Best CLANNAD Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Sakagami Tomoyo 1

Sakagami Tomoyo

Group A
38
Fujibayashi Kyou 9

Fujibayashi Kyou

Round 2
1 vote difference
Botan 2

Botan

Group C
13
Tomoya Okazaki 15

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
16 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 15

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Sanae Furukawa 3

Sanae Furukawa

Group D
27
Nagisa Furukawa 7

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 3
0 vote difference
Sakagami Tomoyo 1

Sakagami Tomoyo

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Naoyuki Okazaki 4

Naoyuki Okazaki

Group B
14
Takafumi Sakagami 13

Takafumi Sakagami

Round 1
1 vote difference
Ushio Okazaki 12

Ushio Okazaki

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Sunohara Youhei 5

Sunohara Youhei

Group B
13
Ushio Okazaki 12

Ushio Okazaki

Round 1
5 vote difference
Ushio Okazaki 12

Ushio Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Rie Nishina 6

Rie Nishina

Group D
11
Sanae Furukawa 3

Sanae Furukawa

Round 2
3 vote difference
Sanae Furukawa 3

Sanae Furukawa

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Nagisa Furukawa 7

Nagisa Furukawa

Group C
41
Sanae Furukawa 3

Sanae Furukawa

Round 3
0 vote difference
Kouko Ibuki 8

Kouko Ibuki

Group A
2
Fujibayashi Kyou 9

Fujibayashi Kyou

Round 1
18 vote difference
Fujibayashi Kyou 9

Fujibayashi Kyou

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Fujibayashi Kyou 9

Fujibayashi Kyou

Group A
21
Sakagami Tomoyo 1

Sakagami Tomoyo

Round 2
1 vote difference
Sakagami Tomoyo 1

Sakagami Tomoyo

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Shino Okazaki 10

Shino Okazaki

Group C
3
Nagisa Furukawa 7

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
35 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 7

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Tomo Mishima 11

Tomo Mishima

Group D
1
Rie Nishina 6

Rie Nishina

Round 1
10 vote difference
Rie Nishina 6

Rie Nishina

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Ushio Okazaki 12

Ushio Okazaki

Group B
21
Sakagami Tomoyo 1

Sakagami Tomoyo

Round 3
1 vote difference
Sakagami Tomoyo 1

Sakagami Tomoyo

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Takafumi Sakagami 13

Takafumi Sakagami

Group B
13
Naoyuki Okazaki 4

Naoyuki Okazaki

Round 1
1 vote difference
Naoyuki Okazaki 4

Naoyuki Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Shima Katsuki 14

Shima Katsuki

Group D
2
Sanae Furukawa 3

Sanae Furukawa

Round 1
10 vote difference
Sanae Furukawa 3

Sanae Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Tomoya Okazaki 15

Tomoya Okazaki

Group C
30
Nagisa Furukawa 7

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 2
1 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 7

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Misae Sagara 16

Misae Sagara

Group A
3
Sakagami Tomoyo 1

Sakagami Tomoyo

Round 1
17 vote difference
Sakagami Tomoyo 1

Sakagami Tomoyo

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes