/r/Anime's Best Girl of 2018

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Mai Sakurajima 1

Mai Sakurajima

Group A
18862
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 5
1437 vote difference
Kaede Azusagawa 2

Kaede Azusagawa

Group A
7205
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 3
1089 vote difference
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 3
Lost by 1089 votes
Rio Futaba 3

Rio Futaba

Group A
6522
Nadeshiko Kagamihara 14

Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Round 2
207 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 6

Violet Evergarden

Round 3
Lost by 582 votes
Tomoe Koga 4

Tomoe Koga

Group A
6379
Ichigo 13

Ichigo

Round 2
283 vote difference
Saki Nikaidou 5

Saki Nikaidou

Round 3
Lost by 528 votes
Saki Nikaidou 5

Saki Nikaidou

Group A
8154
High Elf Archer 12

High Elf Archer

Round 2
353 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 1

Mai Sakurajima

Round 4
Lost by 1968 votes
Violet Evergarden 6

Violet Evergarden

Group A
8886
Rin Shima 11

Rin Shima

Round 2
437 vote difference
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 4
Lost by 911 votes
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Group A
15251
Anzu 10

Anzu

Round 2
738 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 1

Mai Sakurajima

Round 5
Lost by 1437 votes
Sakura Minamoto 8

Sakura Minamoto

Group A
3989
Rikka Takarada 9

Rikka Takarada

Round 2
87 vote difference
Rikka Takarada 9

Rikka Takarada

Round 2
Lost by 87 votes
Rikka Takarada 9

Rikka Takarada

Group A
5213
Sakura Minamoto 8

Sakura Minamoto

Round 2
87 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 1

Mai Sakurajima

Round 3
Lost by 2125 votes
Anzu 10

Anzu

Group A
3498
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 2
738 vote difference
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 2
Lost by 738 votes
Rin Shima 11

Rin Shima

Group A
3374
Violet Evergarden 6

Violet Evergarden

Round 2
437 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 6

Violet Evergarden

Round 2
Lost by 437 votes
High Elf Archer 12

High Elf Archer

Group A
3564
Saki Nikaidou 5

Saki Nikaidou

Round 2
353 vote difference
Saki Nikaidou 5

Saki Nikaidou

Round 2
Lost by 353 votes
Ichigo 13

Ichigo

Group A
3572
Tomoe Koga 4

Tomoe Koga

Round 2
283 vote difference
Tomoe Koga 4

Tomoe Koga

Round 2
Lost by 283 votes
Nadeshiko Kagamihara 14

Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Group A
3552
Rio Futaba 3

Rio Futaba

Round 2
207 vote difference
Rio Futaba 3

Rio Futaba

Round 2
Lost by 207 votes
Hitomi Mishima 15

Hitomi Mishima

Group A
2660
Shirase Kobuchizawa 18

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Round 1
112 vote difference
Kaede Azusagawa 2

Kaede Azusagawa

Round 2
Lost by 1214 votes
Platelet 16

Platelet

Group A
1768
Hinata Miyake 17

Hinata Miyake

Round 1
14 vote difference
Hinata Miyake 17

Hinata Miyake

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Hinata Miyake 17

Hinata Miyake

Group A
2530
Platelet 16

Platelet

Round 1
14 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 1

Mai Sakurajima

Round 2
Lost by 1780 votes
Shirase Kobuchizawa 18

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Group A
1562
Hitomi Mishima 15

Hitomi Mishima

Round 1
112 vote difference
Hitomi Mishima 15

Hitomi Mishima

Round 1
Lost by 112 votes
Hina 19

Hina

Group A
1296
Nadeshiko Kagamihara 14

Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Round 1
810 vote difference
Nadeshiko Kagamihara 14

Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Round 1
Lost by 810 votes
Red Blood Cell 20

Red Blood Cell

Group A
1629
Ichigo 13

Ichigo

Round 1
472 vote difference
Ichigo 13

Ichigo

Round 1
Lost by 472 votes
Karen "LLENN" Kohiruimaki 21

Karen "LLENN" Kohiruimaki

Group A
1358
High Elf Archer 12

High Elf Archer

Round 1
849 vote difference
High Elf Archer 12

High Elf Archer

Round 1
Lost by 849 votes
Chisa Kotegawa 22

Chisa Kotegawa

Group A
1362
Rin Shima 11

Rin Shima

Round 1
696 vote difference
Rin Shima 11

Rin Shima

Round 1
Lost by 696 votes
Maho Hiyajou 23

Maho Hiyajou

Group A
1203
Anzu 10

Anzu

Round 1
1009 vote difference
Anzu 10

Anzu

Round 1
Lost by 1009 votes
Aoi Inuyama 24

Aoi Inuyama

Group A
1133
Rikka Takarada 9

Rikka Takarada

Round 1
1292 vote difference
Rikka Takarada 9

Rikka Takarada

Round 1
Lost by 1292 votes
Rem Galeu 25

Rem Galeu

Group A
1074
Sakura Minamoto 8

Sakura Minamoto

Round 1
1448 vote difference
Sakura Minamoto 8

Sakura Minamoto

Round 1
Lost by 1448 votes
Azusa Hamaoka 26

Azusa Hamaoka

Group A
964
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 1
1804 vote difference
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 1
Lost by 1804 votes
Kaoruko Moeta 27

Kaoruko Moeta

Group A
843
Violet Evergarden 6

Violet Evergarden

Round 1
1829 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 6

Violet Evergarden

Round 1
Lost by 1829 votes
Olivia 28

Olivia

Group A
924
Saki Nikaidou 5

Saki Nikaidou

Round 1
1622 vote difference
Saki Nikaidou 5

Saki Nikaidou

Round 1
Lost by 1622 votes
Nanaka Kotegawa 29

Nanaka Kotegawa

Group A
991
Tomoe Koga 4

Tomoe Koga

Round 1
1655 vote difference
Tomoe Koga 4

Tomoe Koga

Round 1
Lost by 1655 votes
Aina Yoshiwara 30

Aina Yoshiwara

Group A
722
Rio Futaba 3

Rio Futaba

Round 1
2187 vote difference
Rio Futaba 3

Rio Futaba

Round 1
Lost by 2187 votes
Nana Shimura 31

Nana Shimura

Group A
661
Kaede Azusagawa 2

Kaede Azusagawa

Round 1
2502 vote difference
Kaede Azusagawa 2

Kaede Azusagawa

Round 1
Lost by 2502 votes
Utako Sakura 32

Utako Sakura

Group A
484
Mai Sakurajima 1

Mai Sakurajima

Round 1
2997 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 1

Mai Sakurajima

Round 1
Lost by 2997 votes