Best Boy 1

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Eijirou Kirishima 1

Eijirou Kirishima

Group A
144
Hatake Kakashi 16

Hatake Kakashi

Round 2
10 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 16

Hatake Kakashi

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Edward Elric 2

Edward Elric

Group C
1271
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 4
94 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Group D
756
Killua Zoldyck 11

Killua Zoldyck

Round 3
1 vote difference
Edward Elric 2

Edward Elric

Round 4
Lost by 94 votes
Tokoyami Fumikage 4

Tokoyami Fumikage

Group B
319
Accelerator 13

Accelerator

Round 2
53 vote difference
Shoto Todoroki 5

Shoto Todoroki

Round 3
Lost by 260 votes
Shoto Todoroki 5

Shoto Todoroki

Group B
750
Lelouch vi Britannia 8

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 4
12 vote difference
Bakugou Katsuki 6

Bakugou Katsuki

Group D
324
Shirou Emiya 27

Shirou Emiya

Round 1
40 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 11

Killua Zoldyck

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Yukine 7

Yukine

Group C
26
Yato 26

Yato

Round 1
108 vote difference
Yato 26

Yato

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Lelouch vi Britannia 8

Lelouch vi Britannia

Group A
512
Levi 9

Levi

Round 2
2 vote difference
Shoto Todoroki 5

Shoto Todoroki

Round 4
Lost by 12 votes
Levi 9

Levi

Group A
141
Lelouch vi Britannia 8

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 2
2 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 8

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Akabane Karma 10

Akabane Karma

Group C
486
Victor Nikiforov 23

Victor Nikiforov

Round 1
73 vote difference
Yato 26

Yato

Round 2
Lost by 86 votes
Killua Zoldyck 11

Killua Zoldyck

Group D
567
Goro 22

Goro

Round 1
1 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Sakamoto 12

Sakamoto

Group B
139
Makoto Tachibana 21

Makoto Tachibana

Round 1
47 vote difference
Shoto Todoroki 5

Shoto Todoroki

Round 2
Lost by 64 votes
Accelerator 13

Accelerator

Group B
118
Yuuri Katsuki 20

Yuuri Katsuki

Round 1
3 vote difference
Tokoyami Fumikage 4

Tokoyami Fumikage

Round 2
Lost by 53 votes
Gintoki 14

Gintoki

Group D
297
Yuri Plisetsky 19

Yuri Plisetsky

Round 1
73 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 2
Lost by 106 votes
Naruto Uzumaki 15

Naruto Uzumaki

Group C
395
Hisoka 18

Hisoka

Round 1
31 vote difference
Edward Elric 2

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 313 votes
Hatake Kakashi 16

Hatake Kakashi

Group A
367
Lelouch vi Britannia 8

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 3
3 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 8

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Houtarou Oreki 17

Houtarou Oreki

Group A
18
Hatake Kakashi 16

Hatake Kakashi

Round 1
6 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 16

Hatake Kakashi

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Hisoka 18

Hisoka

Group C
70
Naruto Uzumaki 15

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
31 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 15

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Yuri Plisetsky 19

Yuri Plisetsky

Group D
40
Gintoki 14

Gintoki

Round 1
73 vote difference
Gintoki 14

Gintoki

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes
Yuuri Katsuki 20

Yuuri Katsuki

Group B
58
Accelerator 13

Accelerator

Round 1
3 vote difference
Accelerator 13

Accelerator

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Makoto Tachibana 21

Makoto Tachibana

Group B
39
Sakamoto 12

Sakamoto

Round 1
47 vote difference
Sakamoto 12

Sakamoto

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Goro 22

Goro

Group D
88
Killua Zoldyck 11

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
1 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 11

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Victor Nikiforov 23

Victor Nikiforov

Group C
50
Akabane Karma 10

Akabane Karma

Round 1
73 vote difference
Akabane Karma 10

Akabane Karma

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes
Josuke Higashikata 24

Josuke Higashikata

Group A
16
Levi 9

Levi

Round 1
17 vote difference
Levi 9

Levi

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Nagisa Hazuki 25

Nagisa Hazuki

Group A
10
Lelouch vi Britannia 8

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 1
25 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 8

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Yato 26

Yato

Group C
737
Akabane Karma 10

Akabane Karma

Round 2
86 vote difference
Edward Elric 2

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 146 votes
Shirou Emiya 27

Shirou Emiya

Group D
74
Bakugou Katsuki 6

Bakugou Katsuki

Round 1
40 vote difference
Bakugou Katsuki 6

Bakugou Katsuki

Round 1
Lost by 40 votes
Haruka Nanase 28

Haruka Nanase

Group B
20
Shoto Todoroki 5

Shoto Todoroki

Round 1
111 vote difference
Shoto Todoroki 5

Shoto Todoroki

Round 1
Lost by 111 votes
Jean-Pierre Polnareff 29

Jean-Pierre Polnareff

Group B
33
Tokoyami Fumikage 4

Tokoyami Fumikage

Round 1
82 vote difference
Tokoyami Fumikage 4

Tokoyami Fumikage

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Kageyama Tobio 30

Kageyama Tobio

Group D
48
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
90 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 3

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
Lost by 90 votes
Haida 31

Haida

Group C
23
Edward Elric 2

Edward Elric

Round 1
146 vote difference
Edward Elric 2

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 146 votes
Shion 32

Shion

Group A
5
Eijirou Kirishima 1

Eijirou Kirishima

Round 1
34 vote difference
Eijirou Kirishima 1

Eijirou Kirishima

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes