Best Girl of Winter 2019: Seasonal Salt!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Kaguya Shinomiya 1

Kaguya Shinomiya

Group A
18611
Ai Hayasaka 3

Ai Hayasaka

Round 6
685 vote difference
Chika Fujiwara 2

Chika Fujiwara

Group B
13259
Ai Hayasaka 3

Ai Hayasaka

Round 5
195 vote difference
Ai Hayasaka 3

Ai Hayasaka

Round 5
Lost by 195 votes
Ai Hayasaka 3

Ai Hayasaka

Group B
17596
Chika Fujiwara 2

Chika Fujiwara

Round 5
195 vote difference
Kaguya Shinomiya 1

Kaguya Shinomiya

Round 6
Lost by 685 votes
Raphtalia 4

Raphtalia

Group A
11486
Miku Nakano 5

Miku Nakano

Round 4
182 vote difference
Kaguya Shinomiya 1

Kaguya Shinomiya

Round 5
Lost by 873 votes
Miku Nakano 5

Miku Nakano

Group A
7832
Raphtalia 4

Raphtalia

Round 4
182 vote difference
Raphtalia 4

Raphtalia

Round 4
Lost by 182 votes
Kei Shirogane 6

Kei Shirogane

Group B
5959
Ichika Nakano 11

Ichika Nakano

Round 3
214 vote difference
Ai Hayasaka 3

Ai Hayasaka

Round 4
Lost by 2974 votes
Emma 7

Emma

Group B
4859
Nino Nakano 10

Nino Nakano

Round 3
74 vote difference
Nino Nakano 10

Nino Nakano

Round 3
Lost by 74 votes
Milim Nava 8

Milim Nava

Group A
4988
Yotsuba Nakano 9

Yotsuba Nakano

Round 3
169 vote difference
Yotsuba Nakano 9

Yotsuba Nakano

Round 3
Lost by 169 votes
Yotsuba Nakano 9

Yotsuba Nakano

Group A
5616
Milim Nava 8

Milim Nava

Round 3
169 vote difference
Kaguya Shinomiya 1

Kaguya Shinomiya

Round 4
Lost by 2278 votes
Nino Nakano 10

Nino Nakano

Group B
5854
Emma 7

Emma

Round 3
74 vote difference
Chika Fujiwara 2

Chika Fujiwara

Round 4
Lost by 1796 votes
Ichika Nakano 11

Ichika Nakano

Group B
4713
Kei Shirogane 6

Kei Shirogane

Round 3
214 vote difference
Kei Shirogane 6

Kei Shirogane

Round 3
Lost by 214 votes
Melty Q Melromarc 12

Melty Q Melromarc

Group A
3612
Haru 21

Haru

Round 2
296 vote difference
Miku Nakano 5

Miku Nakano

Round 3
Lost by 1442 votes
Filo 13

Filo

Group A
3615
Mio 20

Mio

Round 2
548 vote difference
Raphtalia 4

Raphtalia

Round 3
Lost by 1962 votes
Isabella 14

Isabella

Group B
3265
Hina 19

Hina

Round 2
282 vote difference
Ai Hayasaka 3

Ai Hayasaka

Round 3
Lost by 2366 votes
Rui Tachibana 15

Rui Tachibana

Group B
3947
Momo 18

Momo

Round 2
1122 vote difference
Chika Fujiwara 2

Chika Fujiwara

Round 3
Lost by 1782 votes
Dororo 16

Dororo

Group A
2952
Chloe O’Bell 17

Chloe O’Bell

Round 2
137 vote difference
Kaguya Shinomiya 1

Kaguya Shinomiya

Round 3
Lost by 2188 votes
Chloe O’Bell 17

Chloe O’Bell

Group A
2498
Dororo 16

Dororo

Round 2
137 vote difference
Dororo 16

Dororo

Round 2
Lost by 137 votes
Momo 18

Momo

Group B
1710
Ohagi 47

Ohagi

Round 1
778 vote difference
Rui Tachibana 15

Rui Tachibana

Round 2
Lost by 1122 votes
Hina 19

Hina

Group B
2134
Isabella 14

Isabella

Round 2
282 vote difference
Isabella 14

Isabella

Round 2
Lost by 282 votes
Mio 20

Mio

Group A
2235
Filo 13

Filo

Round 2
548 vote difference
Filo 13

Filo

Round 2
Lost by 548 votes
Haru 21

Haru

Group A
2375
Melty Q Melromarc 12

Melty Q Melromarc

Round 2
296 vote difference
Melty Q Melromarc 12

Melty Q Melromarc

Round 2
Lost by 296 votes
Gilda 22

Gilda

Group B
1633
Seiran Élénoir 43

Seiran Élénoir

Round 1
197 vote difference
Ichika Nakano 11

Ichika Nakano

Round 2
Lost by 1051 votes
Alice Rondo 23

Alice Rondo

Group B
1728
Juulia Charldetto 42

Juulia Charldetto

Round 1
437 vote difference
Nino Nakano 10

Nino Nakano

Round 2
Lost by 928 votes
Hinata Hoshino 24

Hinata Hoshino

Group A
1640
Natsumi 41

Natsumi

Round 1
355 vote difference
Yotsuba Nakano 9

Yotsuba Nakano

Round 2
Lost by 930 votes
Emi 25

Emi

Group A
1723
Ueno 40

Ueno

Round 1
411 vote difference
Milim Nava 8

Milim Nava

Round 2
Lost by 1258 votes
Miyako Hoshino 26

Miyako Hoshino

Group B
2113
Emma 7

Emma

Round 2
562 vote difference
Emma 7

Emma

Round 2
Lost by 562 votes
Sister Krone 27

Sister Krone

Group B
715
Touka Miyashita 38

Touka Miyashita

Round 1
362 vote difference
Touka Miyashita 38

Touka Miyashita

Round 1
Lost by 362 votes
Quinella 28

Quinella

Group A
1233
Fai Fai 37

Fai Fai

Round 1
88 vote difference
Miku Nakano 5

Miku Nakano

Round 2
Lost by 1691 votes
Miu Ashihara 29

Miu Ashihara

Group A
1744
Malty Melromarc 36

Malty Melromarc

Round 1
853 vote difference
Raphtalia 4

Raphtalia

Round 2
Lost by 1962 votes
Hana Shirosaki 30

Hana Shirosaki

Group B
1272
Ramiris 35

Ramiris

Round 1
294 vote difference
Ai Hayasaka 3

Ai Hayasaka

Round 2
Lost by 2090 votes
Grea 31

Grea

Group B
618
Chizuru Hoshino 34

Chizuru Hoshino

Round 1
308 vote difference
Chizuru Hoshino 34

Chizuru Hoshino

Round 1
Lost by 308 votes
Minori Asagiri 32

Minori Asagiri

Group A
615
Nagi "Fire Witch" Kirima 33

Nagi "Fire Witch" Kirima

Round 1
529 vote difference
Nagi "Fire Witch" Kirima 33

Nagi "Fire Witch" Kirima

Round 1
Lost by 529 votes
Nagi "Fire Witch" Kirima 33

Nagi "Fire Witch" Kirima

Group A
1424
Minori Asagiri 32

Minori Asagiri

Round 1
529 vote difference
Kaguya Shinomiya 1

Kaguya Shinomiya

Round 2
Lost by 2294 votes
Chizuru Hoshino 34

Chizuru Hoshino

Group B
1124
Grea 31

Grea

Round 1
308 vote difference
Chika Fujiwara 2

Chika Fujiwara

Round 2
Lost by 2324 votes
Ramiris 35

Ramiris

Group B
685
Hana Shirosaki 30

Hana Shirosaki

Round 1
294 vote difference
Hana Shirosaki 30

Hana Shirosaki

Round 1
Lost by 294 votes
Malty Melromarc 36

Malty Melromarc

Group A
558
Miu Ashihara 29

Miu Ashihara

Round 1
853 vote difference
Miu Ashihara 29

Miu Ashihara

Round 1
Lost by 853 votes
Fai Fai 37

Fai Fai

Group A
771
Quinella 28

Quinella

Round 1
88 vote difference
Quinella 28

Quinella

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Touka Miyashita 38

Touka Miyashita

Group B
1650
Sister Krone 27

Sister Krone

Round 1
362 vote difference
Kei Shirogane 6

Kei Shirogane

Round 2
Lost by 1273 votes
Mao 39

Mao

Group B
451
Miyako Hoshino 26

Miyako Hoshino

Round 1
741 vote difference
Miyako Hoshino 26

Miyako Hoshino

Round 1
Lost by 741 votes
Ueno 40

Ueno

Group A
685
Emi 25

Emi

Round 1
411 vote difference
Emi 25

Emi

Round 1
Lost by 411 votes
Natsumi 41

Natsumi

Group A
616
Hinata Hoshino 24

Hinata Hoshino

Round 1
355 vote difference
Hinata Hoshino 24

Hinata Hoshino

Round 1
Lost by 355 votes
Juulia Charldetto 42

Juulia Charldetto

Group B
638
Alice Rondo 23

Alice Rondo

Round 1
437 vote difference
Alice Rondo 23

Alice Rondo

Round 1
Lost by 437 votes
Seiran Élénoir 43

Seiran Élénoir

Group B
815
Gilda 22

Gilda

Round 1
197 vote difference
Gilda 22

Gilda

Round 1
Lost by 197 votes
Nana Okami 44

Nana Okami

Group A
421
Haru 21

Haru

Round 1
849 vote difference
Haru 21

Haru

Round 1
Lost by 849 votes
Kei Niitoki 45

Kei Niitoki

Group A
438
Mio 20

Mio

Round 1
808 vote difference
Mio 20

Mio

Round 1
Lost by 808 votes
Misaka 10777 46

Misaka 10777

Group B
553
Hina 19

Hina

Round 1
584 vote difference
Hina 19

Hina

Round 1
Lost by 584 votes
Ohagi 47

Ohagi

Group B
491
Momo 18

Momo

Round 1
778 vote difference
Momo 18

Momo

Round 1
Lost by 778 votes
Nuinokata 48

Nuinokata

Group A
478
Chloe O’Bell 17

Chloe O’Bell

Round 1
914 vote difference
Chloe O’Bell 17

Chloe O’Bell

Round 1
Lost by 914 votes
Kazuko Suema 49

Kazuko Suema

Group A
492
Dororo 16

Dororo

Round 1
833 vote difference
Dororo 16

Dororo

Round 1
Lost by 833 votes
Hanako Katsuta 50

Hanako Katsuta

Group B
341
Rui Tachibana 15

Rui Tachibana

Round 1
1194 vote difference
Rui Tachibana 15

Rui Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 1194 votes
Yamashita 51

Yamashita

Group B
484
Isabella 14

Isabella

Round 1
952 vote difference
Isabella 14

Isabella

Round 1
Lost by 952 votes
Misaka Worst 52

Misaka Worst

Group A
364
Filo 13

Filo

Round 1
1335 vote difference
Filo 13

Filo

Round 1
Lost by 1335 votes
Anne 53

Anne

Group A
400
Melty Q Melromarc 12

Melty Q Melromarc

Round 1
1184 vote difference
Melty Q Melromarc 12

Melty Q Melromarc

Round 1
Lost by 1184 votes
Asuka Ootorii 54

Asuka Ootorii

Group B
392
Ichika Nakano 11

Ichika Nakano

Round 1
1131 vote difference
Ichika Nakano 11

Ichika Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 1131 votes
Rei Batsubami 55

Rei Batsubami

Group B
277
Nino Nakano 10

Nino Nakano

Round 1
1382 vote difference
Nino Nakano 10

Nino Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 1382 votes
Mereoleona Vermillion 56

Mereoleona Vermillion

Group A
221
Yotsuba Nakano 9

Yotsuba Nakano

Round 1
1480 vote difference
Yotsuba Nakano 9

Yotsuba Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 1480 votes
Linel Synthesis Twenty-Eight 57

Linel Synthesis Twenty-Eight

Group A
222
Milim Nava 8

Milim Nava

Round 1
1654 vote difference
Milim Nava 8

Milim Nava

Round 1
Lost by 1654 votes
Lessar 58

Lessar

Group B
330
Emma 7

Emma

Round 1
1464 vote difference
Emma 7

Emma

Round 1
Lost by 1464 votes
Fizel Synthesis Twenty-Nine 59

Fizel Synthesis Twenty-Nine

Group B
161
Kei Shirogane 6

Kei Shirogane

Round 1
1883 vote difference
Kei Shirogane 6

Kei Shirogane

Round 1
Lost by 1883 votes
Terano Toutoubami 60

Terano Toutoubami

Group A
179
Miku Nakano 5

Miku Nakano

Round 1
1664 vote difference
Miku Nakano 5

Miku Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 1664 votes
Mia Cyrus 61

Mia Cyrus

Group A
198
Raphtalia 4

Raphtalia

Round 1
1883 vote difference
Raphtalia 4

Raphtalia

Round 1
Lost by 1883 votes
Carissa 62

Carissa

Group B
88
Ai Hayasaka 3

Ai Hayasaka

Round 1
2297 vote difference
Ai Hayasaka 3

Ai Hayasaka

Round 1
Lost by 2297 votes
Zara 63

Zara

Group B
117
Chika Fujiwara 2

Chika Fujiwara

Round 1
2330 vote difference
Chika Fujiwara 2

Chika Fujiwara

Round 1
Lost by 2330 votes
Stella Shining 64

Stella Shining

Group A
123
Kaguya Shinomiya 1

Kaguya Shinomiya

Round 1
2353 vote difference
Kaguya Shinomiya 1

Kaguya Shinomiya

Round 1
Lost by 2353 votes