Best Anime Rivalry

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Naruto and Sasuke 1

Naruto and Sasuke

Group A
181
Alucard and Anderson 16

Alucard and Anderson

Round 2
8 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine 8

Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine

Round 3
Lost by 26 votes
Light and L 2

Light and L

Group B
415
Lelouch and Suzaku 10

Lelouch and Suzaku

Round 3
23 vote difference
Ash and Gary 3

Ash and Gary

Group B
153
Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara 14

Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara

Round 2
5 vote difference
Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara 14

Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Kamina and Viral 4

Kamina and Viral

Group A
196
Vash and Knives 13

Vash and Knives

Round 2
26 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin 12

Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 3
Lost by 30 votes
Sanji and Zoro 5

Sanji and Zoro

Group A
120
Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin 12

Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 2
34 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin 12

Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 2
Lost by 34 votes
Spike and Vicious 6

Spike and Vicious

Group B
184
Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara 14

Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara

Round 3
1 vote difference
Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara 14

Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Goku and Vegeta 7

Goku and Vegeta

Group B
145
Lelouch and Suzaku 10

Lelouch and Suzaku

Round 2
3 vote difference
Lelouch and Suzaku 10

Lelouch and Suzaku

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine 8

Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine

Group A
290
Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin 12

Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 4
5 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin 12

Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 4
Lost by 5 votes
Edward Elric and Scar 9

Edward Elric and Scar

Group A
151
Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine 8

Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine

Round 2
20 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine 8

Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Lelouch and Suzaku 10

Lelouch and Suzaku

Group B
180
Goku and Vegeta 7

Goku and Vegeta

Round 2
3 vote difference
Light and L 2

Light and L

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Jonathan Joestar and Dio Brando 11

Jonathan Joestar and Dio Brando

Group B
92
Spike and Vicious 6

Spike and Vicious

Round 2
16 vote difference
Spike and Vicious 6

Spike and Vicious

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin 12

Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin

Group A
317
Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine 8

Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine

Round 4
5 vote difference
Light and L 2

Light and L

Round 5
Lost by 40 votes
Vash and Knives 13

Vash and Knives

Group A
91
Medusa Gorgon and Crona 20

Medusa Gorgon and Crona

Round 1
10 vote difference
Kamina and Viral 4

Kamina and Viral

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara 14

Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara

Group B
197
Spike and Vicious 6

Spike and Vicious

Round 3
1 vote difference
Light and L 2

Light and L

Round 4
Lost by 31 votes
Kyo and Yuki 15

Kyo and Yuki

Group B
7
Shougo Makishima and Shinya Kogami 18

Shougo Makishima and Shinya Kogami

Round 1
97 vote difference
Shougo Makishima and Shinya Kogami 18

Shougo Makishima and Shinya Kogami

Round 1
Lost by 97 votes
Alucard and Anderson 16

Alucard and Anderson

Group A
100
Guts and Griffith 17

Guts and Griffith

Round 1
2 vote difference
Naruto and Sasuke 1

Naruto and Sasuke

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Guts and Griffith 17

Guts and Griffith

Group A
50
Alucard and Anderson 16

Alucard and Anderson

Round 1
2 vote difference
Alucard and Anderson 16

Alucard and Anderson

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Shougo Makishima and Shinya Kogami 18

Shougo Makishima and Shinya Kogami

Group B
131
Light and L 2

Light and L

Round 2
47 vote difference
Light and L 2

Light and L

Round 2
Lost by 47 votes
Mugen and Jin 19

Mugen and Jin

Group B
47
Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara 14

Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara

Round 1
20 vote difference
Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara 14

Shizuo Heiwajima and Izaya Orihara

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Medusa Gorgon and Crona 20

Medusa Gorgon and Crona

Group A
43
Vash and Knives 13

Vash and Knives

Round 1
10 vote difference
Vash and Knives 13

Vash and Knives

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Natsu Dragneel and Gray Fullbuster 21

Natsu Dragneel and Gray Fullbuster

Group A
60
Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin 12

Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 1
28 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin 12

Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Inuyasha and Koga 22

Inuyasha and Koga

Group B
40
Jonathan Joestar and Dio Brando 11

Jonathan Joestar and Dio Brando

Round 1
24 vote difference
Jonathan Joestar and Dio Brando 11

Jonathan Joestar and Dio Brando

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Touma Kamijou and Accelerator 23

Touma Kamijou and Accelerator

Group B
32
Lelouch and Suzaku 10

Lelouch and Suzaku

Round 1
63 vote difference
Lelouch and Suzaku 10

Lelouch and Suzaku

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Renji and Ichigo 24

Renji and Ichigo

Group A
28
Edward Elric and Scar 9

Edward Elric and Scar

Round 1
69 vote difference
Edward Elric and Scar 9

Edward Elric and Scar

Round 1
Lost by 69 votes
Reinhard von Lohengramm and Yang Wen Li 25

Reinhard von Lohengramm and Yang Wen Li

Group A
13
Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine 8

Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
96 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine 8

Kiritsugu Emiya and Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
Lost by 96 votes
Allies and Axis Powers 26

Allies and Axis Powers

Group B
23
Goku and Vegeta 7

Goku and Vegeta

Round 1
76 vote difference
Goku and Vegeta 7

Goku and Vegeta

Round 1
Lost by 76 votes
Kazuma and Ryuho 27

Kazuma and Ryuho

Group B
7
Spike and Vicious 6

Spike and Vicious

Round 1
90 vote difference
Spike and Vicious 6

Spike and Vicious

Round 1
Lost by 90 votes
Amuro Ray and Char Aznable 28

Amuro Ray and Char Aznable

Group A
22
Sanji and Zoro 5

Sanji and Zoro

Round 1
53 vote difference
Sanji and Zoro 5

Sanji and Zoro

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Sakuragi and Rukawa 29

Sakuragi and Rukawa

Group A
23
Kamina and Viral 4

Kamina and Viral

Round 1
78 vote difference
Kamina and Viral 4

Kamina and Viral

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Haruki Hanai & Kenji Harima 30

Haruki Hanai & Kenji Harima

Group B
23
Ash and Gary 3

Ash and Gary

Round 1
85 vote difference
Ash and Gary 3

Ash and Gary

Round 1
Lost by 85 votes
Shindo Hikaru and Toya Akira 31

Shindo Hikaru and Toya Akira

Group B
6
Light and L 2

Light and L

Round 1
133 vote difference
Light and L 2

Light and L

Round 1
Lost by 133 votes
Mizusawa and Hokou 32

Mizusawa and Hokou

Group A
19
Naruto and Sasuke 1

Naruto and Sasuke

Round 1
73 vote difference
Naruto and Sasuke 1

Naruto and Sasuke

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes