Best Anime Girl

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Kurisu Makise 1

Kurisu Makise

Group A
367
Rem 3

Rem

Round 5
3 vote difference
Holo the Wise Wolf 2

Holo the Wise Wolf

Group B
237
Megumin 7

Megumin

Round 3
4 vote difference
Rem 3

Rem

Round 4
Lost by 5 votes
Rem 3

Rem

Group B
317
Kurisu Makise 1

Kurisu Makise

Round 5
3 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 1

Kurisu Makise

Round 5
Lost by 3 votes
Saber 4

Saber

Group A
272
Taiga 5

Taiga

Round 3
11 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 1

Kurisu Makise

Round 4
Lost by 22 votes
Taiga 5

Taiga

Group A
207
Ryuko Matoi 12

Ryuko Matoi

Round 2
10 vote difference
Saber 4

Saber

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Emillia (Lia) 6

Emillia (Lia)

Group B
166
Himeko Inaba 22

Himeko Inaba

Round 2
13 vote difference
Rem 3

Rem

Round 3
Lost by 38 votes
Megumin 7

Megumin

Group B
209
Holo the Wise Wolf 2

Holo the Wise Wolf

Round 3
4 vote difference
Holo the Wise Wolf 2

Holo the Wise Wolf

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Rin Tohsaka 8

Rin Tohsaka

Group A
203
Shouko Nishimiya 9

Shouko Nishimiya

Round 2
9 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 1

Kurisu Makise

Round 3
Lost by 29 votes
Shouko Nishimiya 9

Shouko Nishimiya

Group A
132
Rin Tohsaka 8

Rin Tohsaka

Round 2
9 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 8

Rin Tohsaka

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Eru Chitanda 10

Eru Chitanda

Group B
108
Megumin 7

Megumin

Round 2
25 vote difference
Megumin 7

Megumin

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Asuna Yuuki 11

Asuna Yuuki

Group B
67
Himeko Inaba 22

Himeko Inaba

Round 1
6 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 22

Himeko Inaba

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Ryuko Matoi 12

Ryuko Matoi

Group A
154
Taiga 5

Taiga

Round 2
10 vote difference
Taiga 5

Taiga

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Kuroneko 13

Kuroneko

Group A
46
Shirayuki 20

Shirayuki

Round 1
8 vote difference
Shirayuki 20

Shirayuki

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Akame 14

Akame

Group B
98
Yuno Gasai 19

Yuno Gasai

Round 1
14 vote difference
Rem 3

Rem

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Mitsuha Miyamizu 15

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Group B
114
Holo the Wise Wolf 2

Holo the Wise Wolf

Round 2
8 vote difference
Holo the Wise Wolf 2

Holo the Wise Wolf

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Satsuki Kiryuin 16

Satsuki Kiryuin

Group A
80
Urara Shiraishi 17

Urara Shiraishi

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 1

Kurisu Makise

Round 2
Lost by 66 votes
Urara Shiraishi 17

Urara Shiraishi

Group A
59
Satsuki Kiryuin 16

Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 1
2 vote difference
Satsuki Kiryuin 16

Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Oumae Kumiko 18

Oumae Kumiko

Group B
49
Mitsuha Miyamizu 15

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 1
29 vote difference
Mitsuha Miyamizu 15

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Yuno Gasai 19

Yuno Gasai

Group B
56
Akame 14

Akame

Round 1
14 vote difference
Akame 14

Akame

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Shirayuki 20

Shirayuki

Group A
78
Kuroneko 13

Kuroneko

Round 1
8 vote difference
Saber 4

Saber

Round 2
Lost by 50 votes
Kirino Kousaka 21

Kirino Kousaka

Group A
29
Ryuko Matoi 12

Ryuko Matoi

Round 1
75 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi 12

Ryuko Matoi

Round 1
Lost by 75 votes
Himeko Inaba 22

Himeko Inaba

Group B
106
Asuna Yuuki 11

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
6 vote difference
Emillia (Lia) 6

Emillia (Lia)

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Mine 23

Mine

Group B
43
Eru Chitanda 10

Eru Chitanda

Round 1
36 vote difference
Eru Chitanda 10

Eru Chitanda

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Shiny Chariot 24

Shiny Chariot

Group A
41
Shouko Nishimiya 9

Shouko Nishimiya

Round 1
44 vote difference
Shouko Nishimiya 9

Shouko Nishimiya

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Shizuka Sakaki 25

Shizuka Sakaki

Group A
22
Rin Tohsaka 8

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
95 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 8

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
Lost by 95 votes
Asuka Tanaka 26

Asuka Tanaka

Group B
36
Megumin 7

Megumin

Round 1
70 vote difference
Megumin 7

Megumin

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Akko Kagari 27

Akko Kagari

Group B
42
Emillia (Lia) 6

Emillia (Lia)

Round 1
47 vote difference
Emillia (Lia) 6

Emillia (Lia)

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Watashi 28

Watashi

Group A
17
Taiga 5

Taiga

Round 1
92 vote difference
Taiga 5

Taiga

Round 1
Lost by 92 votes
Ririko Oribe 29

Ririko Oribe

Group A
16
Saber 4

Saber

Round 1
105 vote difference
Saber 4

Saber

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Kowata Makoto 30

Kowata Makoto

Group B
34
Rem 3

Rem

Round 1
65 vote difference
Rem 3

Rem

Round 1
Lost by 65 votes
Iori Nagase 31

Iori Nagase

Group B
20
Holo the Wise Wolf 2

Holo the Wise Wolf

Round 1
85 vote difference
Holo the Wise Wolf 2

Holo the Wise Wolf

Round 1
Lost by 85 votes
Sena Kashiwazaki 32

Sena Kashiwazaki

Group A
22
Kurisu Makise 1

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
94 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 1

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes