Best Glasses wearing anime character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Shinra Kishitani 1

Shinra Kishitani

Group A
461
Franken Stein 4

Franken Stein

Round 4
7 vote difference
Franken Stein 4

Franken Stein

Round 4
Lost by 7 votes
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Group C
751
Shiroe 3

Shiroe

Round 4
35 vote difference
Shiroe 3

Shiroe

Group D
533
Van Hohenheim 6

Van Hohenheim

Round 3
11 vote difference
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 4
Lost by 35 votes
Franken Stein 4

Franken Stein

Group B
563
Nagato Yuki 13

Nagato Yuki

Round 2
2 vote difference
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 5
Lost by 76 votes
Hange Zoë 5

Hange Zoë

Group B
430
Franken Stein 4

Franken Stein

Round 3
32 vote difference
Franken Stein 4

Franken Stein

Round 3
Lost by 32 votes
Van Hohenheim 6

Van Hohenheim

Group D
467
Shiroe 3

Shiroe

Round 3
11 vote difference
Shiroe 3

Shiroe

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Anri Sonohara 7

Anri Sonohara

Group C
171
Szayel Aporro Granz 26

Szayel Aporro Granz

Round 1
48 vote difference
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 3
Lost by 300 votes
Vash the Stampede 8

Vash the Stampede

Group A
344
Shinra Kishitani 1

Shinra Kishitani

Round 3
16 vote difference
Shinra Kishitani 1

Shinra Kishitani

Round 3
Lost by 16 votes
Takeyama 9

Takeyama

Group A
92
Naoto Shirogane 24

Naoto Shirogane

Round 1
7 vote difference
Vash the Stampede 8

Vash the Stampede

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Yusaku Kitamura 10

Yusaku Kitamura

Group C
61
Smile 23

Smile

Round 1
41 vote difference
Yumi Azusa 11

Yumi Azusa

Group D
37
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo 22

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo

Round 1
1 vote difference
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo 22

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Miyuki Takara 12

Miyuki Takara

Group B
86
Koyomi "Yomi" Mizuhara 21

Koyomi "Yomi" Mizuhara

Round 1
4 vote difference
Hange Zoë 5

Hange Zoë

Round 2
Lost by 43 votes
Nagato Yuki 13

Nagato Yuki

Group B
141
Franken Stein 4

Franken Stein

Round 2
2 vote difference
Franken Stein 4

Franken Stein

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Touko Fukawa 14

Touko Fukawa

Group D
95
Gurio Umino 19

Gurio Umino

Round 1
20 vote difference
Shiroe 3

Shiroe

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Kenji Harima 15

Kenji Harima

Group C
36
Reishi Munakata 18

Reishi Munakata

Round 1
1 vote difference
America 16

America

Group A
26
Ginpachi Sensei 17

Ginpachi Sensei

Round 1
35 vote difference
Ginpachi Sensei 17

Ginpachi Sensei

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Ginpachi Sensei 17

Ginpachi Sensei

Group A
102
Shinra Kishitani 1

Shinra Kishitani

Round 2
24 vote difference
Shinra Kishitani 1

Shinra Kishitani

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Reishi Munakata 18

Reishi Munakata

Group C
35
Kenji Harima 15

Kenji Harima

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kenji Harima 15

Kenji Harima

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Gurio Umino 19

Gurio Umino

Group D
24
Touko Fukawa 14

Touko Fukawa

Round 1
20 vote difference
Touko Fukawa 14

Touko Fukawa

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Kaoru Yamazaki 20

Kaoru Yamazaki

Group B
40
Nagato Yuki 13

Nagato Yuki

Round 1
39 vote difference
Nagato Yuki 13

Nagato Yuki

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Koyomi "Yomi" Mizuhara 21

Koyomi "Yomi" Mizuhara

Group B
38
Miyuki Takara 12

Miyuki Takara

Round 1
4 vote difference
Miyuki Takara 12

Miyuki Takara

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo 22

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo

Group D
92
Yumi Azusa 11

Yumi Azusa

Round 1
1 vote difference
Van Hohenheim 6

Van Hohenheim

Round 2
Lost by 91 votes
Smile 23

Smile

Group C
20
Yusaku Kitamura 10

Yusaku Kitamura

Round 1
41 vote difference
Yusaku Kitamura 10

Yusaku Kitamura

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Naoto Shirogane 24

Naoto Shirogane

Group A
45
Takeyama 9

Takeyama

Round 1
7 vote difference
Takeyama 9

Takeyama

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Yukiko Amagi 25

Yukiko Amagi

Group A
33
Vash the Stampede 8

Vash the Stampede

Round 1
38 vote difference
Vash the Stampede 8

Vash the Stampede

Round 1
Lost by 38 votes
Szayel Aporro Granz 26

Szayel Aporro Granz

Group C
15
Anri Sonohara 7

Anri Sonohara

Round 1
48 vote difference
Anri Sonohara 7

Anri Sonohara

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Kimura 27

Kimura

Group D
24
Van Hohenheim 6

Van Hohenheim

Round 1
45 vote difference
Van Hohenheim 6

Van Hohenheim

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Hanamura Yosuke 28

Hanamura Yosuke

Group B
38
Hange Zoë 5

Hange Zoë

Round 1
72 vote difference
Hange Zoë 5

Hange Zoë

Round 1
Lost by 72 votes
Haruki Hanai 29

Haruki Hanai

Group B
18
Franken Stein 4

Franken Stein

Round 1
79 vote difference
Franken Stein 4

Franken Stein

Round 1
Lost by 79 votes
Kanji Tatsumi 30

Kanji Tatsumi

Group D
31
Shiroe 3

Shiroe

Round 1
27 vote difference
Shiroe 3

Shiroe

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Hiyori Tamura 31

Hiyori Tamura

Group C
14
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 1
89 vote difference
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 1
Lost by 89 votes
Megumi Shimizu 32

Megumi Shimizu

Group A
20
Shinra Kishitani 1

Shinra Kishitani

Round 1
63 vote difference
Shinra Kishitani 1

Shinra Kishitani

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes