Best Characters

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Aqua 1

Aqua

Group A
181
Shanks 256

Shanks

Round 1
116 vote difference
Kazuma Sato 2

Kazuma Sato

Group A
202
Shion 255

Shion

Round 1
177 vote difference
Raphtalia 3

Raphtalia

Group A
153
Shinji Ikari 254

Shinji Ikari

Round 1
93 vote difference
Rem 4

Rem

Group A
192
Seto Kaiba 253

Seto Kaiba

Round 1
142 vote difference
Nezuko Kamado 5

Nezuko Kamado

Group A
136
Meme Oshino 252

Meme Oshino

Round 1
55 vote difference
Megumin 6

Megumin

Group A
191
Thorkell 251

Thorkell

Round 1
152 vote difference
Saitama 7

Saitama

Group A
171
Kaito 250

Kaito

Round 1
135 vote difference
Joseph Joestar 8

Joseph Joestar

Group A
156
Kaede Kayano 249

Kaede Kayano

Round 1
93 vote difference
Darkness 9

Darkness

Group A
185
Iris 248

Iris

Round 1
141 vote difference
Shinobu Koucho 10

Shinobu Koucho

Group A
151
Tsuboi Ryoutarou (Klein) 247

Tsuboi Ryoutarou (Klein)

Round 1
97 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 11

Kurisu Makise

Group A
149
Ichigo Kurosaki 246

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 1
91 vote difference
Yagi Toshinori (All Might) 12

Yagi Toshinori (All Might)

Group A
152
Leone 245

Leone

Round 1
95 vote difference
L Lawliet 13

L Lawliet

Group A
164
Gohan 244

Gohan

Round 1
115 vote difference
Naofumi Iwatami 14

Naofumi Iwatami

Group A
120
Piccolo 243

Piccolo

Round 1
45 vote difference
Edward Elric 15

Edward Elric

Group A
172
Sebas Tian 242

Sebas Tian

Round 1
140 vote difference
Roy Mustang 16

Roy Mustang

Group A
184
Colossal Titan 241

Colossal Titan

Round 1
146 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 17

Rin Tohsaka

Group A
156
Tamaki Amajiki 240

Tamaki Amajiki

Round 1
93 vote difference
Dio Brando 18

Dio Brando

Group A
151
Thorrfin 239

Thorrfin

Round 1
105 vote difference
Shoto Todoroki 19

Shoto Todoroki

Group A
137
Wamoo 238

Wamoo

Round 1
61 vote difference
Emilia 20

Emilia

Group A
170
Chrome 237

Chrome

Round 1
110 vote difference
Tanjiro Kamado 21

Tanjiro Kamado

Group A
134
Kiritsugu Emiya 236

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
58 vote difference
Light Yagami 22

Light Yagami

Group A
163
Envy 235

Envy

Round 1
114 vote difference
Rintaro Okabe 23

Rintaro Okabe

Group A
150
Gatsu 234

Gatsu

Round 1
101 vote difference
Levi Ackerman 24

Levi Ackerman

Group A
171
Kyojuro Rengoku 233

Kyojuro Rengoku

Round 1
129 vote difference
Subaru Natsuki 25

Subaru Natsuki

Group A
181
Hashirama Senju 232

Hashirama Senju

Round 1
126 vote difference
Korosensei 26

Korosensei

Group A
152
Denki Kaminari 231

Denki Kaminari

Round 1
108 vote difference
Lelouch Lamperouge 27

Lelouch Lamperouge

Group A
137
Natsu Dragneel 230

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
84 vote difference
Kanao Tsuyuri 28

Kanao Tsuyuri

Group A
125
Death 229

Death

Round 1
58 vote difference
Silver Fang (Bang) 29

Silver Fang (Bang)

Group A
114
Nishinoya Yuu 228

Nishinoya Yuu

Round 1
27 vote difference
Scar 30

Scar

Group A
109
Isaac Netero 227

Isaac Netero

Round 1
38 vote difference
Ram 31

Ram

Group A
164
Demiurge 226

Demiurge

Round 1
108 vote difference
Himiko Toga 32

Himiko Toga

Group A
135
Mr. Satan 225

Mr. Satan

Round 1
64 vote difference
Kakashi Hatake 33

Kakashi Hatake

Group A
145
Narancia Ghirga 224

Narancia Ghirga

Round 1
85 vote difference
Jean-Pierre Polnareff 34

Jean-Pierre Polnareff

Group A
113
Lancer 223

Lancer

Round 1
32 vote difference
Tatsumaki 35

Tatsumaki

Group A
156
Puri-Puri Prisoner 222

Puri-Puri Prisoner

Round 1
119 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 36

Alphonse Elric

Group A
163
Akitaru Obi 221

Akitaru Obi

Round 1
125 vote difference
Hisoka Morow 37

Hisoka Morow

Group A
115
Fumikage Tokoyami 220

Fumikage Tokoyami

Round 1
41 vote difference
Jotaro Kujo 38

Jotaro Kujo

Group A
140
Inosuke Hashibira 219

Inosuke Hashibira

Round 1
83 vote difference
Zenitsu Agatsuma 39

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Group A
125
Neji Hyuga 218

Neji Hyuga

Round 1
51 vote difference
Garou 40

Garou

Group A
103
Suzaku Kururugi 217

Suzaku Kururugi

Round 1
6 vote difference
Momonga 41

Momonga

Group A
136
Orochimaru 216

Orochimaru

Round 1
67 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugo 42

Katsuki Bakugo

Group A
110
Kageyama Tobio 215

Kageyama Tobio

Round 1
27 vote difference
Misato Katsuragi 43

Misato Katsuragi

Group A
99
Reinhard Van Astrea 214

Reinhard Van Astrea

Round 1
0 vote difference
Senku Ishigami 44

Senku Ishigami

Group A
139
Ed 213

Ed

Round 1
97 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 45

Mikasa Ackerman

Group A
151
Tamayo 212

Tamayo

Round 1
90 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 46

Winry Rockbell

Group A
120
Alice Nakiri 211

Alice Nakiri

Round 1
50 vote difference
Shota Aizawa 47

Shota Aizawa

Group A
104
Karen Araragi 210

Karen Araragi

Round 1
15 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 48

Mayuri Shiina

Group A
154
Kisuke Urahara 209

Kisuke Urahara

Round 1
94 vote difference
Eren Jaeger 49

Eren Jaeger

Group A
139
Will A. Zeppeli 208

Will A. Zeppeli

Round 1
59 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 50

Killua Zoldyck

Group A
130
Shinya Kogami 207

Shinya Kogami

Round 1
81 vote difference
C. C. 51

C. C.

Group A
118
Leorio Paladiknight 206

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 1
50 vote difference
Jiraiya 52

Jiraiya

Group A
125
Death The Kid 205

Death The Kid

Round 1
63 vote difference
Genos 53

Genos

Group A
130
Shalltear Bloodfallen 204

Shalltear Bloodfallen

Round 1
56 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 54

Riza Hawkeye

Group A
123
Hinata Shoyo 203

Hinata Shoyo

Round 1
59 vote difference
Saber 55

Saber

Group A
134
Reiner Braun 202

Reiner Braun

Round 1
63 vote difference
Ochaco Uraraka 56

Ochaco Uraraka

Group A
114
Okoyasu Nijimura 201

Okoyasu Nijimura

Round 1
14 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 57

Izuku Midoriya

Group A
123
Frieza 200

Frieza

Round 1
33 vote difference
Yoko Littner 58

Yoko Littner

Group A
101
Tomura Shigaraki 199

Tomura Shigaraki

Round 1
26 vote difference
Giorno Giovanna 59

Giorno Giovanna

Group A
132
Chizome Akaguro (Stain) 198

Chizome Akaguro (Stain)

Round 1
74 vote difference
Alex Louis Armstrong 60

Alex Louis Armstrong

Group A
118
Joichiro Yukihira 197

Joichiro Yukihira

Round 1
35 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi 61

Ryuko Matoi

Group A
128
Neferpitou 196

Neferpitou

Round 1
56 vote difference
Meruem 62

Meruem

Group A
94
Faye Valentine 195

Faye Valentine

Round 1
16 vote difference
Itachi Uchiha 63

Itachi Uchiha

Group A
127
Yuno Gasai 194

Yuno Gasai

Round 1
61 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 64

Hitagi Senjougahara

Group A
137
Lucy Heartfilia 193

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 1
66 vote difference
Ban 65

Ban

Group A
116
Koichi Hirose 192

Koichi Hirose

Round 1
26 vote difference
Karma Akabane 66

Karma Akabane

Group A
107
Mohammed Avdol 191

Mohammed Avdol

Round 1
26 vote difference
Asuka Soryu Langley 67

Asuka Soryu Langley

Group A
112
Shizue Izawa 190

Shizue Izawa

Round 1
34 vote difference
Giyu Tomioka 68

Giyu Tomioka

Group A
129
Melty Q. Melromarc 189

Melty Q. Melromarc

Round 1
64 vote difference
Roronoa Zoro 69

Roronoa Zoro

Group A
110
Maka Albarn 188

Maka Albarn

Round 1
45 vote difference
Erwin Smith 70

Erwin Smith

Group A
143
Julius Juukulius 187

Julius Juukulius

Round 1
78 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 71

Gintoki Sakata

Group A
125
Kars 186

Kars

Round 1
71 vote difference
Greed 72

Greed

Group A
132
Mitsuri Kanroji 185

Mitsuri Kanroji

Round 1
55 vote difference
Spike Spiegel 73

Spike Spiegel

Group A
119
Goku 184

Goku

Round 1
41 vote difference
Maes Hughes 74

Maes Hughes

Group A
115
Gai Maito 183

Gai Maito

Round 1
34 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 75

Nagisa Shiota

Group A
110
Mako Mankanshoku 182

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
29 vote difference
Ryuk 76

Ryuk

Group A
129
Megumi Tadokoro 181

Megumi Tadokoro

Round 1
55 vote difference
Bruno Bucciarati 77

Bruno Bucciarati

Group A
97
Sasuke Uchiha 180

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
3 vote difference
Sasuke Uchiha 180

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Tsuyu Asui 78

Tsuyu Asui

Group A
112
Itaru Hashida 179

Itaru Hashida

Round 1
16 vote difference
Jonathan Joestar 79

Jonathan Joestar

Group A
112
Rohan Kishibe 178

Rohan Kishibe

Round 1
42 vote difference
Gilgamesh 80

Gilgamesh

Group A
89
Tsukihi Araragi 177

Tsukihi Araragi

Round 1
12 vote difference
Tsukihi Araragi 177

Tsukihi Araragi

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Momo Yaoyorozu 81

Momo Yaoyorozu

Group A
144
Alice Zuberg 176

Alice Zuberg

Round 1
74 vote difference
Yato 82

Yato

Group A
112
Irina Jelavich 175

Irina Jelavich

Round 1
49 vote difference
Josuke Higashikata 83

Josuke Higashikata

Group A
118
Juvia Lloxar 174

Juvia Lloxar

Round 1
54 vote difference
Goblin Slayer 84

Goblin Slayer

Group A
95
Mikoto Misaka 173

Mikoto Misaka

Round 1
5 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 85

Monkey D. Luffy

Group A
126
Dabi 172

Dabi

Round 1
64 vote difference
Caesar Zeppeli 86

Caesar Zeppeli

Group A
114
Rindo Kobayashi 171

Rindo Kobayashi

Round 1
44 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 87

Naruto Uzumaki

Group A
123
Lisa Lisa 170

Lisa Lisa

Round 1
45 vote difference
Albedo 88

Albedo

Group A
119
Touka Kirishima 169

Touka Kirishima

Round 1
41 vote difference
Hinata Hyuga 89

Hinata Hyuga

Group A
130
Tamaki Kotatsu 168

Tamaki Kotatsu

Round 1
62 vote difference
Mirio Togata 90

Mirio Togata

Group A
124
Ritsu Kageyama 167

Ritsu Kageyama

Round 1
63 vote difference
Noriaki Kakyoin 91

Noriaki Kakyoin

Group A
106
Guido Mista 166

Guido Mista

Round 1
44 vote difference
Asada Shino (Sinon) 92

Asada Shino (Sinon)

Group A
90
Askelaad 165

Askelaad

Round 1
8 vote difference
Askelaad 165

Askelaad

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Kamina 93

Kamina

Group A
99
Tsunade Senju 164

Tsunade Senju

Round 1
13 vote difference
Yoshikage Kira 94

Yoshikage Kira

Group A
98
Crusch Karsten 163

Crusch Karsten

Round 1
12 vote difference
Crusch Karsten 163

Crusch Karsten

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Asuna Yuuki 95

Asuna Yuuki

Group A
119
Daichi Sawamura 162

Daichi Sawamura

Round 1
44 vote difference
Gon Freecss 96

Gon Freecss

Group A
127
Ray 161

Ray

Round 1
54 vote difference
Sasha Braus 97

Sasha Braus

Group A
128
Kohaku 160

Kohaku

Round 1
41 vote difference
Diavolo 98

Diavolo

Group A
95
Fubuki 159

Fubuki

Round 1
6 vote difference
Shinobu Oshino 99

Shinobu Oshino

Group A
117
Esdeath 158

Esdeath

Round 1
43 vote difference
Saiki Kusuo 100

Saiki Kusuo

Group A
96
Gen Asagiri 157

Gen Asagiri

Round 1
15 vote difference
Sururuga Kanbaru 101

Sururuga Kanbaru

Group A
112
Annie Leonhardt 156

Annie Leonhardt

Round 1
33 vote difference
Emma 102

Emma

Group A
102
Kallen Kozuki 155

Kallen Kozuki

Round 1
18 vote difference
Shigeo Kageyama 103

Shigeo Kageyama

Group A
104
Mayoi Hachikuji 154

Mayoi Hachikuji

Round 1
24 vote difference
Gaara 104

Gaara

Group A
139
Isabella 153

Isabella

Round 1
77 vote difference
Madara Uchiha 105

Madara Uchiha

Group A
101
Illyasviel Von Einzbern 152

Illyasviel Von Einzbern

Round 1
6 vote difference
Iskandar (Rider) 106

Iskandar (Rider)

Group A
90
Izumi Curtis 151

Izumi Curtis

Round 1
5 vote difference
Izumi Curtis 151

Izumi Curtis

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Koyomi Araragi 107

Koyomi Araragi

Group A
108
Rio Nakamura 150

Rio Nakamura

Round 1
40 vote difference
Yukihira Soma 108

Yukihira Soma

Group A
114
Maki Oze 149

Maki Oze

Round 1
45 vote difference
Eijiro Kirishima 109

Eijiro Kirishima

Group A
108
Milim 148

Milim

Round 1
22 vote difference
Minato Namikaze 110

Minato Namikaze

Group A
100
Shinra Kusakabe 147

Shinra Kusakabe

Round 1
22 vote difference
Olivier Milla Armstrong 111

Olivier Milla Armstrong

Group A
94
Pain 146

Pain

Round 1
0 vote difference
Hanji Zoe 112

Hanji Zoe

Group A
87
Historia Reiss 145

Historia Reiss

Round 1
27 vote difference
Historia Reiss 145

Historia Reiss

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Erza Scarlet 113

Erza Scarlet

Group A
103
Muzan Kibutsuji 144

Muzan Kibutsuji

Round 1
3 vote difference
Vegeta 114

Vegeta

Group A
114
Enji Todoroki (Endeavor) 143

Enji Todoroki (Endeavor)

Round 1
32 vote difference
Arakata Reigen 115

Arakata Reigen

Group A
117
Kazuto Kirigaya (Kirito) 142

Kazuto Kirigaya (Kirito)

Round 1
35 vote difference
Kyoka Jiro 116

Kyoka Jiro

Group A
109
Sonic 141

Sonic

Round 1
15 vote difference
Asuma Sarutobi 117

Asuma Sarutobi

Group A
77
Rey Ayanami 140

Rey Ayanami

Round 1
30 vote difference
Rey Ayanami 140

Rey Ayanami

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Hawk 118

Hawk

Group A
92
Tenya Iida 139

Tenya Iida

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kurapika Kuruta 119

Kurapika Kuruta

Group A
105
Sir Nighteye 138

Sir Nighteye

Round 1
25 vote difference
Nadeko Sengoku 120

Nadeko Sengoku

Group A
86
Tsubasa Hanekawa 137

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
11 vote difference
Tsubasa Hanekawa 137

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Wrath 121

Wrath

Group A
128
Najire Hado 136

Najire Hado

Round 1
46 vote difference
Escanor 122

Escanor

Group A
91
Shikamaru Nara 135

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
5 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 135

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Ken Kaneki 123

Ken Kaneki

Group A
88
Archer 134

Archer

Round 1
9 vote difference
Archer 134

Archer

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Filo 124

Filo

Group A
76
Meliodas 133

Meliodas

Round 1
35 vote difference
Meliodas 133

Meliodas

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Armin Arlert 125

Armin Arlert

Group A
94
Rock Lee 132

Rock Lee

Round 1
20 vote difference
Rock Lee 132

Rock Lee

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Misa Amane 126

Misa Amane

Group A
67
Erina Nakiri 131

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
47 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 131

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Akame 127

Akame

Group A
115
Mina Ashido 130

Mina Ashido

Round 1
35 vote difference
Rimuru Tempest 128

Rimuru Tempest

Group A
113
Norman 129

Norman

Round 1
23 vote difference
Norman 129

Norman

Group A
90
Rimuru Tempest 128

Rimuru Tempest

Round 1
23 vote difference
Rimuru Tempest 128

Rimuru Tempest

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Mina Ashido 130

Mina Ashido

Group A
80
Akame 127

Akame

Round 1
35 vote difference
Akame 127

Akame

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Erina Nakiri 131

Erina Nakiri

Group A
114
Misa Amane 126

Misa Amane

Round 1
47 vote difference
Rock Lee 132

Rock Lee

Group A
114
Armin Arlert 125

Armin Arlert

Round 1
20 vote difference
Meliodas 133

Meliodas

Group A
111
Filo 124

Filo

Round 1
35 vote difference
Archer 134

Archer

Group A
97
Ken Kaneki 123

Ken Kaneki

Round 1
9 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 135

Shikamaru Nara

Group A
96
Escanor 122

Escanor

Round 1
5 vote difference
Najire Hado 136

Najire Hado

Group A
82
Wrath 121

Wrath

Round 1
46 vote difference
Wrath 121

Wrath

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes
Tsubasa Hanekawa 137

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Group A
97
Nadeko Sengoku 120

Nadeko Sengoku

Round 1
11 vote difference
Sir Nighteye 138

Sir Nighteye

Group A
80
Kurapika Kuruta 119

Kurapika Kuruta

Round 1
25 vote difference
Kurapika Kuruta 119

Kurapika Kuruta

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Tenya Iida 139

Tenya Iida

Group A
90
Hawk 118

Hawk

Round 1
2 vote difference
Hawk 118

Hawk

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Rey Ayanami 140

Rey Ayanami

Group A
107
Asuma Sarutobi 117

Asuma Sarutobi

Round 1
30 vote difference
Sonic 141

Sonic

Group A
94
Kyoka Jiro 116

Kyoka Jiro

Round 1
15 vote difference
Kyoka Jiro 116

Kyoka Jiro

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Kazuto Kirigaya (Kirito) 142

Kazuto Kirigaya (Kirito)

Group A
82
Arakata Reigen 115

Arakata Reigen

Round 1
35 vote difference
Arakata Reigen 115

Arakata Reigen

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Enji Todoroki (Endeavor) 143

Enji Todoroki (Endeavor)

Group A
82
Vegeta 114

Vegeta

Round 1
32 vote difference
Vegeta 114

Vegeta

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Muzan Kibutsuji 144

Muzan Kibutsuji

Group A
100
Erza Scarlet 113

Erza Scarlet

Round 1
3 vote difference
Erza Scarlet 113

Erza Scarlet

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Historia Reiss 145

Historia Reiss

Group A
114
Hanji Zoe 112

Hanji Zoe

Round 1
27 vote difference
Pain 146

Pain

Group A
94
Olivier Milla Armstrong 111

Olivier Milla Armstrong

Round 1
0 vote difference
Shinra Kusakabe 147

Shinra Kusakabe

Group A
78
Minato Namikaze 110

Minato Namikaze

Round 1
22 vote difference
Minato Namikaze 110

Minato Namikaze

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Milim 148

Milim

Group A
86
Eijiro Kirishima 109

Eijiro Kirishima

Round 1
22 vote difference
Eijiro Kirishima 109

Eijiro Kirishima

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Maki Oze 149

Maki Oze

Group A
69
Yukihira Soma 108

Yukihira Soma

Round 1
45 vote difference
Yukihira Soma 108

Yukihira Soma

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Rio Nakamura 150

Rio Nakamura

Group A
68
Koyomi Araragi 107

Koyomi Araragi

Round 1
40 vote difference
Koyomi Araragi 107

Koyomi Araragi

Round 1
Lost by 40 votes
Izumi Curtis 151

Izumi Curtis

Group A
95
Iskandar (Rider) 106

Iskandar (Rider)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Illyasviel Von Einzbern 152

Illyasviel Von Einzbern

Group A
95
Madara Uchiha 105

Madara Uchiha

Round 1
6 vote difference
Madara Uchiha 105

Madara Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Isabella 153

Isabella

Group A
62
Gaara 104

Gaara

Round 1
77 vote difference
Gaara 104

Gaara

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Mayoi Hachikuji 154

Mayoi Hachikuji

Group A
80
Shigeo Kageyama 103

Shigeo Kageyama

Round 1
24 vote difference
Shigeo Kageyama 103

Shigeo Kageyama

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Kallen Kozuki 155

Kallen Kozuki

Group A
84
Emma 102

Emma

Round 1
18 vote difference
Emma 102

Emma

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Annie Leonhardt 156

Annie Leonhardt

Group A
79
Sururuga Kanbaru 101

Sururuga Kanbaru

Round 1
33 vote difference
Sururuga Kanbaru 101

Sururuga Kanbaru

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Gen Asagiri 157

Gen Asagiri

Group A
81
Saiki Kusuo 100

Saiki Kusuo

Round 1
15 vote difference
Saiki Kusuo 100

Saiki Kusuo

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Esdeath 158

Esdeath

Group A
74
Shinobu Oshino 99

Shinobu Oshino

Round 1
43 vote difference
Shinobu Oshino 99

Shinobu Oshino

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Fubuki 159

Fubuki

Group A
89
Diavolo 98

Diavolo

Round 1
6 vote difference
Diavolo 98

Diavolo

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Kohaku 160

Kohaku

Group A
87
Sasha Braus 97

Sasha Braus

Round 1
41 vote difference
Sasha Braus 97

Sasha Braus

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Ray 161

Ray

Group A
73
Gon Freecss 96

Gon Freecss

Round 1
54 vote difference
Gon Freecss 96

Gon Freecss

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Daichi Sawamura 162

Daichi Sawamura

Group A
75
Asuna Yuuki 95

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
44 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 95

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Crusch Karsten 163

Crusch Karsten

Group A
110
Yoshikage Kira 94

Yoshikage Kira

Round 1
12 vote difference
Tsunade Senju 164

Tsunade Senju

Group A
86
Kamina 93

Kamina

Round 1
13 vote difference
Kamina 93

Kamina

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Askelaad 165

Askelaad

Group A
98
Asada Shino (Sinon) 92

Asada Shino (Sinon)

Round 1
8 vote difference
Guido Mista 166

Guido Mista

Group A
62
Noriaki Kakyoin 91

Noriaki Kakyoin

Round 1
44 vote difference
Noriaki Kakyoin 91

Noriaki Kakyoin

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Ritsu Kageyama 167

Ritsu Kageyama

Group A
61
Mirio Togata 90

Mirio Togata

Round 1
63 vote difference
Mirio Togata 90

Mirio Togata

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Tamaki Kotatsu 168

Tamaki Kotatsu

Group A
68
Hinata Hyuga 89

Hinata Hyuga

Round 1
62 vote difference
Hinata Hyuga 89

Hinata Hyuga

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Touka Kirishima 169

Touka Kirishima

Group A
78
Albedo 88

Albedo

Round 1
41 vote difference
Albedo 88

Albedo

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Lisa Lisa 170

Lisa Lisa

Group A
78
Naruto Uzumaki 87

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
45 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 87

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Rindo Kobayashi 171

Rindo Kobayashi

Group A
70
Caesar Zeppeli 86

Caesar Zeppeli

Round 1
44 vote difference
Caesar Zeppeli 86

Caesar Zeppeli

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Dabi 172

Dabi

Group A
62
Monkey D. Luffy 85

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
64 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 85

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Mikoto Misaka 173

Mikoto Misaka

Group A
90
Goblin Slayer 84

Goblin Slayer

Round 1
5 vote difference
Goblin Slayer 84

Goblin Slayer

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Juvia Lloxar 174

Juvia Lloxar

Group A
64
Josuke Higashikata 83

Josuke Higashikata

Round 1
54 vote difference
Josuke Higashikata 83

Josuke Higashikata

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Irina Jelavich 175

Irina Jelavich

Group A
63
Yato 82

Yato

Round 1
49 vote difference
Yato 82

Yato

Round 1
Lost by 49 votes
Alice Zuberg 176

Alice Zuberg

Group A
70
Momo Yaoyorozu 81

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
74 vote difference
Momo Yaoyorozu 81

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
Lost by 74 votes
Tsukihi Araragi 177

Tsukihi Araragi

Group A
101
Gilgamesh 80

Gilgamesh

Round 1
12 vote difference
Rohan Kishibe 178

Rohan Kishibe

Group A
70
Jonathan Joestar 79

Jonathan Joestar

Round 1
42 vote difference
Jonathan Joestar 79

Jonathan Joestar

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Itaru Hashida 179

Itaru Hashida

Group A
96
Tsuyu Asui 78

Tsuyu Asui

Round 1
16 vote difference
Tsuyu Asui 78

Tsuyu Asui

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Sasuke Uchiha 180

Sasuke Uchiha

Group A
100
Bruno Bucciarati 77

Bruno Bucciarati

Round 1
3 vote difference
Megumi Tadokoro 181

Megumi Tadokoro

Group A
74
Ryuk 76

Ryuk

Round 1
55 vote difference
Ryuk 76

Ryuk

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Mako Mankanshoku 182

Mako Mankanshoku

Group A
81
Nagisa Shiota 75

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
29 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 75

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Gai Maito 183

Gai Maito

Group A
81
Maes Hughes 74

Maes Hughes

Round 1
34 vote difference
Maes Hughes 74

Maes Hughes

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Goku 184

Goku

Group A
78
Spike Spiegel 73

Spike Spiegel

Round 1
41 vote difference
Spike Spiegel 73

Spike Spiegel

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Mitsuri Kanroji 185

Mitsuri Kanroji

Group A
77
Greed 72

Greed

Round 1
55 vote difference
Greed 72

Greed

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Kars 186

Kars

Group A
54
Gintoki Sakata 71

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
71 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 71

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
Lost by 71 votes
Julius Juukulius 187

Julius Juukulius

Group A
65
Erwin Smith 70

Erwin Smith

Round 1
78 vote difference
Erwin Smith 70

Erwin Smith

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Maka Albarn 188

Maka Albarn

Group A
65
Roronoa Zoro 69

Roronoa Zoro

Round 1
45 vote difference
Roronoa Zoro 69

Roronoa Zoro

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Melty Q. Melromarc 189

Melty Q. Melromarc

Group A
65
Giyu Tomioka 68

Giyu Tomioka

Round 1
64 vote difference
Giyu Tomioka 68

Giyu Tomioka

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Shizue Izawa 190

Shizue Izawa

Group A
78
Asuka Soryu Langley 67

Asuka Soryu Langley

Round 1
34 vote difference
Asuka Soryu Langley 67

Asuka Soryu Langley

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Mohammed Avdol 191

Mohammed Avdol

Group A
81
Karma Akabane 66

Karma Akabane

Round 1
26 vote difference
Karma Akabane 66

Karma Akabane

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Koichi Hirose 192

Koichi Hirose

Group A
90
Ban 65

Ban

Round 1
26 vote difference
Ban 65

Ban

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Lucy Heartfilia 193

Lucy Heartfilia

Group A
71
Hitagi Senjougahara 64

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
66 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 64

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
Lost by 66 votes
Yuno Gasai 194

Yuno Gasai

Group A
66
Itachi Uchiha 63

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
61 vote difference
Itachi Uchiha 63

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Faye Valentine 195

Faye Valentine

Group A
78
Meruem 62

Meruem

Round 1
16 vote difference
Meruem 62

Meruem

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Neferpitou 196

Neferpitou

Group A
72
Ryuko Matoi 61

Ryuko Matoi

Round 1
56 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi 61

Ryuko Matoi

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Joichiro Yukihira 197

Joichiro Yukihira

Group A
83
Alex Louis Armstrong 60

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
35 vote difference
Alex Louis Armstrong 60

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Chizome Akaguro (Stain) 198

Chizome Akaguro (Stain)

Group A
58
Giorno Giovanna 59

Giorno Giovanna

Round 1
74 vote difference
Giorno Giovanna 59

Giorno Giovanna

Round 1
Lost by 74 votes
Tomura Shigaraki 199

Tomura Shigaraki

Group A
75
Yoko Littner 58

Yoko Littner

Round 1
26 vote difference
Yoko Littner 58

Yoko Littner

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Frieza 200

Frieza

Group A
90
Izuku Midoriya 57

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
33 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 57

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Okoyasu Nijimura 201

Okoyasu Nijimura

Group A
100
Ochaco Uraraka 56

Ochaco Uraraka

Round 1
14 vote difference
Ochaco Uraraka 56

Ochaco Uraraka

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Reiner Braun 202

Reiner Braun

Group A
71
Saber 55

Saber

Round 1
63 vote difference
Saber 55

Saber

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Hinata Shoyo 203

Hinata Shoyo

Group A
64
Riza Hawkeye 54

Riza Hawkeye

Round 1
59 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 54

Riza Hawkeye

Round 1
Lost by 59 votes
Shalltear Bloodfallen 204

Shalltear Bloodfallen

Group A
74
Genos 53

Genos

Round 1
56 vote difference
Genos 53

Genos

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Death The Kid 205

Death The Kid

Group A
62
Jiraiya 52

Jiraiya

Round 1
63 vote difference
Jiraiya 52

Jiraiya

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Leorio Paladiknight 206

Leorio Paladiknight

Group A
68
C. C. 51

C. C.

Round 1
50 vote difference
C. C. 51

C. C.

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Shinya Kogami 207

Shinya Kogami

Group A
49
Killua Zoldyck 50

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
81 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 50

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
Lost by 81 votes
Will A. Zeppeli 208

Will A. Zeppeli

Group A
80
Eren Jaeger 49

Eren Jaeger

Round 1
59 vote difference
Eren Jaeger 49

Eren Jaeger

Round 1
Lost by 59 votes
Kisuke Urahara 209

Kisuke Urahara

Group A
60
Mayuri Shiina 48

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
94 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 48

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes
Karen Araragi 210

Karen Araragi

Group A
89
Shota Aizawa 47

Shota Aizawa

Round 1
15 vote difference
Shota Aizawa 47

Shota Aizawa

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Alice Nakiri 211

Alice Nakiri

Group A
70
Winry Rockbell 46

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
50 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 46

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Tamayo 212

Tamayo

Group A
61
Mikasa Ackerman 45

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
90 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 45

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 90 votes
Ed 213

Ed

Group A
42
Senku Ishigami 44

Senku Ishigami

Round 1
97 vote difference
Senku Ishigami 44

Senku Ishigami

Round 1
Lost by 97 votes
Reinhard Van Astrea 214

Reinhard Van Astrea

Group A
99
Misato Katsuragi 43

Misato Katsuragi

Round 1
0 vote difference
Kageyama Tobio 215

Kageyama Tobio

Group A
83
Katsuki Bakugo 42

Katsuki Bakugo

Round 1
27 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugo 42

Katsuki Bakugo

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Orochimaru 216

Orochimaru

Group A
69
Momonga 41

Momonga

Round 1
67 vote difference
Momonga 41

Momonga

Round 1
Lost by 67 votes
Suzaku Kururugi 217

Suzaku Kururugi

Group A
97
Garou 40

Garou

Round 1
6 vote difference
Garou 40

Garou

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Neji Hyuga 218

Neji Hyuga

Group A
74
Zenitsu Agatsuma 39

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 1
51 vote difference
Zenitsu Agatsuma 39

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Inosuke Hashibira 219

Inosuke Hashibira

Group A
57
Jotaro Kujo 38

Jotaro Kujo

Round 1
83 vote difference
Jotaro Kujo 38

Jotaro Kujo

Round 1
Lost by 83 votes
Fumikage Tokoyami 220

Fumikage Tokoyami

Group A
74
Hisoka Morow 37

Hisoka Morow

Round 1
41 vote difference
Hisoka Morow 37

Hisoka Morow

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Akitaru Obi 221

Akitaru Obi

Group A
38
Alphonse Elric 36

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
125 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 36

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
Lost by 125 votes
Puri-Puri Prisoner 222

Puri-Puri Prisoner

Group A
37
Tatsumaki 35

Tatsumaki

Round 1
119 vote difference
Tatsumaki 35

Tatsumaki

Round 1
Lost by 119 votes
Lancer 223

Lancer

Group A
81
Jean-Pierre Polnareff 34

Jean-Pierre Polnareff

Round 1
32 vote difference
Jean-Pierre Polnareff 34

Jean-Pierre Polnareff

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Narancia Ghirga 224

Narancia Ghirga

Group A
60
Kakashi Hatake 33

Kakashi Hatake

Round 1
85 vote difference
Kakashi Hatake 33

Kakashi Hatake

Round 1
Lost by 85 votes
Mr. Satan 225

Mr. Satan

Group A
71
Himiko Toga 32

Himiko Toga

Round 1
64 vote difference
Himiko Toga 32

Himiko Toga

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Demiurge 226

Demiurge

Group A
56
Ram 31

Ram

Round 1
108 vote difference
Ram 31

Ram

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Isaac Netero 227

Isaac Netero

Group A
71
Scar 30

Scar

Round 1
38 vote difference
Scar 30

Scar

Round 1
Lost by 38 votes
Nishinoya Yuu 228

Nishinoya Yuu

Group A
87
Silver Fang (Bang) 29

Silver Fang (Bang)

Round 1
27 vote difference
Silver Fang (Bang) 29

Silver Fang (Bang)

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Death 229

Death

Group A
67
Kanao Tsuyuri 28

Kanao Tsuyuri

Round 1
58 vote difference
Kanao Tsuyuri 28

Kanao Tsuyuri

Round 1
Lost by 58 votes
Natsu Dragneel 230

Natsu Dragneel

Group A
53
Lelouch Lamperouge 27

Lelouch Lamperouge

Round 1
84 vote difference
Lelouch Lamperouge 27

Lelouch Lamperouge

Round 1
Lost by 84 votes
Denki Kaminari 231

Denki Kaminari

Group A
44
Korosensei 26

Korosensei

Round 1
108 vote difference
Korosensei 26

Korosensei

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Hashirama Senju 232

Hashirama Senju

Group A
55
Subaru Natsuki 25

Subaru Natsuki

Round 1
126 vote difference
Subaru Natsuki 25

Subaru Natsuki

Round 1
Lost by 126 votes
Kyojuro Rengoku 233

Kyojuro Rengoku

Group A
42
Levi Ackerman 24

Levi Ackerman

Round 1
129 vote difference
Levi Ackerman 24

Levi Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 129 votes
Gatsu 234

Gatsu

Group A
49
Rintaro Okabe 23

Rintaro Okabe

Round 1
101 vote difference
Rintaro Okabe 23

Rintaro Okabe

Round 1
Lost by 101 votes
Envy 235

Envy

Group A
49
Light Yagami 22

Light Yagami

Round 1
114 vote difference
Light Yagami 22

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 114 votes
Kiritsugu Emiya 236

Kiritsugu Emiya

Group A
76
Tanjiro Kamado 21

Tanjiro Kamado

Round 1
58 vote difference
Tanjiro Kamado 21

Tanjiro Kamado

Round 1
Lost by 58 votes
Chrome 237

Chrome

Group A
60
Emilia 20

Emilia

Round 1
110 vote difference
Emilia 20

Emilia

Round 1
Lost by 110 votes
Wamoo 238

Wamoo

Group A
76
Shoto Todoroki 19

Shoto Todoroki

Round 1
61 vote difference
Shoto Todoroki 19

Shoto Todoroki

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Thorrfin 239

Thorrfin

Group A
46
Dio Brando 18

Dio Brando

Round 1
105 vote difference
Dio Brando 18

Dio Brando

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Tamaki Amajiki 240

Tamaki Amajiki

Group A
63
Rin Tohsaka 17

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
93 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 17

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
Lost by 93 votes
Colossal Titan 241

Colossal Titan

Group A
38
Roy Mustang 16

Roy Mustang

Round 1
146 vote difference
Roy Mustang 16

Roy Mustang

Round 1
Lost by 146 votes
Sebas Tian 242

Sebas Tian

Group A
32
Edward Elric 15

Edward Elric

Round 1
140 vote difference
Edward Elric 15

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 140 votes
Piccolo 243

Piccolo

Group A
75
Naofumi Iwatami 14

Naofumi Iwatami

Round 1
45 vote difference
Naofumi Iwatami 14

Naofumi Iwatami

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Gohan 244

Gohan

Group A
49
L Lawliet 13

L Lawliet

Round 1
115 vote difference
L Lawliet 13

L Lawliet

Round 1
Lost by 115 votes
Leone 245

Leone

Group A
57
Yagi Toshinori (All Might) 12

Yagi Toshinori (All Might)

Round 1
95 vote difference
Yagi Toshinori (All Might) 12

Yagi Toshinori (All Might)

Round 1
Lost by 95 votes
Ichigo Kurosaki 246

Ichigo Kurosaki

Group A
58
Kurisu Makise 11

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
91 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 11

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
Lost by 91 votes
Tsuboi Ryoutarou (Klein) 247

Tsuboi Ryoutarou (Klein)

Group A
54
Shinobu Koucho 10

Shinobu Koucho

Round 1
97 vote difference
Shinobu Koucho 10

Shinobu Koucho

Round 1
Lost by 97 votes
Iris 248

Iris

Group A
44
Darkness 9

Darkness

Round 1
141 vote difference
Darkness 9

Darkness

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Kaede Kayano 249

Kaede Kayano

Group A
63
Joseph Joestar 8

Joseph Joestar

Round 1
93 vote difference
Joseph Joestar 8

Joseph Joestar

Round 1
Lost by 93 votes
Kaito 250

Kaito

Group A
36
Saitama 7

Saitama

Round 1
135 vote difference
Saitama 7

Saitama

Round 1
Lost by 135 votes
Thorkell 251

Thorkell

Group A
39
Megumin 6

Megumin

Round 1
152 vote difference
Megumin 6

Megumin

Round 1
Lost by 152 votes
Meme Oshino 252

Meme Oshino

Group A
81
Nezuko Kamado 5

Nezuko Kamado

Round 1
55 vote difference
Nezuko Kamado 5

Nezuko Kamado

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Seto Kaiba 253

Seto Kaiba

Group A
50
Rem 4

Rem

Round 1
142 vote difference
Rem 4

Rem

Round 1
Lost by 142 votes
Shinji Ikari 254

Shinji Ikari

Group A
60
Raphtalia 3

Raphtalia

Round 1
93 vote difference
Raphtalia 3

Raphtalia

Round 1
Lost by 93 votes
Shion 255

Shion

Group A
25
Kazuma Sato 2

Kazuma Sato

Round 1
177 vote difference
Kazuma Sato 2

Kazuma Sato

Round 1
Lost by 177 votes
Shanks 256

Shanks

Group A
65
Aqua 1

Aqua

Round 1
116 vote difference
Aqua 1

Aqua

Round 1
Lost by 116 votes