Best Fairy Tail Male

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Natsu Dragneel 1

Natsu Dragneel

Group A
386
Jellal Fernandes 31

Jellal Fernandes

Round 5
12 vote difference
Jellal Fernandes 31

Jellal Fernandes

Round 5
Lost by 12 votes
God Serena 2

God Serena

Group C
19
Jellal Fernandes 31

Jellal Fernandes

Round 1
55 vote difference
Jellal Fernandes 31

Jellal Fernandes

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Leo 3

Leo

Group D
74
Mard Geer 30

Mard Geer

Round 1
6 vote difference
Sting Eucliffe 19

Sting Eucliffe

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Mystogan 4

Mystogan

Group B
262
August 20

August

Round 2
27 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 1

Natsu Dragneel

Round 4
Lost by 43 votes
Elfman Strauss 5

Elfman Strauss

Group B
22
Cobra 28

Cobra

Round 1
49 vote difference
Cobra 28

Cobra

Round 1
Lost by 49 votes
Makarov Dreyar 6

Makarov Dreyar

Group D
215
Sting Eucliffe 19

Sting Eucliffe

Round 3
5 vote difference
Jellal Fernandes 31

Jellal Fernandes

Round 4
Lost by 84 votes
Gajeel Redfox 7

Gajeel Redfox

Group C
177
Zeref Dragneel 23

Zeref Dragneel

Round 2
2 vote difference
Jellal Fernandes 31

Jellal Fernandes

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Invel Yura 8

Invel Yura

Group A
17
Laxus Dreyar 25

Laxus Dreyar

Round 1
53 vote difference
Laxus Dreyar 25

Laxus Dreyar

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Happy 9

Happy

Group A
32
Acnologia 24

Acnologia

Round 1
23 vote difference
Acnologia 24

Acnologia

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Rogue Cheney 10

Rogue Cheney

Group C
32
Zeref Dragneel 23

Zeref Dragneel

Round 1
28 vote difference
Zeref Dragneel 23

Zeref Dragneel

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Ichiya Kotobuki 11

Ichiya Kotobuki

Group D
25
Igneel 22

Igneel

Round 1
31 vote difference
Igneel 22

Igneel

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Pantherlily 12

Pantherlily

Group B
103
Cobra 28

Cobra

Round 2
16 vote difference
Cobra 28

Cobra

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Bickslow 13

Bickslow

Group B
35
August 20

August

Round 1
19 vote difference
August 20

August

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Frosch 14

Frosch

Group D
37
Sting Eucliffe 19

Sting Eucliffe

Round 1
7 vote difference
Sting Eucliffe 19

Sting Eucliffe

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Lyon Vastia 15

Lyon Vastia

Group C
42
Freed Justine 18

Freed Justine

Round 1
10 vote difference
Freed Justine 18

Freed Justine

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Silver Fullbuster 16

Silver Fullbuster

Group A
20
Gray Fullbuster 17

Gray Fullbuster

Round 1
47 vote difference
Gray Fullbuster 17

Gray Fullbuster

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Gray Fullbuster 17

Gray Fullbuster

Group A
101
Natsu Dragneel 1

Natsu Dragneel

Round 2
25 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 1

Natsu Dragneel

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Freed Justine 18

Freed Justine

Group C
65
Lyon Vastia 15

Lyon Vastia

Round 1
10 vote difference
Jellal Fernandes 31

Jellal Fernandes

Round 2
Lost by 80 votes
Sting Eucliffe 19

Sting Eucliffe

Group D
173
Makarov Dreyar 6

Makarov Dreyar

Round 3
5 vote difference
Makarov Dreyar 6

Makarov Dreyar

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
August 20

August

Group B
88
Bickslow 13

Bickslow

Round 1
19 vote difference
Mystogan 4

Mystogan

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Jackal 21

Jackal

Group B
29
Pantherlily 12

Pantherlily

Round 1
35 vote difference
Pantherlily 12

Pantherlily

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Igneel 22

Igneel

Group D
93
Makarov Dreyar 6

Makarov Dreyar

Round 2
13 vote difference
Makarov Dreyar 6

Makarov Dreyar

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Zeref Dragneel 23

Zeref Dragneel

Group C
112
Gajeel Redfox 7

Gajeel Redfox

Round 2
2 vote difference
Gajeel Redfox 7

Gajeel Redfox

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Acnologia 24

Acnologia

Group A
85
Happy 9

Happy

Round 1
23 vote difference
Laxus Dreyar 25

Laxus Dreyar

Round 2
Lost by 35 votes
Laxus Dreyar 25

Laxus Dreyar

Group A
187
Acnologia 24

Acnologia

Round 2
35 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 1

Natsu Dragneel

Round 3
Lost by 47 votes
Gildarts Clive 26

Gildarts Clive

Group C
42
Gajeel Redfox 7

Gajeel Redfox

Round 1
10 vote difference
Gajeel Redfox 7

Gajeel Redfox

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Hades 27

Hades

Group D
19
Makarov Dreyar 6

Makarov Dreyar

Round 1
43 vote difference
Makarov Dreyar 6

Makarov Dreyar

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Cobra 28

Cobra

Group B
186
Pantherlily 12

Pantherlily

Round 2
16 vote difference
Mystogan 4

Mystogan

Round 3
Lost by 28 votes
Larcade Dragneel 29

Larcade Dragneel

Group B
26
Mystogan 4

Mystogan

Round 1
41 vote difference
Mystogan 4

Mystogan

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Mard Geer 30

Mard Geer

Group D
37
Leo 3

Leo

Round 1
6 vote difference
Leo 3

Leo

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Jellal Fernandes 31

Jellal Fernandes

Group C
430
Gajeel Redfox 7

Gajeel Redfox

Round 3
6 vote difference
Alzack Connell 32

Alzack Connell

Group A
11
Natsu Dragneel 1

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
64 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 1

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes