Best Girl

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Eureka 0

Eureka

Group A
0 N/A
Megumin 1

Megumin

Group A
327
C.C. 25

C.C.

Round 3
7 vote difference
C.C. 25

C.C.

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Mio Akiyama 2

Mio Akiyama

Group C
216
Taiga Aisaka 15

Taiga Aisaka

Round 2
27 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 15

Taiga Aisaka

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Darkness 3

Darkness

Group D
371
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 4
12 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 5

Kurisu Makise

Round 5
Lost by 25 votes
Mayuri Shiina 4

Mayuri Shiina

Group B
233
Kurisu Makise 5

Kurisu Makise

Round 3
8 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 5

Kurisu Makise

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Kurisu Makise 5

Kurisu Makise

Group B
402
Mayuri Shiina 4

Mayuri Shiina

Round 3
8 vote difference
Rem 6

Rem

Group D
263
Darkness 3

Darkness

Round 3
27 vote difference
Darkness 3

Darkness

Round 3
Lost by 27 votes
Maho Hiyajou 7

Maho Hiyajou

Group C
90
Yui Hirasawa 26

Yui Hirasawa

Round 1
16 vote difference
Yui Hirasawa 26

Yui Hirasawa

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Kotobuki "Mugi" Tsumugi 8

Kotobuki "Mugi" Tsumugi

Group A
81
C.C. 25

C.C.

Round 1
14 vote difference
C.C. 25

C.C.

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Zero Two 9

Zero Two

Group A
152
C.C. 25

C.C.

Round 2
2 vote difference
C.C. 25

C.C.

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Group C
316
Yui Hirasawa 26

Yui Hirasawa

Round 2
5 vote difference
Darkness 3

Darkness

Round 4
Lost by 12 votes
Kyouko Sakura 11

Kyouko Sakura

Group D
54
Ami Kawashima 22

Ami Kawashima

Round 1
30 vote difference
Ami Kawashima 22

Ami Kawashima

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Asuka Langley Soryu 12

Asuka Langley Soryu

Group B
114
Morgiana Fanalis 21

Morgiana Fanalis

Round 1
36 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 5

Kurisu Makise

Round 2
Lost by 43 votes
Homura Akemi 13

Homura Akemi

Group B
102
Suzuha Amane 20

Suzuha Amane

Round 1
3 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 4

Mayuri Shiina

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Emilia 14

Emilia

Group D
153
Darkness 3

Darkness

Round 2
16 vote difference
Darkness 3

Darkness

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Taiga Aisaka 15

Taiga Aisaka

Group C
271
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 3
12 vote difference
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 3
Lost by 12 votes
Hitagi Senjougahara 16

Hitagi Senjougahara

Group A
162
Megumin 1

Megumin

Round 2
31 vote difference
Megumin 1

Megumin

Round 2
Lost by 31 votes
Revy 17

Revy

Group A
41
Hitagi Senjougahara 16

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
81 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 16

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
Lost by 81 votes
Rin Tohsaka 18

Rin Tohsaka

Group C
98
Taiga Aisaka 15

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
18 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 15

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Hachikuji Mayoi 19

Hachikuji Mayoi

Group D
51
Emilia 14

Emilia

Round 1
49 vote difference
Emilia 14

Emilia

Round 1
Lost by 49 votes
Suzuha Amane 20

Suzuha Amane

Group B
69
Homura Akemi 13

Homura Akemi

Round 1
3 vote difference
Homura Akemi 13

Homura Akemi

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Morgiana Fanalis 21

Morgiana Fanalis

Group B
51
Asuka Langley Soryu 12

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 1
36 vote difference
Asuka Langley Soryu 12

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Ami Kawashima 22

Ami Kawashima

Group D
123
Kyouko Sakura 11

Kyouko Sakura

Round 1
30 vote difference
Rem 6

Rem

Round 2
Lost by 47 votes
Yuno Gasai 23

Yuno Gasai

Group C
82
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 1
37 vote difference
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Haruhi Suzumiya 24

Haruhi Suzumiya

Group A
89
Zero Two 9

Zero Two

Round 1
11 vote difference
Zero Two 9

Zero Two

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
C.C. 25

C.C.

Group A
274
Zero Two 9

Zero Two

Round 2
2 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 5

Kurisu Makise

Round 4
Lost by 33 votes
Yui Hirasawa 26

Yui Hirasawa

Group C
164
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 2
5 vote difference
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Hinata Hyuga 27

Hinata Hyuga

Group D
40
Rem 6

Rem

Round 1
70 vote difference
Rem 6

Rem

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Astolfo 28

Astolfo

Group B
37
Kurisu Makise 5

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
78 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 5

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Akane Tsunemori 29

Akane Tsunemori

Group B
38
Mayuri Shiina 4

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
61 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 4

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Anzu 30

Anzu

Group D
39
Darkness 3

Darkness

Round 1
69 vote difference
Darkness 3

Darkness

Round 1
Lost by 69 votes
Chie Satonaka 31

Chie Satonaka

Group C
30
Mio Akiyama 2

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
128 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 2

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
Lost by 128 votes
Katsumi "Fubuki" Nakase 32

Katsumi "Fubuki" Nakase

Group A
19
Megumin 1

Megumin

Round 1
160 vote difference
Megumin 1

Megumin

Round 1
Lost by 160 votes