2nd Boku no Hero Subreddit Character Poll

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Tenya Iida 1

Tenya Iida

Group A
428
Inko Midoriya 17

Inko Midoriya

Round 3
70 vote difference
All Might 8

All Might

Round 4
Lost by 125 votes
Shouto Todoroki 2

Shouto Todoroki

Group A
564
Aizawa Shouta 18

Aizawa Shouta

Round 3
35 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 5
Lost by 36 votes
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Group A
742
Katsuki Bakugou 6

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 4
27 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 4

Ochako Uraraka

Group A
579
Momo Yaoyorozu 5

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 4
3 vote difference
All Might 8

All Might

Round 5
Lost by 15 votes
Momo Yaoyorozu 5

Momo Yaoyorozu

Group A
492
Ochako Uraraka 4

Ochako Uraraka

Round 4
3 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 4

Ochako Uraraka

Round 4
Lost by 3 votes
Katsuki Bakugou 6

Katsuki Bakugou

Group A
476
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 4
27 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 4
Lost by 27 votes
Mina Ashido 7

Mina Ashido

Group A
273
Mount Lady 39

Mount Lady

Round 2
61 vote difference
Tokoyami Fumikage 10

Tokoyami Fumikage

Round 3
Lost by 89 votes
All Might 8

All Might

Group A
684
Ochako Uraraka 4

Ochako Uraraka

Round 5
15 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 6
Lost by 69 votes
Bakugou's Mom 9

Bakugou's Mom

Group A
271
Ibara Shiozaki 56

Ibara Shiozaki

Round 1
60 vote difference
All Might 8

All Might

Round 3
Lost by 87 votes
Tokoyami Fumikage 10

Tokoyami Fumikage

Group A
492
Shouto Todoroki 2

Shouto Todoroki

Round 4
60 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 2

Shouto Todoroki

Round 4
Lost by 60 votes
Tsuyu Asui 11

Tsuyu Asui

Group A
318
Katsuki Bakugou 6

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 3
44 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 6

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 3
Lost by 44 votes
Nedzu 12

Nedzu

Group A
156
Mei Hatsume 21

Mei Hatsume

Round 2
38 vote difference
Mei Hatsume 21

Mei Hatsume

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Stain 13

Stain

Group A
222
Izuku Midoriya's Shoes 52

Izuku Midoriya's Shoes

Round 1
8 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 4

Ochako Uraraka

Round 3
Lost by 94 votes
Kirishima Eijirou 14

Kirishima Eijirou

Group A
281
Neito Monoma 51

Neito Monoma

Round 1
77 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 3
Lost by 109 votes
Shigaraki Tomura 15

Shigaraki Tomura

Group A
121
Ryuuko Tsuchikawa 50

Ryuuko Tsuchikawa

Round 1
47 vote difference
Aizawa Shouta 18

Aizawa Shouta

Round 2
Lost by 89 votes
All for One 16

All for One

Group A
181
Inko Midoriya 17

Inko Midoriya

Round 2
4 vote difference
Inko Midoriya 17

Inko Midoriya

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Inko Midoriya 17

Inko Midoriya

Group A
237
All for One 16

All for One

Round 2
4 vote difference
Tenya Iida 1

Tenya Iida

Round 3
Lost by 70 votes
Aizawa Shouta 18

Aizawa Shouta

Group A
324
Shouto Todoroki 2

Shouto Todoroki

Round 3
35 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 2

Shouto Todoroki

Round 3
Lost by 35 votes
Himiko Toga 19

Himiko Toga

Group A
125
Kouji Kouda 46

Kouji Kouda

Round 1
44 vote difference
Kirishima Eijirou 14

Kirishima Eijirou

Round 2
Lost by 85 votes
Gran Torino 20

Gran Torino

Group A
139
Tooru Hagakure 45

Tooru Hagakure

Round 1
29 vote difference
Stain 13

Stain

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Mei Hatsume 21

Mei Hatsume

Group A
247
Nedzu 12

Nedzu

Round 2
38 vote difference
Momo Yaoyorozu 5

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 3
Lost by 96 votes
Kyouka Jirou 22

Kyouka Jirou

Group A
136
Kamui Woods 43

Kamui Woods

Round 1
66 vote difference
Tsuyu Asui 11

Tsuyu Asui

Round 2
Lost by 84 votes
Kurogiri 23

Kurogiri

Group A
72
Tomoko Shiretoko 42

Tomoko Shiretoko

Round 1
29 vote difference
Tokoyami Fumikage 10

Tokoyami Fumikage

Round 2
Lost by 165 votes
Dabi 24

Dabi

Group A
113
Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu 41

Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu

Round 1
15 vote difference
Bakugou's Mom 9

Bakugou's Mom

Round 2
Lost by 68 votes
Itsuka Kendou 25

Itsuka Kendou

Group A
84
Thirteen 40

Thirteen

Round 1
11 vote difference
All Might 8

All Might

Round 2
Lost by 132 votes
Yuuga Aoyama 26

Yuuga Aoyama

Group A
44
Mount Lady 39

Mount Lady

Round 1
4 vote difference
Mount Lady 39

Mount Lady

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Nana Shimura 27

Nana Shimura

Group A
78
Tsunagu Hakamata 38

Tsunagu Hakamata

Round 1
11 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 6

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 2
Lost by 142 votes
Denki Kaminari 28

Denki Kaminari

Group A
118
Chiyo Shuuzenji 37

Chiyo Shuuzenji

Round 1
46 vote difference
Momo Yaoyorozu 5

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 2
Lost by 99 votes
Shouji Mezou 29

Shouji Mezou

Group A
81
Mashirao Ojiro 36

Mashirao Ojiro

Round 1
26 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 4

Ochako Uraraka

Round 2
Lost by 147 votes
Enji Todoroki 30

Enji Todoroki

Group A
67
Tensei Iida 35

Tensei Iida

Round 1
20 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 2
Lost by 171 votes
Minoru Mineta 31

Minoru Mineta

Group A
79
Midnight 34

Midnight

Round 1
1 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 2

Shouto Todoroki

Round 2
Lost by 137 votes
Ectoplasm 32

Ectoplasm

Group A
33
Hitoshi Shinsou 33

Hitoshi Shinsou

Round 1
22 vote difference
Hitoshi Shinsou 33

Hitoshi Shinsou

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Hitoshi Shinsou 33

Hitoshi Shinsou

Group A
93
Ectoplasm 32

Ectoplasm

Round 1
22 vote difference
Tenya Iida 1

Tenya Iida

Round 2
Lost by 119 votes
Midnight 34

Midnight

Group A
49
Minoru Mineta 31

Minoru Mineta

Round 1
1 vote difference
Minoru Mineta 31

Minoru Mineta

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Tensei Iida 35

Tensei Iida

Group A
35
Enji Todoroki 30

Enji Todoroki

Round 1
20 vote difference
Enji Todoroki 30

Enji Todoroki

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Mashirao Ojiro 36

Mashirao Ojiro

Group A
30
Shouji Mezou 29

Shouji Mezou

Round 1
26 vote difference
Shouji Mezou 29

Shouji Mezou

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Chiyo Shuuzenji 37

Chiyo Shuuzenji

Group A
23
Denki Kaminari 28

Denki Kaminari

Round 1
46 vote difference
Denki Kaminari 28

Denki Kaminari

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes
Tsunagu Hakamata 38

Tsunagu Hakamata

Group A
39
Nana Shimura 27

Nana Shimura

Round 1
11 vote difference
Nana Shimura 27

Nana Shimura

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Mount Lady 39

Mount Lady

Group A
111
Yuuga Aoyama 26

Yuuga Aoyama

Round 1
4 vote difference
Mina Ashido 7

Mina Ashido

Round 2
Lost by 61 votes
Thirteen 40

Thirteen

Group A
41
Itsuka Kendou 25

Itsuka Kendou

Round 1
11 vote difference
Itsuka Kendou 25

Itsuka Kendou

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu 41

Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu

Group A
36
Dabi 24

Dabi

Round 1
15 vote difference
Dabi 24

Dabi

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Tomoko Shiretoko 42

Tomoko Shiretoko

Group A
29
Kurogiri 23

Kurogiri

Round 1
29 vote difference
Kurogiri 23

Kurogiri

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Kamui Woods 43

Kamui Woods

Group A
15
Kyouka Jirou 22

Kyouka Jirou

Round 1
66 vote difference
Kyouka Jirou 22

Kyouka Jirou

Round 1
Lost by 66 votes
Jin Bubaigawara 44

Jin Bubaigawara

Group A
18
Mei Hatsume 21

Mei Hatsume

Round 1
55 vote difference
Mei Hatsume 21

Mei Hatsume

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Tooru Hagakure 45

Tooru Hagakure

Group A
31
Gran Torino 20

Gran Torino

Round 1
29 vote difference
Gran Torino 20

Gran Torino

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Kouji Kouda 46

Kouji Kouda

Group A
24
Himiko Toga 19

Himiko Toga

Round 1
44 vote difference
Himiko Toga 19

Himiko Toga

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Tsuragamae Kenji 47

Tsuragamae Kenji

Group A
6
Aizawa Shouta 18

Aizawa Shouta

Round 1
86 vote difference
Aizawa Shouta 18

Aizawa Shouta

Round 1
Lost by 86 votes
Shino Sousaki 48

Shino Sousaki

Group A
29
Inko Midoriya 17

Inko Midoriya

Round 1
36 vote difference
Inko Midoriya 17

Inko Midoriya

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Noumu 49

Noumu

Group A
12
All for One 16

All for One

Round 1
74 vote difference
All for One 16

All for One

Round 1
Lost by 74 votes
Ryuuko Tsuchikawa 50

Ryuuko Tsuchikawa

Group A
22
Shigaraki Tomura 15

Shigaraki Tomura

Round 1
47 vote difference
Shigaraki Tomura 15

Shigaraki Tomura

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Neito Monoma 51

Neito Monoma

Group A
7
Kirishima Eijirou 14

Kirishima Eijirou

Round 1
77 vote difference
Kirishima Eijirou 14

Kirishima Eijirou

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Izuku Midoriya's Shoes 52

Izuku Midoriya's Shoes

Group A
43
Stain 13

Stain

Round 1
8 vote difference
Stain 13

Stain

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Blood King 53

Blood King

Group A
8
Nedzu 12

Nedzu

Round 1
71 vote difference
Nedzu 12

Nedzu

Round 1
Lost by 71 votes
Ken Ishiyama 54

Ken Ishiyama

Group A
10
Tsuyu Asui 11

Tsuyu Asui

Round 1
81 vote difference
Tsuyu Asui 11

Tsuyu Asui

Round 1
Lost by 81 votes
Hiryuu Rin 55

Hiryuu Rin

Group A
1
Tokoyami Fumikage 10

Tokoyami Fumikage

Round 1
88 vote difference
Tokoyami Fumikage 10

Tokoyami Fumikage

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Ibara Shiozaki 56

Ibara Shiozaki

Group A
16
Bakugou's Mom 9

Bakugou's Mom

Round 1
60 vote difference
Bakugou's Mom 9

Bakugou's Mom

Round 1
Lost by 60 votes
Lunch-Rush 57

Lunch-Rush

Group A
1
All Might 8

All Might

Round 1
97 vote difference
All Might 8

All Might

Round 1
Lost by 97 votes
Muscular 58

Muscular

Group A
8
Mina Ashido 7

Mina Ashido

Round 1
77 vote difference
Mina Ashido 7

Mina Ashido

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Fuyumi Todoroki 59

Fuyumi Todoroki

Group A
11
Katsuki Bakugou 6

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
75 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 6

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
Lost by 75 votes
Present Mic 60

Present Mic

Group A
10
Momo Yaoyorozu 5

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
78 vote difference
Momo Yaoyorozu 5

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Shuuichi Iguchi 61

Shuuichi Iguchi

Group A
5
Ochako Uraraka 4

Ochako Uraraka

Round 1
88 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 4

Ochako Uraraka

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Hanta Sero 62

Hanta Sero

Group A
4
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
90 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
Lost by 90 votes
Yawara Chatora 63

Yawara Chatora

Group A
1
Shouto Todoroki 2

Shouto Todoroki

Round 1
96 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 2

Shouto Todoroki

Round 1
Lost by 96 votes
Setsuna Tokage 64

Setsuna Tokage

Group A
6
Tenya Iida 1

Tenya Iida

Round 1
83 vote difference
Tenya Iida 1

Tenya Iida

Round 1
Lost by 83 votes