/R/RWBY Favorite Character Tournament #3

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Dove Bronzewing 0

Dove Bronzewing

Group A
0 N/A
Ciel Soleil 0

Ciel Soleil

Group A
0 N/A
Yang Xiao Long 1

Yang Xiao Long

Group A
955
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Round 6
26 vote difference
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Round 6
Lost by 26 votes
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Group A
1037
Ruby Rose 3

Ruby Rose

Round 5
26 vote difference
Ruby Rose 3

Ruby Rose

Group A
884
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Round 5
26 vote difference
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Round 5
Lost by 26 votes
Nora Valkyrie 4

Nora Valkyrie

Group A
786
Weiss Schnee 5

Weiss Schnee

Round 4
33 vote difference
Yang Xiao Long 1

Yang Xiao Long

Round 5
Lost by 42 votes
Weiss Schnee 5

Weiss Schnee

Group A
666
Nora Valkyrie 4

Nora Valkyrie

Round 4
33 vote difference
Nora Valkyrie 4

Nora Valkyrie

Round 4
Lost by 33 votes
Pyrrha Nikos 6

Pyrrha Nikos

Group A
563
Emerald Sustrai 27

Emerald Sustrai

Round 2
54 vote difference
Ruby Rose 3

Ruby Rose

Round 4
Lost by 64 votes
Lie Ren 7

Lie Ren

Group A
570
Tyrian Callows 26

Tyrian Callows

Round 2
68 vote difference
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Round 4
Lost by 116 votes
Jaune Arc 8

Jaune Arc

Group A
516
James Ironwood 9

James Ironwood

Round 3
15 vote difference
Yang Xiao Long 1

Yang Xiao Long

Round 4
Lost by 91 votes
James Ironwood 9

James Ironwood

Group A
417
Jaune Arc 8

Jaune Arc

Round 3
15 vote difference
Jaune Arc 8

Jaune Arc

Round 3
Lost by 15 votes
Neopolitan 10

Neopolitan

Group A
373
Velvet Scarlatina 23

Velvet Scarlatina

Round 2
52 vote difference
Lie Ren 7

Lie Ren

Round 3
Lost by 105 votes
Blake Belladonna 11

Blake Belladonna

Group A
392
Cinder Fall 22

Cinder Fall

Round 2
45 vote difference
Pyrrha Nikos 6

Pyrrha Nikos

Round 3
Lost by 61 votes
Winter Schnee 12

Winter Schnee

Group A
183
Taiyang Xiao Long 21

Taiyang Xiao Long

Round 2
4 vote difference
Taiyang Xiao Long 21

Taiyang Xiao Long

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Ozpin 13

Ozpin

Group A
342
Zwei 20

Zwei

Round 2
34 vote difference
Nora Valkyrie 4

Nora Valkyrie

Round 3
Lost by 150 votes
Sun Wukong 14

Sun Wukong

Group A
267
Mercury Black 19

Mercury Black

Round 2
22 vote difference
Ruby Rose 3

Ruby Rose

Round 3
Lost by 268 votes
Raven Branwen 15

Raven Branwen

Group A
181
Penny Polendina 18

Penny Polendina

Round 2
1 vote difference
Penny Polendina 18

Penny Polendina

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Kali Belladonna 16

Kali Belladonna

Group A
178
Roman Torchwick 17

Roman Torchwick

Round 2
36 vote difference
Roman Torchwick 17

Roman Torchwick

Round 2
Lost by 36 votes
Roman Torchwick 17

Roman Torchwick

Group A
338
Kali Belladonna 16

Kali Belladonna

Round 2
36 vote difference
Yang Xiao Long 1

Yang Xiao Long

Round 3
Lost by 167 votes
Penny Polendina 18

Penny Polendina

Group A
259
Raven Branwen 15

Raven Branwen

Round 2
1 vote difference
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Round 3
Lost by 264 votes
Mercury Black 19

Mercury Black

Group A
160
Sun Wukong 14

Sun Wukong

Round 2
22 vote difference
Sun Wukong 14

Sun Wukong

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Zwei 20

Zwei

Group A
150
Ozpin 13

Ozpin

Round 2
34 vote difference
Ozpin 13

Ozpin

Round 2
Lost by 34 votes
Taiyang Xiao Long 21

Taiyang Xiao Long

Group A
279
Winter Schnee 12

Winter Schnee

Round 2
4 vote difference
Weiss Schnee 5

Weiss Schnee

Round 3
Lost by 207 votes
Cinder Fall 22

Cinder Fall

Group A
168
Blake Belladonna 11

Blake Belladonna

Round 2
45 vote difference
Blake Belladonna 11

Blake Belladonna

Round 2
Lost by 45 votes
Velvet Scarlatina 23

Velvet Scarlatina

Group A
134
Neopolitan 10

Neopolitan

Round 2
52 vote difference
Neopolitan 10

Neopolitan

Round 2
Lost by 52 votes
Bartholomew Oobleck 24

Bartholomew Oobleck

Group A
166
James Ironwood 9

James Ironwood

Round 2
46 vote difference
James Ironwood 9

James Ironwood

Round 2
Lost by 46 votes
Salem 25

Salem

Group A
126
Shopkeep 40

Shopkeep

Round 1
35 vote difference
Jaune Arc 8

Jaune Arc

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Tyrian Callows 26

Tyrian Callows

Group A
119
Neon Katt 39

Neon Katt

Round 1
47 vote difference
Lie Ren 7

Lie Ren

Round 2
Lost by 68 votes
Emerald Sustrai 27

Emerald Sustrai

Group A
134
Pyrrha Nikos 6

Pyrrha Nikos

Round 2
54 vote difference
Pyrrha Nikos 6

Pyrrha Nikos

Round 2
Lost by 54 votes
Glynda Goodwitch 28

Glynda Goodwitch

Group A
109
Hazel Rainart 37

Hazel Rainart

Round 1
34 vote difference
Weiss Schnee 5

Weiss Schnee

Round 2
Lost by 75 votes
Coco Adel 29

Coco Adel

Group A
117
Li Ren 36

Li Ren

Round 1
52 vote difference
Nora Valkyrie 4

Nora Valkyrie

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Peter Port 30

Peter Port

Group A
90
Neptune Vasilias 35

Neptune Vasilias

Round 1
32 vote difference
Ruby Rose 3

Ruby Rose

Round 2
Lost by 110 votes
Oscar Pine 31

Oscar Pine

Group A
112
Adam Taurus 34

Adam Taurus

Round 1
65 vote difference
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Round 2
Lost by 100 votes
Ghira Belladonna 32

Ghira Belladonna

Group A
76
Klein Sieben 33

Klein Sieben

Round 1
4 vote difference
Yang Xiao Long 1

Yang Xiao Long

Round 2
Lost by 110 votes
Klein Sieben 33

Klein Sieben

Group A
68
Ghira Belladonna 32

Ghira Belladonna

Round 1
4 vote difference
Ghira Belladonna 32

Ghira Belladonna

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Adam Taurus 34

Adam Taurus

Group A
38
Oscar Pine 31

Oscar Pine

Round 1
65 vote difference
Oscar Pine 31

Oscar Pine

Round 1
Lost by 65 votes
Neptune Vasilias 35

Neptune Vasilias

Group A
54
Peter Port 30

Peter Port

Round 1
32 vote difference
Peter Port 30

Peter Port

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Li Ren 36

Li Ren

Group A
45
Coco Adel 29

Coco Adel

Round 1
52 vote difference
Coco Adel 29

Coco Adel

Round 1
Lost by 52 votes
Hazel Rainart 37

Hazel Rainart

Group A
54
Glynda Goodwitch 28

Glynda Goodwitch

Round 1
34 vote difference
Glynda Goodwitch 28

Glynda Goodwitch

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Flynt Coal 38

Flynt Coal

Group A
41
Emerald Sustrai 27

Emerald Sustrai

Round 1
61 vote difference
Emerald Sustrai 27

Emerald Sustrai

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Neon Katt 39

Neon Katt

Group A
47
Tyrian Callows 26

Tyrian Callows

Round 1
47 vote difference
Tyrian Callows 26

Tyrian Callows

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Shopkeep 40

Shopkeep

Group A
53
Salem 25

Salem

Round 1
35 vote difference
Salem 25

Salem

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Yatsuhashi Daichi 41

Yatsuhashi Daichi

Group A
13
Bartholomew Oobleck 24

Bartholomew Oobleck

Round 1
117 vote difference
Bartholomew Oobleck 24

Bartholomew Oobleck

Round 1
Lost by 117 votes
Arthur Watts 42

Arthur Watts

Group A
38
Velvet Scarlatina 23

Velvet Scarlatina

Round 1
64 vote difference
Velvet Scarlatina 23

Velvet Scarlatina

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Whitley Schnee 43

Whitley Schnee

Group A
10
Cinder Fall 22

Cinder Fall

Round 1
122 vote difference
Cinder Fall 22

Cinder Fall

Round 1
Lost by 122 votes
Higanbana Waitress 44

Higanbana Waitress

Group A
28
Taiyang Xiao Long 21

Taiyang Xiao Long

Round 1
87 vote difference
Taiyang Xiao Long 21

Taiyang Xiao Long

Round 1
Lost by 87 votes
An Ren 45

An Ren

Group A
37
Zwei 20

Zwei

Round 1
71 vote difference
Zwei 20

Zwei

Round 1
Lost by 71 votes
Ilia Amitola 46

Ilia Amitola

Group A
28
Mercury Black 19

Mercury Black

Round 1
85 vote difference
Mercury Black 19

Mercury Black

Round 1
Lost by 85 votes
Amber 47

Amber

Group A
21
Penny Polendina 18

Penny Polendina

Round 1
101 vote difference
Penny Polendina 18

Penny Polendina

Round 1
Lost by 101 votes
Jacques Schnee 48

Jacques Schnee

Group A
9
Roman Torchwick 17

Roman Torchwick

Round 1
126 vote difference
Roman Torchwick 17

Roman Torchwick

Round 1
Lost by 126 votes
Scarlet David 49

Scarlet David

Group A
6
Kali Belladonna 16

Kali Belladonna

Round 1
131 vote difference
Kali Belladonna 16

Kali Belladonna

Round 1
Lost by 131 votes
May Zedong 50

May Zedong

Group A
18
Raven Branwen 15

Raven Branwen

Round 1
105 vote difference
Raven Branwen 15

Raven Branwen

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Hei 'Junior' Xiong 51

Hei 'Junior' Xiong

Group A
19
Sun Wukong 14

Sun Wukong

Round 1
104 vote difference
Sun Wukong 14

Sun Wukong

Round 1
Lost by 104 votes
Lisa Lavender 52

Lisa Lavender

Group A
12
Ozpin 13

Ozpin

Round 1
120 vote difference
Ozpin 13

Ozpin

Round 1
Lost by 120 votes
Captain 53

Captain

Group A
18
Winter Schnee 12

Winter Schnee

Round 1
108 vote difference
Winter Schnee 12

Winter Schnee

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Sage Ayana 54

Sage Ayana

Group A
10
Blake Belladonna 11

Blake Belladonna

Round 1
123 vote difference
Blake Belladonna 11

Blake Belladonna

Round 1
Lost by 123 votes
Fox Alistair 55

Fox Alistair

Group A
9
Neopolitan 10

Neopolitan

Round 1
125 vote difference
Neopolitan 10

Neopolitan

Round 1
Lost by 125 votes
Reese Chloris 56

Reese Chloris

Group A
8
James Ironwood 9

James Ironwood

Round 1
127 vote difference
James Ironwood 9

James Ironwood

Round 1
Lost by 127 votes
Deery 57

Deery

Group A
14
Jaune Arc 8

Jaune Arc

Round 1
115 vote difference
Jaune Arc 8

Jaune Arc

Round 1
Lost by 115 votes
First Mate 58

First Mate

Group A
5
Lie Ren 7

Lie Ren

Round 1
132 vote difference
Lie Ren 7

Lie Ren

Round 1
Lost by 132 votes
Arslan Altan 59

Arslan Altan

Group A
11
Pyrrha Nikos 6

Pyrrha Nikos

Round 1
121 vote difference
Pyrrha Nikos 6

Pyrrha Nikos

Round 1
Lost by 121 votes
Tukson 60

Tukson

Group A
4
Weiss Schnee 5

Weiss Schnee

Round 1
135 vote difference
Weiss Schnee 5

Weiss Schnee

Round 1
Lost by 135 votes
White Fang Lt. Banesaw 61

White Fang Lt. Banesaw

Group A
1
Nora Valkyrie 4

Nora Valkyrie

Round 1
141 vote difference
Nora Valkyrie 4

Nora Valkyrie

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Melanie Malachite 62

Melanie Malachite

Group A
4
Ruby Rose 3

Ruby Rose

Round 1
136 vote difference
Ruby Rose 3

Ruby Rose

Round 1
Lost by 136 votes
Octavia Ember 63

Octavia Ember

Group A
4
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Round 1
136 vote difference
Qrow Branwen 2

Qrow Branwen

Round 1
Lost by 136 votes
Blacksmith 64

Blacksmith

Group A
9
Yang Xiao Long 1

Yang Xiao Long

Round 1
125 vote difference
Yang Xiao Long 1

Yang Xiao Long

Round 1
Lost by 125 votes