Best Girl III

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Raphtalia 1

Raphtalia

Group A
1090
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Round 6
16 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Round 6
Lost by 16 votes
Violet Evergarden 2

Violet Evergarden

Group B
361
Mayuri Shiina 18

Mayuri Shiina

Round 3
40 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Round 4
Lost by 106 votes
Ochaco Uraraka 3

Ochaco Uraraka

Group B
504
Riza Hawkeye 6

Riza Hawkeye

Round 4
14 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Round 5
Lost by 255 votes
Holo 4

Holo

Group A
234
Chika Fujiwara 13

Chika Fujiwara

Round 3
36 vote difference
Chika Fujiwara 13

Chika Fujiwara

Round 3
Lost by 36 votes
Rio Futaba 5

Rio Futaba

Group A
343
Mikasa Ackerman 21

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 3
3 vote difference
Chika Fujiwara 13

Chika Fujiwara

Round 4
Lost by 59 votes
Riza Hawkeye 6

Riza Hawkeye

Group B
345
Rin Tohsaka 22

Rin Tohsaka

Round 3
3 vote difference
Ochaco Uraraka 3

Ochaco Uraraka

Round 4
Lost by 14 votes
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Group B
248
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Round 3
50 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Round 3
Lost by 50 votes
Tsuyu Asui 8

Tsuyu Asui

Group A
225
Miku Nakano 9

Miku Nakano

Round 3
26 vote difference
Miku Nakano 9

Miku Nakano

Round 3
Lost by 26 votes
Miku Nakano 9

Miku Nakano

Group A
338
Tsuyu Asui 8

Tsuyu Asui

Round 3
26 vote difference
Raphtalia 1

Raphtalia

Round 4
Lost by 119 votes
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Group B
1077
Raphtalia 1

Raphtalia

Round 6
16 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 11

Winry Rockbell

Group B
137
Rin Tohsaka 22

Rin Tohsaka

Round 2
23 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 22

Rin Tohsaka

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Hinata Uzumaki 12

Hinata Uzumaki

Group A
125
Tsubaki Andō 53

Tsubaki Andō

Round 1
32 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 21

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 2
Lost by 40 votes
Chika Fujiwara 13

Chika Fujiwara

Group A
627
Holo 4

Holo

Round 3
36 vote difference
Raphtalia 1

Raphtalia

Round 5
Lost by 175 votes
Asuna Yuuki 14

Asuna Yuuki

Group B
211
Rias gremory 19

Rias gremory

Round 2
12 vote difference
Ochaco Uraraka 3

Ochaco Uraraka

Round 3
Lost by 27 votes
Akko Kagari 15

Akko Kagari

Group B
110
Akane Kowata 50

Akane Kowata

Round 1
42 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 18

Mayuri Shiina

Round 2
Lost by 44 votes
Momo Yaoyorozu 16

Momo Yaoyorozu

Group A
203
Kagari Shiina 49

Kagari Shiina

Round 1
17 vote difference
Raphtalia 1

Raphtalia

Round 3
Lost by 75 votes
Historia Reiss 17

Historia Reiss

Group A
124
Chiyuki 48

Chiyuki

Round 1
33 vote difference
Momo Yaoyorozu 16

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 2
Lost by 47 votes
Mayuri Shiina 18

Mayuri Shiina

Group B
216
Violet Evergarden 2

Violet Evergarden

Round 3
40 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 2

Violet Evergarden

Round 3
Lost by 40 votes
Rias gremory 19

Rias gremory

Group B
131
Asuna Yuuki 14

Asuna Yuuki

Round 2
12 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 14

Asuna Yuuki

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Nino Nakano 20

Nino Nakano

Group A
99
Sanae Dekomori 45

Sanae Dekomori

Round 1
29 vote difference
Chika Fujiwara 13

Chika Fujiwara

Round 2
Lost by 97 votes
Mikasa Ackerman 21

Mikasa Ackerman

Group A
237
Rio Futaba 5

Rio Futaba

Round 3
3 vote difference
Rio Futaba 5

Rio Futaba

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Rin Tohsaka 22

Rin Tohsaka

Group B
229
Riza Hawkeye 6

Riza Hawkeye

Round 3
3 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 6

Riza Hawkeye

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Mari Tamaki 23

Mari Tamaki

Group B
86
Maho Hiyajo 42

Maho Hiyajo

Round 1
27 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Round 2
Lost by 102 votes
Shima Rin 24

Shima Rin

Group A
35
Mina Ashido 41

Mina Ashido

Round 1
1 vote difference
Mina Ashido 41

Mina Ashido

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Haruhi Fujioka 25

Haruhi Fujioka

Group A
21
Yuzuki Shiraishi 40

Yuzuki Shiraishi

Round 1
28 vote difference
Yuzuki Shiraishi 40

Yuzuki Shiraishi

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Iroha Isshiki 26

Iroha Isshiki

Group B
109
Hinata Miyake 39

Hinata Miyake

Round 1
20 vote difference
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 2
Lost by 52 votes
Akatsuki 27

Akatsuki

Group B
35
Nanami Aoyama 38

Nanami Aoyama

Round 1
17 vote difference
Nanami Aoyama 38

Nanami Aoyama

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
miku 28

miku

Group A
114
Mei Hatsume 37

Mei Hatsume

Round 1
8 vote difference
Rio Futaba 5

Rio Futaba

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Asuka Tanaka 29

Asuka Tanaka

Group A
22
Chizuru Hishiro 36

Chizuru Hishiro

Round 1
20 vote difference
Chizuru Hishiro 36

Chizuru Hishiro

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Ichika Nakano 30

Ichika Nakano

Group B
105
Asagi Kazeno 35

Asagi Kazeno

Round 1
19 vote difference
Ochaco Uraraka 3

Ochaco Uraraka

Round 2
Lost by 39 votes
Isuzu Sento 31

Isuzu Sento

Group B
82
Kana Ijima 34

Kana Ijima

Round 1
8 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 2

Violet Evergarden

Round 2
Lost by 68 votes
An Onoya 32

An Onoya

Group A
64
Selesia Upitiria 33

Selesia Upitiria

Round 1
3 vote difference
Raphtalia 1

Raphtalia

Round 2
Lost by 142 votes
Selesia Upitiria 33

Selesia Upitiria

Group A
29
An Onoya 32

An Onoya

Round 1
3 vote difference
An Onoya 32

An Onoya

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Kana Ijima 34

Kana Ijima

Group B
39
Isuzu Sento 31

Isuzu Sento

Round 1
8 vote difference
Isuzu Sento 31

Isuzu Sento

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Asagi Kazeno 35

Asagi Kazeno

Group B
31
Ichika Nakano 30

Ichika Nakano

Round 1
19 vote difference
Ichika Nakano 30

Ichika Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Chizuru Hishiro 36

Chizuru Hishiro

Group A
100
Asuka Tanaka 29

Asuka Tanaka

Round 1
20 vote difference
Holo 4

Holo

Round 2
Lost by 59 votes
Mei Hatsume 37

Mei Hatsume

Group A
36
miku 28

miku

Round 1
8 vote difference
miku 28

miku

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Nanami Aoyama 38

Nanami Aoyama

Group B
103
Akatsuki 27

Akatsuki

Round 1
17 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 6

Riza Hawkeye

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Hinata Miyake 39

Hinata Miyake

Group B
40
Iroha Isshiki 26

Iroha Isshiki

Round 1
20 vote difference
Iroha Isshiki 26

Iroha Isshiki

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Yuzuki Shiraishi 40

Yuzuki Shiraishi

Group A
113
Haruhi Fujioka 25

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 1
28 vote difference
Tsuyu Asui 8

Tsuyu Asui

Round 2
Lost by 51 votes
Mina Ashido 41

Mina Ashido

Group A
97
Shima Rin 24

Shima Rin

Round 1
1 vote difference
Miku Nakano 9

Miku Nakano

Round 2
Lost by 70 votes
Maho Hiyajo 42

Maho Hiyajo

Group B
35
Mari Tamaki 23

Mari Tamaki

Round 1
27 vote difference
Mari Tamaki 23

Mari Tamaki

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Kumiko Oumae 43

Kumiko Oumae

Group B
24
Rin Tohsaka 22

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
54 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 22

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Suzuha Amane 44

Suzuha Amane

Group A
32
Mikasa Ackerman 21

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
23 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 21

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Sanae Dekomori 45

Sanae Dekomori

Group A
22
Nino Nakano 20

Nino Nakano

Round 1
29 vote difference
Nino Nakano 20

Nino Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Akane Mizuno 46

Akane Mizuno

Group B
27
Rias gremory 19

Rias gremory

Round 1
39 vote difference
Rias gremory 19

Rias gremory

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Yoshino Koharu 47

Yoshino Koharu

Group B
26
Mayuri Shiina 18

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
44 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 18

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Chiyuki 48

Chiyuki

Group A
21
Historia Reiss 17

Historia Reiss

Round 1
33 vote difference
Historia Reiss 17

Historia Reiss

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Kagari Shiina 49

Kagari Shiina

Group A
33
Momo Yaoyorozu 16

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
17 vote difference
Momo Yaoyorozu 16

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Akane Kowata 50

Akane Kowata

Group B
19
Akko Kagari 15

Akko Kagari

Round 1
42 vote difference
Akko Kagari 15

Akko Kagari

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Erika Yano 51

Erika Yano

Group B
19
Asuna Yuuki 14

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
53 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 14

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Hitomi Tsukishiro 52

Hitomi Tsukishiro

Group A
17
Chika Fujiwara 13

Chika Fujiwara

Round 1
52 vote difference
Chika Fujiwara 13

Chika Fujiwara

Round 1
Lost by 52 votes
Tsubaki Andō 53

Tsubaki Andō

Group A
18
Hinata Uzumaki 12

Hinata Uzumaki

Round 1
32 vote difference
Hinata Uzumaki 12

Hinata Uzumaki

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Isla 54

Isla

Group B
29
Winry Rockbell 11

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
48 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 11

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Miyuki Shiba 55

Miyuki Shiba

Group B
11
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Round 1
92 vote difference
Mai Sakurajima 10

Mai Sakurajima

Round 1
Lost by 92 votes
Yume 56

Yume

Group A
22
Miku Nakano 9

Miku Nakano

Round 1
32 vote difference
Miku Nakano 9

Miku Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Shizuka Sakaki 57

Shizuka Sakaki

Group A
21
Tsuyu Asui 8

Tsuyu Asui

Round 1
35 vote difference
Tsuyu Asui 8

Tsuyu Asui

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Chizuru Takano 58

Chizuru Takano

Group B
15
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 1
77 vote difference
Zero Two 7

Zero Two

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Rena Kariu 59

Rena Kariu

Group B
23
Riza Hawkeye 6

Riza Hawkeye

Round 1
58 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 6

Riza Hawkeye

Round 1
Lost by 58 votes
Shirase Kobuchizawa 60

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Group A
26
Rio Futaba 5

Rio Futaba

Round 1
33 vote difference
Rio Futaba 5

Rio Futaba

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Midori Imai 61

Midori Imai

Group A
14
Holo 4

Holo

Round 1
53 vote difference
Holo 4

Holo

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Nozomi Kasaki 62

Nozomi Kasaki

Group B
20
Ochaco Uraraka 3

Ochaco Uraraka

Round 1
67 vote difference
Ochaco Uraraka 3

Ochaco Uraraka

Round 1
Lost by 67 votes
Himawari Uzumaki 63

Himawari Uzumaki

Group B
8
Violet Evergarden 2

Violet Evergarden

Round 1
94 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 2

Violet Evergarden

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes
Sakura 64

Sakura

Group A
11
Raphtalia 1

Raphtalia

Round 1
71 vote difference
Raphtalia 1

Raphtalia

Round 1
Lost by 71 votes