Best Guy 5: Hello, Salty Star!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Satou Kazuma 1

Satou Kazuma

Group A
11222
Guts 88

Guts

Round 7
115 vote difference
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 8
Lost by 279 votes
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Group C
12954
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 8
156 vote difference
Saitama 3

Saitama

Group D
8000
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 5
394 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 5
Lost by 394 votes
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Group B
14947
Reigen Arataka 5

Reigen Arataka

Round 7
47 vote difference
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 9
Lost by 258 votes
Reigen Arataka 5

Reigen Arataka

Group B
10455
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 7
47 vote difference
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 7
Lost by 47 votes
All Might 6

All Might

Group D
6886
Kiritsugu Emiya 38

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 5
254 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 38

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 5
Lost by 254 votes
Ling Yao 7

Ling Yao

Group C
6156
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 6
151 vote difference
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 6
Lost by 151 votes
Alphonse Elric 8

Alphonse Elric

Group A
6663
Kyon 25

Kyon

Round 5
449 vote difference
Kyon 25

Kyon

Round 5
Lost by 449 votes
Shouto Todoroki 9

Shouto Todoroki

Group A
4989
Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki 56

Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki

Round 4
31 vote difference
Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki 56

Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki

Round 4
Lost by 31 votes
Kamina 10

Kamina

Group C
6002
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 5
68 vote difference
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 5
Lost by 68 votes
Genos 11

Genos

Group D
5886
James 54

James

Round 4
372 vote difference
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 5
Lost by 486 votes
Deku Midoriya 12

Deku Midoriya

Group B
6447
Shirou Emiya 53

Shirou Emiya

Round 4
539 vote difference
L Lawliet 21

L Lawliet

Round 5
Lost by 847 votes
Levi 13

Levi

Group B
8078
Simon 20

Simon

Round 5
143 vote difference
Simon 20

Simon

Round 5
Lost by 143 votes
Erwin Smith 14

Erwin Smith

Group D
6981
Shouya Ishida 19

Shouya Ishida

Round 5
223 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 6
Lost by 495 votes
Maes Hughes 15

Maes Hughes

Group C
7258
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 6
497 vote difference
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 6
Lost by 497 votes
Mumen Rider 16

Mumen Rider

Group A
4613
Gon Freecss 49

Gon Freecss

Round 4
181 vote difference
Gon Freecss 49

Gon Freecss

Round 4
Lost by 181 votes
Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa 17

Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa

Group A
4632
Subaru Natsuki 48

Subaru Natsuki

Round 4
23 vote difference
Subaru Natsuki 48

Subaru Natsuki

Round 4
Lost by 23 votes
Alex Louis Armstrong 18

Alex Louis Armstrong

Group C
5332
Shouyou Hinata 111

Shouyou Hinata

Round 3
370 vote difference
Maes Hughes 15

Maes Hughes

Round 5
Lost by 599 votes
Shouya Ishida 19

Shouya Ishida

Group D
5547
Erwin Smith 14

Erwin Smith

Round 5
223 vote difference
Erwin Smith 14

Erwin Smith

Round 5
Lost by 223 votes
Simon 20

Simon

Group B
7189
Levi 13

Levi

Round 5
143 vote difference
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 6
Lost by 719 votes
L Lawliet 21

L Lawliet

Group B
7635
Yukihira Souma 44

Yukihira Souma

Round 4
535 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 5

Reigen Arataka

Round 6
Lost by 684 votes
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Group D
8485
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 7
17 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 7
Lost by 17 votes
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Group C
6853
Kamina 10

Kamina

Round 5
68 vote difference
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 7
Lost by 503 votes
Katsuki Bakugou 24

Katsuki Bakugou

Group A
4422
Guts 88

Guts

Round 4
212 vote difference
Guts 88

Guts

Round 4
Lost by 212 votes
Kyon 25

Kyon

Group A
6505
Guts 88

Guts

Round 6
147 vote difference
Guts 88

Guts

Round 6
Lost by 147 votes
Taki Tachibana 26

Taki Tachibana

Group C
4780
Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar 39

Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar

Round 4
134 vote difference
Ling Yao 7

Ling Yao

Round 5
Lost by 161 votes
Archer 27

Archer

Group D
3982
Kiritsugu Emiya 38

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 4
198 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 38

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 4
Lost by 198 votes
Oshino Meme 28

Oshino Meme

Group B
5784
Hisoka Morow 37

Hisoka Morow

Round 4
36 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 5

Reigen Arataka

Round 5
Lost by 513 votes
Shinji Ikari 29

Shinji Ikari

Group B
4945
Rock Lee 36

Rock Lee

Round 4
39 vote difference
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 5
Lost by 1729 votes
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Group D
10037
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 7
17 vote difference
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 8
Lost by 156 votes
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 31

Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo

Group C
4996
Sora 34

Sora

Round 4
243 vote difference
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 5
Lost by 505 votes
Ryuuji Takasu 32

Ryuuji Takasu

Group A
5432
Robert E. O. Speedwagon 33

Robert E. O. Speedwagon

Round 4
37 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 1

Satou Kazuma

Round 5
Lost by 458 votes
Robert E. O. Speedwagon 33

Robert E. O. Speedwagon

Group A
4242
Ryuuji Takasu 32

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 4
37 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 32

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 4
Lost by 37 votes
Sora 34

Sora

Group C
4030
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 31

Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo

Round 4
243 vote difference
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 31

Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo

Round 4
Lost by 243 votes
Musashi Gouda 35

Musashi Gouda

Group D
3797
Kousei Arima 94

Kousei Arima

Round 3
37 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 4
Lost by 759 votes
Rock Lee 36

Rock Lee

Group B
4144
Shinji Ikari 29

Shinji Ikari

Round 4
39 vote difference
Shinji Ikari 29

Shinji Ikari

Round 4
Lost by 39 votes
Hisoka Morow 37

Hisoka Morow

Group B
4302
Oshino Meme 28

Oshino Meme

Round 4
36 vote difference
Oshino Meme 28

Oshino Meme

Round 4
Lost by 36 votes
Kiritsugu Emiya 38

Kiritsugu Emiya

Group D
6475
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 6
161 vote difference
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 6
Lost by 161 votes
Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar 39

Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar

Group C
3706
Taki Tachibana 26

Taki Tachibana

Round 4
134 vote difference
Taki Tachibana 26

Taki Tachibana

Round 4
Lost by 134 votes
Brock 40

Brock

Group A
4134
Kyon 25

Kyon

Round 4
209 vote difference
Kyon 25

Kyon

Round 4
Lost by 209 votes
Gilgamesh 41

Gilgamesh

Group A
3034
Guts 88

Guts

Round 3
5 vote difference
Guts 88

Guts

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Light Yagami 42

Light Yagami

Group C
4122
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 4
125 vote difference
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 4
Lost by 125 votes
Hachiman Hikigaya 43

Hachiman Hikigaya

Group D
4982
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 4
524 vote difference
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 4
Lost by 524 votes
Yukihira Souma 44

Yukihira Souma

Group B
3702
Son Goku 85

Son Goku

Round 3
63 vote difference
L Lawliet 21

L Lawliet

Round 4
Lost by 535 votes
Dio Brando 45

Dio Brando

Group B
4176
Simon 20

Simon

Round 4
200 vote difference
Simon 20

Simon

Round 4
Lost by 200 votes
Eren Yeager 46

Eren Yeager

Group D
4163
Houtarou Oreki 83

Houtarou Oreki

Round 3
37 vote difference
Shouya Ishida 19

Shouya Ishida

Round 4
Lost by 303 votes
Ritsu Kageyama 47

Ritsu Kageyama

Group C
3960
Jean Kirstein 82

Jean Kirstein

Round 3
337 vote difference
Alex Louis Armstrong 18

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 4
Lost by 455 votes
Subaru Natsuki 48

Subaru Natsuki

Group A
4985
Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa 17

Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa

Round 4
23 vote difference
Gon Freecss 49

Gon Freecss

Round 5
Lost by 622 votes
Gon Freecss 49

Gon Freecss

Group A
6830
Mumen Rider 16

Mumen Rider

Round 4
181 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 1

Satou Kazuma

Round 6
Lost by 388 votes
Hatake Kakashi 50

Hatake Kakashi

Group C
3941
Maes Hughes 15

Maes Hughes

Round 4
633 vote difference
Maes Hughes 15

Maes Hughes

Round 4
Lost by 633 votes
"Dimple" Ekubo 51

"Dimple" Ekubo

Group D
2807
Shinya Kougami 78

Shinya Kougami

Round 3
32 vote difference
Shinya Kougami 78

Shinya Kougami

Round 3
Lost by 32 votes
Reg 52

Reg

Group B
3841
Keima "God of Conquest" Katsuragi 205

Keima "God of Conquest" Katsuragi

Round 2
322 vote difference
Levi 13

Levi

Round 4
Lost by 944 votes
Shirou Emiya 53

Shirou Emiya

Group B
3769
Decim 76

Decim

Round 3
123 vote difference
Deku Midoriya 12

Deku Midoriya

Round 4
Lost by 539 votes
James 54

James

Group D
4128
Genos 11

Genos

Round 4
372 vote difference
Genos 11

Genos

Round 4
Lost by 372 votes
Kurapika 55

Kurapika

Group C
2652
Rei Kiriyama 74

Rei Kiriyama

Round 3
58 vote difference
Rei Kiriyama 74

Rei Kiriyama

Round 3
Lost by 58 votes
Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki 56

Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki

Group A
4930
Guts 88

Guts

Round 5
1 vote difference
Guts 88

Guts

Round 5
Lost by 1 votes
Senketsu "Kamui" 57

Senketsu "Kamui"

Group A
3372
Akabane Karma 72

Akabane Karma

Round 3
4 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 8

Alphonse Elric

Round 4
Lost by 916 votes
Ira Gamagoori 58

Ira Gamagoori

Group C
3321
Ainz ooal Gown 71

Ainz ooal Gown

Round 3
14 vote difference
Ling Yao 7

Ling Yao

Round 4
Lost by 514 votes
Itaru "Daru" Hashida 59

Itaru "Daru" Hashida

Group D
2604
Kenzou Tenma 198

Kenzou Tenma

Round 2
344 vote difference
Kraft Lawrence 70

Kraft Lawrence

Round 3
Lost by 347 votes
Gintoki Sakata 60

Gintoki Sakata

Group B
3591
Leorio Paladiknight 69

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 3
421 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 5

Reigen Arataka

Round 4
Lost by 1077 votes
Yato 61

Yato

Group B
4019
Nagisa Shiota 68

Nagisa Shiota

Round 3
387 vote difference
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 4
Lost by 1389 votes
Jet Black 62

Jet Black

Group D
2741
Shikamaru Nara 67

Shikamaru Nara

Round 3
107 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 67

Shikamaru Nara

Round 3
Lost by 107 votes
Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara 63

Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara

Group C
3327
Fafnir 66

Fafnir

Round 3
235 vote difference
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 4
Lost by 1294 votes
Armin Arlert 64

Armin Arlert

Group A
3613
Vegeta 65

Vegeta

Round 3
41 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 1

Satou Kazuma

Round 4
Lost by 970 votes
Vegeta 65

Vegeta

Group A
3039
Armin Arlert 64

Armin Arlert

Round 3
41 vote difference
Armin Arlert 64

Armin Arlert

Round 3
Lost by 41 votes
Fafnir 66

Fafnir

Group C
2483
Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara 63

Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara

Round 3
235 vote difference
Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara 63

Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara

Round 3
Lost by 235 votes
Shikamaru Nara 67

Shikamaru Nara

Group D
3410
Jet Black 62

Jet Black

Round 3
107 vote difference
Saitama 3

Saitama

Round 4
Lost by 1718 votes
Nagisa Shiota 68

Nagisa Shiota

Group B
2606
Eikichi Onizuka 189

Eikichi Onizuka

Round 2
157 vote difference
Yato 61

Yato

Round 3
Lost by 387 votes
Leorio Paladiknight 69

Leorio Paladiknight

Group B
2408
Jin 188

Jin

Round 2
248 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 60

Gintoki Sakata

Round 3
Lost by 421 votes
Kraft Lawrence 70

Kraft Lawrence

Group D
3836
Itaru "Daru" Hashida 59

Itaru "Daru" Hashida

Round 3
347 vote difference
All Might 6

All Might

Round 4
Lost by 1020 votes
Ainz ooal Gown 71

Ainz ooal Gown

Group C
2526
Ira Gamagoori 58

Ira Gamagoori

Round 3
14 vote difference
Ira Gamagoori 58

Ira Gamagoori

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
Akabane Karma 72

Akabane Karma

Group A
2582
Senketsu "Kamui" 57

Senketsu "Kamui"

Round 3
4 vote difference
Senketsu "Kamui" 57

Senketsu "Kamui"

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Itachi Uchiha 73

Itachi Uchiha

Group A
2516
Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki 56

Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki

Round 3
155 vote difference
Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki 56

Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki

Round 3
Lost by 155 votes
Rei Kiriyama 74

Rei Kiriyama

Group C
3127
Kurapika 55

Kurapika

Round 3
58 vote difference
Kamina 10

Kamina

Round 4
Lost by 606 votes
Itsuki Koizumi 75

Itsuki Koizumi

Group D
2076
Cinnabar 182

Cinnabar

Round 2
253 vote difference
James 54

James

Round 3
Lost by 375 votes
Decim 76

Decim

Group B
2323
Shirou Emiya 53

Shirou Emiya

Round 3
123 vote difference
Shirou Emiya 53

Shirou Emiya

Round 3
Lost by 123 votes
Felix "Ferris" Argyle 77

Felix "Ferris" Argyle

Group B
2473
Touma Kamijou 180

Touma Kamijou

Round 2
169 vote difference
Reg 52

Reg

Round 3
Lost by 456 votes
Shinya Kougami 78

Shinya Kougami

Group D
3712
"Dimple" Ekubo 51

"Dimple" Ekubo

Round 3
32 vote difference
Erwin Smith 14

Erwin Smith

Round 4
Lost by 472 votes
Gaara 79

Gaara

Group C
2185
Takatoshi Tsuda 434

Takatoshi Tsuda

Round 1
546 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 50

Hatake Kakashi

Round 3
Lost by 822 votes
Speed-o'-Sound Sonic 80

Speed-o'-Sound Sonic

Group A
2374
Ashiya Shirou 177

Ashiya Shirou

Round 2
4 vote difference
Gon Freecss 49

Gon Freecss

Round 3
Lost by 803 votes
Piccolo 81

Piccolo

Group A
2424
Ginko 176

Ginko

Round 2
97 vote difference
Subaru Natsuki 48

Subaru Natsuki

Round 3
Lost by 275 votes
Jean Kirstein 82

Jean Kirstein

Group C
2536
Hijikata Toushirou 175

Hijikata Toushirou

Round 2
137 vote difference
Ritsu Kageyama 47

Ritsu Kageyama

Round 3
Lost by 337 votes
Houtarou Oreki 83

Houtarou Oreki

Group D
2667
Eren Yeager 46

Eren Yeager

Round 3
37 vote difference
Eren Yeager 46

Eren Yeager

Round 3
Lost by 37 votes
Sadao Maou 84

Sadao Maou

Group B
2608
Dio Brando 45

Dio Brando

Round 3
246 vote difference
Dio Brando 45

Dio Brando

Round 3
Lost by 246 votes
Son Goku 85

Son Goku

Group B
2699
Yukihira Souma 44

Yukihira Souma

Round 3
63 vote difference
Yukihira Souma 44

Yukihira Souma

Round 3
Lost by 63 votes
Gorou 86

Gorou

Group D
2218
Yuzuru Otonashi 171

Yuzuru Otonashi

Round 2
201 vote difference
Hachiman Hikigaya 43

Hachiman Hikigaya

Round 3
Lost by 998 votes
Tomoya Okazaki 87

Tomoya Okazaki

Group C
2337
Light Yagami 42

Light Yagami

Round 3
278 vote difference
Light Yagami 42

Light Yagami

Round 3
Lost by 278 votes
Guts 88

Guts

Group A
6975
Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki 56

Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki

Round 5
1 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 1

Satou Kazuma

Round 7
Lost by 115 votes
Ryuk 89

Ryuk

Group A
2515
Tanaka 168

Tanaka

Round 2
240 vote difference
Brock 40

Brock

Round 3
Lost by 395 votes
Kurokiba Ryou 90

Kurokiba Ryou

Group C
2109
T.K. 167

T.K.

Round 2
225 vote difference
Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar 39

Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar

Round 3
Lost by 411 votes
Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi 91

Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi

Group D
1822
Satoru Fujinuma 166

Satoru Fujinuma

Round 2
5 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 38

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 3
Lost by 509 votes
Nanachi 92

Nanachi

Group B
2314
"Love Master" Shinichi Katori 165

"Love Master" Shinichi Katori

Round 2
259 vote difference
Hisoka Morow 37

Hisoka Morow

Round 3
Lost by 604 votes
Aikurou Mikisugi 93

Aikurou Mikisugi

Group B
2596
Kazuomi Ooga 164

Kazuomi Ooga

Round 2
295 vote difference
Rock Lee 36

Rock Lee

Round 3
Lost by 374 votes
Kousei Arima 94

Kousei Arima

Group D
2631
Musashi Gouda 35

Musashi Gouda

Round 3
37 vote difference
Musashi Gouda 35

Musashi Gouda

Round 3
Lost by 37 votes
Yuusaku Kitamura 95

Yuusaku Kitamura

Group C
1576
Ken Kaneki 162

Ken Kaneki

Round 2
70 vote difference
Ken Kaneki 162

Ken Kaneki

Round 2
Lost by 70 votes
Suzaku Kururugi 96

Suzaku Kururugi

Group A
2238
Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba 161

Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba

Round 2
74 vote difference
Robert E. O. Speedwagon 33

Robert E. O. Speedwagon

Round 3
Lost by 628 votes
Viral 97

Viral

Group A
2573
Kaonashi "No Face" 160

Kaonashi "No Face"

Round 2
361 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 32

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 3
Lost by 563 votes
Oshino Ougi 98

Oshino Ougi

Group C
2211
Leonardo Watch 159

Leonardo Watch

Round 2
199 vote difference
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 31

Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo

Round 3
Lost by 449 votes
Tobio Kageyama 99

Tobio Kageyama

Group D
2328
Daisuke Aramaki 414

Daisuke Aramaki

Round 1
519 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 3
Lost by 676 votes
Uzu Sanageyama 100

Uzu Sanageyama

Group B
2550
Shinji Ikari 29

Shinji Ikari

Round 3
428 vote difference
Shinji Ikari 29

Shinji Ikari

Round 3
Lost by 428 votes
Ban 101

Ban

Group B
2207
Tomohiro Nagatsuka 156

Tomohiro Nagatsuka

Round 2
305 vote difference
Oshino Meme 28

Oshino Meme

Round 3
Lost by 548 votes
Akio Furukawa 102

Akio Furukawa

Group D
2012
Takashi Hayashida 155

Takashi Hayashida

Round 2
146 vote difference
Archer 27

Archer

Round 3
Lost by 286 votes
Phosphophyllite "Phos" 103

Phosphophyllite "Phos"

Group C
2277
Lordgenome 154

Lordgenome

Round 2
197 vote difference
Taki Tachibana 26

Taki Tachibana

Round 3
Lost by 228 votes
Arata Kaizaki 104

Arata Kaizaki

Group A
2012
Sanji 153

Sanji

Round 2
121 vote difference
Kyon 25

Kyon

Round 3
Lost by 534 votes
Wilhem van Astrea 105

Wilhem van Astrea

Group A
2318
Kaworu Nagisa 152

Kaworu Nagisa

Round 2
138 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 24

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 3
Lost by 664 votes
Kazuto Kirigaya 106

Kazuto Kirigaya

Group C
1280
Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 407

Kiyotaka Ayanokouji

Round 1
203 vote difference
Vash the Stampede 151

Vash the Stampede

Round 2
Lost by 488 votes
Kusuo Saiki 107

Kusuo Saiki

Group D
2166
Aldini Takumi 150

Aldini Takumi

Round 2
241 vote difference
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 3
Lost by 468 votes
Kittan Bachika 108

Kittan Bachika

Group B
2137
Haku 149

Haku

Round 2
228 vote difference
L Lawliet 21

L Lawliet

Round 3
Lost by 823 votes
Reinhard van Astrea 109

Reinhard van Astrea

Group B
1418
Kisuke Urahara 148

Kisuke Urahara

Round 2
56 vote difference
Kisuke Urahara 148

Kisuke Urahara

Round 2
Lost by 56 votes
Monkey D. Luffy 110

Monkey D. Luffy

Group D
2286
Shouya Ishida 19

Shouya Ishida

Round 3
297 vote difference
Shouya Ishida 19

Shouya Ishida

Round 3
Lost by 297 votes
Shouyou Hinata 111

Shouyou Hinata

Group C
2353
Alex Louis Armstrong 18

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 3
370 vote difference
Alex Louis Armstrong 18

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 3
Lost by 370 votes
Saika Totsuka 112

Saika Totsuka

Group A
1469
Kanie Seiya 145

Kanie Seiya

Round 2
16 vote difference
Kanie Seiya 145

Kanie Seiya

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Krillin 113

Krillin

Group A
2034
Diamond 144

Diamond

Round 2
98 vote difference
Mumen Rider 16

Mumen Rider

Round 3
Lost by 862 votes
Hiro 114

Hiro

Group C
1484
Tiramie 399

Tiramie

Round 1
343 vote difference
Tooru Oikawa 143

Tooru Oikawa

Round 2
Lost by 344 votes
Seto Kaiba 115

Seto Kaiba

Group D
2357
Akira Hayama 142

Akira Hayama

Round 2
266 vote difference
Erwin Smith 14

Erwin Smith

Round 3
Lost by 507 votes
Accelerator 116

Accelerator

Group B
1940
Sakamoto 141

Sakamoto

Round 2
87 vote difference
Levi 13

Levi

Round 3
Lost by 1311 votes
Isshiki Satoshi 117

Isshiki Satoshi

Group B
2256
Death the Kid 140

Death the Kid

Round 2
113 vote difference
Deku Midoriya 12

Deku Midoriya

Round 3
Lost by 746 votes
Nozaki Umetarou 118

Nozaki Umetarou

Group D
2141
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 139

Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi

Round 2
193 vote difference
Genos 11

Genos

Round 3
Lost by 505 votes
Vanir 119

Vanir

Group C
1512
Sakamoto 138

Sakamoto

Round 2
29 vote difference
Sakamoto 138

Sakamoto

Round 2
Lost by 29 votes
Togashi "Dark Flame Master" Yuuta 120

Togashi "Dark Flame Master" Yuuta

Group A
1376
Tadaomi Karasuma 137

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 2
26 vote difference
Tadaomi Karasuma 137

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Kei Tsukishima 121

Kei Tsukishima

Group A
1922
Akira Fudou 136

Akira Fudou

Round 2
8 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 8

Alphonse Elric

Round 3
Lost by 911 votes
Demiurge 122

Demiurge

Group C
1236
Mugen 135

Mugen

Round 2
285 vote difference
Mugen 135

Mugen

Round 2
Lost by 285 votes
Shiroe 123

Shiroe

Group D
1967
Howl 134

Howl

Round 2
69 vote difference
All Might 6

All Might

Round 3
Lost by 629 votes
Izaya Orihara 124

Izaya Orihara

Group B
1987
Shinichi Izumi 133

Shinichi Izumi

Round 2
167 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 5

Reigen Arataka

Round 3
Lost by 1118 votes
Tanya Degurechaff 125

Tanya Degurechaff

Group B
1463
Yuu Nishinoya 132

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 2
83 vote difference
Yuu Nishinoya 132

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 2
Lost by 83 votes
Yusuke Urameshi 126

Yusuke Urameshi

Group D
2046
Alucard 131

Alucard

Round 2
99 vote difference
Saitama 3

Saitama

Round 3
Lost by 1182 votes
Zoro Roronoa 127

Zoro Roronoa

Group C
2109
Yukine 130

Yukine

Round 2
134 vote difference
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 3
Lost by 869 votes
Gohan 128

Gohan

Group A
1670
Shizuo Heiwajima 129

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 2
52 vote difference
Shizuo Heiwajima 129

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 2
Lost by 52 votes
Shizuo Heiwajima 129

Shizuo Heiwajima

Group A
2288
Gohan 128

Gohan

Round 2
52 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 1

Satou Kazuma

Round 3
Lost by 891 votes
Yukine 130

Yukine

Group C
1483
Zoro Roronoa 127

Zoro Roronoa

Round 2
134 vote difference
Zoro Roronoa 127

Zoro Roronoa

Round 2
Lost by 134 votes
Alucard 131

Alucard

Group D
1448
Yusuke Urameshi 126

Yusuke Urameshi

Round 2
99 vote difference
Yusuke Urameshi 126

Yusuke Urameshi

Round 2
Lost by 99 votes
Yuu Nishinoya 132

Yuu Nishinoya

Group B
2263
Tanya Degurechaff 125

Tanya Degurechaff

Round 2
83 vote difference
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 931 votes
Shinichi Izumi 133

Shinichi Izumi

Group B
1282
Izaya Orihara 124

Izaya Orihara

Round 2
167 vote difference
Izaya Orihara 124

Izaya Orihara

Round 2
Lost by 167 votes
Howl 134

Howl

Group D
1293
Shiroe 123

Shiroe

Round 2
69 vote difference
Shiroe 123

Shiroe

Round 2
Lost by 69 votes
Mugen 135

Mugen

Group C
2295
Demiurge 122

Demiurge

Round 2
285 vote difference
Ling Yao 7

Ling Yao

Round 3
Lost by 306 votes
Akira Fudou 136

Akira Fudou

Group A
1337
Kei Tsukishima 121

Kei Tsukishima

Round 2
8 vote difference
Kei Tsukishima 121

Kei Tsukishima

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Tadaomi Karasuma 137

Tadaomi Karasuma

Group A
2014
Togashi "Dark Flame Master" Yuuta 120

Togashi "Dark Flame Master" Yuuta

Round 2
26 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 9

Shouto Todoroki

Round 3
Lost by 971 votes
Sakamoto 138

Sakamoto

Group C
1844
Vanir 119

Vanir

Round 2
29 vote difference
Kamina 10

Kamina

Round 3
Lost by 1164 votes
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 139

Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi

Group D
1296
Nozaki Umetarou 118

Nozaki Umetarou

Round 2
193 vote difference
Nozaki Umetarou 118

Nozaki Umetarou

Round 2
Lost by 193 votes
Death the Kid 140

Death the Kid

Group B
1294
Isshiki Satoshi 117

Isshiki Satoshi

Round 2
113 vote difference
Isshiki Satoshi 117

Isshiki Satoshi

Round 2
Lost by 113 votes
Sakamoto 141

Sakamoto

Group B
1291
Accelerator 116

Accelerator

Round 2
87 vote difference
Accelerator 116

Accelerator

Round 2
Lost by 87 votes
Akira Hayama 142

Akira Hayama

Group D
1269
Seto Kaiba 115

Seto Kaiba

Round 2
266 vote difference
Seto Kaiba 115

Seto Kaiba

Round 2
Lost by 266 votes
Tooru Oikawa 143

Tooru Oikawa

Group C
2068
Hiro 114

Hiro

Round 2
344 vote difference
Maes Hughes 15

Maes Hughes

Round 3
Lost by 1189 votes
Diamond 144

Diamond

Group A
1323
Krillin 113

Krillin

Round 2
98 vote difference
Krillin 113

Krillin

Round 2
Lost by 98 votes
Kanie Seiya 145

Kanie Seiya

Group A
1964
Saika Totsuka 112

Saika Totsuka

Round 2
16 vote difference
Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa 17

Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa

Round 3
Lost by 737 votes
Firo Prochainezo 146

Firo Prochainezo

Group C
1128
Hiroto Suwa 367

Hiroto Suwa

Round 1
258 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 111

Shouyou Hinata

Round 2
Lost by 461 votes
Trafalgar Law 147

Trafalgar Law

Group D
910
Afro Samurai 366

Afro Samurai

Round 1
162 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 110

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 2
Lost by 486 votes
Kisuke Urahara 148

Kisuke Urahara

Group B
1876
Reinhard van Astrea 109

Reinhard van Astrea

Round 2
56 vote difference
Simon 20

Simon

Round 3
Lost by 730 votes
Haku 149

Haku

Group B
1213
Kittan Bachika 108

Kittan Bachika

Round 2
228 vote difference
Kittan Bachika 108

Kittan Bachika

Round 2
Lost by 228 votes
Aldini Takumi 150

Aldini Takumi

Group D
1273
Kusuo Saiki 107

Kusuo Saiki

Round 2
241 vote difference
Kusuo Saiki 107

Kusuo Saiki

Round 2
Lost by 241 votes
Vash the Stampede 151

Vash the Stampede

Group C
2278
Yotarou 362

Yotarou

Round 1
312 vote difference
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 3
Lost by 399 votes
Kaworu Nagisa 152

Kaworu Nagisa

Group A
1280
Wilhem van Astrea 105

Wilhem van Astrea

Round 2
138 vote difference
Wilhem van Astrea 105

Wilhem van Astrea

Round 2
Lost by 138 votes
Sanji 153

Sanji

Group A
1231
Arata Kaizaki 104

Arata Kaizaki

Round 2
121 vote difference
Arata Kaizaki 104

Arata Kaizaki

Round 2
Lost by 121 votes
Lordgenome 154

Lordgenome

Group C
1270
Phosphophyllite "Phos" 103

Phosphophyllite "Phos"

Round 2
197 vote difference
Phosphophyllite "Phos" 103

Phosphophyllite "Phos"

Round 2
Lost by 197 votes
Takashi Hayashida 155

Takashi Hayashida

Group D
1148
Akio Furukawa 102

Akio Furukawa

Round 2
146 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 102

Akio Furukawa

Round 2
Lost by 146 votes
Tomohiro Nagatsuka 156

Tomohiro Nagatsuka

Group B
1033
Nicholas D. Wolfwood 357

Nicholas D. Wolfwood

Round 1
143 vote difference
Ban 101

Ban

Round 2
Lost by 305 votes
Tsumugu Kinagase 157

Tsumugu Kinagase

Group B
1124
Taichi Yaegashi 356

Taichi Yaegashi

Round 1
240 vote difference
Uzu Sanageyama 100

Uzu Sanageyama

Round 2
Lost by 491 votes
Zorome 158

Zorome

Group D
1017
Usui Takumi 355

Usui Takumi

Round 1
86 vote difference
Tobio Kageyama 99

Tobio Kageyama

Round 2
Lost by 626 votes
Leonardo Watch 159

Leonardo Watch

Group C
1218
Oshino Ougi 98

Oshino Ougi

Round 2
199 vote difference
Oshino Ougi 98

Oshino Ougi

Round 2
Lost by 199 votes
Kaonashi "No Face" 160

Kaonashi "No Face"

Group A
1171
Seishuu Handa 353

Seishuu Handa

Round 1
123 vote difference
Viral 97

Viral

Round 2
Lost by 361 votes
Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba 161

Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba

Group A
1372
Suzaku Kururugi 96

Suzaku Kururugi

Round 2
74 vote difference
Suzaku Kururugi 96

Suzaku Kururugi

Round 2
Lost by 74 votes
Ken Kaneki 162

Ken Kaneki

Group C
2080
Yuusaku Kitamura 95

Yuusaku Kitamura

Round 2
70 vote difference
Sora 34

Sora

Round 3
Lost by 500 votes
Claudia Hodgins 163

Claudia Hodgins

Group D
1362
Kousei Arima 94

Kousei Arima

Round 2
330 vote difference
Kousei Arima 94

Kousei Arima

Round 2
Lost by 330 votes
Kazuomi Ooga 164

Kazuomi Ooga

Group B
1183
Ebisu 349

Ebisu

Round 1
213 vote difference
Aikurou Mikisugi 93

Aikurou Mikisugi

Round 2
Lost by 295 votes
"Love Master" Shinichi Katori 165

"Love Master" Shinichi Katori

Group B
1142
Nanachi 92

Nanachi

Round 2
259 vote difference
Nanachi 92

Nanachi

Round 2
Lost by 259 votes
Satoru Fujinuma 166

Satoru Fujinuma

Group D
1328
Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi 91

Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi

Round 2
5 vote difference
Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi 91

Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
T.K. 167

T.K.

Group C
1219
Kurokiba Ryou 90

Kurokiba Ryou

Round 2
225 vote difference
Kurokiba Ryou 90

Kurokiba Ryou

Round 2
Lost by 225 votes
Tanaka 168

Tanaka

Group A
1082
Nine 345

Nine

Round 1
190 vote difference
Ryuk 89

Ryuk

Round 2
Lost by 240 votes
Shougo Makishima 169

Shougo Makishima

Group A
1237
Guts 88

Guts

Round 2
379 vote difference
Guts 88

Guts

Round 2
Lost by 379 votes
Shichika Yasuri 170

Shichika Yasuri

Group C
1175
Kuboyasu Aren 343

Kuboyasu Aren

Round 1
247 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 87

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 2
Lost by 333 votes
Yuzuru Otonashi 171

Yuzuru Otonashi

Group D
1407
Gorou 86

Gorou

Round 2
201 vote difference
Gorou 86

Gorou

Round 2
Lost by 201 votes
Rin Okumura 172

Rin Okumura

Group B
1063
Yuri "Yurio" Plisetsky 341

Yuri "Yurio" Plisetsky

Round 1
121 vote difference
Son Goku 85

Son Goku

Round 2
Lost by 479 votes
Portgas D. Ace 173

Portgas D. Ace

Group B
1225
Principal Shinonome 340

Principal Shinonome

Round 1
305 vote difference
Sadao Maou 84

Sadao Maou

Round 2
Lost by 313 votes
Elias Ainsworth 174

Elias Ainsworth

Group D
1223
Koutarou Amon 339

Koutarou Amon

Round 1
320 vote difference
Houtarou Oreki 83

Houtarou Oreki

Round 2
Lost by 365 votes
Hijikata Toushirou 175

Hijikata Toushirou

Group C
1331
Jean Kirstein 82

Jean Kirstein

Round 2
137 vote difference
Jean Kirstein 82

Jean Kirstein

Round 2
Lost by 137 votes
Ginko 176

Ginko

Group A
1281
Piccolo 81

Piccolo

Round 2
97 vote difference
Piccolo 81

Piccolo

Round 2
Lost by 97 votes
Ashiya Shirou 177

Ashiya Shirou

Group A
1476
Speed-o'-Sound Sonic 80

Speed-o'-Sound Sonic

Round 2
4 vote difference
Speed-o'-Sound Sonic 80

Speed-o'-Sound Sonic

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Teto 178

Teto

Group C
1112
Yuu Narukami 335

Yuu Narukami

Round 1
157 vote difference
Gaara 79

Gaara

Round 2
Lost by 574 votes
Takiya Makoto 179

Takiya Makoto

Group D
1244
Kaiji Itou 334

Kaiji Itou

Round 1
388 vote difference
Shinya Kougami 78

Shinya Kougami

Round 2
Lost by 491 votes
Touma Kamijou 180

Touma Kamijou

Group B
1265
Felix "Ferris" Argyle 77

Felix "Ferris" Argyle

Round 2
169 vote difference
Felix "Ferris" Argyle 77

Felix "Ferris" Argyle

Round 2
Lost by 169 votes
Soul Evans 181

Soul Evans

Group B
1046
Itona Horibe 332

Itona Horibe

Round 1
176 vote difference
Decim 76

Decim

Round 2
Lost by 250 votes
Cinnabar 182

Cinnabar

Group D
1111
Tetsuo Shima 331

Tetsuo Shima

Round 1
155 vote difference
Itsuki Koizumi 75

Itsuki Koizumi

Round 2
Lost by 253 votes
Shinpachi Shimura 183

Shinpachi Shimura

Group C
1096
Toyohisa Shimazu 330

Toyohisa Shimazu

Round 1
362 vote difference
Rei Kiriyama 74

Rei Kiriyama

Round 2
Lost by 411 votes
Nishikata 184

Nishikata

Group A
1062
Takasaki-sensei 329

Takasaki-sensei

Round 1
308 vote difference
Itachi Uchiha 73

Itachi Uchiha

Round 2
Lost by 381 votes
Kotaro Katsura 185

Kotaro Katsura

Group A
1135
Akabane Karma 72

Akabane Karma

Round 2
246 vote difference
Akabane Karma 72

Akabane Karma

Round 2
Lost by 246 votes
Ichigo Kurosaki 186

Ichigo Kurosaki

Group C
1139
Tadakuni 327

Tadakuni

Round 1
215 vote difference
Ainz ooal Gown 71

Ainz ooal Gown

Round 2
Lost by 376 votes
Nyanta 187

Nyanta

Group D
1000
Toshiyuki Karasawa 326

Toshiyuki Karasawa

Round 1
307 vote difference
Kraft Lawrence 70

Kraft Lawrence

Round 2
Lost by 662 votes
Jin 188

Jin

Group B
1228
Leorio Paladiknight 69

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 2
248 vote difference
Leorio Paladiknight 69

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 2
Lost by 248 votes
Eikichi Onizuka 189

Eikichi Onizuka

Group B
1228
Nagisa Shiota 68

Nagisa Shiota

Round 2
157 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 68

Nagisa Shiota

Round 2
Lost by 157 votes
Sorata Kanda 190

Sorata Kanda

Group D
1009
Yoshitake Tanaka 323

Yoshitake Tanaka

Round 1
36 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 67

Shikamaru Nara

Round 2
Lost by 560 votes
Issei Hyoudou 191

Issei Hyoudou

Group C
1206
Akito Takagi 322

Akito Takagi

Round 1
128 vote difference
Fafnir 66

Fafnir

Round 2
Lost by 253 votes
Harunobu Nikaidou 192

Harunobu Nikaidou

Group A
1200
Crona 321

Crona

Round 1
278 vote difference
Vegeta 65

Vegeta

Round 2
Lost by 381 votes
Inferno Cop 193

Inferno Cop

Group A
1323
Shuu Tsukiyama 320

Shuu Tsukiyama

Round 1
367 vote difference
Armin Arlert 64

Armin Arlert

Round 2
Lost by 430 votes
Satoshi Fukube 194

Satoshi Fukube

Group C
1357
Eiji Niizuma 319

Eiji Niizuma

Round 1
365 vote difference
Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara 63

Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara

Round 2
Lost by 376 votes
Isaac Dian 195

Isaac Dian

Group D
1101
Shiba Tatsuya 318

Shiba Tatsuya

Round 1
104 vote difference
Jet Black 62

Jet Black

Round 2
Lost by 494 votes
Kamajii 196

Kamajii

Group B
950
Hideyoshi Nagachika 317

Hideyoshi Nagachika

Round 1
77 vote difference
Yato 61

Yato

Round 2
Lost by 795 votes
Kai Shimada 197

Kai Shimada

Group B
1128
Hajime Tenga 316

Hajime Tenga

Round 1
394 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 60

Gintoki Sakata

Round 2
Lost by 431 votes
Kenzou Tenma 198

Kenzou Tenma

Group D
1080
Tetsudou "Poppo" Hisakawa 315

Tetsudou "Poppo" Hisakawa

Round 1
87 vote difference
Itaru "Daru" Hashida 59

Itaru "Daru" Hashida

Round 2
Lost by 344 votes
Shinra Kishitani 199

Shinra Kishitani

Group C
1187
Ikki Kurogane 314

Ikki Kurogane

Round 1
186 vote difference
Ira Gamagoori 58

Ira Gamagoori

Round 2
Lost by 314 votes
Tomomi Masaoka 200

Tomomi Masaoka

Group A
1008
Arsene Lupin III 313

Arsene Lupin III

Round 1
67 vote difference
Senketsu "Kamui" 57

Senketsu "Kamui"

Round 2
Lost by 395 votes
Reinhard von Lohengramm 201

Reinhard von Lohengramm

Group A
1083
Andrew Hanbridge 312

Andrew Hanbridge

Round 1
280 vote difference
Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki 56

Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki

Round 2
Lost by 401 votes
Hiei 202

Hiei

Group C
1040
Tasuku Uehara 311

Tasuku Uehara

Round 1
212 vote difference
Kurapika 55

Kurapika

Round 2
Lost by 486 votes
Jacuzzi Splot 203

Jacuzzi Splot

Group D
985
Wave 310

Wave

Round 1
129 vote difference
James 54

James

Round 2
Lost by 566 votes
Metal Bat 204

Metal Bat

Group B
1136
Yutaka "Peco" Hoshino 309

Yutaka "Peco" Hoshino

Round 1
264 vote difference
Shirou Emiya 53

Shirou Emiya

Round 2
Lost by 472 votes
Keima "God of Conquest" Katsuragi 205

Keima "God of Conquest" Katsuragi

Group B
1130
Ladd Russo 308

Ladd Russo

Round 1
147 vote difference
Reg 52

Reg

Round 2
Lost by 322 votes
Nobuchika Ginoza 206

Nobuchika Ginoza

Group D
1199
JP "Sweet JP" 307

JP "Sweet JP"

Round 1
242 vote difference
"Dimple" Ekubo 51

"Dimple" Ekubo

Round 2
Lost by 421 votes
Gakushuu Asano 207

Gakushuu Asano

Group C
1115
Arata Wataya 306

Arata Wataya

Round 1
261 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 50

Hatake Kakashi

Round 2
Lost by 683 votes
Antarcticite 208

Antarcticite

Group A
1073
Li Xingke 305

Li Xingke

Round 1
196 vote difference
Gon Freecss 49

Gon Freecss

Round 2
Lost by 599 votes
Kazuma 209

Kazuma

Group A
1147
Over Justice Director-General 304

Over Justice Director-General

Round 1
287 vote difference
Subaru Natsuki 48

Subaru Natsuki

Round 2
Lost by 581 votes
Yamada Ryuu 210

Yamada Ryuu

Group C
907
Osamu Dazai 303

Osamu Dazai

Round 1
31 vote difference
Ritsu Kageyama 47

Ritsu Kageyama

Round 2
Lost by 730 votes
Ryou Asuka 211

Ryou Asuka

Group D
1133
Monokuma 302

Monokuma

Round 1
196 vote difference
Eren Yeager 46

Eren Yeager

Round 2
Lost by 601 votes
Sougo Okita 212

Sougo Okita

Group B
1027
Tatsuhiro Satou 301

Tatsuhiro Satou

Round 1
149 vote difference
Dio Brando 45

Dio Brando

Round 2
Lost by 545 votes
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo "Bo-bobo" 213

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo "Bo-bobo"

Group B
863
Zen Wistalia 300

Zen Wistalia

Round 1
112 vote difference
Yukihira Souma 44

Yukihira Souma

Round 2
Lost by 560 votes
Ryouji Kaji 214

Ryouji Kaji

Group D
1028
Wen-li Yang 299

Wen-li Yang

Round 1
191 vote difference
Hachiman Hikigaya 43

Hachiman Hikigaya

Round 2
Lost by 778 votes
Naotsugu 215

Naotsugu

Group C
1097
Futoshi 298

Futoshi

Round 1
344 vote difference
Light Yagami 42

Light Yagami

Round 2
Lost by 838 votes
Dandy 216

Dandy

Group A
1120
Julius Euclius 297

Julius Euclius

Round 1
223 vote difference
Gilgamesh 41

Gilgamesh

Round 2
Lost by 472 votes
Griffith 217

Griffith

Group A
967
Vicious 296

Vicious

Round 1
29 vote difference
Brock 40

Brock

Round 2
Lost by 516 votes
Migi 218

Migi

Group C
1082
Adlet Mayer 295

Adlet Mayer

Round 1
178 vote difference
Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar 39

Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar

Round 2
Lost by 558 votes
Riku Dola 219

Riku Dola

Group D
998
Renji Abarai 294

Renji Abarai

Round 1
177 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 38

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 2
Lost by 711 votes
Franken Stein 220

Franken Stein

Group B
1006
Near 293

Near

Round 1
231 vote difference
Hisoka Morow 37

Hisoka Morow

Round 2
Lost by 583 votes
Gilbert Bougainvillea 221

Gilbert Bougainvillea

Group B
1163
Tomoda 292

Tomoda

Round 1
205 vote difference
Rock Lee 36

Rock Lee

Round 2
Lost by 441 votes
Bort 222

Bort

Group D
1047
Koujirou Sasahara 291

Koujirou Sasahara

Round 1
25 vote difference
Musashi Gouda 35

Musashi Gouda

Round 2
Lost by 652 votes
Taichi Mashima 223

Taichi Mashima

Group C
1027
Shuu Maiko 290

Shuu Maiko

Round 1
66 vote difference
Sora 34

Sora

Round 2
Lost by 639 votes
Kotarou Azumi 224

Kotarou Azumi

Group A
1019
Hanzou "Lucifer" Urushihara 289

Hanzou "Lucifer" Urushihara

Round 1
56 vote difference
Robert E. O. Speedwagon 33

Robert E. O. Speedwagon

Round 2
Lost by 535 votes
Hei 225

Hei

Group A
1017
Oota 288

Oota

Round 1
287 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 32

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 2
Lost by 639 votes
Mikado Ryuugamine 226

Mikado Ryuugamine

Group C
1043
Sinbad 287

Sinbad

Round 1
60 vote difference
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 31

Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo

Round 2
Lost by 739 votes
Ryou Yoake 227

Ryou Yoake

Group D
922
Katsuhira Agata 286

Katsuhira Agata

Round 1
109 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 2
Lost by 874 votes
Johan Liebert 228

Johan Liebert

Group B
1130
Masamune Izumi 285

Masamune Izumi

Round 1
239 vote difference
Shinji Ikari 29

Shinji Ikari

Round 2
Lost by 425 votes
Hideki Hinata 229

Hideki Hinata

Group B
941
Watashi 284

Watashi

Round 1
207 vote difference
Oshino Meme 28

Oshino Meme

Round 2
Lost by 720 votes
Youhei Sunohara 230

Youhei Sunohara

Group D
925
Krusty 283

Krusty

Round 1
14 vote difference
Archer 27

Archer

Round 2
Lost by 660 votes
Juuzou Suzuya 231

Juuzou Suzuya

Group C
895
Rin's Grandfather 282

Rin's Grandfather

Round 1
21 vote difference
Taki Tachibana 26

Taki Tachibana

Round 2
Lost by 814 votes
Turnip Head 232

Turnip Head

Group A
460
Makoto "Suna" Sunakawa 281

Makoto "Suna" Sunakawa

Round 1
109 vote difference
Makoto "Suna" Sunakawa 281

Makoto "Suna" Sunakawa

Round 1
Lost by 109 votes
Masafumi Akagi 233

Masafumi Akagi

Group A
1060
Sousuke Sagara 280

Sousuke Sagara

Round 1
201 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 24

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 2
Lost by 547 votes
Lubbock 234

Lubbock

Group C
816
Touji Souya 279

Touji Souya

Round 1
6 vote difference
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 2
Lost by 890 votes
Calcifer 235

Calcifer

Group D
367
Ashitaka 278

Ashitaka

Round 1
160 vote difference
Ashitaka 278

Ashitaka

Round 1
Lost by 160 votes
Klaus von Reinherz 236

Klaus von Reinherz

Group B
914
Bananya 277

Bananya

Round 1
28 vote difference
L Lawliet 21

L Lawliet

Round 2
Lost by 732 votes
Kazuma Kuwabara 237

Kazuma Kuwabara

Group B
898
Jeremiah Gottwald 276

Jeremiah Gottwald

Round 1
44 vote difference
Simon 20

Simon

Round 2
Lost by 707 votes
Noboru Taki 238

Noboru Taki

Group D
487
Sousuke Aizen 275

Sousuke Aizen

Round 1
13 vote difference
Sousuke Aizen 275

Sousuke Aizen

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Chiaki Uchimura 239

Chiaki Uchimura

Group C
844
Tomomichi Motoyama 274

Tomomichi Motoyama

Round 1
151 vote difference
Alex Louis Armstrong 18

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 2
Lost by 1105 votes
Hairo Kineshi 240

Hairo Kineshi

Group A
387
Sei Handa 273

Sei Handa

Round 1
269 vote difference
Sei Handa 273

Sei Handa

Round 1
Lost by 269 votes
Kenpachi Zaraki 241

Kenpachi Zaraki

Group A
528
Hidenori Tabata 272

Hidenori Tabata

Round 1
135 vote difference
Hidenori Tabata 272

Hidenori Tabata

Round 1
Lost by 135 votes
Takeo Gouda 242

Takeo Gouda

Group C
926
Gilthunder 271

Gilthunder

Round 1
224 vote difference
Maes Hughes 15

Maes Hughes

Round 2
Lost by 1061 votes
Yusuke Yoshino 243

Yusuke Yoshino

Group D
936
Kaidou Shun 270

Kaidou Shun

Round 1
27 vote difference
Erwin Smith 14

Erwin Smith

Round 2
Lost by 946 votes
Kurama 244

Kurama

Group B
911
Kimihito "Darling-kun" Kurusu 269

Kimihito "Darling-kun" Kurusu

Round 1
103 vote difference
Levi 13

Levi

Round 2
Lost by 1007 votes
Riki Nendou 245

Riki Nendou

Group B
474
Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto 268

Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto

Round 1
53 vote difference
Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto 268

Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Ryuunosuke Akasaka 246

Ryuunosuke Akasaka

Group D
846
Yuri Katsuki 267

Yuri Katsuki

Round 1
35 vote difference
Genos 11

Genos

Round 2
Lost by 1016 votes
Gray Fullbuster 247

Gray Fullbuster

Group C
458
Zapp Renfro 266

Zapp Renfro

Round 1
4 vote difference
Zapp Renfro 266

Zapp Renfro

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Victor Nikiforov 248

Victor Nikiforov

Group A
470
Phoenix Wright 265

Phoenix Wright

Round 1
161 vote difference
Phoenix Wright 265

Phoenix Wright

Round 1
Lost by 161 votes
Batou 249

Batou

Group A
768
Bondrewd 264

Bondrewd

Round 1
28 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 8

Alphonse Elric

Round 2
Lost by 1015 votes
Kouyou Akizuki 250

Kouyou Akizuki

Group C
1043
Claire "Vino" Stanfield 263

Claire "Vino" Stanfield

Round 1
27 vote difference
Ling Yao 7

Ling Yao

Round 2
Lost by 718 votes
Himura Kenshin 251

Himura Kenshin

Group D
465
Takurou Sugawara 262

Takurou Sugawara

Round 1
17 vote difference
Takurou Sugawara 262

Takurou Sugawara

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Shouta Magatsuchi 252

Shouta Magatsuchi

Group B
549
Jesus 261

Jesus

Round 1
19 vote difference
Jesus 261

Jesus

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Jinta Yadomi 253

Jinta Yadomi

Group B
1032
Willem Kmetsch 260

Willem Kmetsch

Round 1
205 vote difference
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 1096 votes
Wenge "China" Kong 254

Wenge "China" Kong

Group D
483
Hyakkimaru 259

Hyakkimaru

Round 1
89 vote difference
Hyakkimaru 259

Hyakkimaru

Round 1
Lost by 89 votes
Tatsumi 255

Tatsumi

Group C
984
Lloyd Asplund 258

Lloyd Asplund

Round 1
146 vote difference
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 2
Lost by 1321 votes
Mitsuru 256

Mitsuru

Group A
589
Tamaki Suou 257

Tamaki Suou

Round 1
216 vote difference
Tamaki Suou 257

Tamaki Suou

Round 1
Lost by 216 votes
Tamaki Suou 257

Tamaki Suou

Group A
1138
Mitsuru 256

Mitsuru

Round 1
216 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 1

Satou Kazuma

Round 2
Lost by 958 votes
Lloyd Asplund 258

Lloyd Asplund

Group C
504
Tatsumi 255

Tatsumi

Round 1
146 vote difference
Tatsumi 255

Tatsumi

Round 1
Lost by 146 votes
Hyakkimaru 259

Hyakkimaru

Group D
963
Wenge "China" Kong 254

Wenge "China" Kong

Round 1
89 vote difference
Saitama 3

Saitama

Round 2
Lost by 1146 votes
Willem Kmetsch 260

Willem Kmetsch

Group B
474
Jinta Yadomi 253

Jinta Yadomi

Round 1
205 vote difference
Jinta Yadomi 253

Jinta Yadomi

Round 1
Lost by 205 votes
Jesus 261

Jesus

Group B
853
Shouta Magatsuchi 252

Shouta Magatsuchi

Round 1
19 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 5

Reigen Arataka

Round 2
Lost by 1025 votes
Takurou Sugawara 262

Takurou Sugawara

Group D
789
Himura Kenshin 251

Himura Kenshin

Round 1
17 vote difference
All Might 6

All Might

Round 2
Lost by 1149 votes
Claire "Vino" Stanfield 263

Claire "Vino" Stanfield

Group C
447
Kouyou Akizuki 250

Kouyou Akizuki

Round 1
27 vote difference
Kouyou Akizuki 250

Kouyou Akizuki

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Bondrewd 264

Bondrewd

Group A
545
Batou 249

Batou

Round 1
28 vote difference
Batou 249

Batou

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Phoenix Wright 265

Phoenix Wright

Group A
919
Victor Nikiforov 248

Victor Nikiforov

Round 1
161 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 9

Shouto Todoroki

Round 2
Lost by 809 votes
Zapp Renfro 266

Zapp Renfro

Group C
765
Gray Fullbuster 247

Gray Fullbuster

Round 1
4 vote difference
Kamina 10

Kamina

Round 2
Lost by 1015 votes
Yuri Katsuki 267

Yuri Katsuki

Group D
476
Ryuunosuke Akasaka 246

Ryuunosuke Akasaka

Round 1
35 vote difference
Ryuunosuke Akasaka 246

Ryuunosuke Akasaka

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto 268

Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto

Group B
962
Riki Nendou 245

Riki Nendou

Round 1
53 vote difference
Deku Midoriya 12

Deku Midoriya

Round 2
Lost by 747 votes
Kimihito "Darling-kun" Kurusu 269

Kimihito "Darling-kun" Kurusu

Group B
464
Kurama 244

Kurama

Round 1
103 vote difference
Kurama 244

Kurama

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Kaidou Shun 270

Kaidou Shun

Group D
500
Yusuke Yoshino 243

Yusuke Yoshino

Round 1
27 vote difference
Yusuke Yoshino 243

Yusuke Yoshino

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Gilthunder 271

Gilthunder

Group C
356
Takeo Gouda 242

Takeo Gouda

Round 1
224 vote difference
Takeo Gouda 242

Takeo Gouda

Round 1
Lost by 224 votes
Hidenori Tabata 272

Hidenori Tabata

Group A
1028
Kenpachi Zaraki 241

Kenpachi Zaraki

Round 1
135 vote difference
Mumen Rider 16

Mumen Rider

Round 2
Lost by 680 votes
Sei Handa 273

Sei Handa

Group A
1069
Hairo Kineshi 240

Hairo Kineshi

Round 1
269 vote difference
Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa 17

Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa

Round 2
Lost by 560 votes
Tomomichi Motoyama 274

Tomomichi Motoyama

Group C
353
Chiaki Uchimura 239

Chiaki Uchimura

Round 1
151 vote difference
Chiaki Uchimura 239

Chiaki Uchimura

Round 1
Lost by 151 votes
Sousuke Aizen 275

Sousuke Aizen

Group D
909
Noboru Taki 238

Noboru Taki

Round 1
13 vote difference
Shouya Ishida 19

Shouya Ishida

Round 2
Lost by 717 votes
Jeremiah Gottwald 276

Jeremiah Gottwald

Group B
528
Kazuma Kuwabara 237

Kazuma Kuwabara

Round 1
44 vote difference
Kazuma Kuwabara 237

Kazuma Kuwabara

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Bananya 277

Bananya

Group B
539
Klaus von Reinherz 236

Klaus von Reinherz

Round 1
28 vote difference
Klaus von Reinherz 236

Klaus von Reinherz

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Ashitaka 278

Ashitaka

Group D
909
Calcifer 235

Calcifer

Round 1
160 vote difference
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 2
Lost by 758 votes
Touji Souya 279

Touji Souya

Group C
485
Lubbock 234

Lubbock

Round 1
6 vote difference
Lubbock 234

Lubbock

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Sousuke Sagara 280

Sousuke Sagara

Group A
443
Masafumi Akagi 233

Masafumi Akagi

Round 1
201 vote difference
Masafumi Akagi 233

Masafumi Akagi

Round 1
Lost by 201 votes
Makoto "Suna" Sunakawa 281

Makoto "Suna" Sunakawa

Group A
886
Turnip Head 232

Turnip Head

Round 1
109 vote difference
Kyon 25

Kyon

Round 2
Lost by 553 votes
Rin's Grandfather 282

Rin's Grandfather

Group C
484
Juuzou Suzuya 231

Juuzou Suzuya

Round 1
21 vote difference
Juuzou Suzuya 231

Juuzou Suzuya

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Krusty 283

Krusty

Group D
506
Youhei Sunohara 230

Youhei Sunohara

Round 1
14 vote difference
Youhei Sunohara 230

Youhei Sunohara

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Watashi 284

Watashi

Group B
399
Hideki Hinata 229

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
207 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 229

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 207 votes
Masamune Izumi 285

Masamune Izumi

Group B
461
Johan Liebert 228

Johan Liebert

Round 1
239 vote difference
Johan Liebert 228

Johan Liebert

Round 1
Lost by 239 votes
Katsuhira Agata 286

Katsuhira Agata

Group D
434
Ryou Yoake 227

Ryou Yoake

Round 1
109 vote difference
Ryou Yoake 227

Ryou Yoake

Round 1
Lost by 109 votes
Sinbad 287

Sinbad

Group C
499
Mikado Ryuugamine 226

Mikado Ryuugamine

Round 1
60 vote difference
Mikado Ryuugamine 226

Mikado Ryuugamine

Round 1
Lost by 60 votes
Oota 288

Oota

Group A
412
Hei 225

Hei

Round 1
287 vote difference
Hei 225

Hei

Round 1
Lost by 287 votes
Hanzou "Lucifer" Urushihara 289

Hanzou "Lucifer" Urushihara

Group A
584
Kotarou Azumi 224

Kotarou Azumi

Round 1
56 vote difference
Kotarou Azumi 224

Kotarou Azumi

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Shuu Maiko 290

Shuu Maiko

Group C
430
Taichi Mashima 223

Taichi Mashima

Round 1
66 vote difference
Taichi Mashima 223

Taichi Mashima

Round 1
Lost by 66 votes
Koujirou Sasahara 291

Koujirou Sasahara

Group D
532
Bort 222

Bort

Round 1
25 vote difference
Bort 222

Bort

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Tomoda 292

Tomoda

Group B
477
Gilbert Bougainvillea 221

Gilbert Bougainvillea

Round 1
205 vote difference
Gilbert Bougainvillea 221

Gilbert Bougainvillea

Round 1
Lost by 205 votes
Near 293

Near

Group B
409
Franken Stein 220

Franken Stein

Round 1
231 vote difference
Franken Stein 220

Franken Stein

Round 1
Lost by 231 votes
Renji Abarai 294

Renji Abarai

Group D
400
Riku Dola 219

Riku Dola

Round 1
177 vote difference
Riku Dola 219

Riku Dola

Round 1
Lost by 177 votes
Adlet Mayer 295

Adlet Mayer

Group C
395
Migi 218

Migi

Round 1
178 vote difference
Migi 218

Migi

Round 1
Lost by 178 votes
Vicious 296

Vicious

Group A
557
Griffith 217

Griffith

Round 1
29 vote difference
Griffith 217

Griffith

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Julius Euclius 297

Julius Euclius

Group A
513
Dandy 216

Dandy

Round 1
223 vote difference
Dandy 216

Dandy

Round 1
Lost by 223 votes
Futoshi 298

Futoshi

Group C
340
Naotsugu 215

Naotsugu

Round 1
344 vote difference
Naotsugu 215

Naotsugu

Round 1
Lost by 344 votes
Wen-li Yang 299

Wen-li Yang

Group D
385
Ryouji Kaji 214

Ryouji Kaji

Round 1
191 vote difference
Ryouji Kaji 214

Ryouji Kaji

Round 1
Lost by 191 votes
Zen Wistalia 300

Zen Wistalia

Group B
394
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo "Bo-bobo" 213

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo "Bo-bobo"

Round 1
112 vote difference
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo "Bo-bobo" 213

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo "Bo-bobo"

Round 1
Lost by 112 votes
Tatsuhiro Satou 301

Tatsuhiro Satou

Group B
438
Sougo Okita 212

Sougo Okita

Round 1
149 vote difference
Sougo Okita 212

Sougo Okita

Round 1
Lost by 149 votes
Monokuma 302

Monokuma

Group D
417
Ryou Asuka 211

Ryou Asuka

Round 1
196 vote difference
Ryou Asuka 211

Ryou Asuka

Round 1
Lost by 196 votes
Osamu Dazai 303

Osamu Dazai

Group C
430
Yamada Ryuu 210

Yamada Ryuu

Round 1
31 vote difference
Yamada Ryuu 210

Yamada Ryuu

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Over Justice Director-General 304

Over Justice Director-General

Group A
465
Kazuma 209

Kazuma

Round 1
287 vote difference
Kazuma 209

Kazuma

Round 1
Lost by 287 votes
Li Xingke 305

Li Xingke

Group A
524
Antarcticite 208

Antarcticite

Round 1
196 vote difference
Antarcticite 208

Antarcticite

Round 1
Lost by 196 votes
Arata Wataya 306

Arata Wataya

Group C
375
Gakushuu Asano 207

Gakushuu Asano

Round 1
261 vote difference
Gakushuu Asano 207

Gakushuu Asano

Round 1
Lost by 261 votes
JP "Sweet JP" 307

JP "Sweet JP"

Group D
380
Nobuchika Ginoza 206

Nobuchika Ginoza

Round 1
242 vote difference
Nobuchika Ginoza 206

Nobuchika Ginoza

Round 1
Lost by 242 votes
Ladd Russo 308

Ladd Russo

Group B
461
Keima "God of Conquest" Katsuragi 205

Keima "God of Conquest" Katsuragi

Round 1
147 vote difference
Keima "God of Conquest" Katsuragi 205

Keima "God of Conquest" Katsuragi

Round 1
Lost by 147 votes
Yutaka "Peco" Hoshino 309

Yutaka "Peco" Hoshino

Group B
418
Metal Bat 204

Metal Bat

Round 1
264 vote difference
Metal Bat 204

Metal Bat

Round 1
Lost by 264 votes
Wave 310

Wave

Group D
408
Jacuzzi Splot 203

Jacuzzi Splot

Round 1
129 vote difference
Jacuzzi Splot 203

Jacuzzi Splot

Round 1
Lost by 129 votes
Tasuku Uehara 311

Tasuku Uehara

Group C
356
Hiei 202

Hiei

Round 1
212 vote difference
Hiei 202

Hiei

Round 1
Lost by 212 votes
Andrew Hanbridge 312

Andrew Hanbridge

Group A
407
Reinhard von Lohengramm 201

Reinhard von Lohengramm

Round 1
280 vote difference
Reinhard von Lohengramm 201

Reinhard von Lohengramm

Round 1
Lost by 280 votes
Arsene Lupin III 313

Arsene Lupin III

Group A
512
Tomomi Masaoka 200

Tomomi Masaoka

Round 1
67 vote difference
Tomomi Masaoka 200

Tomomi Masaoka

Round 1
Lost by 67 votes
Ikki Kurogane 314

Ikki Kurogane

Group C
396
Shinra Kishitani 199

Shinra Kishitani

Round 1
186 vote difference
Shinra Kishitani 199

Shinra Kishitani

Round 1
Lost by 186 votes
Tetsudou "Poppo" Hisakawa 315

Tetsudou "Poppo" Hisakawa

Group D
434
Kenzou Tenma 198

Kenzou Tenma

Round 1
87 vote difference
Kenzou Tenma 198

Kenzou Tenma

Round 1
Lost by 87 votes
Hajime Tenga 316

Hajime Tenga

Group B
324
Kai Shimada 197

Kai Shimada

Round 1
394 vote difference
Kai Shimada 197

Kai Shimada

Round 1
Lost by 394 votes
Hideyoshi Nagachika 317

Hideyoshi Nagachika

Group B
521
Kamajii 196

Kamajii

Round 1
77 vote difference
Kamajii 196

Kamajii

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Shiba Tatsuya 318

Shiba Tatsuya

Group D
523
Isaac Dian 195

Isaac Dian

Round 1
104 vote difference
Isaac Dian 195

Isaac Dian

Round 1
Lost by 104 votes
Eiji Niizuma 319

Eiji Niizuma

Group C
330
Satoshi Fukube 194

Satoshi Fukube

Round 1
365 vote difference
Satoshi Fukube 194

Satoshi Fukube

Round 1
Lost by 365 votes
Shuu Tsukiyama 320

Shuu Tsukiyama

Group A
499
Inferno Cop 193

Inferno Cop

Round 1
367 vote difference
Inferno Cop 193

Inferno Cop

Round 1
Lost by 367 votes
Crona 321

Crona

Group A
471
Harunobu Nikaidou 192

Harunobu Nikaidou

Round 1
278 vote difference
Harunobu Nikaidou 192

Harunobu Nikaidou

Round 1
Lost by 278 votes
Akito Takagi 322

Akito Takagi

Group C
437
Issei Hyoudou 191

Issei Hyoudou

Round 1
128 vote difference
Issei Hyoudou 191

Issei Hyoudou

Round 1
Lost by 128 votes
Yoshitake Tanaka 323

Yoshitake Tanaka

Group D
502
Sorata Kanda 190

Sorata Kanda

Round 1
36 vote difference
Sorata Kanda 190

Sorata Kanda

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Rokurou "Rock, Japonski" Okajima 324

Rokurou "Rock, Japonski" Okajima

Group B
422
Eikichi Onizuka 189

Eikichi Onizuka

Round 1
202 vote difference
Eikichi Onizuka 189

Eikichi Onizuka

Round 1
Lost by 202 votes
Haruhiro 325

Haruhiro

Group B
337
Jin 188

Jin

Round 1
369 vote difference
Jin 188

Jin

Round 1
Lost by 369 votes
Toshiyuki Karasawa 326

Toshiyuki Karasawa

Group D
331
Nyanta 187

Nyanta

Round 1
307 vote difference
Nyanta 187

Nyanta

Round 1
Lost by 307 votes
Tadakuni 327

Tadakuni

Group C
382
Ichigo Kurosaki 186

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 1
215 vote difference
Ichigo Kurosaki 186

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 1
Lost by 215 votes
Roman Yamashina 328

Roman Yamashina

Group A
345
Kotaro Katsura 185

Kotaro Katsura

Round 1
353 vote difference
Kotaro Katsura 185

Kotaro Katsura

Round 1
Lost by 353 votes
Takasaki-sensei 329

Takasaki-sensei

Group A
385
Nishikata 184

Nishikata

Round 1
308 vote difference
Nishikata 184

Nishikata

Round 1
Lost by 308 votes
Toyohisa Shimazu 330

Toyohisa Shimazu

Group C
271
Shinpachi Shimura 183

Shinpachi Shimura

Round 1
362 vote difference
Shinpachi Shimura 183

Shinpachi Shimura

Round 1
Lost by 362 votes
Tetsuo Shima 331

Tetsuo Shima

Group D
435
Cinnabar 182

Cinnabar

Round 1
155 vote difference
Cinnabar 182

Cinnabar

Round 1
Lost by 155 votes
Itona Horibe 332

Itona Horibe

Group B
426
Soul Evans 181

Soul Evans

Round 1
176 vote difference
Soul Evans 181

Soul Evans

Round 1
Lost by 176 votes
Kyoya Ootori 333

Kyoya Ootori

Group B
416
Touma Kamijou 180

Touma Kamijou

Round 1
265 vote difference
Touma Kamijou 180

Touma Kamijou

Round 1
Lost by 265 votes
Kaiji Itou 334

Kaiji Itou

Group D
340
Takiya Makoto 179

Takiya Makoto

Round 1
388 vote difference
Takiya Makoto 179

Takiya Makoto

Round 1
Lost by 388 votes
Yuu Narukami 335

Yuu Narukami

Group C
450
Teto 178

Teto

Round 1
157 vote difference
Teto 178

Teto

Round 1
Lost by 157 votes
Yakumo Yuurakutei 336

Yakumo Yuurakutei

Group A
410
Ashiya Shirou 177

Ashiya Shirou

Round 1
420 vote difference
Ashiya Shirou 177

Ashiya Shirou

Round 1
Lost by 420 votes
Daikichi Kawachi 337

Daikichi Kawachi

Group A
269
Ginko 176

Ginko

Round 1
493 vote difference
Ginko 176

Ginko

Round 1
Lost by 493 votes
The Skull Knight 338

The Skull Knight

Group C
310
Hijikata Toushirou 175

Hijikata Toushirou

Round 1
302 vote difference
Hijikata Toushirou 175

Hijikata Toushirou

Round 1
Lost by 302 votes
Koutarou Amon 339

Koutarou Amon

Group D
364
Elias Ainsworth 174

Elias Ainsworth

Round 1
320 vote difference
Elias Ainsworth 174

Elias Ainsworth

Round 1
Lost by 320 votes
Principal Shinonome 340

Principal Shinonome

Group B
413
Portgas D. Ace 173

Portgas D. Ace

Round 1
305 vote difference
Portgas D. Ace 173

Portgas D. Ace

Round 1
Lost by 305 votes
Yuri "Yurio" Plisetsky 341

Yuri "Yurio" Plisetsky

Group B
523
Rin Okumura 172

Rin Okumura

Round 1
121 vote difference
Rin Okumura 172

Rin Okumura

Round 1
Lost by 121 votes
Kaname Ougi 342

Kaname Ougi

Group D
404
Yuzuru Otonashi 171

Yuzuru Otonashi

Round 1
350 vote difference
Yuzuru Otonashi 171

Yuzuru Otonashi

Round 1
Lost by 350 votes
Kuboyasu Aren 343

Kuboyasu Aren

Group C
376
Shichika Yasuri 170

Shichika Yasuri

Round 1
247 vote difference
Shichika Yasuri 170

Shichika Yasuri

Round 1
Lost by 247 votes
Jin Mitaka 344

Jin Mitaka

Group A
451
Shougo Makishima 169

Shougo Makishima

Round 1
392 vote difference
Shougo Makishima 169

Shougo Makishima

Round 1
Lost by 392 votes
Nine 345

Nine

Group A
417
Tanaka 168

Tanaka

Round 1
190 vote difference
Tanaka 168

Tanaka

Round 1
Lost by 190 votes
Angelo Lagusa 346

Angelo Lagusa

Group C
327
T.K. 167

T.K.

Round 1
286 vote difference
T.K. 167

T.K.

Round 1
Lost by 286 votes
Mochizou Ooji 347

Mochizou Ooji

Group D
314
Satoru Fujinuma 166

Satoru Fujinuma

Round 1
377 vote difference
Satoru Fujinuma 166

Satoru Fujinuma

Round 1
Lost by 377 votes
Czesław "Czes" Meyer 348

Czesław "Czes" Meyer

Group B
317
"Love Master" Shinichi Katori 165

"Love Master" Shinichi Katori

Round 1
338 vote difference
"Love Master" Shinichi Katori 165

"Love Master" Shinichi Katori

Round 1
Lost by 338 votes
Ebisu 349

Ebisu

Group B
436
Kazuomi Ooga 164

Kazuomi Ooga

Round 1
213 vote difference
Kazuomi Ooga 164

Kazuomi Ooga

Round 1
Lost by 213 votes
Haida 350

Haida

Group D
301
Claudia Hodgins 163

Claudia Hodgins

Round 1
495 vote difference
Claudia Hodgins 163

Claudia Hodgins

Round 1
Lost by 495 votes
Touji Suzuhara 351

Touji Suzuhara

Group C
441
Ken Kaneki 162

Ken Kaneki

Round 1
230 vote difference
Ken Kaneki 162

Ken Kaneki

Round 1
Lost by 230 votes
Seita 352

Seita

Group A
359
Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba 161

Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba

Round 1
440 vote difference
Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba 161

Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba

Round 1
Lost by 440 votes
Seishuu Handa 353

Seishuu Handa

Group A
590
Kaonashi "No Face" 160

Kaonashi "No Face"

Round 1
123 vote difference
Kaonashi "No Face" 160

Kaonashi "No Face"

Round 1
Lost by 123 votes
Sukeroku Yuurakutei 354

Sukeroku Yuurakutei

Group C
364
Leonardo Watch 159

Leonardo Watch

Round 1
219 vote difference
Leonardo Watch 159

Leonardo Watch

Round 1
Lost by 219 votes
Usui Takumi 355

Usui Takumi

Group D
515
Zorome 158

Zorome

Round 1
86 vote difference
Zorome 158

Zorome

Round 1
Lost by 86 votes
Taichi Yaegashi 356

Taichi Yaegashi

Group B
493
Tsumugu Kinagase 157

Tsumugu Kinagase

Round 1
240 vote difference
Tsumugu Kinagase 157

Tsumugu Kinagase

Round 1
Lost by 240 votes
Nicholas D. Wolfwood 357

Nicholas D. Wolfwood

Group B
433
Tomohiro Nagatsuka 156

Tomohiro Nagatsuka

Round 1
143 vote difference
Tomohiro Nagatsuka 156

Tomohiro Nagatsuka

Round 1
Lost by 143 votes
Steven A. Starphase 358

Steven A. Starphase

Group D
324
Takashi Hayashida 155

Takashi Hayashida

Round 1
289 vote difference
Takashi Hayashida 155

Takashi Hayashida

Round 1
Lost by 289 votes
Nozomu "Zetsubou-sensei" Itoshiki 359

Nozomu "Zetsubou-sensei" Itoshiki

Group C
388
Lordgenome 154

Lordgenome

Round 1
236 vote difference
Lordgenome 154

Lordgenome

Round 1
Lost by 236 votes
Masami Kondou 360

Masami Kondou

Group A
363
Sanji 153

Sanji

Round 1
383 vote difference
Sanji 153

Sanji

Round 1
Lost by 383 votes
Yuuji Kazami 361

Yuuji Kazami

Group A
385
Kaworu Nagisa 152

Kaworu Nagisa

Round 1
359 vote difference
Kaworu Nagisa 152

Kaworu Nagisa

Round 1
Lost by 359 votes
Yotarou 362

Yotarou

Group C
306
Vash the Stampede 151

Vash the Stampede

Round 1
312 vote difference
Vash the Stampede 151

Vash the Stampede

Round 1
Lost by 312 votes
Makoto Naegi 363

Makoto Naegi

Group D
319
Aldini Takumi 150

Aldini Takumi

Round 1
392 vote difference
Aldini Takumi 150

Aldini Takumi

Round 1
Lost by 392 votes
Kaoru Hitachiin 364

Kaoru Hitachiin

Group B
356
Haku 149

Haku

Round 1
327 vote difference
Haku 149

Haku

Round 1
Lost by 327 votes
Tainaka Satoshi 365

Tainaka Satoshi

Group B
432
Kisuke Urahara 148

Kisuke Urahara

Round 1
226 vote difference
Kisuke Urahara 148

Kisuke Urahara

Round 1
Lost by 226 votes
Afro Samurai 366

Afro Samurai

Group D
392
Trafalgar Law 147

Trafalgar Law

Round 1
162 vote difference
Trafalgar Law 147

Trafalgar Law

Round 1
Lost by 162 votes
Hiroto Suwa 367

Hiroto Suwa

Group C
328
Firo Prochainezo 146

Firo Prochainezo

Round 1
258 vote difference
Firo Prochainezo 146

Firo Prochainezo

Round 1
Lost by 258 votes
Ryouta Kise 368

Ryouta Kise

Group A
358
Kanie Seiya 145

Kanie Seiya

Round 1
409 vote difference
Kanie Seiya 145

Kanie Seiya

Round 1
Lost by 409 votes
Nagito Komaeda 369

Nagito Komaeda

Group A
592
Diamond 144

Diamond

Round 1
177 vote difference
Diamond 144

Diamond

Round 1
Lost by 177 votes
Hajime Tsunashi 370

Hajime Tsunashi

Group C
293
Tooru Oikawa 143

Tooru Oikawa

Round 1
373 vote difference
Tooru Oikawa 143

Tooru Oikawa

Round 1
Lost by 373 votes
Yukio Okumura 371

Yukio Okumura

Group D
361
Akira Hayama 142

Akira Hayama

Round 1
319 vote difference
Akira Hayama 142

Akira Hayama

Round 1
Lost by 319 votes
Hikaru Hitachiin 372

Hikaru Hitachiin

Group B
375
Sakamoto 141

Sakamoto

Round 1
348 vote difference
Sakamoto 141

Sakamoto

Round 1
Lost by 348 votes
Climb 373

Climb

Group B
345
Death the Kid 140

Death the Kid

Round 1
366 vote difference
Death the Kid 140

Death the Kid

Round 1
Lost by 366 votes
Nanashi 374

Nanashi

Group D
384
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 139

Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi

Round 1
326 vote difference
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 139

Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi

Round 1
Lost by 326 votes
Moffle 375

Moffle

Group C
296
Sakamoto 138

Sakamoto

Round 1
442 vote difference
Sakamoto 138

Sakamoto

Round 1
Lost by 442 votes
Kumatetsu 376

Kumatetsu

Group A
255
Tadaomi Karasuma 137

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 1
617 vote difference
Tadaomi Karasuma 137

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 1
Lost by 617 votes
Moritaka Mashiro 377

Moritaka Mashiro

Group A
341
Akira Fudou 136

Akira Fudou

Round 1
461 vote difference
Akira Fudou 136

Akira Fudou

Round 1
Lost by 461 votes
Natsume Takashi 378

Natsume Takashi

Group C
267
Mugen 135

Mugen

Round 1
507 vote difference
Mugen 135

Mugen

Round 1
Lost by 507 votes
Porco Rosso 379

Porco Rosso

Group D
212
Howl 134

Howl

Round 1
464 vote difference
Howl 134

Howl

Round 1
Lost by 464 votes
Hak Son 380

Hak Son

Group B
322
Shinichi Izumi 133

Shinichi Izumi

Round 1
417 vote difference
Shinichi Izumi 133

Shinichi Izumi

Round 1
Lost by 417 votes
Subaru Uchimaki 381

Subaru Uchimaki

Group B
285
Yuu Nishinoya 132

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 1
604 vote difference
Yuu Nishinoya 132

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 1
Lost by 604 votes
Mizuki Akabayashi 382

Mizuki Akabayashi

Group D
334
Alucard 131

Alucard

Round 1
466 vote difference
Alucard 131

Alucard

Round 1
Lost by 466 votes
Favaro Leone 383

Favaro Leone

Group C
354
Yukine 130

Yukine

Round 1
395 vote difference
Yukine 130

Yukine

Round 1
Lost by 395 votes
Shirokuma "Polar Bear" 384

Shirokuma "Polar Bear"

Group A
375
Shizuo Heiwajima 129

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 1
578 vote difference
Shizuo Heiwajima 129

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 1
Lost by 578 votes
Seitarou "Master" Higuchi 385

Seitarou "Master" Higuchi

Group A
333
Gohan 128

Gohan

Round 1
727 vote difference
Gohan 128

Gohan

Round 1
Lost by 727 votes
Siegfried Kircheis 386

Siegfried Kircheis

Group C
347
Zoro Roronoa 127

Zoro Roronoa

Round 1
438 vote difference
Zoro Roronoa 127

Zoro Roronoa

Round 1
Lost by 438 votes
Byakuya Togami 387

Byakuya Togami

Group D
302
Yusuke Urameshi 126

Yusuke Urameshi

Round 1
521 vote difference
Yusuke Urameshi 126

Yusuke Urameshi

Round 1
Lost by 521 votes
William Macbeth 388

William Macbeth

Group B
377
Tanya Degurechaff 125

Tanya Degurechaff

Round 1
437 vote difference
Tanya Degurechaff 125

Tanya Degurechaff

Round 1
Lost by 437 votes
Miles Edgeworth 389

Miles Edgeworth

Group B
317
Izaya Orihara 124

Izaya Orihara

Round 1
464 vote difference
Izaya Orihara 124

Izaya Orihara

Round 1
Lost by 464 votes
Gin 390

Gin

Group D
317
Shiroe 123

Shiroe

Round 1
394 vote difference
Shiroe 123

Shiroe

Round 1
Lost by 394 votes
Mikiya Kokutou 391

Mikiya Kokutou

Group C
357
Demiurge 122

Demiurge

Round 1
288 vote difference
Demiurge 122

Demiurge

Round 1
Lost by 288 votes
Akihisa Yoshii 392

Akihisa Yoshii

Group A
282
Kei Tsukishima 121

Kei Tsukishima

Round 1
551 vote difference
Kei Tsukishima 121

Kei Tsukishima

Round 1
Lost by 551 votes
Tanukichi Okuma 393

Tanukichi Okuma

Group A
329
Togashi "Dark Flame Master" Yuuta 120

Togashi "Dark Flame Master" Yuuta

Round 1
481 vote difference
Togashi "Dark Flame Master" Yuuta 120

Togashi "Dark Flame Master" Yuuta

Round 1
Lost by 481 votes
Touya Kinomoto 394

Touya Kinomoto

Group C
264
Vanir 119

Vanir

Round 1
524 vote difference
Vanir 119

Vanir

Round 1
Lost by 524 votes
Ozu 395

Ozu

Group D
229
Nozaki Umetarou 118

Nozaki Umetarou

Round 1
541 vote difference
Nozaki Umetarou 118

Nozaki Umetarou

Round 1
Lost by 541 votes
Twelve 396

Twelve

Group B
270
Isshiki Satoshi 117

Isshiki Satoshi

Round 1
613 vote difference
Isshiki Satoshi 117

Isshiki Satoshi

Round 1
Lost by 613 votes
Shoutarou Kaneda 397

Shoutarou Kaneda

Group B
385
Accelerator 116

Accelerator

Round 1
409 vote difference
Accelerator 116

Accelerator

Round 1
Lost by 409 votes
Shaoran Li 398

Shaoran Li

Group D
280
Seto Kaiba 115

Seto Kaiba

Round 1
574 vote difference
Seto Kaiba 115

Seto Kaiba

Round 1
Lost by 574 votes
Tiramie 399

Tiramie

Group C
449
Hiro 114

Hiro

Round 1
343 vote difference
Hiro 114

Hiro

Round 1
Lost by 343 votes
Hermes 400

Hermes

Group A
433
Krillin 113

Krillin

Round 1
405 vote difference
Krillin 113

Krillin

Round 1
Lost by 405 votes
Serpico 401

Serpico

Group A
335
Saika Totsuka 112

Saika Totsuka

Round 1
589 vote difference
Saika Totsuka 112

Saika Totsuka

Round 1
Lost by 589 votes
Char Aznable 402

Char Aznable

Group C
266
Shouyou Hinata 111

Shouyou Hinata

Round 1
448 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 111

Shouyou Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 448 votes
Jirou Horikoshi 403

Jirou Horikoshi

Group D
277
Monkey D. Luffy 110

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
497 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 110

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
Lost by 497 votes
Rundellhous Kode 404

Rundellhous Kode

Group B
366
Reinhard van Astrea 109

Reinhard van Astrea

Round 1
432 vote difference
Reinhard van Astrea 109

Reinhard van Astrea

Round 1
Lost by 432 votes
Emonzaemon Souda 405

Emonzaemon Souda

Group B
291
Kittan Bachika 108

Kittan Bachika

Round 1
503 vote difference
Kittan Bachika 108

Kittan Bachika

Round 1
Lost by 503 votes
Yuugo Hachiken 406

Yuugo Hachiken

Group D
287
Kusuo Saiki 107

Kusuo Saiki

Round 1
459 vote difference
Kusuo Saiki 107

Kusuo Saiki

Round 1
Lost by 459 votes
Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 407

Kiyotaka Ayanokouji

Group C
445
Kazuto Kirigaya 106

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 1
203 vote difference
Kazuto Kirigaya 106

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 1
Lost by 203 votes
ΑΩ Nova 408

ΑΩ Nova

Group A
315
Wilhem van Astrea 105

Wilhem van Astrea

Round 1
634 vote difference
Wilhem van Astrea 105

Wilhem van Astrea

Round 1
Lost by 634 votes
Makoto Sakurai 409

Makoto Sakurai

Group A
340
Arata Kaizaki 104

Arata Kaizaki

Round 1
496 vote difference
Arata Kaizaki 104

Arata Kaizaki

Round 1
Lost by 496 votes
Oda Nobunaga 410

Oda Nobunaga

Group C
315
Phosphophyllite "Phos" 103

Phosphophyllite "Phos"

Round 1
439 vote difference
Phosphophyllite "Phos" 103

Phosphophyllite "Phos"

Round 1
Lost by 439 votes
Meow 411

Meow

Group D
335
Akio Furukawa 102

Akio Furukawa

Round 1
359 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 102

Akio Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 359 votes
Nero Vanetti 412

Nero Vanetti

Group B
228
Ban 101

Ban

Round 1
586 vote difference
Ban 101

Ban

Round 1
Lost by 586 votes
Naoyuki Okazaki 413

Naoyuki Okazaki

Group B
323
Uzu Sanageyama 100

Uzu Sanageyama

Round 1
621 vote difference
Uzu Sanageyama 100

Uzu Sanageyama

Round 1
Lost by 621 votes
Daisuke Aramaki 414

Daisuke Aramaki

Group D
273
Tobio Kageyama 99

Tobio Kageyama

Round 1
519 vote difference
Tobio Kageyama 99

Tobio Kageyama

Round 1
Lost by 519 votes
Takashi Morinozuka 415

Takashi Morinozuka

Group C
359
Oshino Ougi 98

Oshino Ougi

Round 1
428 vote difference
Oshino Ougi 98

Oshino Ougi

Round 1
Lost by 428 votes
QT 416

QT

Group A
269
Viral 97

Viral

Round 1
799 vote difference
Viral 97

Viral

Round 1
Lost by 799 votes
Togusa 417

Togusa

Group A
391
Suzaku Kururugi 96

Suzaku Kururugi

Round 1
548 vote difference
Suzaku Kururugi 96

Suzaku Kururugi

Round 1
Lost by 548 votes
Mikazuki "Mika" Augus 418

Mikazuki "Mika" Augus

Group C
289
Yuusaku Kitamura 95

Yuusaku Kitamura

Round 1
472 vote difference
Yuusaku Kitamura 95

Yuusaku Kitamura

Round 1
Lost by 472 votes
Chuuya Nakahara 419

Chuuya Nakahara

Group D
280
Kousei Arima 94

Kousei Arima

Round 1
626 vote difference
Kousei Arima 94

Kousei Arima

Round 1
Lost by 626 votes
Wolfgang Grimmer 420

Wolfgang Grimmer

Group B
278
Aikurou Mikisugi 93

Aikurou Mikisugi

Round 1
714 vote difference
Aikurou Mikisugi 93

Aikurou Mikisugi

Round 1
Lost by 714 votes
Hans Humpty 421

Hans Humpty

Group B
269
Nanachi 92

Nanachi

Round 1
642 vote difference
Nanachi 92

Nanachi

Round 1
Lost by 642 votes
Luck Gandor 422

Luck Gandor

Group D
344
Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi 91

Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi

Round 1
316 vote difference
Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi 91

Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi

Round 1
Lost by 316 votes
Tada Banri 423

Tada Banri

Group C
247
Kurokiba Ryou 90

Kurokiba Ryou

Round 1
496 vote difference
Kurokiba Ryou 90

Kurokiba Ryou

Round 1
Lost by 496 votes
Chihiro Fujisaki 424

Chihiro Fujisaki

Group A
331
Ryuk 89

Ryuk

Round 1
721 vote difference
Ryuk 89

Ryuk

Round 1
Lost by 721 votes
Dick Gumshoe 425

Dick Gumshoe

Group A
243
Guts 88

Guts

Round 1
788 vote difference
Guts 88

Guts

Round 1
Lost by 788 votes
Souji "Tail Red" Mitsuka 426

Souji "Tail Red" Mitsuka

Group C
234
Tomoya Okazaki 87

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
530 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 87

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 530 votes
Obi 427

Obi

Group D
368
Gorou 86

Gorou

Round 1
520 vote difference
Gorou 86

Gorou

Round 1
Lost by 520 votes
Sentarou "Sen" Kawabuchi 428

Sentarou "Sen" Kawabuchi

Group B
266
Son Goku 85

Son Goku

Round 1
637 vote difference
Son Goku 85

Son Goku

Round 1
Lost by 637 votes
Sanosuke Sagara 429

Sanosuke Sagara

Group B
226
Sadao Maou 84

Sadao Maou

Round 1
707 vote difference
Sadao Maou 84

Sadao Maou

Round 1
Lost by 707 votes
Allen Walker 430

Allen Walker

Group D
231
Houtarou Oreki 83

Houtarou Oreki

Round 1
659 vote difference
Houtarou Oreki 83

Houtarou Oreki

Round 1
Lost by 659 votes
Jean-Jacques "JJ" Leroy 431

Jean-Jacques "JJ" Leroy

Group C
166
Jean Kirstein 82

Jean Kirstein

Round 1
849 vote difference
Jean Kirstein 82

Jean Kirstein

Round 1
Lost by 849 votes
Ciel Phantomhive 432

Ciel Phantomhive

Group A
288
Piccolo 81

Piccolo

Round 1
689 vote difference
Piccolo 81

Piccolo

Round 1
Lost by 689 votes
Manabu "Demon" Sakuma 433

Manabu "Demon" Sakuma

Group A
296
Speed-o'-Sound Sonic 80

Speed-o'-Sound Sonic

Round 1
853 vote difference
Speed-o'-Sound Sonic 80

Speed-o'-Sound Sonic

Round 1
Lost by 853 votes
Takatoshi Tsuda 434

Takatoshi Tsuda

Group C
281
Gaara 79

Gaara

Round 1
546 vote difference
Gaara 79

Gaara

Round 1
Lost by 546 votes
Houou Maniwa 435

Houou Maniwa

Group D
193
Shinya Kougami 78

Shinya Kougami

Round 1
736 vote difference
Shinya Kougami 78

Shinya Kougami

Round 1
Lost by 736 votes
Haruka Nanase 436

Haruka Nanase

Group B
362
Felix "Ferris" Argyle 77

Felix "Ferris" Argyle

Round 1
589 vote difference
Felix "Ferris" Argyle 77

Felix "Ferris" Argyle

Round 1
Lost by 589 votes
Kenji Kazama 437

Kenji Kazama

Group B
290
Decim 76

Decim

Round 1
521 vote difference
Decim 76

Decim

Round 1
Lost by 521 votes
Tatsumi Oga 438

Tatsumi Oga

Group D
274
Itsuki Koizumi 75

Itsuki Koizumi

Round 1
402 vote difference
Itsuki Koizumi 75

Itsuki Koizumi

Round 1
Lost by 402 votes
Freddie 439

Freddie

Group C
208
Rei Kiriyama 74

Rei Kiriyama

Round 1
634 vote difference
Rei Kiriyama 74

Rei Kiriyama

Round 1
Lost by 634 votes
Orga Itsuka 440

Orga Itsuka

Group A
422
Itachi Uchiha 73

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
503 vote difference
Itachi Uchiha 73

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 503 votes
Penguin 441

Penguin

Group A
350
Akabane Karma 72

Akabane Karma

Round 1
617 vote difference
Akabane Karma 72

Akabane Karma

Round 1
Lost by 617 votes
Ryuuichi "Dragon" Kazama 442

Ryuuichi "Dragon" Kazama

Group C
304
Ainz ooal Gown 71

Ainz ooal Gown

Round 1
546 vote difference
Ainz ooal Gown 71

Ainz ooal Gown

Round 1
Lost by 546 votes
Mahiro Fuwa 443

Mahiro Fuwa

Group D
155
Kraft Lawrence 70

Kraft Lawrence

Round 1
808 vote difference
Kraft Lawrence 70

Kraft Lawrence

Round 1
Lost by 808 votes
Shouta Kazehaya 444

Shouta Kazehaya

Group B
277
Leorio Paladiknight 69

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 1
651 vote difference
Leorio Paladiknight 69

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 1
Lost by 651 votes
Nicolas Brown 445

Nicolas Brown

Group B
273
Nagisa Shiota 68

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
770 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 68

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
Lost by 770 votes
Hajime Saitou 446

Hajime Saitou

Group D
265
Shikamaru Nara 67

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
620 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 67

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
Lost by 620 votes
Tomoya Aki 447

Tomoya Aki

Group C
305
Fafnir 66

Fafnir

Round 1
574 vote difference
Fafnir 66

Fafnir

Round 1
Lost by 574 votes
Hakuryuu Ren 448

Hakuryuu Ren

Group A
275
Vegeta 65

Vegeta

Round 1
896 vote difference
Vegeta 65

Vegeta

Round 1
Lost by 896 votes
Ichirou Inuyashiki 449

Ichirou Inuyashiki

Group A
400
Armin Arlert 64

Armin Arlert

Round 1
820 vote difference
Armin Arlert 64

Armin Arlert

Round 1
Lost by 820 votes
Hikari Sakishima 450

Hikari Sakishima

Group C
293
Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara 63

Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara

Round 1
675 vote difference
Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara 63

Ruka "Rukako" Urushibara

Round 1
Lost by 675 votes
Kouichi Zenigata 451

Kouichi Zenigata

Group D
195
Jet Black 62

Jet Black

Round 1
803 vote difference
Jet Black 62

Jet Black

Round 1
Lost by 803 votes
Heinrich Lunge 452

Heinrich Lunge

Group B
254
Yato 61

Yato

Round 1
870 vote difference
Yato 61

Yato

Round 1
Lost by 870 votes
Toranosuke "Miyamu" Miyamura 453

Toranosuke "Miyamu" Miyamura

Group B
241
Gintoki Sakata 60

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
717 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 60

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
Lost by 717 votes
Yuuji Sakamoto 454

Yuuji Sakamoto

Group D
219
Itaru "Daru" Hashida 59

Itaru "Daru" Hashida

Round 1
831 vote difference
Itaru "Daru" Hashida 59

Itaru "Daru" Hashida

Round 1
Lost by 831 votes
Frank 455

Frank

Group C
157
Ira Gamagoori 58

Ira Gamagoori

Round 1
843 vote difference
Ira Gamagoori 58

Ira Gamagoori

Round 1
Lost by 843 votes
Tachibana Makoto 456

Tachibana Makoto

Group A
279
Senketsu "Kamui" 57

Senketsu "Kamui"

Round 1
915 vote difference
Senketsu "Kamui" 57

Senketsu "Kamui"

Round 1
Lost by 915 votes
Shinnosuke "Shin-chan" Nohara 457

Shinnosuke "Shin-chan" Nohara

Group A
224
Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki 56

Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki

Round 1
974 vote difference
Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki 56

Deishuu "Suzuki" Kaiki

Round 1
Lost by 974 votes
Senpai 458

Senpai

Group C
183
Kurapika 55

Kurapika

Round 1
773 vote difference
Kurapika 55

Kurapika

Round 1
Lost by 773 votes
Marco Pagot 459

Marco Pagot

Group D
113
James 54

James

Round 1
971 vote difference
James 54

James

Round 1
Lost by 971 votes
Akihiro Altland 460

Akihiro Altland

Group B
238
Shirou Emiya 53

Shirou Emiya

Round 1
754 vote difference
Shirou Emiya 53

Shirou Emiya

Round 1
Lost by 754 votes
Oskar von Reuenthal 461

Oskar von Reuenthal

Group B
264
Reg 52

Reg

Round 1
737 vote difference
Reg 52

Reg

Round 1
Lost by 737 votes
Satou 462

Satou

Group D
280
"Dimple" Ekubo 51

"Dimple" Ekubo

Round 1
702 vote difference
"Dimple" Ekubo 51

"Dimple" Ekubo

Round 1
Lost by 702 votes
Zenji Banba 463

Zenji Banba

Group C
152
Hatake Kakashi 50

Hatake Kakashi

Round 1
857 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 50

Hatake Kakashi

Round 1
Lost by 857 votes
Chiaki Mamiya 464

Chiaki Mamiya

Group A
262
Gon Freecss 49

Gon Freecss

Round 1
918 vote difference
Gon Freecss 49

Gon Freecss

Round 1
Lost by 918 votes
Jigen Daisuke 465

Jigen Daisuke

Group A
348
Subaru Natsuki 48

Subaru Natsuki

Round 1
857 vote difference
Subaru Natsuki 48

Subaru Natsuki

Round 1
Lost by 857 votes
Kaisar "Hammer Head" Lidfard 466

Kaisar "Hammer Head" Lidfard

Group C
204
Ritsu Kageyama 47

Ritsu Kageyama

Round 1
881 vote difference
Ritsu Kageyama 47

Ritsu Kageyama

Round 1
Lost by 881 votes
Arslan 467

Arslan

Group D
260
Eren Yeager 46

Eren Yeager

Round 1
837 vote difference
Eren Yeager 46

Eren Yeager

Round 1
Lost by 837 votes
Kenjirou Shibazaki 468

Kenjirou Shibazaki

Group B
230
Dio Brando 45

Dio Brando

Round 1
898 vote difference
Dio Brando 45

Dio Brando

Round 1
Lost by 898 votes
Wolfgang Mittermeyer 469

Wolfgang Mittermeyer

Group B
260
Yukihira Souma 44

Yukihira Souma

Round 1
717 vote difference
Yukihira Souma 44

Yukihira Souma

Round 1
Lost by 717 votes
Keiichi Maebara 470

Keiichi Maebara

Group D
221
Hachiman Hikigaya 43

Hachiman Hikigaya

Round 1
824 vote difference
Hachiman Hikigaya 43

Hachiman Hikigaya

Round 1
Lost by 824 votes
Hao Asakura 471

Hao Asakura

Group C
170
Light Yagami 42

Light Yagami

Round 1
892 vote difference
Light Yagami 42

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 892 votes
Fango 472

Fango

Group A
278
Gilgamesh 41

Gilgamesh

Round 1
964 vote difference
Gilgamesh 41

Gilgamesh

Round 1
Lost by 964 votes
Mello 473

Mello

Group A
160
Brock 40

Brock

Round 1
1205 vote difference
Brock 40

Brock

Round 1
Lost by 1205 votes
Joe Yabuki 474

Joe Yabuki

Group C
219
Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar 39

Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar

Round 1
671 vote difference
Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar 39

Jonathan "JoJo" Joestar

Round 1
Lost by 671 votes
Tsuguhito Yuta 475

Tsuguhito Yuta

Group D
182
Kiritsugu Emiya 38

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
911 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 38

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
Lost by 911 votes
Ryuu Sanada 476

Ryuu Sanada

Group B
218
Hisoka Morow 37

Hisoka Morow

Round 1
812 vote difference
Hisoka Morow 37

Hisoka Morow

Round 1
Lost by 812 votes
Niino 477

Niino

Group B
249
Rock Lee 36

Rock Lee

Round 1
782 vote difference
Rock Lee 36

Rock Lee

Round 1
Lost by 782 votes
Jean Otus 478

Jean Otus

Group D
240
Musashi Gouda 35

Musashi Gouda

Round 1
744 vote difference
Musashi Gouda 35

Musashi Gouda

Round 1
Lost by 744 votes
Shinta Fukuda 479

Shinta Fukuda

Group C
239
Sora 34

Sora

Round 1
811 vote difference
Sora 34

Sora

Round 1
Lost by 811 votes
Gene Starwind 480

Gene Starwind

Group A
210
Robert E. O. Speedwagon 33

Robert E. O. Speedwagon

Round 1
1053 vote difference
Robert E. O. Speedwagon 33

Robert E. O. Speedwagon

Round 1
Lost by 1053 votes
Otabek Altin 481

Otabek Altin

Group A
165
Ryuuji Takasu 32

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
1270 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 32

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
Lost by 1270 votes
Shin-Ah 482

Shin-Ah

Group C
184
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 31

Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo

Round 1
950 vote difference
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 31

Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo

Round 1
Lost by 950 votes
Kaoru Nishimi 483

Kaoru Nishimi

Group D
206
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
914 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 30

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
Lost by 914 votes
Buddha 484

Buddha

Group B
307
Shinji Ikari 29

Shinji Ikari

Round 1
714 vote difference
Shinji Ikari 29

Shinji Ikari

Round 1
Lost by 714 votes
Johnny 485

Johnny

Group B
146
Oshino Meme 28

Oshino Meme

Round 1
988 vote difference
Oshino Meme 28

Oshino Meme

Round 1
Lost by 988 votes
Minoru Shiraishi 486

Minoru Shiraishi

Group D
188
Archer 27

Archer

Round 1
863 vote difference
Archer 27

Archer

Round 1
Lost by 863 votes
Kusuriuri 487

Kusuriuri

Group C
209
Taki Tachibana 26

Taki Tachibana

Round 1
785 vote difference
Taki Tachibana 26

Taki Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 785 votes
Panda 488

Panda

Group A
294
Kyon 25

Kyon

Round 1
840 vote difference
Kyon 25

Kyon

Round 1
Lost by 840 votes
Elfman Strauss 489

Elfman Strauss

Group A
255
Katsuki Bakugou 24

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
1115 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 24

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
Lost by 1115 votes
Worick Arcangelo 490

Worick Arcangelo

Group C
134
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 1
911 vote difference
Rider "Iskandar" 23

Rider "Iskandar"

Round 1
Lost by 911 votes
Ki-ja 491

Ki-ja

Group D
192
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 1
905 vote difference
Joseph "JoJo" Joestar 22

Joseph "JoJo" Joestar

Round 1
Lost by 905 votes
Kouhei Inuzuka 492

Kouhei Inuzuka

Group B
175
L Lawliet 21

L Lawliet

Round 1
1001 vote difference
L Lawliet 21

L Lawliet

Round 1
Lost by 1001 votes
Kenji Harima 493

Kenji Harima

Group B
203
Simon 20

Simon

Round 1
986 vote difference
Simon 20

Simon

Round 1
Lost by 986 votes
Doraemon 494

Doraemon

Group D
205
Shouya Ishida 19

Shouya Ishida

Round 1
918 vote difference
Shouya Ishida 19

Shouya Ishida

Round 1
Lost by 918 votes
Kotetsu T. Kaburagi 495

Kotetsu T. Kaburagi

Group C
173
Alex Louis Armstrong 18

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
1008 vote difference
Alex Louis Armstrong 18

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
Lost by 1008 votes
Rei Ryuugazaki 496

Rei Ryuugazaki

Group A
194
Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa 17

Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa

Round 1
1248 vote difference
Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa 17

Shouta "Eraserhead" Aizawa

Round 1
Lost by 1248 votes
Kou "Recruit" Ichinomiya 497

Kou "Recruit" Ichinomiya

Group A
221
Mumen Rider 16

Mumen Rider

Round 1
1182 vote difference
Mumen Rider 16

Mumen Rider

Round 1
Lost by 1182 votes
Nagisa Hazuki 498

Nagisa Hazuki

Group C
124
Maes Hughes 15

Maes Hughes

Round 1
1145 vote difference
Maes Hughes 15

Maes Hughes

Round 1
Lost by 1145 votes
Daryun 499

Daryun

Group D
192
Erwin Smith 14

Erwin Smith

Round 1
999 vote difference
Erwin Smith 14

Erwin Smith

Round 1
Lost by 999 votes
Mitsuhide Rouen 500

Mitsuhide Rouen

Group B
141
Levi 13

Levi

Round 1
1366 vote difference
Levi 13

Levi

Round 1
Lost by 1366 votes
Yoshiharu Hisomu 501

Yoshiharu Hisomu

Group B
272
Deku Midoriya 12

Deku Midoriya

Round 1
1043 vote difference
Deku Midoriya 12

Deku Midoriya

Round 1
Lost by 1043 votes
Rin Matsuoka 502

Rin Matsuoka

Group D
193
Genos 11

Genos

Round 1
1053 vote difference
Genos 11

Genos

Round 1
Lost by 1053 votes
Tsunayoshi Sawada 503

Tsunayoshi Sawada

Group C
126
Kamina 10

Kamina

Round 1
1003 vote difference
Kamina 10

Kamina

Round 1
Lost by 1003 votes
Dera "Tori" Mochimazzi 504

Dera "Tori" Mochimazzi

Group A
203
Shouto Todoroki 9

Shouto Todoroki

Round 1
1315 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 9

Shouto Todoroki

Round 1
Lost by 1315 votes
Kazuya Hiramaru 505

Kazuya Hiramaru

Group A
115
Alphonse Elric 8

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
1442 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 8

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
Lost by 1442 votes
Zeno 506

Zeno

Group C
157
Ling Yao 7

Ling Yao

Round 1
1011 vote difference
Ling Yao 7

Ling Yao

Round 1
Lost by 1011 votes
Slaine Troyard 507

Slaine Troyard

Group D
171
All Might 6

All Might

Round 1
1179 vote difference
All Might 6

All Might

Round 1
Lost by 1179 votes
Lavi 508

Lavi

Group B
147
Reigen Arataka 5

Reigen Arataka

Round 1
1242 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 5

Reigen Arataka

Round 1
Lost by 1242 votes
Shiage Hamazura 509

Shiage Hamazura

Group B
193
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 1
1437 vote difference
Edward Elric 4

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 1437 votes
Shinichi Mechazawa 510

Shinichi Mechazawa

Group D
328
Saitama 3

Saitama

Round 1
1173 vote difference
Saitama 3

Saitama

Round 1
Lost by 1173 votes
Yukio Tonegawa 511

Yukio Tonegawa

Group C
132
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 1
1336 vote difference
Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo 2

Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo

Round 1
Lost by 1336 votes
Setsuna F. Seiei 512

Setsuna F. Seiei

Group A
253
Satou Kazuma 1

Satou Kazuma

Round 1
1455 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 1

Satou Kazuma

Round 1
Lost by 1455 votes