Best Assassination Classroom Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Tadaomi Karasuma 1

Tadaomi Karasuma

Group A
87
Nagisa Shiota 4

Nagisa Shiota

Round 4
0 vote difference
Karma Akabane 3

Karma Akabane

Round 5
Lost by 11 votes
Korosensei 2

Korosensei

Group C
101
Karma Akabane 3

Karma Akabane

Round 4
2 vote difference
Karma Akabane 3

Karma Akabane

Round 4
Lost by 2 votes
Karma Akabane 3

Karma Akabane

Group D
123
Korosensei 2

Korosensei

Round 4
2 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 4

Nagisa Shiota

Group B
140
Tadaomi Karasuma 1

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 4
0 vote difference
Kaede Kayano 5

Kaede Kayano

Group B
103
Nagisa Shiota 4

Nagisa Shiota

Round 3
20 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 4

Nagisa Shiota

Round 3
Lost by 20 votes
Hinano Kurahashi 6

Hinano Kurahashi

Group D
46
Ryōma Terasaka 27

Ryōma Terasaka

Round 1
3 vote difference
Karma Akabane 3

Karma Akabane

Round 3
Lost by 21 votes
Irina Jelavić 7

Irina Jelavić

Group C
68
Rio Nakamura 10

Rio Nakamura

Round 2
8 vote difference
Korosensei 2

Korosensei

Round 3
Lost by 16 votes
Ritsu 8

Ritsu

Group A
61
Tadaomi Karasuma 1

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 3
6 vote difference
Tadaomi Karasuma 1

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Aguri Yukimura 9

Aguri Yukimura

Group A
8
Hinata Okano 24

Hinata Okano

Round 1
1 vote difference
Hinata Okano 24

Hinata Okano

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Rio Nakamura 10

Rio Nakamura

Group C
47
Irina Jelavić 7

Irina Jelavić

Round 2
8 vote difference
Irina Jelavić 7

Irina Jelavić

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Shinigami/God of Death 11

Shinigami/God of Death

Group D
28
Yukiko Kanzaki 22

Yukiko Kanzaki

Round 1
0 vote difference
Hinano Kurahashi 6

Hinano Kurahashi

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Akira Takaoka 12

Akira Takaoka

Group B
13
Kotarō Yanagisawa/Shiro 21

Kotarō Yanagisawa/Shiro

Round 1
20 vote difference
Kotarō Yanagisawa/Shiro 21

Kotarō Yanagisawa/Shiro

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Megu Kataoka 13

Megu Kataoka

Group B
37
Kōtarō Takebayashi 20

Kōtarō Takebayashi

Round 1
21 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 4

Nagisa Shiota

Round 2
Lost by 48 votes
Manami Okuda 14

Manami Okuda

Group D
23
Tomohito Sugino 19

Tomohito Sugino

Round 1
6 vote difference
Karma Akabane 3

Karma Akabane

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Itona Horibe 15

Itona Horibe

Group C
32
Ryūnosuke Chiba 18

Ryūnosuke Chiba

Round 1
15 vote difference
Korosensei 2

Korosensei

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Yūma Isogai 16

Yūma Isogai

Group A
20
Gakuhō Asano 17

Gakuhō Asano

Round 1
10 vote difference
Tadaomi Karasuma 1

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Gakuhō Asano 17

Gakuhō Asano

Group A
5
Yūma Isogai 16

Yūma Isogai

Round 1
10 vote difference
Yūma Isogai 16

Yūma Isogai

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Ryūnosuke Chiba 18

Ryūnosuke Chiba

Group C
13
Itona Horibe 15

Itona Horibe

Round 1
15 vote difference
Itona Horibe 15

Itona Horibe

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Tomohito Sugino 19

Tomohito Sugino

Group D
15
Manami Okuda 14

Manami Okuda

Round 1
6 vote difference
Manami Okuda 14

Manami Okuda

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Kōtarō Takebayashi 20

Kōtarō Takebayashi

Group B
14
Megu Kataoka 13

Megu Kataoka

Round 1
21 vote difference
Megu Kataoka 13

Megu Kataoka

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Kotarō Yanagisawa/Shiro 21

Kotarō Yanagisawa/Shiro

Group B
36
Akira Takaoka 12

Akira Takaoka

Round 1
20 vote difference
Kaede Kayano 5

Kaede Kayano

Round 2
Lost by 43 votes
Yukiko Kanzaki 22

Yukiko Kanzaki

Group D
19
Shinigami/God of Death 11

Shinigami/God of Death

Round 1
0 vote difference
Hiroto Maehara 23

Hiroto Maehara

Group C
6
Rio Nakamura 10

Rio Nakamura

Round 1
30 vote difference
Rio Nakamura 10

Rio Nakamura

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Hinata Okano 24

Hinata Okano

Group A
12
Aguri Yukimura 9

Aguri Yukimura

Round 1
1 vote difference
Ritsu 8

Ritsu

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Tōka Yada 25

Tōka Yada

Group A
5
Ritsu 8

Ritsu

Round 1
15 vote difference
Ritsu 8

Ritsu

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Taisei Yoshida 26

Taisei Yoshida

Group C
3
Irina Jelavić 7

Irina Jelavić

Round 1
39 vote difference
Irina Jelavić 7

Irina Jelavić

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Ryōma Terasaka 27

Ryōma Terasaka

Group D
18
Hinano Kurahashi 6

Hinano Kurahashi

Round 1
3 vote difference
Hinano Kurahashi 6

Hinano Kurahashi

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Masayoshi Kimura 28

Masayoshi Kimura

Group B
2
Kaede Kayano 5

Kaede Kayano

Round 1
50 vote difference
Kaede Kayano 5

Kaede Kayano

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Takuya Muramatsu 29

Takuya Muramatsu

Group B
3
Nagisa Shiota 4

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
52 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 4

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
Lost by 52 votes
Gakushū Asano 30

Gakushū Asano

Group D
2
Karma Akabane 3

Karma Akabane

Round 1
37 vote difference
Karma Akabane 3

Karma Akabane

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Red Eye 31

Red Eye

Group C
1
Korosensei 2

Korosensei

Round 1
42 vote difference
Korosensei 2

Korosensei

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Taiga Okajima 32

Taiga Okajima

Group A
1
Tadaomi Karasuma 1

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 1
23 vote difference
Tadaomi Karasuma 1

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes