Best One Piece character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Jinbei 1

Jinbei

Group A
7
Portgas D. Ace 32

Portgas D. Ace

Round 1
7 vote difference
Portgas D. Ace 32

Portgas D. Ace

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Sanji Vinsmoke 2

Sanji Vinsmoke

Group C
19
Monkey D. Luffy 15

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 2
7 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 15

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Kizaru 3

Kizaru

Group D
9
Smoker 30

Smoker

Round 1
5 vote difference
Smoker 30

Smoker

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Bartholomew Kuma 4

Bartholomew Kuma

Group B
2
Edward "Whitebeard" Newgate 29

Edward "Whitebeard" Newgate

Round 1
18 vote difference
Edward "Whitebeard" Newgate 29

Edward "Whitebeard" Newgate

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Zoro Roronoa 5

Zoro Roronoa

Group B
79
Monkey D. Luffy 15

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 5
0 vote difference
Donquixote Doflamingo 6

Donquixote Doflamingo

Group D
10
Sabo 27

Sabo

Round 1
4 vote difference
Sabo 27

Sabo

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Bon Clay 7

Bon Clay

Group C
8
Boa Hancock 26

Boa Hancock

Round 1
7 vote difference
Boa Hancock 26

Boa Hancock

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Bartolomeo 8

Bartolomeo

Group A
33
Kuzan (Aokiji) 25

Kuzan (Aokiji)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Portgas D. Ace 32

Portgas D. Ace

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Monkey D. Garp 9

Monkey D. Garp

Group A
28
Bartolomeo 8

Bartolomeo

Round 2
2 vote difference
Bartolomeo 8

Bartolomeo

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Nefertari Vivi 10

Nefertari Vivi

Group C
22
Admiral Fujitora 23

Admiral Fujitora

Round 1
2 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 15

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
Arlong 11

Arlong

Group D
7
Marshall D. "Blackbeard" Teach 22

Marshall D. "Blackbeard" Teach

Round 1
7 vote difference
Marshall D. "Blackbeard" Teach 22

Marshall D. "Blackbeard" Teach

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Crocodile 12

Crocodile

Group B
3
Shanks 21

Shanks

Round 1
16 vote difference
Shanks 21

Shanks

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Tony Tony Chopper 13

Tony Tony Chopper

Group B
10
Niko Robin 20

Niko Robin

Round 1
3 vote difference
Niko Robin 20

Niko Robin

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Enel 14

Enel

Group D
6
Trafalgar Law 19

Trafalgar Law

Round 1
12 vote difference
Trafalgar Law 19

Trafalgar Law

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Monkey D. Luffy 15

Monkey D. Luffy

Group C
68
Zoro Roronoa 5

Zoro Roronoa

Round 5
0 vote difference
Marco 16

Marco

Group A
6
Nami 17

Nami

Round 1
12 vote difference
Nami 17

Nami

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Nami 17

Nami

Group A
30
Portgas D. Ace 32

Portgas D. Ace

Round 2
10 vote difference
Portgas D. Ace 32

Portgas D. Ace

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Usopp 18

Usopp

Group C
5
Monkey D. Luffy 15

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
13 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 15

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Trafalgar Law 19

Trafalgar Law

Group D
42
Smoker 30

Smoker

Round 2
4 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 15

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 4
Lost by 12 votes
Niko Robin 20

Niko Robin

Group B
30
Tony Tony Chopper 13

Tony Tony Chopper

Round 1
3 vote difference
Zoro Roronoa 5

Zoro Roronoa

Round 3
Lost by 12 votes
Shanks 21

Shanks

Group B
26
Zoro Roronoa 5

Zoro Roronoa

Round 2
10 vote difference
Zoro Roronoa 5

Zoro Roronoa

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Marshall D. "Blackbeard" Teach 22

Marshall D. "Blackbeard" Teach

Group D
22
Sabo 27

Sabo

Round 2
0 vote difference
Trafalgar Law 19

Trafalgar Law

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Admiral Fujitora 23

Admiral Fujitora

Group C
10
Nefertari Vivi 10

Nefertari Vivi

Round 1
2 vote difference
Nefertari Vivi 10

Nefertari Vivi

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Money D. Dragon 24

Money D. Dragon

Group A
9
Monkey D. Garp 9

Monkey D. Garp

Round 1
4 vote difference
Monkey D. Garp 9

Monkey D. Garp

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Kuzan (Aokiji) 25

Kuzan (Aokiji)

Group A
10
Bartolomeo 8

Bartolomeo

Round 1
1 vote difference
Bartolomeo 8

Bartolomeo

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Boa Hancock 26

Boa Hancock

Group C
21
Nefertari Vivi 10

Nefertari Vivi

Round 2
2 vote difference
Nefertari Vivi 10

Nefertari Vivi

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Sabo 27

Sabo

Group D
18
Marshall D. "Blackbeard" Teach 22

Marshall D. "Blackbeard" Teach

Round 2
0 vote difference
Brook 28

Brook

Group B
3
Zoro Roronoa 5

Zoro Roronoa

Round 1
17 vote difference
Zoro Roronoa 5

Zoro Roronoa

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Edward "Whitebeard" Newgate 29

Edward "Whitebeard" Newgate

Group B
31
Niko Robin 20

Niko Robin

Round 2
3 vote difference
Niko Robin 20

Niko Robin

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Smoker 30

Smoker

Group D
16
Trafalgar Law 19

Trafalgar Law

Round 2
4 vote difference
Trafalgar Law 19

Trafalgar Law

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Silvers Rayleigh 31

Silvers Rayleigh

Group C
7
Sanji Vinsmoke 2

Sanji Vinsmoke

Round 1
9 vote difference
Sanji Vinsmoke 2

Sanji Vinsmoke

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Portgas D. Ace 32

Portgas D. Ace

Group A
51
Jinbei 1

Jinbei

Round 1
7 vote difference
Zoro Roronoa 5

Zoro Roronoa

Round 4
Lost by 18 votes