Anime you would show/watch with your children (6-12 years old)

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Anne of Green Gables 0

Anne of Green Gables

Group A
0 N/A
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW 0

Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW

Group A
0 N/A
Big Windup! 0

Big Windup!

Group A
0 N/A
Before Green Gables 0

Before Green Gables

Group A
0 N/A
The Tibetan Dog 0

The Tibetan Dog

Group A
0 N/A
Sherlock Hound 0

Sherlock Hound

Group A
0 N/A
Mirmo Zibang! 0

Mirmo Zibang!

Group A
0 N/A
Red Riding Hood Chacha 0

Red Riding Hood Chacha

Group A
0 N/A
The Story of Cinderella 0

The Story of Cinderella

Group A
0 N/A
Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water 0

Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water

Group A
0 N/A
A Dog of Flanders 0

A Dog of Flanders

Group A
0 N/A
Useless Witch Doremi Kaboom! 0

Useless Witch Doremi Kaboom!

Group A
0 N/A
Queen Millennia 0

Queen Millennia

Group A
0 N/A
The Fantastic Adventures Of Unico 0

The Fantastic Adventures Of Unico

Group A
0 N/A
The Adventures of Scamper the Penguin 0

The Adventures of Scamper the Penguin

Group A
0 N/A
The Wardrobe Dwellers 0

The Wardrobe Dwellers

Group A
0 N/A
Bond Strike 0

Bond Strike

Group A
0 N/A
Super Veggie Torracma 0

Super Veggie Torracma

Group A
0 N/A
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 0

Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind

Group A
0 N/A
Lupin III 0

Lupin III

Group A
0 N/A
Dudu the Floatie 0

Dudu the Floatie

Group A
0 N/A
Li'l Spider Girl 0

Li'l Spider Girl

Group A
0 N/A
BUTA 0

BUTA

Group A
0 N/A
Minding My Own Business 0

Minding My Own Business

Group A
0 N/A
The Big First Year Student and the Little Second Year Student 0

The Big First Year Student and the Little Second Year Student

Group A
0 N/A
Aki's Rhythm 0

Aki's Rhythm

Group A
0 N/A
Robot Mother 0

Robot Mother

Group A
0 N/A
Kumi and Tulips 0

Kumi and Tulips

Group A
0 N/A
Parol's Future Island 0

Parol's Future Island

Group A
0 N/A
Music Girl 0

Music Girl

Group A
0 N/A
My Neighbors the Yamadas 0

My Neighbors the Yamadas

Group A
0 N/A
Little Witch Academia 0

Little Witch Academia

Group A
0 N/A
Sgt. Frog 0

Sgt. Frog

Group A
0 N/A
Heidi: Girl of the Alps 0

Heidi: Girl of the Alps

Group A
0 N/A
Petite Princess Yucie 0

Petite Princess Yucie

Group A
0 N/A
Howl's Moving Castle 0

Howl's Moving Castle

Group A
0 N/A
Spirited Away 0

Spirited Away

Group A
0 N/A
The Snow Queen 0

The Snow Queen

Group A
0 N/A
Ronja Rövardotter 0

Ronja Rövardotter

Group A
0 N/A
The Cat Returns 0

The Cat Returns

Group A
0 N/A
The Dog of Flanders 0

The Dog of Flanders

Group A
0 N/A
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya 0

The Tale of the Princess Kaguya

Group A
0 N/A
A Letter to Momo 0

A Letter to Momo

Group A
0 N/A
You Are Umasou! 0

You Are Umasou!

Group A
0 N/A
La Maison en Petits Cubes 0

La Maison en Petits Cubes

Group A
0 N/A
My Neighbour Totoro 0

My Neighbour Totoro

Group A
0 N/A
Whisper of the Heart 0

Whisper of the Heart

Group A
0 N/A
Glass Mask 0

Glass Mask

Group A
0 N/A
When Marnie Was There 0

When Marnie Was There

Group A
0 N/A
Zatch Bell! 0

Zatch Bell!

Group A
0 N/A
Hikaru's Go 0

Hikaru's Go

Group A
0 N/A
Leafie: A Hen Into the Wild 0

Leafie: A Hen Into the Wild

Group A
0 N/A
MegaMan NT Warrior 0

MegaMan NT Warrior

Group A
0 N/A
Polar Bear's Café 0

Polar Bear's Café

Group A
0 N/A
Emma: A Victorian Romance 0

Emma: A Victorian Romance

Group A
0 N/A
Baby and Me 0

Baby and Me

Group A
0 N/A
Remi, the Nobody's Girl 0

Remi, the Nobody's Girl

Group A
0 N/A
King of Braves GaoGaiGar 0

King of Braves GaoGaiGar

Group A
0 N/A
From Up on Poppy Hill 0

From Up on Poppy Hill

Group A
0 N/A
Remi, the Nobody's Boy 0

Remi, the Nobody's Boy

Group A
0 N/A
Chi's Sweet Home 0

Chi's Sweet Home

Group A
0 N/A
Magical Circle Guru Guru 0

Magical Circle Guru Guru

Group A
0 N/A
Arashi no Yoru 0

Arashi no Yoru

Group A
0 N/A
Tales of Little Women 0

Tales of Little Women

Group A
0 N/A
Grandfather's Lamp 0

Grandfather's Lamp

Group A
0 N/A
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene 0

Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene

Group A
0 N/A
Daa! Daa! Daa! 0

Daa! Daa! Daa!

Group A
0 N/A
My Daddy Long Legs 0

My Daddy Long Legs

Group A
0 N/A
A Little Princess Sara 0

A Little Princess Sara

Group A
0 N/A
God Karin 0

God Karin

Group A
0 N/A
Tomorrow's Nadja 0

Tomorrow's Nadja

Group A
0 N/A
Summer Days with Coo 0

Summer Days with Coo

Group A
0 N/A
Only Yesterday 0

Only Yesterday

Group A
0 N/A
The Trapp Family Story 0

The Trapp Family Story

Group A
0 N/A
Ponyo 1

Ponyo

Group A
25
Digimon Adventure 16

Digimon Adventure

Round 2
1 vote difference
Dragon Ball Z 8

Dragon Ball Z

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Pokemon series 2

Pokemon series

Group A
50
Dragon Ball Z 8

Dragon Ball Z

Round 5
3 vote difference
Princess Tutu 3

Princess Tutu

Group A
16
Yu-Gi-Oh! 14

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Round 2
4 vote difference
Yu-Gi-Oh! 14

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Hunter x Hunter 1999 4

Hunter x Hunter 1999

Group A
16
Domo-kun 29

Domo-kun

Round 1
2 vote difference
Dragon Ball 13

Dragon Ball

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Castle in the Sky 5

Castle in the Sky

Group A
24
Wolf Children 28

Wolf Children

Round 1
0 vote difference
Dragon Ball 13

Dragon Ball

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 6

Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro

Group A
5
Kimba the White Lion 27

Kimba the White Lion

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kimba the White Lion 27

Kimba the White Lion

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Non Non Biyori 7

Non Non Biyori

Group A
24
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 23

The Girl Who Leapt Through Time

Round 2
3 vote difference
Pokemon series 2

Pokemon series

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Dragon Ball Z 8

Dragon Ball Z

Group A
40
Dragon Ball 13

Dragon Ball

Round 4
1 vote difference
Pokemon series 2

Pokemon series

Round 5
Lost by 3 votes
The Secret World of Arrietty 9

The Secret World of Arrietty

Group A
15
Sonic X 24

Sonic X

Round 1
3 vote difference
Dragon Ball Z 8

Dragon Ball Z

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Astro Boy 10

Astro Boy

Group A
5
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 23

The Girl Who Leapt Through Time

Round 1
7 vote difference
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 23

The Girl Who Leapt Through Time

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
K-On! 11

K-On!

Group A
28
Yu-Gi-Oh! 14

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Round 3
1 vote difference
Yu-Gi-Oh! 14

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Shin Chan 12

Shin Chan

Group A
4
The Garden of Words 21

The Garden of Words

Round 1
5 vote difference
The Garden of Words 21

The Garden of Words

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Dragon Ball 13

Dragon Ball

Group A
33
Summer Wars 20

Summer Wars

Round 1
0 vote difference
Dragon Ball Z 8

Dragon Ball Z

Round 4
Lost by 1 votes
Yu-Gi-Oh! 14

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Group A
30
Kiki's Delivery Service 19

Kiki's Delivery Service

Round 1
0 vote difference
Pokemon series 2

Pokemon series

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Bunny Drop 15

Bunny Drop

Group A
13
Porco Rosso 18

Porco Rosso

Round 1
5 vote difference
Pokemon series 2

Pokemon series

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Digimon Adventure 16

Digimon Adventure

Group A
22
Ponyo 1

Ponyo

Round 2
1 vote difference
Ponyo 1

Ponyo

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Tanoshii Muumin Ikka Bouken Nikki 17

Tanoshii Muumin Ikka Bouken Nikki

Group A
3
Digimon Adventure 16

Digimon Adventure

Round 1
11 vote difference
Digimon Adventure 16

Digimon Adventure

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Porco Rosso 18

Porco Rosso

Group A
5
Bunny Drop 15

Bunny Drop

Round 1
5 vote difference
Bunny Drop 15

Bunny Drop

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Kiki's Delivery Service 19

Kiki's Delivery Service

Group A
10
Yu-Gi-Oh! 14

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Round 1
0 vote difference
Summer Wars 20

Summer Wars

Group A
9
Dragon Ball 13

Dragon Ball

Round 1
0 vote difference
The Garden of Words 21

The Garden of Words

Group A
11
Shin Chan 12

Shin Chan

Round 1
5 vote difference
Castle in the Sky 5

Castle in the Sky

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth ~ The Animation 22

Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth ~ The Animation

Group A
3
K-On! 11

K-On!

Round 1
10 vote difference
K-On! 11

K-On!

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 23

The Girl Who Leapt Through Time

Group A
18
Non Non Biyori 7

Non Non Biyori

Round 2
3 vote difference
Non Non Biyori 7

Non Non Biyori

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Sonic X 24

Sonic X

Group A
6
The Secret World of Arrietty 9

The Secret World of Arrietty

Round 1
3 vote difference
The Secret World of Arrietty 9

The Secret World of Arrietty

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Card Captor Sakura 25

Card Captor Sakura

Group A
7
Dragon Ball Z 8

Dragon Ball Z

Round 1
5 vote difference
Dragon Ball Z 8

Dragon Ball Z

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Case Closed 26

Case Closed

Group A
6
Non Non Biyori 7

Non Non Biyori

Round 1
7 vote difference
Non Non Biyori 7

Non Non Biyori

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Kimba the White Lion 27

Kimba the White Lion

Group A
12
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 6

Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro

Round 1
1 vote difference
K-On! 11

K-On!

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Wolf Children 28

Wolf Children

Group A
7
Castle in the Sky 5

Castle in the Sky

Round 1
0 vote difference
Domo-kun 29

Domo-kun

Group A
6
Hunter x Hunter 1999 4

Hunter x Hunter 1999

Round 1
2 vote difference
Hunter x Hunter 1999 4

Hunter x Hunter 1999

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Air TV 30

Air TV

Group A
2
Princess Tutu 3

Princess Tutu

Round 1
6 vote difference
Princess Tutu 3

Princess Tutu

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Azumanga Daioh: The Animation 31

Azumanga Daioh: The Animation

Group A
4
Pokemon series 2

Pokemon series

Round 1
10 vote difference
Pokemon series 2

Pokemon series

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Ouran High School Host Club 32

Ouran High School Host Club

Group A
1
Ponyo 1

Ponyo

Round 1
11 vote difference
Ponyo 1

Ponyo

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes