Best Girl of Summer 2019: Seasonal Salt!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Millaarc Cranstoun 0

Millaarc Cranstoun

Group A
0 N/A
Mao Nanjo 0

Mao Nanjo

Group A
0 N/A
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Group A
6632
Sakura Hibiki 4

Sakura Hibiki

Round 5
163 vote difference
Kanao Tsuyuri 2

Kanao Tsuyuri

Group B
4353
Akemi Souryuuin 10

Akemi Souryuuin

Round 4
126 vote difference
Maki Oze 3

Maki Oze

Round 5
Lost by 219 votes
Maki Oze 3

Maki Oze

Group B
5424
Kanao Tsuyuri 2

Kanao Tsuyuri

Round 5
219 vote difference
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Round 6
Lost by 578 votes
Sakura Hibiki 4

Sakura Hibiki

Group A
4673
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Round 5
163 vote difference
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Round 5
Lost by 163 votes
Kohaku 5

Kohaku

Group A
3095
Tejina Senpai 12

Tejina Senpai

Round 3
141 vote difference
Sakura Hibiki 4

Sakura Hibiki

Round 4
Lost by 246 votes
Tamaki Kotatsu 6

Tamaki Kotatsu

Group B
2649
Aoi Kanzaki 11

Aoi Kanzaki

Round 3
90 vote difference
Maki Oze 3

Maki Oze

Round 4
Lost by 485 votes
Iris 7

Iris

Group B
2251
Akemi Souryuuin 10

Akemi Souryuuin

Round 3
146 vote difference
Akemi Souryuuin 10

Akemi Souryuuin

Round 3
Lost by 146 votes
Suika 8

Suika

Group A
2776
Mitsuri Kanroji 9

Mitsuri Kanroji

Round 3
235 vote difference
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Round 4
Lost by 737 votes
Mitsuri Kanroji 9

Mitsuri Kanroji

Group A
2030
Haruhime Sanjouno 24

Haruhime Sanjouno

Round 2
119 vote difference
Suika 8

Suika

Round 3
Lost by 235 votes
Akemi Souryuuin 10

Akemi Souryuuin

Group B
3014
Kanao Tsuyuri 2

Kanao Tsuyuri

Round 4
126 vote difference
Kanao Tsuyuri 2

Kanao Tsuyuri

Round 4
Lost by 126 votes
Aoi Kanzaki 11

Aoi Kanzaki

Group B
2182
Tamaki Kotatsu 6

Tamaki Kotatsu

Round 3
90 vote difference
Tamaki Kotatsu 6

Tamaki Kotatsu

Round 3
Lost by 90 votes
Tejina Senpai 12

Tejina Senpai

Group A
2042
Aries Spring 21

Aries Spring

Round 2
45 vote difference
Kohaku 5

Kohaku

Round 3
Lost by 141 votes
Ayaka Uehara 13

Ayaka Uehara

Group A
1809
Momo Chiyoda 20

Momo Chiyoda

Round 2
244 vote difference
Sakura Hibiki 4

Sakura Hibiki

Round 3
Lost by 805 votes
Hibana 14

Hibana

Group B
1583
Mamako Oosuki 19

Mamako Oosuki

Round 2
102 vote difference
Maki Oze 3

Maki Oze

Round 3
Lost by 761 votes
Gina Boyd 15

Gina Boyd

Group B
1941
Ruri 18

Ruri

Round 2
209 vote difference
Kanao Tsuyuri 2

Kanao Tsuyuri

Round 3
Lost by 438 votes
Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 16

Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida

Group A
2273
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Round 3
185 vote difference
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Round 3
Lost by 185 votes
Yuzuriha Ogawa 17

Yuzuriha Ogawa

Group A
1441
Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 16

Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida

Round 2
206 vote difference
Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 16

Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida

Round 2
Lost by 206 votes
Ruri 18

Ruri

Group B
1304
Gina Boyd 15

Gina Boyd

Round 2
209 vote difference
Gina Boyd 15

Gina Boyd

Round 2
Lost by 209 votes
Mamako Oosuki 19

Mamako Oosuki

Group B
1255
Hibana 14

Hibana

Round 2
102 vote difference
Hibana 14

Hibana

Round 2
Lost by 102 votes
Momo Chiyoda 20

Momo Chiyoda

Group A
1141
Medhi 45

Medhi

Round 1
200 vote difference
Ayaka Uehara 13

Ayaka Uehara

Round 2
Lost by 244 votes
Aries Spring 21

Aries Spring

Group A
1401
Tejina Senpai 12

Tejina Senpai

Round 2
45 vote difference
Tejina Senpai 12

Tejina Senpai

Round 2
Lost by 45 votes
Onodera Kazusa 22

Onodera Kazusa

Group B
1156
Akane "Ota" Kikuchi 43

Akane "Ota" Kikuchi

Round 1
91 vote difference
Aoi Kanzaki 11

Aoi Kanzaki

Round 2
Lost by 94 votes
Homare Onishima 23

Homare Onishima

Group B
1191
Akemi Souryuuin 10

Akemi Souryuuin

Round 2
283 vote difference
Akemi Souryuuin 10

Akemi Souryuuin

Round 2
Lost by 283 votes
Haruhime Sanjouno 24

Haruhime Sanjouno

Group A
1225
Mitsuri Kanroji 9

Mitsuri Kanroji

Round 2
119 vote difference
Mitsuri Kanroji 9

Mitsuri Kanroji

Round 2
Lost by 119 votes
Ylva 25

Ylva

Group A
582
Shion Kujou 40

Shion Kujou

Round 1
4 vote difference
Shion Kujou 40

Shion Kujou

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Quitterie Raffaeli 26

Quitterie Raffaeli

Group B
1154
Iris 7

Iris

Round 2
264 vote difference
Iris 7

Iris

Round 2
Lost by 264 votes
Gray 27

Gray

Group B
1125
Funicia Raffaeli 38

Funicia Raffaeli

Round 1
236 vote difference
Tamaki Kotatsu 6

Tamaki Kotatsu

Round 2
Lost by 260 votes
Rika Sonezaki 28

Rika Sonezaki

Group A
1092
Sayuki Tokihara 37

Sayuki Tokihara

Round 1
67 vote difference
Kohaku 5

Kohaku

Round 2
Lost by 279 votes
Tilarna Exedilika 29

Tilarna Exedilika

Group A
836
MISAKA 10046 36

MISAKA 10046

Round 1
13 vote difference
Sakura Hibiki 4

Sakura Hibiki

Round 2
Lost by 743 votes
Reines El-Melloi Archisorte 30

Reines El-Melloi Archisorte

Group B
987
Latina 35

Latina

Round 1
174 vote difference
Maki Oze 3

Maki Oze

Round 2
Lost by 509 votes
Kisa Sohma 31

Kisa Sohma

Group B
933
Porta 34

Porta

Round 1
164 vote difference
Kanao Tsuyuri 2

Kanao Tsuyuri

Round 2
Lost by 680 votes
Sugawara Niina 32

Sugawara Niina

Group A
843
Hitoha Hongou 33

Hitoha Hongou

Round 1
108 vote difference
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Round 2
Lost by 901 votes
Hitoha Hongou 33

Hitoha Hongou

Group A
447
Sugawara Niina 32

Sugawara Niina

Round 1
108 vote difference
Sugawara Niina 32

Sugawara Niina

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Porta 34

Porta

Group B
459
Kisa Sohma 31

Kisa Sohma

Round 1
164 vote difference
Kisa Sohma 31

Kisa Sohma

Round 1
Lost by 164 votes
Latina 35

Latina

Group B
447
Reines El-Melloi Archisorte 30

Reines El-Melloi Archisorte

Round 1
174 vote difference
Reines El-Melloi Archisorte 30

Reines El-Melloi Archisorte

Round 1
Lost by 174 votes
MISAKA 10046 36

MISAKA 10046

Group A
529
Tilarna Exedilika 29

Tilarna Exedilika

Round 1
13 vote difference
Tilarna Exedilika 29

Tilarna Exedilika

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Sayuki Tokihara 37

Sayuki Tokihara

Group A
477
Rika Sonezaki 28

Rika Sonezaki

Round 1
67 vote difference
Rika Sonezaki 28

Rika Sonezaki

Round 1
Lost by 67 votes
Funicia Raffaeli 38

Funicia Raffaeli

Group B
415
Gray 27

Gray

Round 1
236 vote difference
Gray 27

Gray

Round 1
Lost by 236 votes
Saki 39

Saki

Group B
411
Quitterie Raffaeli 26

Quitterie Raffaeli

Round 1
269 vote difference
Quitterie Raffaeli 26

Quitterie Raffaeli

Round 1
Lost by 269 votes
Shion Kujou 40

Shion Kujou

Group A
1082
Ylva 25

Ylva

Round 1
4 vote difference
Suika 8

Suika

Round 2
Lost by 343 votes
Lilith 41

Lilith

Group A
476
Haruhime Sanjouno 24

Haruhime Sanjouno

Round 1
162 vote difference
Haruhime Sanjouno 24

Haruhime Sanjouno

Round 1
Lost by 162 votes
Wise 42

Wise

Group B
325
Homare Onishima 23

Homare Onishima

Round 1
414 vote difference
Homare Onishima 23

Homare Onishima

Round 1
Lost by 414 votes
Akane "Ota" Kikuchi 43

Akane "Ota" Kikuchi

Group B
473
Onodera Kazusa 22

Onodera Kazusa

Round 1
91 vote difference
Onodera Kazusa 22

Onodera Kazusa

Round 1
Lost by 91 votes
Aisha Belka 44

Aisha Belka

Group A
364
Aries Spring 21

Aries Spring

Round 1
415 vote difference
Aries Spring 21

Aries Spring

Round 1
Lost by 415 votes
Medhi 45

Medhi

Group A
432
Momo Chiyoda 20

Momo Chiyoda

Round 1
200 vote difference
Momo Chiyoda 20

Momo Chiyoda

Round 1
Lost by 200 votes
Yunhua Lu 46

Yunhua Lu

Group B
428
Mamako Oosuki 19

Mamako Oosuki

Round 1
289 vote difference
Mamako Oosuki 19

Mamako Oosuki

Round 1
Lost by 289 votes
Saku "Loli" Momoi 47

Saku "Loli" Momoi

Group B
464
Ruri 18

Ruri

Round 1
317 vote difference
Ruri 18

Ruri

Round 1
Lost by 317 votes
Madara-san 48

Madara-san

Group A
426
Yuzuriha Ogawa 17

Yuzuriha Ogawa

Round 1
409 vote difference
Yuzuriha Ogawa 17

Yuzuriha Ogawa

Round 1
Lost by 409 votes
Helga 49

Helga

Group A
374
Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 16

Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida

Round 1
507 vote difference
Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 16

Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida

Round 1
Lost by 507 votes
Yue 50

Yue

Group B
351
Gina Boyd 15

Gina Boyd

Round 1
436 vote difference
Gina Boyd 15

Gina Boyd

Round 1
Lost by 436 votes
Olga-Marie Arsimilat Animusphere 51

Olga-Marie Arsimilat Animusphere

Group B
435
Hibana 14

Hibana

Round 1
297 vote difference
Hibana 14

Hibana

Round 1
Lost by 297 votes
Mutsu Amatani 52

Mutsu Amatani

Group A
250
Ayaka Uehara 13

Ayaka Uehara

Round 1
649 vote difference
Ayaka Uehara 13

Ayaka Uehara

Round 1
Lost by 649 votes
Tanaka "Baka" Nozomu 53

Tanaka "Baka" Nozomu

Group A
333
Tejina Senpai 12

Tejina Senpai

Round 1
496 vote difference
Tejina Senpai 12

Tejina Senpai

Round 1
Lost by 496 votes
Ryouko Yoshida 54

Ryouko Yoshida

Group B
381
Aoi Kanzaki 11

Aoi Kanzaki

Round 1
544 vote difference
Aoi Kanzaki 11

Aoi Kanzaki

Round 1
Lost by 544 votes
Cassandra Ilion 55

Cassandra Ilion

Group B
194
Akemi Souryuuin 10

Akemi Souryuuin

Round 1
806 vote difference
Akemi Souryuuin 10

Akemi Souryuuin

Round 1
Lost by 806 votes
Hisui "Majo" Kujou 56

Hisui "Majo" Kujou

Group A
430
Mitsuri Kanroji 9

Mitsuri Kanroji

Round 1
412 vote difference
Mitsuri Kanroji 9

Mitsuri Kanroji

Round 1
Lost by 412 votes
Mangetsu Kohinata 57

Mangetsu Kohinata

Group A
441
Suika 8

Suika

Round 1
401 vote difference
Suika 8

Suika

Round 1
Lost by 401 votes
Asuka Suzumori 58

Asuka Suzumori

Group B
301
Iris 7

Iris

Round 1
664 vote difference
Iris 7

Iris

Round 1
Lost by 664 votes
Shingetsu Ernesta Fukami 59

Shingetsu Ernesta Fukami

Group B
335
Tamaki Kotatsu 6

Tamaki Kotatsu

Round 1
561 vote difference
Tamaki Kotatsu 6

Tamaki Kotatsu

Round 1
Lost by 561 votes
Koharu Otori 60

Koharu Otori

Group A
325
Kohaku 5

Kohaku

Round 1
642 vote difference
Kohaku 5

Kohaku

Round 1
Lost by 642 votes
Yuika Koga 61

Yuika Koga

Group A
167
Sakura Hibiki 4

Sakura Hibiki

Round 1
927 vote difference
Sakura Hibiki 4

Sakura Hibiki

Round 1
Lost by 927 votes
Mizuha Kiryuu 62

Mizuha Kiryuu

Group B
212
Maki Oze 3

Maki Oze

Round 1
856 vote difference
Maki Oze 3

Maki Oze

Round 1
Lost by 856 votes
Nene Rin 63

Nene Rin

Group B
232
Kanao Tsuyuri 2

Kanao Tsuyuri

Round 1
904 vote difference
Kanao Tsuyuri 2

Kanao Tsuyuri

Round 1
Lost by 904 votes
Mitsuru 64

Mitsuru

Group A
135
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Round 1
1176 vote difference
Shinobu Kochou 1

Shinobu Kochou

Round 1
Lost by 1176 votes