odoyev 60

Odoyev

Group B
56
Milan 69

Milan

Round 1
8 vote difference
Milan 69

Milan

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Brazil 61

Brazil

Group B
301
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Round 4
29 vote difference
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Round 4
Lost by 29 votes
Brabant 62

Brabant

Group D
20
Ireland 67

Ireland

Round 1
69 vote difference
Ireland 67

Ireland

Round 1
Lost by 69 votes
Kurland 63

Kurland

Group C
196
Brandenburg 66

Brandenburg

Round 1
41 vote difference
Japan 34

Japan

Round 3
Lost by 69 votes
Tver 64

Tver

Group A
195
Wallachia 1

Wallachia

Round 2
19 vote difference
Wallachia 1

Wallachia

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Kongo 65

Kongo

Group A
49
Tver 64

Tver

Round 1
84 vote difference
Tver 64

Tver

Round 1
Lost by 84 votes
Brandenburg 66

Brandenburg

Group C
36
Kurland 63

Kurland

Round 1
41 vote difference
Kurland 63

Kurland

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Ireland 67

Ireland

Group D
324
Serbia 115

Serbia

Round 4
4 vote difference
Rome 70

Rome

Round 5
Lost by 70 votes
Switzerland 68

Switzerland

Group B
40
Brazil 61

Brazil

Round 1
41 vote difference
Brazil 61

Brazil

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Milan 69

Milan

Group B
291
Odoyev 60

Odoyev

Round 1
8 vote difference
Athens 21

Athens

Round 4
Lost by 40 votes
Rome 70

Rome

Group D
448
Japan 34

Japan

Round 6
3 vote difference
Japan 34

Japan

Round 6
Lost by 3 votes
Teutonic Order 71

Teutonic Order

Group C
165
Hesse 122

Hesse

Round 2
4 vote difference
Hesse 122

Hesse

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Mainz 72

Mainz

Group A
67
Novgorod 57

Novgorod

Round 1
47 vote difference
Novgorod 57

Novgorod

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Persia 73

Persia

Group A
85
Lübeck 56

Lübeck

Round 1
13 vote difference
Lübeck 56

Lübeck

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Muscovy 74

Muscovy

Group C
109
Ferrara 55

Ferrara

Round 1
7 vote difference
Naples 119

Naples

Round 2
Lost by 34 votes
Urbino 75

Urbino

Group D
94
Yuan 54

Yuan

Round 1
21 vote difference
Netherlands 11

Netherlands

Round 2
Lost by 80 votes
Moldavia 76

Moldavia

Group B
17
Austria 53

Austria

Round 1
87 vote difference
Austria 53

Austria

Round 1
Lost by 87 votes
The Knights 77

The Knights

Group B
260
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Round 3
48 vote difference
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Round 3
Lost by 48 votes
Hindustan 78

Hindustan

Group D
47
Yaroslavl 51

Yaroslavl

Round 1
11 vote difference
Yaroslavl 51

Yaroslavl

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Saxony 79

Saxony

Group C
28
Denmark 50

Denmark

Round 1
58 vote difference
Denmark 50

Denmark

Round 1
Lost by 58 votes
Trebizond 80

Trebizond

Group A
88
Hamburg 49

Hamburg

Round 1
8 vote difference
Hamburg 49

Hamburg

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Hormuz 81

Hormuz

Group A
183
Bosnia 112

Bosnia

Round 2
21 vote difference
Bosnia 112

Bosnia

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Timurids 82

Timurids

Group C
23
Mughals 47

Mughals

Round 1
65 vote difference
Mughals 47

Mughals

Round 1
Lost by 65 votes
Cyprus 83

Cyprus

Group D
193
Serbia 115

Serbia

Round 3
4 vote difference
Serbia 115

Serbia

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Bavaria 84

Bavaria

Group B
30
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Round 1
61 vote difference
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Flanders 85

Flanders

Group B
43
Mantua 44

Mantua

Round 1
34 vote difference
Mantua 44

Mantua

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Delhi 86

Delhi

Group D
51
Norway 43

Norway

Round 1
7 vote difference
Norway 43

Norway

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Golden Horde 87

Golden Horde

Group C
216
Russia 23

Russia

Round 2
7 vote difference
Naples 119

Naples

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Venice 88

Venice

Group A
57
Poland 41

Poland

Round 1
70 vote difference
Poland 41

Poland

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Trier 89

Trier

Group A
59
Shimazu 40

Shimazu

Round 1
64 vote difference
Shimazu 40

Shimazu

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Kazan 90

Kazan

Group C
43
Italy 39

Italy

Round 1
28 vote difference
Italy 39

Italy

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Sweden 91

Sweden

Group D
42
Crimea 38

Crimea

Round 1
24 vote difference
Crimea 38

Crimea

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Beloozero 92

Beloozero

Group B
55
Bahmanis 37

Bahmanis

Round 1
8 vote difference
Bahmanis 37

Bahmanis

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Genoa 93

Genoa

Group B
161
Mongolia 100

Mongolia

Round 2
1 vote difference
Mongolia 100

Mongolia

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Ming 94

Ming

Group D
41
Byzantium 35

Byzantium

Round 1
26 vote difference
Byzantium 35

Byzantium

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Bahrat 95

Bahrat

Group C
4
Japan 34

Japan

Round 1
107 vote difference
Japan 34

Japan

Round 1
Lost by 107 votes
Aragon 96

Aragon

Group A
53
Romania 33

Romania

Round 1
75 vote difference
Romania 33

Romania

Round 1
Lost by 75 votes
Naxos 97

Naxos

Group A
71
Utrecht 32

Utrecht

Round 1
42 vote difference
Utrecht 32

Utrecht

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Najd 98

Najd

Group C
54
Qara Qoyunlu 31

Qara Qoyunlu

Round 1
3 vote difference
Qara Qoyunlu 31

Qara Qoyunlu

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Perm 99

Perm

Group D
39
England 30

England

Round 1
31 vote difference
England 30

England

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Mongolia 100

Mongolia

Group B
202
Genoa 93

Genoa

Round 2
1 vote difference
Brazil 61

Brazil

Round 3
Lost by 61 votes
Malaya 101

Malaya

Group B
58
Holland 28

Holland

Round 1
4 vote difference
Holland 28

Holland

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Granada 102

Granada

Group D
198
Rome 70

Rome

Round 3
5 vote difference
Rome 70

Rome

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Frankfurt 103

Frankfurt

Group C
134
Italy 39

Italy

Round 2
5 vote difference
Italy 39

Italy

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Siena 104

Siena

Group A
41
United States 25

United States

Round 1
103 vote difference
United States 25

United States

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Prussia 105

Prussia

Group A
736
Jerusalem 45

Jerusalem

Round 6
9 vote difference
Japan 34

Japan

Round 7
Lost by 19 votes
Hosokawa 106

Hosokawa

Group C
38
Russia 23

Russia

Round 1
39 vote difference
Russia 23

Russia

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Aztec 107

Aztec

Group D
120
Morocco 22

Morocco

Round 1
10 vote difference
Norway 43

Norway

Round 2
Lost by 18 votes
The Palatinate 108

The Palatinate

Group B
37
Athens 21

Athens

Round 1
45 vote difference
Athens 21

Athens

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Provence 109

Provence

Group B
60
Ryazan 20

Ryazan

Round 1
0 vote difference
Inca 110

Inca

Group D
41
Ottomans 19

Ottomans

Round 1
27 vote difference
Ottomans 19

Ottomans

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Oda 111

Oda

Group C
134
Mughals 47

Mughals

Round 2
21 vote difference
Mughals 47

Mughals

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Bosnia 112

Bosnia

Group A
286
Hormuz 81

Hormuz

Round 2
21 vote difference
Hamburg 49

Hamburg

Round 3
Lost by 51 votes
Ragusa 113

Ragusa

Group A
65
Wu 16

Wu

Round 1
54 vote difference
Wu 16

Wu

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Montferrat 114

Montferrat

Group C
32
Mazovia 15

Mazovia

Round 1
48 vote difference
Mazovia 15

Mazovia

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Serbia 115

Serbia

Group D
259
Cyprus 83

Cyprus

Round 3
4 vote difference
Ireland 67

Ireland

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Tuscany 116

Tuscany

Group B
45
Great Horde 13

Great Horde

Round 1
32 vote difference
Great Horde 13

Great Horde

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Bohemia 117

Bohemia

Group B
55
Vijayanagar 12

Vijayanagar

Round 1
7 vote difference
Vijayanagar 12

Vijayanagar

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
France 118

France

Group D
52
Netherlands 11

Netherlands

Round 1
6 vote difference
Netherlands 11

Netherlands

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Naples 119

Naples

Group C
306
Hesse 122

Hesse

Round 4
4 vote difference
Japan 34

Japan

Round 5
Lost by 65 votes
Qing 120

Qing

Group A
90
Scotland 9

Scotland

Round 1
6 vote difference
Scotland 9

Scotland

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Tokugawa 121

Tokugawa

Group A
318
United States 25

United States

Round 3
3 vote difference
United States 25

United States

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Hesse 122

Hesse

Group C
263
Teutonic Order 71

Teutonic Order

Round 2
4 vote difference
Naples 119

Naples

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Livonian Order 123

Livonian Order

Group D
113
Oirat 6

Oirat

Round 1
66 vote difference
Rome 70

Rome

Round 2
Lost by 90 votes
Lithuania 124

Lithuania

Group B
49
Burgundy 5

Burgundy

Round 1
19 vote difference
Burgundy 5

Burgundy

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Tunis 125

Tunis

Group B
125
The Papal State 4

The Papal State

Round 1
22 vote difference
Brazil 61

Brazil

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Aq Qoyunlu 126

Aq Qoyunlu

Group D
47
Uesugi 3

Uesugi

Round 1
13 vote difference
Uesugi 3

Uesugi

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Jaunpur 127

Jaunpur

Group C
93
Hungary 2

Hungary

Round 1
11 vote difference
Kurland 63

Kurland

Round 2
Lost by 65 votes
Georgia 128

Georgia

Group A
53
Wallachia 1

Wallachia

Round 1
75 vote difference
Wallachia 1

Wallachia

Round 1
Lost by 75 votes