Best Girl of Summer 2018: Seasonal Salt!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Yuzu Yukimoto 0

Yuzu Yukimoto

Group A
0 N/A
Yusa 0

Yusa

Group A
0 N/A
Mizuki Shimoya 0

Mizuki Shimoya

Group A
0 N/A
Platelet 1

Platelet

Group A
5757
Azusa Hamaoka 4

Azusa Hamaoka

Round 5
0 vote difference
Chisa Kotegawa 3

Chisa Kotegawa

Round 6
Lost by 190 votes
AE3803 "Red Blood Cell" 2

AE3803 "Red Blood Cell"

Group B
4319
Chisa Kotegawa 3

Chisa Kotegawa

Round 5
110 vote difference
Chisa Kotegawa 3

Chisa Kotegawa

Round 5
Lost by 110 votes
Chisa Kotegawa 3

Chisa Kotegawa

Group B
5034
AE3803 "Red Blood Cell" 2

AE3803 "Red Blood Cell"

Round 5
110 vote difference
Azusa Hamaoka 4

Azusa Hamaoka

Group A
4004
Platelet 1

Platelet

Round 5
0 vote difference
Rem Galeu 5

Rem Galeu

Group A
3162
Azusa Hamaoka 4

Azusa Hamaoka

Round 4
74 vote difference
Azusa Hamaoka 4

Azusa Hamaoka

Round 4
Lost by 74 votes
Emi "Ms. Joke" Fukukado 6

Emi "Ms. Joke" Fukukado

Group B
1968
Yuuna Yunohana 27

Yuuna Yunohana

Round 2
182 vote difference
Nanaka Kotegawa 11

Nanaka Kotegawa

Round 3
Lost by 323 votes
Olivia 7

Olivia

Group B
2727
Hanako Honda 10

Hanako Honda

Round 3
158 vote difference
AE3803 "Red Blood Cell" 2

AE3803 "Red Blood Cell"

Round 4
Lost by 202 votes
Aina Yoshiwara 8

Aina Yoshiwara

Group A
2939
Platelet 1

Platelet

Round 4
187 vote difference
Platelet 1

Platelet

Round 4
Lost by 187 votes
AA5100 "Senpai" 9

AA5100 "Senpai"

Group A
2483
Aina Yoshiwara 8

Aina Yoshiwara

Round 3
193 vote difference
Aina Yoshiwara 8

Aina Yoshiwara

Round 3
Lost by 193 votes
Hanako Honda 10

Hanako Honda

Group B
1962
Olivia 7

Olivia

Round 3
158 vote difference
Olivia 7

Olivia

Round 3
Lost by 158 votes
Nanaka Kotegawa 11

Nanaka Kotegawa

Group B
2514
Hikari Kagura 43

Hikari Kagura

Round 2
317 vote difference
Chisa Kotegawa 3

Chisa Kotegawa

Round 4
Lost by 508 votes
Shera L. Greenwood 12

Shera L. Greenwood

Group A
1933
Haruka Oozora 21

Haruka Oozora

Round 2
131 vote difference
Rem Galeu 5

Rem Galeu

Round 3
Lost by 300 votes
Nejire Hado 13

Nejire Hado

Group A
2052
Akari Ooshiro 20

Akari Ooshiro

Round 2
248 vote difference
Azusa Hamaoka 4

Azusa Hamaoka

Round 3
Lost by 387 votes
Ayano Hanesaki 14

Ayano Hanesaki

Group B
1714
Nagisa Aragaki 19

Nagisa Aragaki

Round 2
213 vote difference
Chisa Kotegawa 3

Chisa Kotegawa

Round 3
Lost by 358 votes
Enri Emmot 15

Enri Emmot

Group B
1541
Kasumi Nomura 18

Kasumi Nomura

Round 2
33 vote difference
Kasumi Nomura 18

Kasumi Nomura

Round 2
Lost by 33 votes
Riko Izumi 16

Riko Izumi

Group A
1541
Macrophage 17

Macrophage

Round 2
52 vote difference
Macrophage 17

Macrophage

Round 2
Lost by 52 votes
Macrophage 17

Macrophage

Group A
1812
Riko Izumi 16

Riko Izumi

Round 2
52 vote difference
Platelet 1

Platelet

Round 3
Lost by 740 votes
Kasumi Nomura 18

Kasumi Nomura

Group B
1898
Enri Emmot 15

Enri Emmot

Round 2
33 vote difference
AE3803 "Red Blood Cell" 2

AE3803 "Red Blood Cell"

Round 3
Lost by 414 votes
Nagisa Aragaki 19

Nagisa Aragaki

Group B
1052
Ayano Hanesaki 14

Ayano Hanesaki

Round 2
213 vote difference
Ayano Hanesaki 14

Ayano Hanesaki

Round 2
Lost by 213 votes
Akari Ooshiro 20

Akari Ooshiro

Group A
1176
Mahiru Tsuyuzaki 45

Mahiru Tsuyuzaki

Round 1
130 vote difference
Nejire Hado 13

Nejire Hado

Round 2
Lost by 248 votes
Haruka Oozora 21

Haruka Oozora

Group A
1333
Shera L. Greenwood 12

Shera L. Greenwood

Round 2
131 vote difference
Shera L. Greenwood 12

Shera L. Greenwood

Round 2
Lost by 131 votes
Chio Miyamo 22

Chio Miyamo

Group B
480
Hikari Kagura 43

Hikari Kagura

Round 1
50 vote difference
Hikari Kagura 43

Hikari Kagura

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Claire Thomas 23

Claire Thomas

Group B
1127
Hanako Honda 10

Hanako Honda

Round 2
167 vote difference
Hanako Honda 10

Hanako Honda

Round 2
Lost by 167 votes
Arche Eeb Rile Furt 24

Arche Eeb Rile Furt

Group A
1074
Haru Okumura 41

Haru Okumura

Round 1
51 vote difference
AA5100 "Senpai" 9

AA5100 "Senpai"

Round 2
Lost by 484 votes
Emily Thomas 25

Emily Thomas

Group A
1216
Yuki Hosokawa 40

Yuki Hosokawa

Round 1
412 vote difference
Aina Yoshiwara 8

Aina Yoshiwara

Round 2
Lost by 414 votes
Sylvie 26

Sylvie

Group B
1025
Akira Oono 39

Akira Oono

Round 1
254 vote difference
Olivia 7

Olivia

Round 2
Lost by 428 votes
Yuuna Yunohana 27

Yuuna Yunohana

Group B
1035
Rachel Gardner 38

Rachel Gardner

Round 1
127 vote difference
Emi "Ms. Joke" Fukukado 6

Emi "Ms. Joke" Fukukado

Round 2
Lost by 182 votes
Krebskulm 28

Krebskulm

Group A
803
Nana Daiba 37

Nana Daiba

Round 1
70 vote difference
Rem Galeu 5

Rem Galeu

Round 2
Lost by 880 votes
Ruu Oka 29

Ruu Oka

Group A
897
Chisaki Miyazaki 36

Chisaki Miyazaki

Round 1
15 vote difference
Azusa Hamaoka 4

Azusa Hamaoka

Round 2
Lost by 686 votes
Elena Fujisawa 30

Elena Fujisawa

Group B
969
Ginko Kuroi 35

Ginko Kuroi

Round 1
268 vote difference
Chisa Kotegawa 3

Chisa Kotegawa

Round 2
Lost by 502 votes
Satou Matsuzaka 31

Satou Matsuzaka

Group B
888
Manana Nonomura 34

Manana Nonomura

Round 1
202 vote difference
AE3803 "Red Blood Cell" 2

AE3803 "Red Blood Cell"

Round 2
Lost by 738 votes
Futuba Sakura 32

Futuba Sakura

Group A
981
Maya Tendou 33

Maya Tendou

Round 1
33 vote difference
Platelet 1

Platelet

Round 2
Lost by 845 votes
Maya Tendou 33

Maya Tendou

Group A
515
Futuba Sakura 32

Futuba Sakura

Round 1
33 vote difference
Futuba Sakura 32

Futuba Sakura

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Manana Nonomura 34

Manana Nonomura

Group B
405
Satou Matsuzaka 31

Satou Matsuzaka

Round 1
202 vote difference
Satou Matsuzaka 31

Satou Matsuzaka

Round 1
Lost by 202 votes
Ginko Kuroi 35

Ginko Kuroi

Group B
376
Elena Fujisawa 30

Elena Fujisawa

Round 1
268 vote difference
Elena Fujisawa 30

Elena Fujisawa

Round 1
Lost by 268 votes
Chisaki Miyazaki 36

Chisaki Miyazaki

Group A
482
Ruu Oka 29

Ruu Oka

Round 1
15 vote difference
Ruu Oka 29

Ruu Oka

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Nana Daiba 37

Nana Daiba

Group A
502
Krebskulm 28

Krebskulm

Round 1
70 vote difference
Krebskulm 28

Krebskulm

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Rachel Gardner 38

Rachel Gardner

Group B
421
Yuuna Yunohana 27

Yuuna Yunohana

Round 1
127 vote difference
Yuuna Yunohana 27

Yuuna Yunohana

Round 1
Lost by 127 votes
Akira Oono 39

Akira Oono

Group B
402
Sylvie 26

Sylvie

Round 1
254 vote difference
Sylvie 26

Sylvie

Round 1
Lost by 254 votes
Yuki Hosokawa 40

Yuki Hosokawa

Group A
287
Emily Thomas 25

Emily Thomas

Round 1
412 vote difference
Emily Thomas 25

Emily Thomas

Round 1
Lost by 412 votes
Haru Okumura 41

Haru Okumura

Group A
495
Arche Eeb Rile Furt 24

Arche Eeb Rile Furt

Round 1
51 vote difference
Arche Eeb Rile Furt 24

Arche Eeb Rile Furt

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Rinne Ohara 42

Rinne Ohara

Group B
295
Claire Thomas 23

Claire Thomas

Round 1
371 vote difference
Claire Thomas 23

Claire Thomas

Round 1
Lost by 371 votes
Hikari Kagura 43

Hikari Kagura

Group B
934
Chio Miyamo 22

Chio Miyamo

Round 1
50 vote difference
Nanaka Kotegawa 11

Nanaka Kotegawa

Round 2
Lost by 317 votes
Sagiri Ameno 44

Sagiri Ameno

Group A
305
Haruka Oozora 21

Haruka Oozora

Round 1
369 vote difference
Haruka Oozora 21

Haruka Oozora

Round 1
Lost by 369 votes
Mahiru Tsuyuzaki 45

Mahiru Tsuyuzaki

Group A
424
Akari Ooshiro 20

Akari Ooshiro

Round 1
130 vote difference
Akari Ooshiro 20

Akari Ooshiro

Round 1
Lost by 130 votes
Melissa Shield 46

Melissa Shield

Group B
390
Nagisa Aragaki 19

Nagisa Aragaki

Round 1
285 vote difference
Nagisa Aragaki 19

Nagisa Aragaki

Round 1
Lost by 285 votes
Shio Koube 47

Shio Koube

Group B
244
Kasumi Nomura 18

Kasumi Nomura

Round 1
652 vote difference
Kasumi Nomura 18

Kasumi Nomura

Round 1
Lost by 652 votes
Shouko Hida 48

Shouko Hida

Group A
388
Macrophage 17

Macrophage

Round 1
393 vote difference
Macrophage 17

Macrophage

Round 1
Lost by 393 votes
Saiko Intelli 49

Saiko Intelli

Group A
377
Riko Izumi 16

Riko Izumi

Round 1
427 vote difference
Riko Izumi 16

Riko Izumi

Round 1
Lost by 427 votes
Imina 50

Imina

Group B
89
Enri Emmot 15

Enri Emmot

Round 1
870 vote difference
Enri Emmot 15

Enri Emmot

Round 1
Lost by 870 votes
Satou's Aunt 51

Satou's Aunt

Group B
259
Ayano Hanesaki 14

Ayano Hanesaki

Round 1
510 vote difference
Ayano Hanesaki 14

Ayano Hanesaki

Round 1
Lost by 510 votes
Yaya Fushiguro 52

Yaya Fushiguro

Group A
361
Nejire Hado 13

Nejire Hado

Round 1
426 vote difference
Nejire Hado 13

Nejire Hado

Round 1
Lost by 426 votes
Nozomi Takamagahara 53

Nozomi Takamagahara

Group A
293
Shera L. Greenwood 12

Shera L. Greenwood

Round 1
492 vote difference
Shera L. Greenwood 12

Shera L. Greenwood

Round 1
Lost by 492 votes
Koharu Hidaka 54

Koharu Hidaka

Group B
231
Nanaka Kotegawa 11

Nanaka Kotegawa

Round 1
655 vote difference
Nanaka Kotegawa 11

Nanaka Kotegawa

Round 1
Lost by 655 votes
Neuronist Painkill 55

Neuronist Painkill

Group B
231
Hanako Honda 10

Hanako Honda

Round 1
717 vote difference
Hanako Honda 10

Hanako Honda

Round 1
Lost by 717 votes
Momo Shinozuka 56

Momo Shinozuka

Group A
213
AA5100 "Senpai" 9

AA5100 "Senpai"

Round 1
761 vote difference
AA5100 "Senpai" 9

AA5100 "Senpai"

Round 1
Lost by 761 votes
Ayaka Sunohara 57

Ayaka Sunohara

Group A
304
Aina Yoshiwara 8

Aina Yoshiwara

Round 1
528 vote difference
Aina Yoshiwara 8

Aina Yoshiwara

Round 1
Lost by 528 votes
Nana Sunohara 58

Nana Sunohara

Group B
199
Olivia 7

Olivia

Round 1
748 vote difference
Olivia 7

Olivia

Round 1
Lost by 748 votes
Karen Kurutsu 59

Karen Kurutsu

Group B
277
Emi "Ms. Joke" Fukukado 6

Emi "Ms. Joke" Fukukado

Round 1
624 vote difference
Emi "Ms. Joke" Fukukado 6

Emi "Ms. Joke" Fukukado

Round 1
Lost by 624 votes
Kuon Ohara 60

Kuon Ohara

Group A
163
Rem Galeu 5

Rem Galeu

Round 1
726 vote difference
Rem Galeu 5

Rem Galeu

Round 1
Lost by 726 votes
Hidomi Hibajiri 61

Hidomi Hibajiri

Group A
263
Azusa Hamaoka 4

Azusa Hamaoka

Round 1
614 vote difference
Azusa Hamaoka 4

Azusa Hamaoka

Round 1
Lost by 614 votes
Benika Takatori 62

Benika Takatori

Group B
199
Chisa Kotegawa 3

Chisa Kotegawa

Round 1
782 vote difference
Chisa Kotegawa 3

Chisa Kotegawa

Round 1
Lost by 782 votes
Ran Mitake 63

Ran Mitake

Group B
174
AE3803 "Red Blood Cell" 2

AE3803 "Red Blood Cell"

Round 1
1064 vote difference
AE3803 "Red Blood Cell" 2

AE3803 "Red Blood Cell"

Round 1
Lost by 1064 votes
Yurine Hanazono 64

Yurine Hanazono

Group A
169
Platelet 1

Platelet

Round 1
1075 vote difference
Platelet 1

Platelet

Round 1
Lost by 1075 votes