Best Fullmetal Alchemist Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Alphonse Elric 1

Alphonse Elric

Group A
361
Greed 8

Greed

Round 4
20 vote difference
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Round 5
Lost by 79 votes
Olivier Mira Armstrong 2

Olivier Mira Armstrong

Group C
193
Ling Yao 18

Ling Yao

Round 3
0 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 7

Riza Hawkeye

Round 4
Lost by 12 votes
Jean Havoc 3

Jean Havoc

Group D
309
Fu 19

Fu

Round 3
48 vote difference
Edward Elric 6

Edward Elric

Round 4
Lost by 71 votes
Truth 4

Truth

Group B
115
Xiao Mei 61

Xiao Mei

Round 1
30 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 29

Winry Rockbell

Round 2
Lost by 63 votes
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Group B
565
Edward Elric 6

Edward Elric

Round 6
21 vote difference
Edward Elric 6

Edward Elric

Group D
511
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Round 6
21 vote difference
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Round 6
Lost by 21 votes
Riza Hawkeye 7

Riza Hawkeye

Group C
264
Alex Louis Armstrong 10

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 3
3 vote difference
Edward Elric 6

Edward Elric

Round 5
Lost by 26 votes
Greed 8

Greed

Group A
253
Scar 9

Scar

Round 3
2 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 1

Alphonse Elric

Round 4
Lost by 20 votes
Scar 9

Scar

Group A
263
Greed 8

Greed

Round 3
2 vote difference
Greed 8

Greed

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Alex Louis Armstrong 10

Alex Louis Armstrong

Group C
148
Riza Hawkeye 7

Riza Hawkeye

Round 3
3 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 7

Riza Hawkeye

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Pinako Rockbell 11

Pinako Rockbell

Group D
119
Sig Curtis 22

Sig Curtis

Round 2
17 vote difference
Sig Curtis 22

Sig Curtis

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Miles 12

Miles

Group B
42
Lan Fan 53

Lan Fan

Round 1
42 vote difference
Lan Fan 53

Lan Fan

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
King Bradley 13

King Bradley

Group B
286
Winry Rockbell 29

Winry Rockbell

Round 3
15 vote difference
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Round 4
Lost by 79 votes
Rose 14

Rose

Group D
144
Fu 19

Fu

Round 2
16 vote difference
Fu 19

Fu

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Sheska 15

Sheska

Group C
81
Gold-Toothed Docter 50

Gold-Toothed Docter

Round 1
64 vote difference
Sloth 16

Sloth

Group A
39
Hayate 49

Hayate

Round 1
33 vote difference
Hayate 49

Hayate

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Trisha Elric 17

Trisha Elric

Group A
136
Hayate 49

Hayate

Round 2
29 vote difference
Hayate 49

Hayate

Round 2
Lost by 29 votes
Ling Yao 18

Ling Yao

Group C
148
Olivier Mira Armstrong 2

Olivier Mira Armstrong

Round 3
0 vote difference
Fu 19

Fu

Group D
195
Rose 14

Rose

Round 2
16 vote difference
Jean Havoc 3

Jean Havoc

Round 3
Lost by 48 votes
Lust 20

Lust

Group B
165
King Bradley 13

King Bradley

Round 2
58 vote difference
King Bradley 13

King Bradley

Round 2
Lost by 58 votes
Elicia Hughes 21

Elicia Hughes

Group B
118
Yoki 44

Yoki

Round 1
62 vote difference
Lan Fan 53

Lan Fan

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Sig Curtis 22

Sig Curtis

Group D
189
Pinako Rockbell 11

Pinako Rockbell

Round 2
17 vote difference
Edward Elric 6

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 68 votes
Izumi Curtis 23

Izumi Curtis

Group C
106
Rick 42

Rick

Round 1
103 vote difference
Vato Falman 24

Vato Falman

Group A
91
Mrs. Bradley 41

Mrs. Bradley

Round 1
61 vote difference
Scar 9

Scar

Round 2
Lost by 103 votes
Van Hohenheim 25

Van Hohenheim

Group A
169
Greed 8

Greed

Round 2
5 vote difference
Greed 8

Greed

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Barry the Chopper 26

Barry the Chopper

Group C
88
Darius 39

Darius

Round 1
70 vote difference
Raven 27

Raven

Group D
23
Selim Bradley 38

Selim Bradley

Round 1
75 vote difference
Selim Bradley 38

Selim Bradley

Round 1
Lost by 75 votes
Maes Hughes 28

Maes Hughes

Group B
168
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Round 2
50 vote difference
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Round 2
Lost by 50 votes
Winry Rockbell 29

Winry Rockbell

Group B
264
King Bradley 13

King Bradley

Round 3
15 vote difference
King Bradley 13

King Bradley

Round 3
Lost by 15 votes
Jerso 30

Jerso

Group D
26
Heymans Breda 35

Heymans Breda

Round 1
59 vote difference
Heymans Breda 35

Heymans Breda

Round 1
Lost by 59 votes
Solf J. Kimblee 31

Solf J. Kimblee

Group C
67
Father 34

Father

Round 1
23 vote difference
Envy 32

Envy

Group A
124
Alphonse Elric 1

Alphonse Elric

Round 2
63 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 1

Alphonse Elric

Round 2
Lost by 63 votes
Alfons Heiderich 33

Alfons Heiderich

Group A
17
Envy 32

Envy

Round 1
78 vote difference
Envy 32

Envy

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Father 34

Father

Group C
44
Solf J. Kimblee 31

Solf J. Kimblee

Round 1
23 vote difference
Solf J. Kimblee 31

Solf J. Kimblee

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Heymans Breda 35

Heymans Breda

Group D
89
Jerso 30

Jerso

Round 1
59 vote difference
Jean Havoc 3

Jean Havoc

Round 2
Lost by 87 votes
Tim Marcoh 36

Tim Marcoh

Group B
10
Winry Rockbell 29

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
108 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 29

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Buccaneer 37

Buccaneer

Group B
8
Maes Hughes 28

Maes Hughes

Round 1
115 vote difference
Maes Hughes 28

Maes Hughes

Round 1
Lost by 115 votes
Selim Bradley 38

Selim Bradley

Group D
108
Raven 27

Raven

Round 1
75 vote difference
Edward Elric 6

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 80 votes
Darius 39

Darius

Group C
18
Barry the Chopper 26

Barry the Chopper

Round 1
70 vote difference
Barry the Chopper 26

Barry the Chopper

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Denny Brosh 40

Denny Brosh

Group A
5
Van Hohenheim 25

Van Hohenheim

Round 1
106 vote difference
Van Hohenheim 25

Van Hohenheim

Round 1
Lost by 106 votes
Mrs. Bradley 41

Mrs. Bradley

Group A
21
Vato Falman 24

Vato Falman

Round 1
61 vote difference
Vato Falman 24

Vato Falman

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Rick 42

Rick

Group C
3
Izumi Curtis 23

Izumi Curtis

Round 1
103 vote difference
Izumi Curtis 23

Izumi Curtis

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Zampano 43

Zampano

Group D
17
Sig Curtis 22

Sig Curtis

Round 1
91 vote difference
Sig Curtis 22

Sig Curtis

Round 1
Lost by 91 votes
Yoki 44

Yoki

Group B
28
Elicia Hughes 21

Elicia Hughes

Round 1
62 vote difference
Elicia Hughes 21

Elicia Hughes

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Bido 45

Bido

Group B
3
Lust 20

Lust

Round 1
122 vote difference
Lust 20

Lust

Round 1
Lost by 122 votes
Heinkel 46

Heinkel

Group D
17
Fu 19

Fu

Round 1
89 vote difference
Fu 19

Fu

Round 1
Lost by 89 votes
Shou Tucker 47

Shou Tucker

Group C
13
Ling Yao 18

Ling Yao

Round 1
91 vote difference
Ling Yao 18

Ling Yao

Round 1
Lost by 91 votes
Father Cornello 48

Father Cornello

Group A
12
Trisha Elric 17

Trisha Elric

Round 1
83 vote difference
Trisha Elric 17

Trisha Elric

Round 1
Lost by 83 votes
Hayate 49

Hayate

Group A
158
Trisha Elric 17

Trisha Elric

Round 2
29 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 1

Alphonse Elric

Round 3
Lost by 60 votes
Gold-Toothed Docter 50

Gold-Toothed Docter

Group C
17
Sheska 15

Sheska

Round 1
64 vote difference
Sheska 15

Sheska

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Roa 51

Roa

Group D
17
Rose 14

Rose

Round 1
86 vote difference
Rose 14

Rose

Round 1
Lost by 86 votes
Gluttony 52

Gluttony

Group B
17
King Bradley 13

King Bradley

Round 1
98 vote difference
King Bradley 13

King Bradley

Round 1
Lost by 98 votes
Lan Fan 53

Lan Fan

Group B
205
Miles 12

Miles

Round 1
42 vote difference
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Round 3
Lost by 74 votes
Nina Tucker 54

Nina Tucker

Group D
49
Pinako Rockbell 11

Pinako Rockbell

Round 1
29 vote difference
Pinako Rockbell 11

Pinako Rockbell

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Maria Ross 55

Maria Ross

Group C
12
Alex Louis Armstrong 10

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
94 vote difference
Alex Louis Armstrong 10

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes
Kain Fuery 56

Kain Fuery

Group A
12
Scar 9

Scar

Round 1
94 vote difference
Scar 9

Scar

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes
Adolf Hitler 57

Adolf Hitler

Group A
17
Greed 8

Greed

Round 1
84 vote difference
Greed 8

Greed

Round 1
Lost by 84 votes
Slicer Brothers 58

Slicer Brothers

Group C
5
Riza Hawkeye 7

Riza Hawkeye

Round 1
106 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 7

Riza Hawkeye

Round 1
Lost by 106 votes
Dr.Knox 59

Dr.Knox

Group D
8
Edward Elric 6

Edward Elric

Round 1
119 vote difference
Edward Elric 6

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 119 votes
May Chang 60

May Chang

Group B
11
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Round 1
113 vote difference
Roy Mustang 5

Roy Mustang

Round 1
Lost by 113 votes
Xiao Mei 61

Xiao Mei

Group B
47
Truth 4

Truth

Round 1
30 vote difference
Truth 4

Truth

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Martel 62

Martel

Group D
4
Jean Havoc 3

Jean Havoc

Round 1
119 vote difference
Jean Havoc 3

Jean Havoc

Round 1
Lost by 119 votes
Dolcetto 63

Dolcetto

Group C
5
Olivier Mira Armstrong 2

Olivier Mira Armstrong

Round 1
98 vote difference
Olivier Mira Armstrong 2

Olivier Mira Armstrong

Round 1
Lost by 98 votes
Grumman 64

Grumman

Group A
11
Alphonse Elric 1

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
96 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 1

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
Lost by 96 votes