Best Girl of Winter 2018: Seasonal Salt!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Mai Shinozaki 0

Mai Shinozaki

Group A
0 N/A
Seira Son 0

Seira Son

Group A
0 N/A
Oshie Nodoguro 0

Oshie Nodoguro

Group A
0 N/A
Laura Hardly 0

Laura Hardly

Group A
0 N/A
Futaba Mihara 0

Futaba Mihara

Group A
0 N/A
Yume Tsubakuro 0

Yume Tsubakuro

Group A
0 N/A
Michiru Amatsuki 0

Michiru Amatsuki

Group A
0 N/A
Manako Jouten 0

Manako Jouten

Group A
0 N/A
Rio Matsumoto 0

Rio Matsumoto

Group A
0 N/A
Midori Sawatari 0

Midori Sawatari

Group A
0 N/A
Zero Two 1

Zero Two

Group A
17450
Hinata Miyake 9

Hinata Miyake

Round 4
525 vote difference
Ichigo 2

Ichigo

Group B
12673
Rin Shima 3

Rin Shima

Round 5
0 vote difference
Zero Two 1

Zero Two

Round 6
Lost by 3336 votes
Rin Shima 3

Rin Shima

Group B
10050
Ichigo 2

Ichigo

Round 5
0 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 4

Violet Evergarden

Group A
9518
Shirase Kobuchizawa 5

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Round 4
95 vote difference
Zero Two 1

Zero Two

Round 5
Lost by 1369 votes
Shirase Kobuchizawa 5

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Group A
6990
Violet Evergarden 4

Violet Evergarden

Round 4
95 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 4

Violet Evergarden

Round 4
Lost by 95 votes
Nadeshiko Kagamihara 6

Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Group B
7053
Rin Shima 3

Rin Shima

Round 4
547 vote difference
Rin Shima 3

Rin Shima

Round 4
Lost by 547 votes
Miku 7

Miku

Group B
5126
Aoi Inuyama 10

Aoi Inuyama

Round 3
260 vote difference
Aoi Inuyama 10

Aoi Inuyama

Round 3
Lost by 260 votes
Takagi 8

Takagi

Group A
5301
Hinata Miyake 9

Hinata Miyake

Round 3
82 vote difference
Hinata Miyake 9

Hinata Miyake

Round 3
Lost by 82 votes
Hinata Miyake 9

Hinata Miyake

Group A
6960
Takagi 8

Takagi

Round 3
82 vote difference
Zero Two 1

Zero Two

Round 4
Lost by 525 votes
Aoi Inuyama 10

Aoi Inuyama

Group B
6241
Miku 7

Miku

Round 3
260 vote difference
Ichigo 2

Ichigo

Round 4
Lost by 853 votes
Kokoro 11

Kokoro

Group B
4080
Popuko 22

Popuko

Round 2
850 vote difference
Nadeshiko Kagamihara 6

Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Round 3
Lost by 1341 votes
Ena Saitou 12

Ena Saitou

Group A
4321
Shirase Kobuchizawa 5

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Round 3
715 vote difference
Shirase Kobuchizawa 5

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Round 3
Lost by 715 votes
Yuzuki Shiraishi 13

Yuzuki Shiraishi

Group A
4795
Violet Evergarden 4

Violet Evergarden

Round 3
625 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 4

Violet Evergarden

Round 3
Lost by 625 votes
Mari Tamaki 14

Mari Tamaki

Group B
4567
Rin Shima 3

Rin Shima

Round 3
921 vote difference
Rin Shima 3

Rin Shima

Round 3
Lost by 921 votes
Yuzu Aihara 15

Yuzu Aihara

Group B
3760
Saber 18

Saber

Round 2
296 vote difference
Ichigo 2

Ichigo

Round 3
Lost by 1184 votes
Cattleya Baudelaire 16

Cattleya Baudelaire

Group A
2797
Harumi Taniguchi 17

Harumi Taniguchi

Round 2
88 vote difference
Harumi Taniguchi 17

Harumi Taniguchi

Round 2
Lost by 88 votes
Harumi Taniguchi 17

Harumi Taniguchi

Group A
3812
Cattleya Baudelaire 16

Cattleya Baudelaire

Round 2
88 vote difference
Zero Two 1

Zero Two

Round 3
Lost by 1482 votes
Saber 18

Saber

Group B
2324
Yuzu Aihara 15

Yuzu Aihara

Round 2
296 vote difference
Yuzu Aihara 15

Yuzu Aihara

Round 2
Lost by 296 votes
Pipimi 19

Pipimi

Group B
1569
Ai Hinatsuru 46

Ai Hinatsuru

Round 1
262 vote difference
Mari Tamaki 14

Mari Tamaki

Round 2
Lost by 1434 votes
Luculia Marlborough 20

Luculia Marlborough

Group A
1869
Ginko Sora 45

Ginko Sora

Round 1
583 vote difference
Yuzuki Shiraishi 13

Yuzuki Shiraishi

Round 2
Lost by 970 votes
Charlotte Abelfreyja Drossel 21

Charlotte Abelfreyja Drossel

Group A
2114
Ena Saitou 12

Ena Saitou

Round 2
766 vote difference
Ena Saitou 12

Ena Saitou

Round 2
Lost by 766 votes
Popuko 22

Popuko

Group B
1901
Pochi 43

Pochi

Round 1
223 vote difference
Kokoro 11

Kokoro

Round 2
Lost by 850 votes
Mei Aihara 23

Mei Aihara

Group B
1766
Hitomi Uzaki 42

Hitomi Uzaki

Round 1
354 vote difference
Aoi Inuyama 10

Aoi Inuyama

Round 2
Lost by 1159 votes
Evileye 24

Evileye

Group A
1842
Hana Ichinose 41

Hana Ichinose

Round 1
482 vote difference
Hinata Miyake 9

Hinata Miyake

Round 2
Lost by 1020 votes
Kotoha 25

Kotoha

Group A
1588
Hiroe Hannen 40

Hiroe Hannen

Round 1
430 vote difference
Takagi 8

Takagi

Round 2
Lost by 1132 votes
Sosogu Hoshifuri 26

Sosogu Hoshifuri

Group B
1624
Mina Hibino 39

Mina Hibino

Round 1
202 vote difference
Miku 7

Miku

Round 2
Lost by 1327 votes
Crusch Lulu 27

Crusch Lulu

Group B
795
Eiko Tokura 38

Eiko Tokura

Round 1
72 vote difference
Eiko Tokura 38

Eiko Tokura

Round 1
Lost by 72 votes
Miko Kuroda 28

Miko Kuroda

Group A
878
Nonoka Sasaki 37

Nonoka Sasaki

Round 1
133 vote difference
Nonoka Sasaki 37

Nonoka Sasaki

Round 1
Lost by 133 votes
Akira Tachibana 29

Akira Tachibana

Group A
1885
Tamate Momochi 36

Tamate Momochi

Round 1
607 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 4

Violet Evergarden

Round 2
Lost by 993 votes
Tsuareninya "Tsuare" Beiron 30

Tsuareninya "Tsuare" Beiron

Group B
1477
Sacchan 35

Sacchan

Round 1
191 vote difference
Rin Shima 3

Rin Shima

Round 2
Lost by 1648 votes
Matsuri Mizusawa 31

Matsuri Mizusawa

Group B
799
Yui Akamatsu 34

Yui Akamatsu

Round 1
163 vote difference
Yui Akamatsu 34

Yui Akamatsu

Round 1
Lost by 163 votes
Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra 32

Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra

Group A
1414
Juri Yukawa 33

Juri Yukawa

Round 1
186 vote difference
Zero Two 1

Zero Two

Round 2
Lost by 1733 votes
Juri Yukawa 33

Juri Yukawa

Group A
886
Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra 32

Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra

Round 1
186 vote difference
Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra 32

Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra

Round 1
Lost by 186 votes
Yui Akamatsu 34

Yui Akamatsu

Group B
1510
Matsuri Mizusawa 31

Matsuri Mizusawa

Round 1
163 vote difference
Ichigo 2

Ichigo

Round 2
Lost by 1800 votes
Sacchan 35

Sacchan

Group B
744
Tsuareninya "Tsuare" Beiron 30

Tsuareninya "Tsuare" Beiron

Round 1
191 vote difference
Tsuareninya "Tsuare" Beiron 30

Tsuareninya "Tsuare" Beiron

Round 1
Lost by 191 votes
Tamate Momochi 36

Tamate Momochi

Group A
682
Akira Tachibana 29

Akira Tachibana

Round 1
607 vote difference
Akira Tachibana 29

Akira Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 607 votes
Nonoka Sasaki 37

Nonoka Sasaki

Group A
1400
Miko Kuroda 28

Miko Kuroda

Round 1
133 vote difference
Shirase Kobuchizawa 5

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Round 2
Lost by 1203 votes
Eiko Tokura 38

Eiko Tokura

Group B
1337
Crusch Lulu 27

Crusch Lulu

Round 1
72 vote difference
Nadeshiko Kagamihara 6

Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Round 2
Lost by 1589 votes
Mina Hibino 39

Mina Hibino

Group B
738
Sosogu Hoshifuri 26

Sosogu Hoshifuri

Round 1
202 vote difference
Sosogu Hoshifuri 26

Sosogu Hoshifuri

Round 1
Lost by 202 votes
Hiroe Hannen 40

Hiroe Hannen

Group A
691
Kotoha 25

Kotoha

Round 1
430 vote difference
Kotoha 25

Kotoha

Round 1
Lost by 430 votes
Hana Ichinose 41

Hana Ichinose

Group A
781
Evileye 24

Evileye

Round 1
482 vote difference
Evileye 24

Evileye

Round 1
Lost by 482 votes
Hitomi Uzaki 42

Hitomi Uzaki

Group B
688
Mei Aihara 23

Mei Aihara

Round 1
354 vote difference
Mei Aihara 23

Mei Aihara

Round 1
Lost by 354 votes
Pochi 43

Pochi

Group B
754
Popuko 22

Popuko

Round 1
223 vote difference
Popuko 22

Popuko

Round 1
Lost by 223 votes
Sanae Tsukimoto 44

Sanae Tsukimoto

Group A
660
Charlotte Abelfreyja Drossel 21

Charlotte Abelfreyja Drossel

Round 1
794 vote difference
Charlotte Abelfreyja Drossel 21

Charlotte Abelfreyja Drossel

Round 1
Lost by 794 votes
Ginko Sora 45

Ginko Sora

Group A
719
Luculia Marlborough 20

Luculia Marlborough

Round 1
583 vote difference
Luculia Marlborough 20

Luculia Marlborough

Round 1
Lost by 583 votes
Ai Hinatsuru 46

Ai Hinatsuru

Group B
699
Pipimi 19

Pipimi

Round 1
262 vote difference
Pipimi 19

Pipimi

Round 1
Lost by 262 votes
Lulu 47

Lulu

Group B
545
Saber 18

Saber

Round 1
660 vote difference
Saber 18

Saber

Round 1
Lost by 660 votes
Yukari Amakawa 48

Yukari Amakawa

Group A
534
Harumi Taniguchi 17

Harumi Taniguchi

Round 1
1172 vote difference
Harumi Taniguchi 17

Harumi Taniguchi

Round 1
Lost by 1172 votes
Owari Hajime 49

Owari Hajime

Group A
489
Cattleya Baudelaire 16

Cattleya Baudelaire

Round 1
1290 vote difference
Cattleya Baudelaire 16

Cattleya Baudelaire

Round 1
Lost by 1290 votes
Stella Barklem 50

Stella Barklem

Group B
477
Yuzu Aihara 15

Yuzu Aihara

Round 1
938 vote difference
Yuzu Aihara 15

Yuzu Aihara

Round 1
Lost by 938 votes
Nana "No.7" 51

Nana "No.7"

Group B
427
Mari Tamaki 14

Mari Tamaki

Round 1
1104 vote difference
Mari Tamaki 14

Mari Tamaki

Round 1
Lost by 1104 votes
Zena Marientail 52

Zena Marientail

Group A
411
Yuzuki Shiraishi 13

Yuzuki Shiraishi

Round 1
1473 vote difference
Yuzuki Shiraishi 13

Yuzuki Shiraishi

Round 1
Lost by 1473 votes
Koizumi-san 53

Koizumi-san

Group A
542
Ena Saitou 12

Ena Saitou

Round 1
1145 vote difference
Ena Saitou 12

Ena Saitou

Round 1
Lost by 1145 votes
Siluca Meletes 54

Siluca Meletes

Group B
566
Kokoro 11

Kokoro

Round 1
885 vote difference
Kokoro 11

Kokoro

Round 1
Lost by 885 votes
Eren Kohagura 55

Eren Kohagura

Group B
304
Aoi Inuyama 10

Aoi Inuyama

Round 1
1297 vote difference
Aoi Inuyama 10

Aoi Inuyama

Round 1
Lost by 1297 votes
Eruza Nakanishi 56

Eruza Nakanishi

Group A
314
Hinata Miyake 9

Hinata Miyake

Round 1
1785 vote difference
Hinata Miyake 9

Hinata Miyake

Round 1
Lost by 1785 votes
Caster 57

Caster

Group A
399
Takagi 8

Takagi

Round 1
1692 vote difference
Takagi 8

Takagi

Round 1
Lost by 1692 votes
Ui Inaba 58

Ui Inaba

Group B
360
Miku 7

Miku

Round 1
1372 vote difference
Miku 7

Miku

Round 1
Lost by 1372 votes
Ai Yashajin 59

Ai Yashajin

Group B
247
Nadeshiko Kagamihara 6

Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Round 1
1463 vote difference
Nadeshiko Kagamihara 6

Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Round 1
Lost by 1463 votes
Kanami Etou 60

Kanami Etou

Group A
429
Shirase Kobuchizawa 5

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Round 1
1347 vote difference
Shirase Kobuchizawa 5

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Round 1
Lost by 1347 votes
Haruka Kyan 61

Haruka Kyan

Group A
220
Violet Evergarden 4

Violet Evergarden

Round 1
2096 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 4

Violet Evergarden

Round 1
Lost by 2096 votes
Charlotte d'Izoard 62

Charlotte d'Izoard

Group B
207
Rin Shima 3

Rin Shima

Round 1
1608 vote difference
Rin Shima 3

Rin Shima

Round 1
Lost by 1608 votes
Aishela 63

Aishela

Group B
273
Ichigo 2

Ichigo

Round 1
1780 vote difference
Ichigo 2

Ichigo

Round 1
Lost by 1780 votes
Rider 64

Rider

Group A
336
Zero Two 1

Zero Two

Round 1
2242 vote difference
Zero Two 1

Zero Two

Round 1
Lost by 2242 votes