Best Friends Bracket

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Kirishima & Kaminari 1

Kirishima & Kaminari

Group A
106
Otonashi & Hinata 16

Otonashi & Hinata

Round 2
4 vote difference
Kakashi & Gai 5

Kakashi & Gai

Round 4
Lost by 7 votes
Nagisa & Karma 2

Nagisa & Karma

Group B
155
Deku & Iida 3

Deku & Iida

Round 4
2 vote difference
Kakashi & Gai 5

Kakashi & Gai

Round 5
Lost by 12 votes
Deku & Iida 3

Deku & Iida

Group B
143
Meliodas & Ban 6

Meliodas & Ban

Round 3
1 vote difference
Nagisa & Karma 2

Nagisa & Karma

Round 4
Lost by 2 votes
Bakugo & Kirishima 4

Bakugo & Kirishima

Group A
73
Yaoyorozu & Jiro 20

Yaoyorozu & Jiro

Round 2
3 vote difference
Kakashi & Gai 5

Kakashi & Gai

Round 3
Lost by 13 votes
Kakashi & Gai 5

Kakashi & Gai

Group A
152
Kirishima & Kaminari 1

Kirishima & Kaminari

Round 4
7 vote difference
Meliodas & Ban 6

Meliodas & Ban

Group B
95
Deku & Iida 3

Deku & Iida

Round 3
1 vote difference
Deku & Iida 3

Deku & Iida

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Shikamaru & Choji 7

Shikamaru & Choji

Group B
101
Nagisa & Karma 2

Nagisa & Karma

Round 3
3 vote difference
Nagisa & Karma 2

Nagisa & Karma

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Kakashi & Obito 8

Kakashi & Obito

Group A
72
Eraserhead & Present Mic 9

Eraserhead & Present Mic

Round 2
2 vote difference
Kirishima & Kaminari 1

Kirishima & Kaminari

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Eraserhead & Present Mic 9

Eraserhead & Present Mic

Group A
50
Kakashi & Obito 8

Kakashi & Obito

Round 2
2 vote difference
Kakashi & Obito 8

Kakashi & Obito

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Ishida & Yuzuru 10

Ishida & Yuzuru

Group B
60
Sakaki & Yoshino 23

Sakaki & Yoshino

Round 1
3 vote difference
Shikamaru & Choji 7

Shikamaru & Choji

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Yukihira & Takumi 11

Yukihira & Takumi

Group B
28
Natsu & Happy 22

Natsu & Happy

Round 1
12 vote difference
Natsu & Happy 22

Natsu & Happy

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Naruto & Sasuke 12

Naruto & Sasuke

Group A
42
Lucy & Levy 21

Lucy & Levy

Round 1
8 vote difference
Kakashi & Gai 5

Kakashi & Gai

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Kotetsu & Izumo 13

Kotetsu & Izumo

Group A
15
Yaoyorozu & Jiro 20

Yaoyorozu & Jiro

Round 1
28 vote difference
Yaoyorozu & Jiro 20

Yaoyorozu & Jiro

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Natsu & Gray 14

Natsu & Gray

Group B
62
Iori & Kouhei 19

Iori & Kouhei

Round 1
9 vote difference
Deku & Iida 3

Deku & Iida

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Kirito & Klein 15

Kirito & Klein

Group B
59
Iwasawa & Hisako 18

Iwasawa & Hisako

Round 1
0 vote difference
Nagisa & Karma 2

Nagisa & Karma

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Otonashi & Hinata 16

Otonashi & Hinata

Group A
48
Madoka & Sayaka 17

Madoka & Sayaka

Round 1
3 vote difference
Kirishima & Kaminari 1

Kirishima & Kaminari

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Madoka & Sayaka 17

Madoka & Sayaka

Group A
31
Otonashi & Hinata 16

Otonashi & Hinata

Round 1
3 vote difference
Otonashi & Hinata 16

Otonashi & Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Iwasawa & Hisako 18

Iwasawa & Hisako

Group B
36
Kirito & Klein 15

Kirito & Klein

Round 1
0 vote difference
Iori & Kouhei 19

Iori & Kouhei

Group B
28
Natsu & Gray 14

Natsu & Gray

Round 1
9 vote difference
Natsu & Gray 14

Natsu & Gray

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Yaoyorozu & Jiro 20

Yaoyorozu & Jiro

Group A
57
Bakugo & Kirishima 4

Bakugo & Kirishima

Round 2
3 vote difference
Bakugo & Kirishima 4

Bakugo & Kirishima

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Lucy & Levy 21

Lucy & Levy

Group A
26
Naruto & Sasuke 12

Naruto & Sasuke

Round 1
8 vote difference
Naruto & Sasuke 12

Naruto & Sasuke

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Natsu & Happy 22

Natsu & Happy

Group B
61
Yukihira & Takumi 11

Yukihira & Takumi

Round 1
12 vote difference
Meliodas & Ban 6

Meliodas & Ban

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Sakaki & Yoshino 23

Sakaki & Yoshino

Group B
29
Ishida & Yuzuru 10

Ishida & Yuzuru

Round 1
3 vote difference
Ishida & Yuzuru 10

Ishida & Yuzuru

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Chise & Ruth 24

Chise & Ruth

Group A
18
Eraserhead & Present Mic 9

Eraserhead & Present Mic

Round 1
17 vote difference
Eraserhead & Present Mic 9

Eraserhead & Present Mic

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Isogai & Maehara 25

Isogai & Maehara

Group A
18
Kakashi & Obito 8

Kakashi & Obito

Round 1
18 vote difference
Kakashi & Obito 8

Kakashi & Obito

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Sting & Rogue 26

Sting & Rogue

Group B
27
Shikamaru & Choji 7

Shikamaru & Choji

Round 1
17 vote difference
Shikamaru & Choji 7

Shikamaru & Choji

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Ibusaki & Marui 27

Ibusaki & Marui

Group B
22
Meliodas & Ban 6

Meliodas & Ban

Round 1
18 vote difference
Meliodas & Ban 6

Meliodas & Ban

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Gajeel & Panther Lily 28

Gajeel & Panther Lily

Group A
16
Kakashi & Gai 5

Kakashi & Gai

Round 1
28 vote difference
Kakashi & Gai 5

Kakashi & Gai

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Wendy & Charle 29

Wendy & Charle

Group A
22
Bakugo & Kirishima 4

Bakugo & Kirishima

Round 1
15 vote difference
Bakugo & Kirishima 4

Bakugo & Kirishima

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Jet & Droy 30

Jet & Droy

Group B
11
Deku & Iida 3

Deku & Iida

Round 1
54 vote difference
Deku & Iida 3

Deku & Iida

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Wendy & Chelia 31

Wendy & Chelia

Group B
21
Nagisa & Karma 2

Nagisa & Karma

Round 1
28 vote difference
Nagisa & Karma 2

Nagisa & Karma

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Tomoe & Miyabi 32

Tomoe & Miyabi

Group A
16
Kirishima & Kaminari 1

Kirishima & Kaminari

Round 1
31 vote difference
Kirishima & Kaminari 1

Kirishima & Kaminari

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes