Best Blue-Haired Anime Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Kamina 1

Kamina

Group A
817
Komachi Hikigaya 13

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 5
17 vote difference
Esdeath 2

Esdeath

Group C
536
Hideki Hinata 3

Hideki Hinata

Round 5
18 vote difference
Kamina 1

Kamina

Round 6
Lost by 56 votes
Hideki Hinata 3

Hideki Hinata

Group D
469
Ami Kawashima 6

Ami Kawashima

Round 4
7 vote difference
Esdeath 2

Esdeath

Round 5
Lost by 18 votes
Ryuuji Takasu 4

Ryuuji Takasu

Group B
216
Komachi Hikigaya 13

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 3
5 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 13

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Mio Naganohara 5

Mio Naganohara

Group B
271
Yuu Kashima 12

Yuu Kashima

Round 3
12 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 13

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 4
Lost by 42 votes
Ami Kawashima 6

Ami Kawashima

Group D
409
Hideki Hinata 3

Hideki Hinata

Round 4
7 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 3

Hideki Hinata

Round 4
Lost by 7 votes
Sayaka Miki 7

Sayaka Miki

Group C
244
Suguha "Leafa" Kirigaya 10

Suguha "Leafa" Kirigaya

Round 3
21 vote difference
Esdeath 2

Esdeath

Round 4
Lost by 34 votes
Konata Izumi 8

Konata Izumi

Group A
253
Rei Ayanami 9

Rei Ayanami

Round 3
14 vote difference
Rei Ayanami 9

Rei Ayanami

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
Rei Ayanami 9

Rei Ayanami

Group A
376
Konata Izumi 8

Konata Izumi

Round 3
14 vote difference
Kamina 1

Kamina

Round 4
Lost by 58 votes
Suguha "Leafa" Kirigaya 10

Suguha "Leafa" Kirigaya

Group C
152
Sayaka Miki 7

Sayaka Miki

Round 3
21 vote difference
Sayaka Miki 7

Sayaka Miki

Round 3
Lost by 21 votes
Wendy Marvell 11

Wendy Marvell

Group D
237
Aladdin 22

Aladdin

Round 2
26 vote difference
Ami Kawashima 6

Ami Kawashima

Round 3
Lost by 57 votes
Yuu Kashima 12

Yuu Kashima

Group B
160
Nymph 21

Nymph

Round 2
9 vote difference
Mio Naganohara 5

Mio Naganohara

Round 3
Lost by 12 votes
Komachi Hikigaya 13

Komachi Hikigaya

Group B
365
Ryuuji Takasu 4

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 3
5 vote difference
Kamina 1

Kamina

Round 5
Lost by 17 votes
Juvia Lockser 14

Juvia Lockser

Group D
218
Yuki Nonaka 19

Yuki Nonaka

Round 2
11 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 3

Hideki Hinata

Round 3
Lost by 67 votes
Mana Takamiya 15

Mana Takamiya

Group C
73
Takao 50

Takao

Round 1
33 vote difference
Ryouko Asakura 16

Ryouko Asakura

Group A
205
Kurumu Kurono 17

Kurumu Kurono

Round 2
11 vote difference
Kamina 1

Kamina

Round 3
Lost by 58 votes
Kurumu Kurono 17

Kurumu Kurono

Group A
174
Ryouko Asakura 16

Ryouko Asakura

Round 2
11 vote difference
Ryouko Asakura 16

Ryouko Asakura

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Kaname Chidori 18

Kaname Chidori

Group C
115
Esdeath 2

Esdeath

Round 3
34 vote difference
Esdeath 2

Esdeath

Round 3
Lost by 34 votes
Yuki Nonaka 19

Yuki Nonaka

Group D
94
Juvia Lockser 14

Juvia Lockser

Round 2
11 vote difference
Juvia Lockser 14

Juvia Lockser

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Miyuki Shiba 20

Miyuki Shiba

Group B
101
Chibi Miku Hatsune 45

Chibi Miku Hatsune

Round 1
26 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 13

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Nymph 21

Nymph

Group B
101
Yuu Kashima 12

Yuu Kashima

Round 2
9 vote difference
Yuu Kashima 12

Yuu Kashima

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Aladdin 22

Aladdin

Group D
88
Ami Mizuno 43

Ami Mizuno

Round 1
5 vote difference
Wendy Marvell 11

Wendy Marvell

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Rei Ryuugazaki 23

Rei Ryuugazaki

Group C
51
Q 42

Q

Round 1
0 vote difference
Aika Tsube 24

Aika Tsube

Group A
154
Rei Ayanami 9

Rei Ayanami

Round 2
53 vote difference
Rei Ayanami 9

Rei Ayanami

Round 2
Lost by 53 votes
Stocking Anarchy 25

Stocking Anarchy

Group A
146
Chihaya Kisaragi 40

Chihaya Kisaragi

Round 1
26 vote difference
Konata Izumi 8

Konata Izumi

Round 2
Lost by 40 votes
Asako Kusakabe 26

Asako Kusakabe

Group C
72
Noel 39

Noel

Round 1
42 vote difference
Shinji Matou 27

Shinji Matou

Group D
46
Miach 38

Miach

Round 1
27 vote difference
Miach 38

Miach

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Tooru Acura 28

Tooru Acura

Group B
89
Ezekiel 37

Ezekiel

Round 1
27 vote difference
Mio Naganohara 5

Mio Naganohara

Round 2
Lost by 34 votes
Yoshino 29

Yoshino

Group B
98
Himawari Furutani 36

Himawari Furutani

Round 1
8 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 4

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 2
Lost by 29 votes
Shidou Itsuka 30

Shidou Itsuka

Group D
90
Akito Hyuuga 35

Akito Hyuuga

Round 1
7 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 3

Hideki Hinata

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Makoto Yuki 31

Makoto Yuki

Group C
60
Falkner 34

Falkner

Round 1
2 vote difference
Ika Musume 32

Ika Musume

Group A
136
Naoto Shirogane 33

Naoto Shirogane

Round 1
29 vote difference
Kamina 1

Kamina

Round 2
Lost by 99 votes
Naoto Shirogane 33

Naoto Shirogane

Group A
62
Ika Musume 32

Ika Musume

Round 1
29 vote difference
Ika Musume 32

Ika Musume

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Falkner 34

Falkner

Group C
58
Makoto Yuki 31

Makoto Yuki

Round 1
2 vote difference
Makoto Yuki 31

Makoto Yuki

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Akito Hyuuga 35

Akito Hyuuga

Group D
59
Shidou Itsuka 30

Shidou Itsuka

Round 1
7 vote difference
Shidou Itsuka 30

Shidou Itsuka

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Himawari Furutani 36

Himawari Furutani

Group B
39
Yoshino 29

Yoshino

Round 1
8 vote difference
Yoshino 29

Yoshino

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Ezekiel 37

Ezekiel

Group B
25
Tooru Acura 28

Tooru Acura

Round 1
27 vote difference
Tooru Acura 28

Tooru Acura

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Miach 38

Miach

Group D
90
Shinji Matou 27

Shinji Matou

Round 1
27 vote difference
Ami Kawashima 6

Ami Kawashima

Round 2
Lost by 55 votes
Noel 39

Noel

Group C
30
Asako Kusakabe 26

Asako Kusakabe

Round 1
42 vote difference
Asako Kusakabe 26

Asako Kusakabe

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Chihaya Kisaragi 40

Chihaya Kisaragi

Group A
64
Stocking Anarchy 25

Stocking Anarchy

Round 1
26 vote difference
Stocking Anarchy 25

Stocking Anarchy

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Tokaku Azuma 41

Tokaku Azuma

Group A
43
Aika Tsube 24

Aika Tsube

Round 1
56 vote difference
Aika Tsube 24

Aika Tsube

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Q 42

Q

Group C
51
Rei Ryuugazaki 23

Rei Ryuugazaki

Round 1
0 vote difference
Ami Mizuno 43

Ami Mizuno

Group D
57
Aladdin 22

Aladdin

Round 1
5 vote difference
Aladdin 22

Aladdin

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Shin-Ah 44

Shin-Ah

Group B
33
Nymph 21

Nymph

Round 1
17 vote difference
Nymph 21

Nymph

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Chibi Miku Hatsune 45

Chibi Miku Hatsune

Group B
33
Miyuki Shiba 20

Miyuki Shiba

Round 1
26 vote difference
Miyuki Shiba 20

Miyuki Shiba

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Nao Yasumori 46

Nao Yasumori

Group D
39
Yuki Nonaka 19

Yuki Nonaka

Round 1
21 vote difference
Yuki Nonaka 19

Yuki Nonaka

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Chizuru Aizawa 47

Chizuru Aizawa

Group C
27
Kaname Chidori 18

Kaname Chidori

Round 1
58 vote difference
Kaname Chidori 18

Kaname Chidori

Round 1
Lost by 58 votes
Patema 48

Patema

Group A
35
Kurumu Kurono 17

Kurumu Kurono

Round 1
72 vote difference
Kurumu Kurono 17

Kurumu Kurono

Round 1
Lost by 72 votes
Lafiel Abriel 49

Lafiel Abriel

Group A
32
Ryouko Asakura 16

Ryouko Asakura

Round 1
73 vote difference
Ryouko Asakura 16

Ryouko Asakura

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes
Takao 50

Takao

Group C
40
Mana Takamiya 15

Mana Takamiya

Round 1
33 vote difference
Mana Takamiya 15

Mana Takamiya

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Hiroomi Souma 51

Hiroomi Souma

Group D
39
Juvia Lockser 14

Juvia Lockser

Round 1
47 vote difference
Juvia Lockser 14

Juvia Lockser

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Yukina Kosaka 52

Yukina Kosaka

Group B
17
Komachi Hikigaya 13

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 1
64 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 13

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Subaru 53

Subaru

Group B
28
Yuu Kashima 12

Yuu Kashima

Round 1
37 vote difference
Yuu Kashima 12

Yuu Kashima

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Primera 54

Primera

Group D
24
Wendy Marvell 11

Wendy Marvell

Round 1
70 vote difference
Wendy Marvell 11

Wendy Marvell

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Aya Komichi 55

Aya Komichi

Group C
45
Suguha "Leafa" Kirigaya 10

Suguha "Leafa" Kirigaya

Round 1
66 vote difference
Suguha "Leafa" Kirigaya 10

Suguha "Leafa" Kirigaya

Round 1
Lost by 66 votes
Aoba Seragaki 56

Aoba Seragaki

Group A
15
Rei Ayanami 9

Rei Ayanami

Round 1
151 vote difference
Rei Ayanami 9

Rei Ayanami

Round 1
Lost by 151 votes
Sakura Shinguji 57

Sakura Shinguji

Group A
34
Konata Izumi 8

Konata Izumi

Round 1
88 vote difference
Konata Izumi 8

Konata Izumi

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Umi Ryuuzaki 58

Umi Ryuuzaki

Group C
15
Sayaka Miki 7

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
101 vote difference
Sayaka Miki 7

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
Lost by 101 votes
Ovan 59

Ovan

Group D
16
Ami Kawashima 6

Ami Kawashima

Round 1
97 vote difference
Ami Kawashima 6

Ami Kawashima

Round 1
Lost by 97 votes
Jou Kido 60

Jou Kido

Group B
18
Mio Naganohara 5

Mio Naganohara

Round 1
77 vote difference
Mio Naganohara 5

Mio Naganohara

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Sasami Masaki Jurai 61

Sasami Masaki Jurai

Group B
14
Ryuuji Takasu 4

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
80 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 4

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
Lost by 80 votes
Aika S. Granzchesta 62

Aika S. Granzchesta

Group D
19
Hideki Hinata 3

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
103 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 3

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Frederica Bernkastel 63

Frederica Bernkastel

Group C
27
Esdeath 2

Esdeath

Round 1
108 vote difference
Esdeath 2

Esdeath

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Takeru Totsuka 64

Takeru Totsuka

Group A
27
Kamina 1

Kamina

Round 1
158 vote difference
Kamina 1

Kamina

Round 1
Lost by 158 votes