/r/AzureLane and Azur Lane Community Discord Waifu Voting

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Group A
1904
Belfast 5

Belfast

Round 7
6 vote difference
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Round 8
Lost by 57 votes
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Group C
1760
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 8
57 vote difference
Hood 3

Hood

Group D
1310
Takao 11

Takao

Round 6
44 vote difference
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Round 7
Lost by 93 votes
Shoukaku 4

Shoukaku

Group B
1011
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Round 5
31 vote difference
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Round 5
Lost by 31 votes
Belfast 5

Belfast

Group B
1533
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 7
6 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 7
Lost by 6 votes
Zuikaku 6

Zuikaku

Group D
893
Takao 11

Takao

Round 5
42 vote difference
Takao 11

Takao

Round 5
Lost by 42 votes
Minneapolis 7

Minneapolis

Group C
681
Rodney 58

Rodney

Round 3
29 vote difference
Unicorn 26

Unicorn

Round 4
Lost by 30 votes
Washington 8

Washington

Group A
1358
Cleveland 9

Cleveland

Round 5
21 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 6
Lost by 49 votes
Cleveland 9

Cleveland

Group A
1241
Washington 8

Washington

Round 5
21 vote difference
Washington 8

Washington

Round 5
Lost by 21 votes
South Dakota 10

South Dakota

Group C
631
Mikasa 55

Mikasa

Round 3
28 vote difference
Helena 23

Helena

Round 4
Lost by 51 votes
Takao 11

Takao

Group D
1066
Zuikaku 6

Zuikaku

Round 5
42 vote difference
Hood 3

Hood

Round 6
Lost by 44 votes
Ayanami 12

Ayanami

Group B
962
Belfast 5

Belfast

Round 5
71 vote difference
Belfast 5

Belfast

Round 5
Lost by 71 votes
Akagi 13

Akagi

Group B
775
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Round 4
21 vote difference
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Round 4
Lost by 21 votes
Saratoga 14

Saratoga

Group D
509
Izumo 115

Izumo

Round 2
24 vote difference
Yuudachi 51

Yuudachi

Round 3
Lost by 33 votes
Akashi 15

Akashi

Group C
526
Jean Bart 50

Jean Bart

Round 3
24 vote difference
Jean Bart 50

Jean Bart

Round 3
Lost by 24 votes
Atago 16

Atago

Group A
1034
Kaga 17

Kaga

Round 4
3 vote difference
Kaga 17

Kaga

Round 4
Lost by 3 votes
Kaga 17

Kaga

Group A
1101
Atago 16

Atago

Round 4
3 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 5
Lost by 56 votes
Prince of Wales 18

Prince of Wales

Group C
680
Jean Bart 50

Jean Bart

Round 4
19 vote difference
Jean Bart 50

Jean Bart

Round 4
Lost by 19 votes
North Carolina 19

North Carolina

Group D
855
Yuudachi 51

Yuudachi

Round 4
55 vote difference
Hood 3

Hood

Round 5
Lost by 55 votes
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Group B
1025
Akagi 13

Akagi

Round 4
21 vote difference
Belfast 5

Belfast

Round 6
Lost by 135 votes
Colorado 21

Colorado

Group B
670
Fusou 44

Fusou

Round 3
13 vote difference
Ayanami 12

Ayanami

Round 4
Lost by 87 votes
Yamashiro 22

Yamashiro

Group D
614
Nagato 43

Nagato

Round 3
24 vote difference
Takao 11

Takao

Round 4
Lost by 94 votes
Helena 23

Helena

Group C
973
Unicorn 26

Unicorn

Round 5
1 vote difference
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Round 6
Lost by 146 votes
Warspite 24

Warspite

Group A
866
Cleveland 9

Cleveland

Round 4
62 vote difference
Cleveland 9

Cleveland

Round 4
Lost by 62 votes
Laffey 25

Laffey

Group A
922
Admiral Hipper 40

Admiral Hipper

Round 3
43 vote difference
Washington 8

Washington

Round 4
Lost by 44 votes
Unicorn 26

Unicorn

Group C
841
Helena 23

Helena

Round 5
1 vote difference
Helena 23

Helena

Round 5
Lost by 1 votes
West Virginia 27

West Virginia

Group D
524
Javelin 38

Javelin

Round 3
18 vote difference
Javelin 38

Javelin

Round 3
Lost by 18 votes
Tirpitz 28

Tirpitz

Group B
668
Hammann 37

Hammann

Round 3
60 vote difference
Belfast 5

Belfast

Round 4
Lost by 110 votes
Vampire 29

Vampire

Group B
531
Leander 36

Leander

Round 3
18 vote difference
Leander 36

Leander

Round 3
Lost by 18 votes
Honolulu 30

Honolulu

Group D
654
Taihou 35

Taihou

Round 3
1 vote difference
Hood 3

Hood

Round 4
Lost by 55 votes
Graf Zeppelin 31

Graf Zeppelin

Group C
626
St. Louis 34

St. Louis

Round 3
20 vote difference
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Round 4
Lost by 123 votes
Z23 32

Z23

Group A
717
Monarch 33

Monarch

Round 3
11 vote difference
Monarch 33

Monarch

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Monarch 33

Monarch

Group A
861
Z23 32

Z23

Round 3
11 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 4
Lost by 90 votes
St. Louis 34

St. Louis

Group C
532
Graf Zeppelin 31

Graf Zeppelin

Round 3
20 vote difference
Graf Zeppelin 31

Graf Zeppelin

Round 3
Lost by 20 votes
Taihou 35

Taihou

Group D
528
Honolulu 30

Honolulu

Round 3
1 vote difference
Honolulu 30

Honolulu

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Leander 36

Leander

Group B
616
Vampire 29

Vampire

Round 3
18 vote difference
Shoukaku 4

Shoukaku

Round 4
Lost by 102 votes
Hammann 37

Hammann

Group B
518
Tirpitz 28

Tirpitz

Round 3
60 vote difference
Tirpitz 28

Tirpitz

Round 3
Lost by 60 votes
Javelin 38

Javelin

Group D
593
West Virginia 27

West Virginia

Round 3
18 vote difference
Zuikaku 6

Zuikaku

Round 4
Lost by 85 votes
Erebus 39

Erebus

Group C
402
Fubuki 90

Fubuki

Round 2
28 vote difference
Unicorn 26

Unicorn

Round 3
Lost by 75 votes
Admiral Hipper 40

Admiral Hipper

Group A
703
Laffey 25

Laffey

Round 3
43 vote difference
Laffey 25

Laffey

Round 3
Lost by 43 votes
Yorktown 41

Yorktown

Group A
618
Centaur 88

Centaur

Round 2
16 vote difference
Warspite 24

Warspite

Round 3
Lost by 65 votes
San Diego 42

San Diego

Group C
477
Witchia 87

Witchia

Round 2
74 vote difference
Helena 23

Helena

Round 3
Lost by 82 votes
Nagato 43

Nagato

Group D
454
Montpelier 86

Montpelier

Round 2
24 vote difference
Yamashiro 22

Yamashiro

Round 3
Lost by 24 votes
Fusou 44

Fusou

Group B
522
Colorado 21

Colorado

Round 3
13 vote difference
Colorado 21

Colorado

Round 3
Lost by 13 votes
Bismarck 45

Bismarck

Group B
580
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Round 3
34 vote difference
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Round 3
Lost by 34 votes
Choukai 46

Choukai

Group D
387
Victorious 83

Victorious

Round 2
23 vote difference
Victorious 83

Victorious

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Portland 47

Portland

Group C
478
Prince of Wales 18

Prince of Wales

Round 3
43 vote difference
Prince of Wales 18

Prince of Wales

Round 3
Lost by 43 votes
Essex 48

Essex

Group A
723
Kaga 17

Kaga

Round 3
64 vote difference
Kaga 17

Kaga

Round 3
Lost by 64 votes
Long Island 49

Long Island

Group A
629
Terror 80

Terror

Round 2
64 vote difference
Atago 16

Atago

Round 3
Lost by 143 votes
Jean Bart 50

Jean Bart

Group C
704
Prince of Wales 18

Prince of Wales

Round 4
19 vote difference
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Round 5
Lost by 94 votes
Yuudachi 51

Yuudachi

Group D
637
Saratoga 14

Saratoga

Round 3
33 vote difference
North Carolina 19

North Carolina

Round 4
Lost by 55 votes
Nelson 52

Nelson

Group B
454
Massachusetts 77

Massachusetts

Round 2
38 vote difference
Akagi 13

Akagi

Round 3
Lost by 63 votes
Hiei 53

Hiei

Group B
491
Haruna 76

Haruna

Round 2
71 vote difference
Ayanami 12

Ayanami

Round 3
Lost by 86 votes
Belchan 54

Belchan

Group D
482
Dunkerque 75

Dunkerque

Round 2
22 vote difference
Takao 11

Takao

Round 3
Lost by 43 votes
Mikasa 55

Mikasa

Group C
454
South Dakota 10

South Dakota

Round 3
28 vote difference
South Dakota 10

South Dakota

Round 3
Lost by 28 votes
Maryland 56

Maryland

Group A
574
Avrora 73

Avrora

Round 2
27 vote difference
Cleveland 9

Cleveland

Round 3
Lost by 134 votes
Arizona 57

Arizona

Group A
599
Albacore 72

Albacore

Round 2
118 vote difference
Washington 8

Washington

Round 3
Lost by 184 votes
Rodney 58

Rodney

Group C
508
Minneapolis 7

Minneapolis

Round 3
29 vote difference
Minneapolis 7

Minneapolis

Round 3
Lost by 29 votes
Columbia 59

Columbia

Group D
486
Indianapolis 70

Indianapolis

Round 2
19 vote difference
Zuikaku 6

Zuikaku

Round 3
Lost by 62 votes
Eldridge 60

Eldridge

Group B
334
Jintsuu 69

Jintsuu

Round 2
18 vote difference
Jintsuu 69

Jintsuu

Round 2
Lost by 18 votes
Saint Louis 61

Saint Louis

Group B
489
Kawakaze 68

Kawakaze

Round 2
58 vote difference
Shoukaku 4

Shoukaku

Round 3
Lost by 76 votes
Ark Royal 62

Ark Royal

Group D
435
Lexington 67

Lexington

Round 2
1 vote difference
Hood 3

Hood

Round 3
Lost by 111 votes
Queen Elizabeth 63

Queen Elizabeth

Group C
437
Universal Bullin 66

Universal Bullin

Round 2
49 vote difference
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Round 3
Lost by 143 votes
Ranger 64

Ranger

Group A
499
Maya 65

Maya

Round 2
78 vote difference
Maya 65

Maya

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Maya 65

Maya

Group A
599
Ranger 64

Ranger

Round 2
78 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 3
Lost by 154 votes
Universal Bullin 66

Universal Bullin

Group C
333
Queen Elizabeth 63

Queen Elizabeth

Round 2
49 vote difference
Queen Elizabeth 63

Queen Elizabeth

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Lexington 67

Lexington

Group D
417
Ark Royal 62

Ark Royal

Round 2
1 vote difference
Ark Royal 62

Ark Royal

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Kawakaze 68

Kawakaze

Group B
339
Saint Louis 61

Saint Louis

Round 2
58 vote difference
Saint Louis 61

Saint Louis

Round 2
Lost by 58 votes
Jintsuu 69

Jintsuu

Group B
396
Eldridge 60

Eldridge

Round 2
18 vote difference
Belfast 5

Belfast

Round 3
Lost by 139 votes
Indianapolis 70

Indianapolis

Group D
368
Columbia 59

Columbia

Round 2
19 vote difference
Columbia 59

Columbia

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Phoenix 71

Phoenix

Group C
309
Rodney 58

Rodney

Round 2
54 vote difference
Rodney 58

Rodney

Round 2
Lost by 54 votes
Albacore 72

Albacore

Group A
402
Arizona 57

Arizona

Round 2
118 vote difference
Arizona 57

Arizona

Round 2
Lost by 118 votes
Avrora 73

Avrora

Group A
482
Maryland 56

Maryland

Round 2
27 vote difference
Maryland 56

Maryland

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Admiral Graf Spee 74

Admiral Graf Spee

Group C
353
Mikasa 55

Mikasa

Round 2
48 vote difference
Mikasa 55

Mikasa

Round 2
Lost by 48 votes
Dunkerque 75

Dunkerque

Group D
356
Belchan 54

Belchan

Round 2
22 vote difference
Belchan 54

Belchan

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Haruna 76

Haruna

Group B
342
Hiei 53

Hiei

Round 2
71 vote difference
Hiei 53

Hiei

Round 2
Lost by 71 votes
Massachusetts 77

Massachusetts

Group B
337
Nelson 52

Nelson

Round 2
38 vote difference
Nelson 52

Nelson

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Edinburgh 78

Edinburgh

Group D
278
Yuudachi 51

Yuudachi

Round 2
56 vote difference
Yuudachi 51

Yuudachi

Round 2
Lost by 56 votes
Neptune 79

Neptune

Group C
259
Inazuma 178

Inazuma

Round 1
48 vote difference
Jean Bart 50

Jean Bart

Round 2
Lost by 73 votes
Terror 80

Terror

Group A
481
Long Island 49

Long Island

Round 2
64 vote difference
Long Island 49

Long Island

Round 2
Lost by 64 votes
Roon 81

Roon

Group A
431
Essex 48

Essex

Round 2
102 vote difference
Essex 48

Essex

Round 2
Lost by 102 votes
Brooklyn 82

Brooklyn

Group C
319
Portland 47

Portland

Round 2
55 vote difference
Portland 47

Portland

Round 2
Lost by 55 votes
Victorious 83

Victorious

Group D
441
Choukai 46

Choukai

Round 2
23 vote difference
North Carolina 19

North Carolina

Round 3
Lost by 57 votes
Repulse 84

Repulse

Group B
254
Myoukou 173

Myoukou

Round 1
66 vote difference
Bismarck 45

Bismarck

Round 2
Lost by 154 votes
Hornet 85

Hornet

Group B
331
Fusou 44

Fusou

Round 2
30 vote difference
Fusou 44

Fusou

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Montpelier 86

Montpelier

Group D
354
Nagato 43

Nagato

Round 2
24 vote difference
Nagato 43

Nagato

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Witchia 87

Witchia

Group C
277
Yoizuki 170

Yoizuki

Round 1
69 vote difference
San Diego 42

San Diego

Round 2
Lost by 74 votes
Centaur 88

Centaur

Group A
475
Yorktown 41

Yorktown

Round 2
16 vote difference
Yorktown 41

Yorktown

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Duke of York 89

Duke of York

Group A
450
Admiral Hipper 40

Admiral Hipper

Round 2
89 vote difference
Admiral Hipper 40

Admiral Hipper

Round 2
Lost by 89 votes
Fubuki 90

Fubuki

Group C
289
Erebus 39

Erebus

Round 2
28 vote difference
Erebus 39

Erebus

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Pennsylvania 91

Pennsylvania

Group D
275
Javelin 38

Javelin

Round 2
47 vote difference
Javelin 38

Javelin

Round 2
Lost by 47 votes
Vestal 92

Vestal

Group B
292
Sendai 165

Sendai

Round 1
67 vote difference
Hammann 37

Hammann

Round 2
Lost by 80 votes
Trial Bullin MKII 93

Trial Bullin MKII

Group B
329
Leander 36

Leander

Round 2
57 vote difference
Leander 36

Leander

Round 2
Lost by 57 votes
Cassin 94

Cassin

Group D
184
Memphis 163

Memphis

Round 1
22 vote difference
Memphis 163

Memphis

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Yat Sen 95

Yat Sen

Group C
282
St. Louis 34

St. Louis

Round 2
118 vote difference
St. Louis 34

St. Louis

Round 2
Lost by 118 votes
Tennessee 96

Tennessee

Group A
188
Sussex 161

Sussex

Round 1
39 vote difference
Sussex 161

Sussex

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Ajax 97

Ajax

Group A
379
Asashio 160

Asashio

Round 1
66 vote difference
Z23 32

Z23

Round 2
Lost by 120 votes
Shropshire 98

Shropshire

Group C
243
Charles Ausburne 159

Charles Ausburne

Round 1
101 vote difference
Graf Zeppelin 31

Graf Zeppelin

Round 2
Lost by 169 votes
Kongou 99

Kongou

Group D
351
Honolulu 30

Honolulu

Round 2
56 vote difference
Honolulu 30

Honolulu

Round 2
Lost by 56 votes
Deutschland 100

Deutschland

Group B
275
Hiryuu 157

Hiryuu

Round 1
28 vote difference
Vampire 29

Vampire

Round 2
Lost by 64 votes
Ibuki 101

Ibuki

Group B
285
Tirpitz 28

Tirpitz

Round 2
125 vote difference
Tirpitz 28

Tirpitz

Round 2
Lost by 125 votes
Sheffield 102

Sheffield

Group D
260
Junyou 155

Junyou

Round 1
48 vote difference
West Virginia 27

West Virginia

Round 2
Lost by 52 votes
Renown 103

Renown

Group C
302
Unicorn 26

Unicorn

Round 2
113 vote difference
Unicorn 26

Unicorn

Round 2
Lost by 113 votes
Hyuuga 104

Hyuuga

Group A
338
Benson 153

Benson

Round 1
70 vote difference
Laffey 25

Laffey

Round 2
Lost by 194 votes
Glorious 105

Glorious

Group A
443
Warspite 24

Warspite

Round 2
92 vote difference
Warspite 24

Warspite

Round 2
Lost by 92 votes
Ping Hai 106

Ping Hai

Group C
237
Salt Lake City 151

Salt Lake City

Round 1
79 vote difference
Helena 23

Helena

Round 2
Lost by 173 votes
Kisaragi 107

Kisaragi

Group D
186
Nowaki 150

Nowaki

Round 1
13 vote difference
Nowaki 150

Nowaki

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Fortune 108

Fortune

Group B
307
Colorado 21

Colorado

Round 2
133 vote difference
Colorado 21

Colorado

Round 2
Lost by 133 votes
Shigure 109

Shigure

Group B
221
Scharnhorst 148

Scharnhorst

Round 1
36 vote difference
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Round 2
Lost by 174 votes
Houston 110

Houston

Group D
196
Akatsuki 147

Akatsuki

Round 1
3 vote difference
Akatsuki 147

Akatsuki

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Shouhou 111

Shouhou

Group C
136
Richmond 146

Richmond

Round 1
8 vote difference
Richmond 146

Richmond

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Suffolk 112

Suffolk

Group A
333
Wasp 145

Wasp

Round 1
48 vote difference
Kaga 17

Kaga

Round 2
Lost by 216 votes
Jamaica 113

Jamaica

Group A
308
Yuugure 144

Yuugure

Round 1
59 vote difference
Atago 16

Atago

Round 2
Lost by 247 votes
U-47 114

U-47

Group C
268
Emile Bertin 143

Emile Bertin

Round 1
50 vote difference
Akashi 15

Akashi

Round 2
Lost by 66 votes
Izumo 115

Izumo

Group D
249
Surcouf 142

Surcouf

Round 1
9 vote difference
Saratoga 14

Saratoga

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Z1 116

Z1

Group B
208
Souryuu 141

Souryuu

Round 1
27 vote difference
Akagi 13

Akagi

Round 2
Lost by 203 votes
Sims 117

Sims

Group B
143
Bailey 140

Bailey

Round 1
12 vote difference
Bailey 140

Bailey

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
London 118

London

Group D
249
Leipzig 139

Leipzig

Round 1
56 vote difference
Takao 11

Takao

Round 2
Lost by 94 votes
Cygnet 119

Cygnet

Group C
237
Juneau 138

Juneau

Round 1
14 vote difference
South Dakota 10

South Dakota

Round 2
Lost by 106 votes
Gneisenau 120

Gneisenau

Group A
284
U-81 137

U-81

Round 1
61 vote difference
Cleveland 9

Cleveland

Round 2
Lost by 265 votes
Yukikaze 121

Yukikaze

Group A
387
Kalk 136

Kalk

Round 1
202 vote difference
Washington 8

Washington

Round 2
Lost by 235 votes
Kirishima 122

Kirishima

Group C
251
Mutsu 135

Mutsu

Round 1
92 vote difference
Minneapolis 7

Minneapolis

Round 2
Lost by 141 votes
Le Triomphant 123

Le Triomphant

Group D
276
Zuikaku 6

Zuikaku

Round 2
87 vote difference
Zuikaku 6

Zuikaku

Round 2
Lost by 87 votes
Hobby 124

Hobby

Group B
139
Kent 133

Kent

Round 1
15 vote difference
Kent 133

Kent

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Ning Hai 125

Ning Hai

Group B
141
Ise 132

Ise

Round 1
26 vote difference
Ise 132

Ise

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Z46 126

Z46

Group D
262
Nicholas 131

Nicholas

Round 1
79 vote difference
Hood 3

Hood

Round 2
Lost by 101 votes
California 127

California

Group C
145
Aurora 130

Aurora

Round 1
7 vote difference
Aurora 130

Aurora

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
New Castle 128

New Castle

Group A
197
Exeter 129

Exeter

Round 1
22 vote difference
Exeter 129

Exeter

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Exeter 129

Exeter

Group A
260
New Castle 128

New Castle

Round 1
22 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 2
Lost by 325 votes
Aurora 130

Aurora

Group C
203
California 127

California

Round 1
7 vote difference
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Round 2
Lost by 186 votes
Nicholas 131

Nicholas

Group D
157
Z46 126

Z46

Round 1
79 vote difference
Z46 126

Z46

Round 1
Lost by 79 votes
Ise 132

Ise

Group B
208
Ning Hai 125

Ning Hai

Round 1
26 vote difference
Shoukaku 4

Shoukaku

Round 2
Lost by 218 votes
Kent 133

Kent

Group B
176
Hobby 124

Hobby

Round 1
15 vote difference
Belfast 5

Belfast

Round 2
Lost by 258 votes
Nachi 134

Nachi

Group D
135
Le Triomphant 123

Le Triomphant

Round 1
112 vote difference
Le Triomphant 123

Le Triomphant

Round 1
Lost by 112 votes
Mutsu 135

Mutsu

Group C
92
Kirishima 122

Kirishima

Round 1
92 vote difference
Kirishima 122

Kirishima

Round 1
Lost by 92 votes
Kalk 136

Kalk

Group A
105
Yukikaze 121

Yukikaze

Round 1
202 vote difference
Yukikaze 121

Yukikaze

Round 1
Lost by 202 votes
U-81 137

U-81

Group A
158
Gneisenau 120

Gneisenau

Round 1
61 vote difference
Gneisenau 120

Gneisenau

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Juneau 138

Juneau

Group C
138
Cygnet 119

Cygnet

Round 1
14 vote difference
Cygnet 119

Cygnet

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Leipzig 139

Leipzig

Group D
165
London 118

London

Round 1
56 vote difference
London 118

London

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Bailey 140

Bailey

Group B
203
Sims 117

Sims

Round 1
12 vote difference
Ayanami 12

Ayanami

Round 2
Lost by 198 votes
Souryuu 141

Souryuu

Group B
134
Z1 116

Z1

Round 1
27 vote difference
Z1 116

Z1

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Surcouf 142

Surcouf

Group D
179
Izumo 115

Izumo

Round 1
9 vote difference
Izumo 115

Izumo

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Emile Bertin 143

Emile Bertin

Group C
113
U-47 114

U-47

Round 1
50 vote difference
U-47 114

U-47

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Yuugure 144

Yuugure

Group A
175
Jamaica 113

Jamaica

Round 1
59 vote difference
Jamaica 113

Jamaica

Round 1
Lost by 59 votes
Wasp 145

Wasp

Group A
193
Suffolk 112

Suffolk

Round 1
48 vote difference
Suffolk 112

Suffolk

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Richmond 146

Richmond

Group C
214
Shouhou 111

Shouhou

Round 1
8 vote difference
Prince of Wales 18

Prince of Wales

Round 2
Lost by 136 votes
Akatsuki 147

Akatsuki

Group D
233
Houston 110

Houston

Round 1
3 vote difference
North Carolina 19

North Carolina

Round 2
Lost by 79 votes
Scharnhorst 148

Scharnhorst

Group B
125
Shigure 109

Shigure

Round 1
36 vote difference
Shigure 109

Shigure

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Mutsuki 149

Mutsuki

Group B
71
Fortune 108

Fortune

Round 1
156 vote difference
Fortune 108

Fortune

Round 1
Lost by 156 votes
Nowaki 150

Nowaki

Group D
227
Kisaragi 107

Kisaragi

Round 1
13 vote difference
Yamashiro 22

Yamashiro

Round 2
Lost by 88 votes
Salt Lake City 151

Salt Lake City

Group C
103
Ping Hai 106

Ping Hai

Round 1
79 vote difference
Ping Hai 106

Ping Hai

Round 1
Lost by 79 votes
Niizuki 152

Niizuki

Group A
105
Glorious 105

Glorious

Round 1
191 vote difference
Glorious 105

Glorious

Round 1
Lost by 191 votes
Benson 153

Benson

Group A
168
Hyuuga 104

Hyuuga

Round 1
70 vote difference
Hyuuga 104

Hyuuga

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
I-26 154

I-26

Group C
68
Renown 103

Renown

Round 1
150 vote difference
Renown 103

Renown

Round 1
Lost by 150 votes
Junyou 155

Junyou

Group D
166
Sheffield 102

Sheffield

Round 1
48 vote difference
Sheffield 102

Sheffield

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Furutaka 156

Furutaka

Group B
80
Ibuki 101

Ibuki

Round 1
126 vote difference
Ibuki 101

Ibuki

Round 1
Lost by 126 votes
Hiryuu 157

Hiryuu

Group B
138
Deutschland 100

Deutschland

Round 1
28 vote difference
Deutschland 100

Deutschland

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Denver 158

Denver

Group D
94
Kongou 99

Kongou

Round 1
212 vote difference
Kongou 99

Kongou

Round 1
Lost by 212 votes
Charles Ausburne 159

Charles Ausburne

Group C
92
Shropshire 98

Shropshire

Round 1
101 vote difference
Shropshire 98

Shropshire

Round 1
Lost by 101 votes
Asashio 160

Asashio

Group A
174
Ajax 97

Ajax

Round 1
66 vote difference
Ajax 97

Ajax

Round 1
Lost by 66 votes
Sussex 161

Sussex

Group A
296
Tennessee 96

Tennessee

Round 1
39 vote difference
Monarch 33

Monarch

Round 2
Lost by 231 votes
Juno 162

Juno

Group C
78
Yat Sen 95

Yat Sen

Round 1
128 vote difference
Yat Sen 95

Yat Sen

Round 1
Lost by 128 votes
Memphis 163

Memphis

Group D
243
Cassin 94

Cassin

Round 1
22 vote difference
Taihou 35

Taihou

Round 2
Lost by 68 votes
Northampton 164

Northampton

Group B
105
Trial Bullin MKII 93

Trial Bullin MKII

Round 1
106 vote difference
Trial Bullin MKII 93

Trial Bullin MKII

Round 1
Lost by 106 votes
Sendai 165

Sendai

Group B
120
Vestal 92

Vestal

Round 1
67 vote difference
Vestal 92

Vestal

Round 1
Lost by 67 votes
Yuubari 166

Yuubari

Group D
169
Pennsylvania 91

Pennsylvania

Round 1
54 vote difference
Pennsylvania 91

Pennsylvania

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Ikazuchi 167

Ikazuchi

Group C
101
Fubuki 90

Fubuki

Round 1
69 vote difference
Fubuki 90

Fubuki

Round 1
Lost by 69 votes
Shiranui 168

Shiranui

Group A
110
Duke of York 89

Duke of York

Round 1
198 vote difference
Duke of York 89

Duke of York

Round 1
Lost by 198 votes
Hatsuharu 169

Hatsuharu

Group A
110
Centaur 88

Centaur

Round 1
179 vote difference
Centaur 88

Centaur

Round 1
Lost by 179 votes
Yoizuki 170

Yoizuki

Group C
107
Witchia 87

Witchia

Round 1
69 vote difference
Witchia 87

Witchia

Round 1
Lost by 69 votes
Arashio 171

Arashio

Group D
95
Montpelier 86

Montpelier

Round 1
200 vote difference
Montpelier 86

Montpelier

Round 1
Lost by 200 votes
Z35 172

Z35

Group B
106
Hornet 85

Hornet

Round 1
96 vote difference
Hornet 85

Hornet

Round 1
Lost by 96 votes
Myoukou 173

Myoukou

Group B
119
Repulse 84

Repulse

Round 1
66 vote difference
Repulse 84

Repulse

Round 1
Lost by 66 votes
Houshou 174

Houshou

Group D
102
Victorious 83

Victorious

Round 1
201 vote difference
Victorious 83

Victorious

Round 1
Lost by 201 votes
Downes 175

Downes

Group C
85
Brooklyn 82

Brooklyn

Round 1
120 vote difference
Brooklyn 82

Brooklyn

Round 1
Lost by 120 votes
Nagara 176

Nagara

Group A
124
Roon 81

Roon

Round 1
166 vote difference
Roon 81

Roon

Round 1
Lost by 166 votes
Fletcher 177

Fletcher

Group A
102
Terror 80

Terror

Round 1
215 vote difference
Terror 80

Terror

Round 1
Lost by 215 votes
Inazuma 178

Inazuma

Group C
115
Neptune 79

Neptune

Round 1
48 vote difference
Neptune 79

Neptune

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Le Temeraire 179

Le Temeraire

Group D
168
Edinburgh 78

Edinburgh

Round 1
62 vote difference
Edinburgh 78

Edinburgh

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Abercrombie 180

Abercrombie

Group B
88
Massachusetts 77

Massachusetts

Round 1
123 vote difference
Massachusetts 77

Massachusetts

Round 1
Lost by 123 votes
Köln 181

Köln

Group B
54
Haruna 76

Haruna

Round 1
186 vote difference
Haruna 76

Haruna

Round 1
Lost by 186 votes
Dace 182

Dace

Group D
93
Dunkerque 75

Dunkerque

Round 1
200 vote difference
Dunkerque 75

Dunkerque

Round 1
Lost by 200 votes
Kako 183

Kako

Group C
38
Admiral Graf Spee 74

Admiral Graf Spee

Round 1
208 vote difference
Admiral Graf Spee 74

Admiral Graf Spee

Round 1
Lost by 208 votes
Chicago 184

Chicago

Group A
108
Avrora 73

Avrora

Round 1
195 vote difference
Avrora 73

Avrora

Round 1
Lost by 195 votes
Z19 185

Z19

Group A
117
Albacore 72

Albacore

Round 1
151 vote difference
Albacore 72

Albacore

Round 1
Lost by 151 votes
I-19 186

I-19

Group C
95
Phoenix 71

Phoenix

Round 1
102 vote difference
Phoenix 71

Phoenix

Round 1
Lost by 102 votes
Foxhound 187

Foxhound

Group D
108
Indianapolis 70

Indianapolis

Round 1
197 vote difference
Indianapolis 70

Indianapolis

Round 1
Lost by 197 votes
Isuzu 188

Isuzu

Group B
77
Jintsuu 69

Jintsuu

Round 1
127 vote difference
Jintsuu 69

Jintsuu

Round 1
Lost by 127 votes
Acasta 189

Acasta

Group B
59
Kawakaze 68

Kawakaze

Round 1
171 vote difference
Kawakaze 68

Kawakaze

Round 1
Lost by 171 votes
Dosetshire 190

Dosetshire

Group D
78
Lexington 67

Lexington

Round 1
265 vote difference
Lexington 67

Lexington

Round 1
Lost by 265 votes
Jenkins 191

Jenkins

Group C
79
Universal Bullin 66

Universal Bullin

Round 1
140 vote difference
Universal Bullin 66

Universal Bullin

Round 1
Lost by 140 votes
Fiji 192

Fiji

Group A
118
Maya 65

Maya

Round 1
187 vote difference
Maya 65

Maya

Round 1
Lost by 187 votes
Glowworm 193

Glowworm

Group A
98
Ranger 64

Ranger

Round 1
246 vote difference
Ranger 64

Ranger

Round 1
Lost by 246 votes
Spence 194

Spence

Group C
52
Queen Elizabeth 63

Queen Elizabeth

Round 1
196 vote difference
Queen Elizabeth 63

Queen Elizabeth

Round 1
Lost by 196 votes
Kagerou 195

Kagerou

Group D
88
Ark Royal 62

Ark Royal

Round 1
243 vote difference
Ark Royal 62

Ark Royal

Round 1
Lost by 243 votes
Abukama 196

Abukama

Group B
61
Saint Louis 61

Saint Louis

Round 1
189 vote difference
Saint Louis 61

Saint Louis

Round 1
Lost by 189 votes
Amazon 197

Amazon

Group B
98
Eldridge 60

Eldridge

Round 1
103 vote difference
Eldridge 60

Eldridge

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Nevada 198

Nevada

Group D
46
Columbia 59

Columbia

Round 1
305 vote difference
Columbia 59

Columbia

Round 1
Lost by 305 votes
Uzuki 199

Uzuki

Group C
39
Rodney 58

Rodney

Round 1
223 vote difference
Rodney 58

Rodney

Round 1
Lost by 223 votes
Atlanta 200

Atlanta

Group A
123
Arizona 57

Arizona

Round 1
179 vote difference
Arizona 57

Arizona

Round 1
Lost by 179 votes
Astoria 201

Astoria

Group A
116
Maryland 56

Maryland

Round 1
183 vote difference
Maryland 56

Maryland

Round 1
Lost by 183 votes
Z25 202

Z25

Group C
59
Mikasa 55

Mikasa

Round 1
161 vote difference
Mikasa 55

Mikasa

Round 1
Lost by 161 votes
Aoba 203

Aoba

Group D
85
Belchan 54

Belchan

Round 1
249 vote difference
Belchan 54

Belchan

Round 1
Lost by 249 votes
Fumizuki 204

Fumizuki

Group B
39
Hiei 53

Hiei

Round 1
212 vote difference
Hiei 53

Hiei

Round 1
Lost by 212 votes
Agano 205

Agano

Group B
95
Nelson 52

Nelson

Round 1
119 vote difference
Nelson 52

Nelson

Round 1
Lost by 119 votes
York 206

York

Group D
86
Yuudachi 51

Yuudachi

Round 1
250 vote difference
Yuudachi 51

Yuudachi

Round 1
Lost by 250 votes
Bush 207

Bush

Group C
38
Jean Bart 50

Jean Bart

Round 1
204 vote difference
Jean Bart 50

Jean Bart

Round 1
Lost by 204 votes
Isokaze 208

Isokaze

Group A
95
Long Island 49

Long Island

Round 1
239 vote difference
Long Island 49

Long Island

Round 1
Lost by 239 votes
Vincennes 209

Vincennes

Group A
36
Essex 48

Essex

Round 1
341 vote difference
Essex 48

Essex

Round 1
Lost by 341 votes
Achilles 210

Achilles

Group C
70
Portland 47

Portland

Round 1
166 vote difference
Portland 47

Portland

Round 1
Lost by 166 votes
Oklahoma 211

Oklahoma

Group D
75
Choukai 46

Choukai

Round 1
252 vote difference
Choukai 46

Choukai

Round 1
Lost by 252 votes
Harutsuki 212

Harutsuki

Group B
45
Bismarck 45

Bismarck

Round 1
220 vote difference
Bismarck 45

Bismarck

Round 1
Lost by 220 votes
Norfolk 213

Norfolk

Group B
44
Fusou 44

Fusou

Round 1
215 vote difference
Fusou 44

Fusou

Round 1
Lost by 215 votes
Forbin 214

Forbin

Group D
99
Nagato 43

Nagato

Round 1
201 vote difference
Nagato 43

Nagato

Round 1
Lost by 201 votes
Minazuki 215

Minazuki

Group C
52
San Diego 42

San Diego

Round 1
195 vote difference
San Diego 42

San Diego

Round 1
Lost by 195 votes
I-58 216

I-58

Group A
115
Yorktown 41

Yorktown

Round 1
197 vote difference
Yorktown 41

Yorktown

Round 1
Lost by 197 votes
Mikazuki 217

Mikazuki

Group A
59
Admiral Hipper 40

Admiral Hipper

Round 1
299 vote difference
Admiral Hipper 40

Admiral Hipper

Round 1
Lost by 299 votes
Hiyou 218

Hiyou

Group C
80
Erebus 39

Erebus

Round 1
119 vote difference
Erebus 39

Erebus

Round 1
Lost by 119 votes
Mikuma 219

Mikuma

Group D
89
Javelin 38

Javelin

Round 1
232 vote difference
Javelin 38

Javelin

Round 1
Lost by 232 votes
Bogue 220

Bogue

Group B
46
Hammann 37

Hammann

Round 1
211 vote difference
Hammann 37

Hammann

Round 1
Lost by 211 votes
Thatcher 221

Thatcher

Group B
48
Leander 36

Leander

Round 1
216 vote difference
Leander 36

Leander

Round 1
Lost by 216 votes
Quincy 222

Quincy

Group D
77
Taihou 35

Taihou

Round 1
263 vote difference
Taihou 35

Taihou

Round 1
Lost by 263 votes
Gridley 223

Gridley

Group C
44
St. Louis 34

St. Louis

Round 1
211 vote difference
St. Louis 34

St. Louis

Round 1
Lost by 211 votes
Chang Chun 224

Chang Chun

Group A
69
Monarch 33

Monarch

Round 1
289 vote difference
Monarch 33

Monarch

Round 1
Lost by 289 votes
Kuroshio 225

Kuroshio

Group A
102
Z23 32

Z23

Round 1
227 vote difference
Z23 32

Z23

Round 1
Lost by 227 votes
Mogami 226

Mogami

Group C
45
Graf Zeppelin 31

Graf Zeppelin

Round 1
201 vote difference
Graf Zeppelin 31

Graf Zeppelin

Round 1
Lost by 201 votes
Matchless 227

Matchless

Group D
48
Honolulu 30

Honolulu

Round 1
324 vote difference
Honolulu 30

Honolulu

Round 1
Lost by 324 votes
Hermes 228

Hermes

Group B
48
Vampire 29

Vampire

Round 1
213 vote difference
Vampire 29

Vampire

Round 1
Lost by 213 votes
Hamakaze 229

Hamakaze

Group B
38
Tirpitz 28

Tirpitz

Round 1
233 vote difference
Tirpitz 28

Tirpitz

Round 1
Lost by 233 votes
Tai Yuan 230

Tai Yuan

Group D
58
West Virginia 27

West Virginia

Round 1
294 vote difference
West Virginia 27

West Virginia

Round 1
Lost by 294 votes
Z18 231

Z18

Group C
29
Unicorn 26

Unicorn

Round 1
245 vote difference
Unicorn 26

Unicorn

Round 1
Lost by 245 votes
Karlsruhe 232

Karlsruhe

Group A
54
Laffey 25

Laffey

Round 1
332 vote difference
Laffey 25

Laffey

Round 1
Lost by 332 votes
Radford 233

Radford

Group A
46
Warspite 24

Warspite

Round 1
335 vote difference
Warspite 24

Warspite

Round 1
Lost by 335 votes
Foote 234

Foote

Group C
23
Helena 23

Helena

Round 1
260 vote difference
Helena 23

Helena

Round 1
Lost by 260 votes
Jupiter 235

Jupiter

Group D
79
Yamashiro 22

Yamashiro

Round 1
248 vote difference
Yamashiro 22

Yamashiro

Round 1
Lost by 248 votes
Le Mars 236

Le Mars

Group B
44
Colorado 21

Colorado

Round 1
227 vote difference
Colorado 21

Colorado

Round 1
Lost by 227 votes
Ariake 237

Ariake

Group B
25
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Round 1
275 vote difference
Illustrious 20

Illustrious

Round 1
Lost by 275 votes
Jersey 238

Jersey

Group D
43
North Carolina 19

North Carolina

Round 1
345 vote difference
North Carolina 19

North Carolina

Round 1
Lost by 345 votes
Musketeer 239

Musketeer

Group C
43
Prince of Wales 18

Prince of Wales

Round 1
207 vote difference
Prince of Wales 18

Prince of Wales

Round 1
Lost by 207 votes
Ardent 240

Ardent

Group A
46
Kaga 17

Kaga

Round 1
352 vote difference
Kaga 17

Kaga

Round 1
Lost by 352 votes
Urakaze 241

Urakaze

Group A
50
Atago 16

Atago

Round 1
347 vote difference
Atago 16

Atago

Round 1
Lost by 347 votes
Michishio 242

Michishio

Group C
29
Akashi 15

Akashi

Round 1
243 vote difference
Akashi 15

Akashi

Round 1
Lost by 243 votes
U-557 243

U-557

Group D
65
Saratoga 14

Saratoga

Round 1
293 vote difference
Saratoga 14

Saratoga

Round 1
Lost by 293 votes
Wakaba 244

Wakaba

Group B
39
Akagi 13

Akagi

Round 1
245 vote difference
Akagi 13

Akagi

Round 1
Lost by 245 votes
Ooshio 245

Ooshio

Group B
17
Ayanami 12

Ayanami

Round 1
276 vote difference
Ayanami 12

Ayanami

Round 1
Lost by 276 votes
Galatea 246

Galatea

Group D
28
Takao 11

Takao

Round 1
378 vote difference
Takao 11

Takao

Round 1
Lost by 378 votes
Crescent 247

Crescent

Group C
50
South Dakota 10

South Dakota

Round 1
190 vote difference
South Dakota 10

South Dakota

Round 1
Lost by 190 votes
Raleigh 248

Raleigh

Group A
9
Cleveland 9

Cleveland

Round 1
425 vote difference
Cleveland 9

Cleveland

Round 1
Lost by 425 votes
Z21 249

Z21

Group A
39
Washington 8

Washington

Round 1
368 vote difference
Washington 8

Washington

Round 1
Lost by 368 votes
An Shan 250

An Shan

Group C
34
Minneapolis 7

Minneapolis

Round 1
226 vote difference
Minneapolis 7

Minneapolis

Round 1
Lost by 226 votes
Aulick 251

Aulick

Group D
32
Zuikaku 6

Zuikaku

Round 1
370 vote difference
Zuikaku 6

Zuikaku

Round 1
Lost by 370 votes
Königsberg 252

Königsberg

Group B
14
Belfast 5

Belfast

Round 1
303 vote difference
Belfast 5

Belfast

Round 1
Lost by 303 votes
Hatsushimo 253

Hatsushimo

Group B
21
Shoukaku 4

Shoukaku

Round 1
288 vote difference
Shoukaku 4

Shoukaku

Round 1
Lost by 288 votes
Maury 254

Maury

Group D
19
Hood 3

Hood

Round 1
412 vote difference
Hood 3

Hood

Round 1
Lost by 412 votes
Z20 255

Z20

Group C
25
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Round 1
274 vote difference
Enterprise 2

Enterprise

Round 1
Lost by 274 votes
Arethusa 256

Arethusa

Group A
32
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 1
393 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 1

Prinz Eugen

Round 1
Lost by 393 votes