Best JoJo protagonist

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Jolyne Cujoh 1

Jolyne Cujoh

Group A
26
Koichi Hirose 32

Koichi Hirose

Round 1
5 vote difference
Joseph Joestar 2

Joseph Joestar

Group C
62
Suzie Q 31

Suzie Q

Round 1
61 vote difference
Lisa Lisa 3

Lisa Lisa

Group D
28
Iggy 30

Iggy

Round 1
11 vote difference
Guido Mista 4

Guido Mista

Group B
38
Yukako Yamagishi 29

Yukako Yamagishi

Round 1
33 vote difference
Jotaro Kujo 5

Jotaro Kujo

Group B
36
Jean Pierre Polnareff 28

Jean Pierre Polnareff

Round 1
26 vote difference
Gyro Zeppeli 6

Gyro Zeppeli

Group D
24
Reimi Sugimoto 27

Reimi Sugimoto

Round 1
8 vote difference
Rudol von Stroheim 7

Rudol von Stroheim

Group C
38
Leone Abbacchio 26

Leone Abbacchio

Round 1
19 vote difference
Giorno Giovanna 8

Giorno Giovanna

Group A
41
Weather Report 25

Weather Report

Round 1
33 vote difference
Trish Una 9

Trish Una

Group A
31
Narciso Anasui 24

Narciso Anasui

Round 1
16 vote difference
Josuke Higashikata 10

Josuke Higashikata

Group C
52
Rai Mamezuku 23

Rai Mamezuku

Round 1
50 vote difference
Okuyasu Nijimura 11

Okuyasu Nijimura

Group D
22
Muhammad Avdol 22

Muhammad Avdol

Round 1
2 vote difference
Holy Kujo 12

Holy Kujo

Group B
16
Tonio Trussardi 21

Tonio Trussardi

Round 1
12 vote difference
Tonio Trussardi 21

Tonio Trussardi

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Caesar A. Zeppeli 13

Caesar A. Zeppeli

Group B
41
Emporio Alniño 20

Emporio Alniño

Round 1
36 vote difference
Narancia Ghirga 14

Narancia Ghirga

Group D
31
Pannacotta Fugo 19

Pannacotta Fugo

Round 1
21 vote difference
Johnny Joestar 15

Johnny Joestar

Group C
47
Tamami Kobayashi 18

Tamami Kobayashi

Round 1
42 vote difference
Ermes Costello 16

Ermes Costello

Group A
34
Shigekiyo Yangu 17

Shigekiyo Yangu

Round 1
24 vote difference
Shigekiyo Yangu 17

Shigekiyo Yangu

Group A
10
Ermes Costello 16

Ermes Costello

Round 1
24 vote difference
Ermes Costello 16

Ermes Costello

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Tamami Kobayashi 18

Tamami Kobayashi

Group C
5
Johnny Joestar 15

Johnny Joestar

Round 1
42 vote difference
Johnny Joestar 15

Johnny Joestar

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Pannacotta Fugo 19

Pannacotta Fugo

Group D
10
Narancia Ghirga 14

Narancia Ghirga

Round 1
21 vote difference
Narancia Ghirga 14

Narancia Ghirga

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Emporio Alniño 20

Emporio Alniño

Group B
5
Caesar A. Zeppeli 13

Caesar A. Zeppeli

Round 1
36 vote difference
Caesar A. Zeppeli 13

Caesar A. Zeppeli

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Tonio Trussardi 21

Tonio Trussardi

Group B
28
Holy Kujo 12

Holy Kujo

Round 1
12 vote difference
Muhammad Avdol 22

Muhammad Avdol

Group D
20
Okuyasu Nijimura 11

Okuyasu Nijimura

Round 1
2 vote difference
Okuyasu Nijimura 11

Okuyasu Nijimura

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Rai Mamezuku 23

Rai Mamezuku

Group C
2
Josuke Higashikata 10

Josuke Higashikata

Round 1
50 vote difference
Josuke Higashikata 10

Josuke Higashikata

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Narciso Anasui 24

Narciso Anasui

Group A
15
Trish Una 9

Trish Una

Round 1
16 vote difference
Trish Una 9

Trish Una

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Weather Report 25

Weather Report

Group A
8
Giorno Giovanna 8

Giorno Giovanna

Round 1
33 vote difference
Giorno Giovanna 8

Giorno Giovanna

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Leone Abbacchio 26

Leone Abbacchio

Group C
19
Rudol von Stroheim 7

Rudol von Stroheim

Round 1
19 vote difference
Rudol von Stroheim 7

Rudol von Stroheim

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Reimi Sugimoto 27

Reimi Sugimoto

Group D
16
Gyro Zeppeli 6

Gyro Zeppeli

Round 1
8 vote difference
Gyro Zeppeli 6

Gyro Zeppeli

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Jean Pierre Polnareff 28

Jean Pierre Polnareff

Group B
10
Jotaro Kujo 5

Jotaro Kujo

Round 1
26 vote difference
Jotaro Kujo 5

Jotaro Kujo

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Yukako Yamagishi 29

Yukako Yamagishi

Group B
5
Guido Mista 4

Guido Mista

Round 1
33 vote difference
Guido Mista 4

Guido Mista

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Iggy 30

Iggy

Group D
17
Lisa Lisa 3

Lisa Lisa

Round 1
11 vote difference
Lisa Lisa 3

Lisa Lisa

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Suzie Q 31

Suzie Q

Group C
1
Joseph Joestar 2

Joseph Joestar

Round 1
61 vote difference
Joseph Joestar 2

Joseph Joestar

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Koichi Hirose 32

Koichi Hirose

Group A
21
Jolyne Cujoh 1

Jolyne Cujoh

Round 1
5 vote difference
Jolyne Cujoh 1

Jolyne Cujoh

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes