Best Main Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Kaoru Kamiya 0

Kaoru Kamiya

Group A
0 N/A
Sorey 0

Sorey

Group A
0 N/A
Izuku Midoriya 1

Izuku Midoriya

Group A
922
Holo 33

Holo

Round 4
15 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 8

Okabe Rintarou

Round 6
Lost by 95 votes
Saitama 2

Saitama

Group C
1128
Kurisu Makise 18

Kurisu Makise

Round 5
20 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 18

Kurisu Makise

Round 5
Lost by 20 votes
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Group D
1084
Koyomi Araragi 142

Koyomi Araragi

Round 5
19 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 4

Alphonse Elric

Group B
957
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 5
19 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 5
Lost by 19 votes
Megumin 5

Megumin

Group B
914
Spike Spiegel 53

Spike Spiegel

Round 5
14 vote difference
Spike Spiegel 53

Spike Spiegel

Round 5
Lost by 14 votes
L 6

L

Group D
776
Satou Kazuma 11

Satou Kazuma

Round 5
14 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 11

Satou Kazuma

Round 5
Lost by 14 votes
Aqua 7

Aqua

Group C
1071
Yukihira Souma 26

Yukihira Souma

Round 4
6 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 18

Kurisu Makise

Round 6
Lost by 112 votes
Okabe Rintarou 8

Okabe Rintarou

Group A
1035
Sora 25

Sora

Round 4
47 vote difference
Takasu Ryuuji 9

Takasu Ryuuji

Group A
606
Saber 41

Saber

Round 4
14 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 8

Okabe Rintarou

Round 5
Lost by 68 votes
Mikasa Ackerman 10

Mikasa Ackerman

Group C
838
Koro-sensei 23

Koro-sensei

Round 4
7 vote difference
Koro-sensei 23

Koro-sensei

Round 4
Lost by 7 votes
Satou Kazuma 11

Satou Kazuma

Group D
1037
L 6

L

Round 5
14 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 6
Lost by 50 votes
Shiro 12

Shiro

Group B
648
Spike Spiegel 53

Spike Spiegel

Round 3
38 vote difference
Spike Spiegel 53

Spike Spiegel

Round 3
Lost by 38 votes
Light Yagami 13

Light Yagami

Group B
943
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 4
3 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 4
Lost by 3 votes
Katsuki Bakugou 14

Katsuki Bakugou

Group D
419
Koyomi Araragi 142

Koyomi Araragi

Round 2
67 vote difference
Koyomi Araragi 142

Koyomi Araragi

Round 2
Lost by 67 votes
Naruto Uzumaki 15

Naruto Uzumaki

Group C
621
Vegeta 114

Vegeta

Round 2
15 vote difference
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 50

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 3
Lost by 19 votes
Mitsuha Miyamizu 16

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Group A
655
Matoi Ryuuko 17

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 4
2 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 1

Izuku Midoriya

Round 5
Lost by 30 votes
Matoi Ryuuko 17

Matoi Ryuuko

Group A
526
Mitsuha Miyamizu 16

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 4
2 vote difference
Mitsuha Miyamizu 16

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 4
Lost by 2 votes
Kurisu Makise 18

Kurisu Makise

Group C
1246
Saitama 2

Saitama

Round 5
20 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 19

Taiga Aisaka

Group D
416
Tsubasa Hanekawa 147

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 2
6 vote difference
Tsubasa Hanekawa 147

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Group B
945
Light Yagami 13

Light Yagami

Round 4
3 vote difference
Goku 21

Goku

Group B
532
Haruhi Suzumiya 44

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 3
16 vote difference
Haruhi Suzumiya 44

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 3
Lost by 16 votes
Eren Yeager 22

Eren Yeager

Group D
538
Hatake Kakashi 43

Hatake Kakashi

Round 3
33 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 43

Hatake Kakashi

Round 3
Lost by 33 votes
Koro-sensei 23

Koro-sensei

Group C
802
Mikasa Ackerman 10

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 4
7 vote difference
Aqua 7

Aqua

Round 5
Lost by 13 votes
Satsuki Kiryuuin 24

Satsuki Kiryuuin

Group A
404
Saber 41

Saber

Round 3
35 vote difference
Saber 41

Saber

Round 3
Lost by 35 votes
Sora 25

Sora

Group A
559
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 3
23 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 8

Okabe Rintarou

Round 4
Lost by 47 votes
Yukihira Souma 26

Yukihira Souma

Group C
754
Aqua 7

Aqua

Round 4
6 vote difference
Aqua 7

Aqua

Round 4
Lost by 6 votes
Yuuki Asuna 27

Yuuki Asuna

Group D
500
Erina Nakiri 38

Erina Nakiri

Round 3
37 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 38

Erina Nakiri

Round 3
Lost by 37 votes
Shouya Ishida 28

Shouya Ishida

Group B
580
Kanade Tachibana 37

Kanade Tachibana

Round 3
23 vote difference
Megumin 5

Megumin

Round 4
Lost by 38 votes
Natsuki Subaru 29

Natsuki Subaru

Group B
434
Hiyori Iki 100

Hiyori Iki

Round 2
66 vote difference
Hiyori Iki 100

Hiyori Iki

Round 2
Lost by 66 votes
Mako Mankanshoku 30

Mako Mankanshoku

Group D
468
Ichigo Kurosaki 99

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 2
49 vote difference
Nishimiya Shouko 35

Nishimiya Shouko

Round 3
Lost by 63 votes
Simon 31

Simon

Group C
626
Taki Tachibana 34

Taki Tachibana

Round 3
19 vote difference
Taki Tachibana 34

Taki Tachibana

Round 3
Lost by 19 votes
Akabane Karma 32

Akabane Karma

Group A
460
Holo 33

Holo

Round 3
28 vote difference
Holo 33

Holo

Round 3
Lost by 28 votes
Holo 33

Holo

Group A
519
Izuku Midoriya 1

Izuku Midoriya

Round 4
15 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 1

Izuku Midoriya

Round 4
Lost by 15 votes
Taki Tachibana 34

Taki Tachibana

Group C
740
Simon 31

Simon

Round 3
19 vote difference
Saitama 2

Saitama

Round 4
Lost by 53 votes
Nishimiya Shouko 35

Nishimiya Shouko

Group D
621
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 4
48 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 4
Lost by 48 votes
Minori Kushieda 36

Minori Kushieda

Group B
351
Firo Prochainezo 221

Firo Prochainezo

Round 1
98 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 93

Reigen Arataka

Round 2
Lost by 102 votes
Kanade Tachibana 37

Kanade Tachibana

Group B
533
Shouya Ishida 28

Shouya Ishida

Round 3
23 vote difference
Shouya Ishida 28

Shouya Ishida

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Erina Nakiri 38

Erina Nakiri

Group D
553
Mugen 166

Mugen

Round 2
33 vote difference
L 6

L

Round 4
Lost by 59 votes
Kirishima Touka 39

Kirishima Touka

Group C
558
Yukihira Souma 26

Yukihira Souma

Round 3
45 vote difference
Yukihira Souma 26

Yukihira Souma

Round 3
Lost by 45 votes
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Group A
423
Sora 25

Sora

Round 3
23 vote difference
Sora 25

Sora

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Saber 41

Saber

Group A
581
Takasu Ryuuji 9

Takasu Ryuuji

Round 4
14 vote difference
Takasu Ryuuji 9

Takasu Ryuuji

Round 4
Lost by 14 votes
Yui Hirasawa 42

Yui Hirasawa

Group C
555
Koro-sensei 23

Koro-sensei

Round 3
12 vote difference
Koro-sensei 23

Koro-sensei

Round 3
Lost by 12 votes
Hatake Kakashi 43

Hatake Kakashi

Group D
544
Guts 86

Guts

Round 2
21 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 11

Satou Kazuma

Round 4
Lost by 56 votes
Haruhi Suzumiya 44

Haruhi Suzumiya

Group B
568
Goku 21

Goku

Round 3
16 vote difference
Spike Spiegel 53

Spike Spiegel

Round 4
Lost by 42 votes
Yuri "Yurippe" Nakamura 45

Yuri "Yurippe" Nakamura

Group B
358
Luffy Monkey D. 84

Luffy Monkey D.

Round 2
48 vote difference
Luffy Monkey D. 84

Luffy Monkey D.

Round 2
Lost by 48 votes
Ken Kaneki 46

Ken Kaneki

Group D
490
Tsubasa Hanekawa 147

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 3
8 vote difference
Koyomi Araragi 142

Koyomi Araragi

Round 4
Lost by 32 votes
Emilia 47

Emilia

Group C
626
Irisviel von Einzbern 82

Irisviel von Einzbern

Round 2
39 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 18

Kurisu Makise

Round 3
Lost by 81 votes
Rin Toosaka 48

Rin Toosaka

Group A
460
Matoi Ryuuko 17

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 3
22 vote difference
Matoi Ryuuko 17

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 3
Lost by 22 votes
Asuka Langley Soryu 49

Asuka Langley Soryu

Group A
462
Mitsuha Miyamizu 16

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 3
29 vote difference
Mitsuha Miyamizu 16

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 3
Lost by 29 votes
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 50

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Group C
705
Naruto Uzumaki 15

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 3
19 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 18

Kurisu Makise

Round 4
Lost by 42 votes
Mio Akiyama 51

Mio Akiyama

Group D
484
Koyomi Araragi 142

Koyomi Araragi

Round 3
35 vote difference
Koyomi Araragi 142

Koyomi Araragi

Round 3
Lost by 35 votes
InuYasha 52

InuYasha

Group B
322
Tomoya Okazaki 77

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 2
47 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 77

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 2
Lost by 47 votes
Spike Spiegel 53

Spike Spiegel

Group B
884
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 6
11 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 6
Lost by 11 votes
Akane Tsunemori 54

Akane Tsunemori

Group D
132
Kirei Kotomine 203

Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kirei Kotomine 203

Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Archer 55

Archer

Group C
450
Yoko Littner 74

Yoko Littner

Round 2
49 vote difference
Yoko Littner 74

Yoko Littner

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Maka Albarn 56

Maka Albarn

Group A
285
Ami Kawashima 73

Ami Kawashima

Round 2
16 vote difference
Ami Kawashima 73

Ami Kawashima

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Yato 57

Yato

Group A
409
C.C. 72

C.C.

Round 2
24 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 8

Okabe Rintarou

Round 3
Lost by 65 votes
Yuzuru Otonashi 58

Yuzuru Otonashi

Group C
376
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 71

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 2
9 vote difference
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 71

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Gon Freecss 59

Gon Freecss

Group D
478
Sadao Maou 70

Sadao Maou

Round 2
21 vote difference
L 6

L

Round 3
Lost by 60 votes
Nagisa Shiota 60

Nagisa Shiota

Group B
496
Hinazuki Kayo 69

Hinazuki Kayo

Round 2
44 vote difference
Megumin 5

Megumin

Round 3
Lost by 107 votes
Armin Arlert 61

Armin Arlert

Group B
452
Rin Okumura 68

Rin Okumura

Round 2
2 vote difference
Rin Okumura 68

Rin Okumura

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Mayuri Shiina 62

Mayuri Shiina

Group D
510
Meliodas 67

Meliodas

Round 2
59 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 115 votes
Satoru Fujinuma 63

Satoru Fujinuma

Group C
410
Killua Zoldyck 66

Killua Zoldyck

Round 2
53 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 66

Killua Zoldyck

Round 2
Lost by 53 votes
Miyazono, Kaori 64

Miyazono, Kaori

Group A
356
Izaya Orihara 193

Izaya Orihara

Round 1
27 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 1

Izuku Midoriya

Round 3
Lost by 47 votes
Erza Scarlet 65

Erza Scarlet

Group A
267
Elizabeth Liones 192

Elizabeth Liones

Round 1
26 vote difference
Miyazono, Kaori 64

Miyazono, Kaori

Round 2
Lost by 45 votes
Killua Zoldyck 66

Killua Zoldyck

Group C
599
Satoru Fujinuma 63

Satoru Fujinuma

Round 2
53 vote difference
Saitama 2

Saitama

Round 3
Lost by 65 votes
Meliodas 67

Meliodas

Group D
347
Mayuri Shiina 62

Mayuri Shiina

Round 2
59 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 62

Mayuri Shiina

Round 2
Lost by 59 votes
Rin Okumura 68

Rin Okumura

Group B
441
Armin Arlert 61

Armin Arlert

Round 2
2 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 4

Alphonse Elric

Round 3
Lost by 131 votes
Hinazuki Kayo 69

Hinazuki Kayo

Group B
354
Nagisa Shiota 60

Nagisa Shiota

Round 2
44 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 60

Nagisa Shiota

Round 2
Lost by 44 votes
Sadao Maou 70

Sadao Maou

Group D
327
Gon Freecss 59

Gon Freecss

Round 2
21 vote difference
Gon Freecss 59

Gon Freecss

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 71

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Group C
522
Yuzuru Otonashi 58

Yuzuru Otonashi

Round 2
9 vote difference
Aqua 7

Aqua

Round 3
Lost by 55 votes
C.C. 72

C.C.

Group A
337
Yato 57

Yato

Round 2
24 vote difference
Yato 57

Yato

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Ami Kawashima 73

Ami Kawashima

Group A
325
Maka Albarn 56

Maka Albarn

Round 2
16 vote difference
Takasu Ryuuji 9

Takasu Ryuuji

Round 3
Lost by 70 votes
Yoko Littner 74

Yoko Littner

Group C
607
Mikasa Ackerman 10

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 3
39 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 10

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 3
Lost by 39 votes
Nagisa Furukawa 75

Nagisa Furukawa

Group D
421
Kirei Kotomine 203

Kirei Kotomine

Round 2
16 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 11

Satou Kazuma

Round 3
Lost by 110 votes
Faye Valentine 76

Faye Valentine

Group B
260
Eikichi Onizuka 181

Eikichi Onizuka

Round 1
73 vote difference
Spike Spiegel 53

Spike Spiegel

Round 2
Lost by 154 votes
Tomoya Okazaki 77

Tomoya Okazaki

Group B
407
Shizuo Heiwajima 180

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 1
6 vote difference
Light Yagami 13

Light Yagami

Round 3
Lost by 129 votes
Zoro Roronoa 78

Zoro Roronoa

Group D
280
Kyouko Kirigiri 179

Kyouko Kirigiri

Round 1
32 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 51

Mio Akiyama

Round 2
Lost by 69 votes
Ritsu Tainaka 79

Ritsu Tainaka

Group C
445
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 50

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 2
37 vote difference
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 50

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 2
Lost by 37 votes
Kirito 80

Kirito

Group A
272
Hikaru Hitachiin 177

Hikaru Hitachiin

Round 1
6 vote difference
Asuka Langley Soryu 49

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 2
Lost by 66 votes
Gintoki Sakata 81

Gintoki Sakata

Group A
308
Rin Toosaka 48

Rin Toosaka

Round 2
29 vote difference
Rin Toosaka 48

Rin Toosaka

Round 2
Lost by 29 votes
Irisviel von Einzbern 82

Irisviel von Einzbern

Group C
426
Emilia 47

Emilia

Round 2
39 vote difference
Emilia 47

Emilia

Round 2
Lost by 39 votes
Alucard 83

Alucard

Group D
287
Ken Kaneki 46

Ken Kaneki

Round 2
14 vote difference
Ken Kaneki 46

Ken Kaneki

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Luffy Monkey D. 84

Luffy Monkey D.

Group B
500
Yuri "Yurippe" Nakamura 45

Yuri "Yurippe" Nakamura

Round 2
48 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 3
Lost by 68 votes
Vash the Stampede 85

Vash the Stampede

Group B
306
Haruhi Suzumiya 44

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 2
65 vote difference
Haruhi Suzumiya 44

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 2
Lost by 65 votes
Guts 86

Guts

Group D
320
Hatake Kakashi 43

Hatake Kakashi

Round 2
21 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 43

Hatake Kakashi

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Kurapika 87

Kurapika

Group C
394
Yui Hirasawa 42

Yui Hirasawa

Round 2
22 vote difference
Yui Hirasawa 42

Yui Hirasawa

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Madoka Kaname 88

Madoka Kaname

Group A
283
Saber 41

Saber

Round 2
103 vote difference
Saber 41

Saber

Round 2
Lost by 103 votes
Hestia 89

Hestia

Group A
251
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 2
78 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Soul Eater Evans 90

Soul Eater Evans

Group C
237
Mirai Kuriyama 167

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 1
17 vote difference
Mirai Kuriyama 167

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Tomori Nao 91

Tomori Nao

Group D
128
Mugen 166

Mugen

Round 1
9 vote difference
Mugen 166

Mugen

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Kyon 92

Kyon

Group B
337
Kanade Tachibana 37

Kanade Tachibana

Round 2
56 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 37

Kanade Tachibana

Round 2
Lost by 56 votes
Reigen Arataka 93

Reigen Arataka

Group B
658
Alphonse Elric 4

Alphonse Elric

Round 4
40 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 4

Alphonse Elric

Round 4
Lost by 40 votes
Morgiana 94

Morgiana

Group D
257
Mei Misaki 163

Mei Misaki

Round 1
9 vote difference
Nishimiya Shouko 35

Nishimiya Shouko

Round 2
Lost by 69 votes
Decim 95

Decim

Group C
426
Taki Tachibana 34

Taki Tachibana

Round 2
55 vote difference
Taki Tachibana 34

Taki Tachibana

Round 2
Lost by 55 votes
Sasuke Uchiha 96

Sasuke Uchiha

Group A
254
Revy 161

Revy

Round 1
2 vote difference
Holo 33

Holo

Round 2
Lost by 61 votes
Natsu Dragneel 97

Natsu Dragneel

Group A
154
Shinji Ikari 160

Shinji Ikari

Round 1
13 vote difference
Shinji Ikari 160

Shinji Ikari

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Death The Kid 98

Death The Kid

Group C
427
Simon 31

Simon

Round 2
50 vote difference
Simon 31

Simon

Round 2
Lost by 50 votes
Ichigo Kurosaki 99

Ichigo Kurosaki

Group D
347
Mako Mankanshoku 30

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 2
49 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 30

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Hiyori Iki 100

Hiyori Iki

Group B
502
Shiroe 157

Shiroe

Round 1
9 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 93

Reigen Arataka

Round 3
Lost by 52 votes
Gohan Son 101

Gohan Son

Group B
309
Kageyama Tobio 156

Kageyama Tobio

Round 1
12 vote difference
Shouya Ishida 28

Shouya Ishida

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Gilgamesh 102

Gilgamesh

Group D
313
Inori Yuzuriha 155

Inori Yuzuriha

Round 1
80 vote difference
Yuuki Asuna 27

Yuuki Asuna

Round 2
Lost by 83 votes
Kousei Arima 103

Kousei Arima

Group C
451
Yukihira Souma 26

Yukihira Souma

Round 2
40 vote difference
Yukihira Souma 26

Yukihira Souma

Round 2
Lost by 40 votes
Akame 104

Akame

Group A
255
Tetsuya Kuroko 153

Tetsuya Kuroko

Round 1
82 vote difference
Sora 25

Sora

Round 2
Lost by 122 votes
Yuki Nagato 105

Yuki Nagato

Group A
123
Hideki Hinata 152

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
8 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 152

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Sanji 106

Sanji

Group C
234
Kagura 151

Kagura

Round 1
24 vote difference
Kagura 151

Kagura

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Yuusuke Urameshi 107

Yuusuke Urameshi

Group D
121
Lucy 150

Lucy

Round 1
8 vote difference
Lucy 150

Lucy

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Rukia Kuchiki 108

Rukia Kuchiki

Group B
305
Asahina Mikuru 149

Asahina Mikuru

Round 1
80 vote difference
Goku 21

Goku

Round 2
Lost by 88 votes
Tatsumi 109

Tatsumi

Group B
300
Raku Ichijou 148

Raku Ichijou

Round 1
48 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 2
Lost by 119 votes
Edward 110

Edward

Group D
129
Tsubasa Hanekawa 147

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
19 vote difference
Tsubasa Hanekawa 147

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Kraft Lawrence 111

Kraft Lawrence

Group C
359
Sayaka Miki 146

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
93 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 18

Kurisu Makise

Round 2
Lost by 146 votes
Kamina 112

Kamina

Group A
320
Matoi Ryuuko 17

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 2
25 vote difference
Matoi Ryuuko 17

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Kiritsugu Emiya 113

Kiritsugu Emiya

Group A
290
Mitsuha Miyamizu 16

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 2
81 vote difference
Mitsuha Miyamizu 16

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 2
Lost by 81 votes
Vegeta 114

Vegeta

Group C
461
Naruto Uzumaki 15

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 2
15 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 15

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Piccolo 115

Piccolo

Group D
131
Koyomi Araragi 142

Koyomi Araragi

Round 1
47 vote difference
Koyomi Araragi 142

Koyomi Araragi

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Misaka Mikoto 116

Misaka Mikoto

Group B
236
Chitoge Kirisaki 141

Chitoge Kirisaki

Round 1
17 vote difference
Light Yagami 13

Light Yagami

Round 2
Lost by 286 votes
Saeko Busujima 117

Saeko Busujima

Group B
142
Shouyou Hinata 140

Shouyou Hinata

Round 1
19 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 140

Shouyou Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Kogami Shinya 118

Kogami Shinya

Group D
240
Shirou Emiya 139

Shirou Emiya

Round 1
27 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 11

Satou Kazuma

Round 2
Lost by 157 votes
Kyouko Sakura 119

Kyouko Sakura

Group C
245
Yukio Okumura 138

Yukio Okumura

Round 1
3 vote difference
Yukio Okumura 138

Yukio Okumura

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Tamaki Suou 120

Tamaki Suou

Group A
73
Shinichi Izumi 137

Shinichi Izumi

Round 1
109 vote difference
Shinichi Izumi 137

Shinichi Izumi

Round 1
Lost by 109 votes
Bell Cranell 121

Bell Cranell

Group A
131
Eru Chitanda 136

Eru Chitanda

Round 1
9 vote difference
Eru Chitanda 136

Eru Chitanda

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Rikka Takanashi 122

Rikka Takanashi

Group C
401
Aqua 7

Aqua

Round 2
116 vote difference
Aqua 7

Aqua

Round 2
Lost by 116 votes
Homura Akemi 123

Homura Akemi

Group D
316
Misato Katsuragi 134

Misato Katsuragi

Round 1
4 vote difference
L 6

L

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Yuno Gasai 124

Yuno Gasai

Group B
309
Celty Sturluson 133

Celty Sturluson

Round 1
22 vote difference
Megumin 5

Megumin

Round 2
Lost by 127 votes
Sakura Chiyo 125

Sakura Chiyo

Group B
138
Meiko Honma 132

Meiko Honma

Round 1
50 vote difference
Meiko Honma 132

Meiko Honma

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Rei Ayanami 126

Rei Ayanami

Group D
353
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 2
71 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 71 votes
Gray Fullbuster 127

Gray Fullbuster

Group C
257
Nami 130

Nami

Round 1
47 vote difference
Nami 130

Nami

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Alibaba Saluja 128

Alibaba Saluja

Group A
185
Aladdin 129

Aladdin

Round 1
42 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 1

Izuku Midoriya

Round 2
Lost by 210 votes
Aladdin 129

Aladdin

Group A
102
Alibaba Saluja 128

Alibaba Saluja

Round 1
42 vote difference
Alibaba Saluja 128

Alibaba Saluja

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Nami 130

Nami

Group C
345
Gray Fullbuster 127

Gray Fullbuster

Round 1
47 vote difference
Saitama 2

Saitama

Round 2
Lost by 208 votes
Rei Miyamoto 131

Rei Miyamoto

Group D
102
Rei Ayanami 126

Rei Ayanami

Round 1
91 vote difference
Rei Ayanami 126

Rei Ayanami

Round 1
Lost by 91 votes
Meiko Honma 132

Meiko Honma

Group B
285
Sakura Chiyo 125

Sakura Chiyo

Round 1
50 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 4

Alphonse Elric

Round 2
Lost by 220 votes
Celty Sturluson 133

Celty Sturluson

Group B
155
Yuno Gasai 124

Yuno Gasai

Round 1
22 vote difference
Yuno Gasai 124

Yuno Gasai

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Misato Katsuragi 134

Misato Katsuragi

Group D
137
Homura Akemi 123

Homura Akemi

Round 1
4 vote difference
Homura Akemi 123

Homura Akemi

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Jinta Yadomi 135

Jinta Yadomi

Group C
173
Rikka Takanashi 122

Rikka Takanashi

Round 1
151 vote difference
Rikka Takanashi 122

Rikka Takanashi

Round 1
Lost by 151 votes
Eru Chitanda 136

Eru Chitanda

Group A
211
Bell Cranell 121

Bell Cranell

Round 1
9 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 8

Okabe Rintarou

Round 2
Lost by 139 votes
Shinichi Izumi 137

Shinichi Izumi

Group A
286
Takasu Ryuuji 9

Takasu Ryuuji

Round 2
51 vote difference
Takasu Ryuuji 9

Takasu Ryuuji

Round 2
Lost by 51 votes
Yukio Okumura 138

Yukio Okumura

Group C
286
Kyouko Sakura 119

Kyouko Sakura

Round 1
3 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 10

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 2
Lost by 173 votes
Shirou Emiya 139

Shirou Emiya

Group D
124
Kogami Shinya 118

Kogami Shinya

Round 1
27 vote difference
Kogami Shinya 118

Kogami Shinya

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Shouyou Hinata 140

Shouyou Hinata

Group B
284
Saeko Busujima 117

Saeko Busujima

Round 1
19 vote difference
Shiro 12

Shiro

Round 2
Lost by 106 votes
Chitoge Kirisaki 141

Chitoge Kirisaki

Group B
149
Misaka Mikoto 116

Misaka Mikoto

Round 1
17 vote difference
Misaka Mikoto 116

Misaka Mikoto

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Koyomi Araragi 142

Koyomi Araragi

Group D
663
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 5
19 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 5
Lost by 19 votes
Shiina Mashiro 143

Shiina Mashiro

Group C
254
Vegeta 114

Vegeta

Round 1
88 vote difference
Vegeta 114

Vegeta

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Kenshin Himura 144

Kenshin Himura

Group A
88
Kiritsugu Emiya 113

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
104 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 113

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
Lost by 104 votes
Haruhara Haruko 145

Haruhara Haruko

Group A
90
Kamina 112

Kamina

Round 1
110 vote difference
Kamina 112

Kamina

Round 1
Lost by 110 votes
Sayaka Miki 146

Sayaka Miki

Group C
207
Kraft Lawrence 111

Kraft Lawrence

Round 1
93 vote difference
Kraft Lawrence 111

Kraft Lawrence

Round 1
Lost by 93 votes
Tsubasa Hanekawa 147

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Group D
418
Taiga Aisaka 19

Taiga Aisaka

Round 2
6 vote difference
Ken Kaneki 46

Ken Kaneki

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Raku Ichijou 148

Raku Ichijou

Group B
137
Tatsumi 109

Tatsumi

Round 1
48 vote difference
Tatsumi 109

Tatsumi

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Asahina Mikuru 149

Asahina Mikuru

Group B
120
Rukia Kuchiki 108

Rukia Kuchiki

Round 1
80 vote difference
Rukia Kuchiki 108

Rukia Kuchiki

Round 1
Lost by 80 votes
Lucy 150

Lucy

Group D
233
Yuusuke Urameshi 107

Yuusuke Urameshi

Round 1
8 vote difference
Eren Yeager 22

Eren Yeager

Round 2
Lost by 116 votes
Kagura 151

Kagura

Group C
341
Sanji 106

Sanji

Round 1
24 vote difference
Koro-sensei 23

Koro-sensei

Round 2
Lost by 65 votes
Hideki Hinata 152

Hideki Hinata

Group A
224
Yuki Nagato 105

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
8 vote difference
Satsuki Kiryuuin 24

Satsuki Kiryuuin

Round 2
Lost by 65 votes
Tetsuya Kuroko 153

Tetsuya Kuroko

Group A
97
Akame 104

Akame

Round 1
82 vote difference
Akame 104

Akame

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Haruhi Fujioka 154

Haruhi Fujioka

Group C
135
Kousei Arima 103

Kousei Arima

Round 1
213 vote difference
Kousei Arima 103

Kousei Arima

Round 1
Lost by 213 votes
Inori Yuzuriha 155

Inori Yuzuriha

Group D
96
Gilgamesh 102

Gilgamesh

Round 1
80 vote difference
Gilgamesh 102

Gilgamesh

Round 1
Lost by 80 votes
Kageyama Tobio 156

Kageyama Tobio

Group B
150
Gohan Son 101

Gohan Son

Round 1
12 vote difference
Gohan Son 101

Gohan Son

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Shiroe 157

Shiroe

Group B
165
Hiyori Iki 100

Hiyori Iki

Round 1
9 vote difference
Hiyori Iki 100

Hiyori Iki

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Sakura 158

Sakura

Group D
81
Ichigo Kurosaki 99

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 1
124 vote difference
Ichigo Kurosaki 99

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 1
Lost by 124 votes
Lucy Heartfilia 159

Lucy Heartfilia

Group C
212
Death The Kid 98

Death The Kid

Round 1
121 vote difference
Death The Kid 98

Death The Kid

Round 1
Lost by 121 votes
Shinji Ikari 160

Shinji Ikari

Group A
267
Natsu Dragneel 97

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
13 vote difference
Akabane Karma 32

Akabane Karma

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Revy 161

Revy

Group A
148
Sasuke Uchiha 96

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
2 vote difference
Sasuke Uchiha 96

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Kousaka Kirino 162

Kousaka Kirino

Group C
209
Decim 95

Decim

Round 1
120 vote difference
Decim 95

Decim

Round 1
Lost by 120 votes
Mei Misaki 163

Mei Misaki

Group D
121
Morgiana 94

Morgiana

Round 1
9 vote difference
Morgiana 94

Morgiana

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Takashi Komuro 164

Takashi Komuro

Group B
126
Reigen Arataka 93

Reigen Arataka

Round 1
89 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 93

Reigen Arataka

Round 1
Lost by 89 votes
Itsuki Koizumi 165

Itsuki Koizumi

Group B
84
Kyon 92

Kyon

Round 1
119 vote difference
Kyon 92

Kyon

Round 1
Lost by 119 votes
Mugen 166

Mugen

Group D
263
Tomori Nao 91

Tomori Nao

Round 1
9 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 38

Erina Nakiri

Round 2
Lost by 33 votes
Mirai Kuriyama 167

Mirai Kuriyama

Group C
326
Soul Eater Evans 90

Soul Eater Evans

Round 1
17 vote difference
Kirishima Touka 39

Kirishima Touka

Round 2
Lost by 74 votes
Sorata Kanda 168

Sorata Kanda

Group A
72
Hestia 89

Hestia

Round 1
99 vote difference
Hestia 89

Hestia

Round 1
Lost by 99 votes
Mami Tomoe 169

Mami Tomoe

Group A
62
Madoka Kaname 88

Madoka Kaname

Round 1
141 vote difference
Madoka Kaname 88

Madoka Kaname

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 170

Tsubaki Nakatsukasa

Group C
215
Kurapika 87

Kurapika

Round 1
75 vote difference
Kurapika 87

Kurapika

Round 1
Lost by 75 votes
Touma Kamijou 171

Touma Kamijou

Group D
87
Guts 86

Guts

Round 1
89 vote difference
Guts 86

Guts

Round 1
Lost by 89 votes
Shuu Ouma 172

Shuu Ouma

Group B
111
Vash the Stampede 85

Vash the Stampede

Round 1
78 vote difference
Vash the Stampede 85

Vash the Stampede

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Suzaku Kururugi 173

Suzaku Kururugi

Group B
138
Luffy Monkey D. 84

Luffy Monkey D.

Round 1
78 vote difference
Luffy Monkey D. 84

Luffy Monkey D.

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Rei Kiriyama 174

Rei Kiriyama

Group D
97
Alucard 83

Alucard

Round 1
48 vote difference
Alucard 83

Alucard

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Yukine 175

Yukine

Group C
233
Irisviel von Einzbern 82

Irisviel von Einzbern

Round 1
85 vote difference
Irisviel von Einzbern 82

Irisviel von Einzbern

Round 1
Lost by 85 votes
Jin 176

Jin

Group A
85
Gintoki Sakata 81

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
103 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 81

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Hikaru Hitachiin 177

Hikaru Hitachiin

Group A
152
Kirito 80

Kirito

Round 1
6 vote difference
Kirito 80

Kirito

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Leone 178

Leone

Group C
238
Ritsu Tainaka 79

Ritsu Tainaka

Round 1
99 vote difference
Ritsu Tainaka 79

Ritsu Tainaka

Round 1
Lost by 99 votes
Kyouko Kirigiri 179

Kyouko Kirigiri

Group D
118
Zoro Roronoa 78

Zoro Roronoa

Round 1
32 vote difference
Zoro Roronoa 78

Zoro Roronoa

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Shizuo Heiwajima 180

Shizuo Heiwajima

Group B
160
Tomoya Okazaki 77

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
6 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 77

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Eikichi Onizuka 181

Eikichi Onizuka

Group B
120
Faye Valentine 76

Faye Valentine

Round 1
73 vote difference
Faye Valentine 76

Faye Valentine

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes
Yuri "Yurio" Plisetsky 182

Yuri "Yurio" Plisetsky

Group D
52
Nagisa Furukawa 75

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
144 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 75

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 144 votes
Kaga Kouko 183

Kaga Kouko

Group C
132
Yoko Littner 74

Yoko Littner

Round 1
262 vote difference
Yoko Littner 74

Yoko Littner

Round 1
Lost by 262 votes
Mikado Ryuugamine 184

Mikado Ryuugamine

Group A
99
Ami Kawashima 73

Ami Kawashima

Round 1
64 vote difference
Ami Kawashima 73

Ami Kawashima

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Sousuke Sagara 185

Sousuke Sagara

Group A
73
C.C. 72

C.C.

Round 1
141 vote difference
C.C. 72

C.C.

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Makoto Konno 186

Makoto Konno

Group C
168
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 71

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 1
170 vote difference
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 71

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 1
Lost by 170 votes
Umetarou Nozaki 187

Umetarou Nozaki

Group D
66
Sadao Maou 70

Sadao Maou

Round 1
119 vote difference
Sadao Maou 70

Sadao Maou

Round 1
Lost by 119 votes
Hiei 188

Hiei

Group B
95
Hinazuki Kayo 69

Hinazuki Kayo

Round 1
121 vote difference
Hinazuki Kayo 69

Hinazuki Kayo

Round 1
Lost by 121 votes
Shiro 189

Shiro

Group B
128
Rin Okumura 68

Rin Okumura

Round 1
64 vote difference
Rin Okumura 68

Rin Okumura

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Uryuu Ishida 190

Uryuu Ishida

Group D
72
Meliodas 67

Meliodas

Round 1
124 vote difference
Meliodas 67

Meliodas

Round 1
Lost by 124 votes
Wendy Marvell 191

Wendy Marvell

Group C
159
Killua Zoldyck 66

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
236 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 66

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
Lost by 236 votes
Elizabeth Liones 192

Elizabeth Liones

Group A
131
Erza Scarlet 65

Erza Scarlet

Round 1
26 vote difference
Erza Scarlet 65

Erza Scarlet

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Izaya Orihara 193

Izaya Orihara

Group A
125
Miyazono, Kaori 64

Miyazono, Kaori

Round 1
27 vote difference
Miyazono, Kaori 64

Miyazono, Kaori

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Yuu Otosaka 194

Yuu Otosaka

Group C
191
Satoru Fujinuma 63

Satoru Fujinuma

Round 1
129 vote difference
Satoru Fujinuma 63

Satoru Fujinuma

Round 1
Lost by 129 votes
Seiya Kanie 195

Seiya Kanie

Group D
80
Mayuri Shiina 62

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
155 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 62

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
Lost by 155 votes
Mitsukuni Haninozuka 196

Mitsukuni Haninozuka

Group B
91
Armin Arlert 61

Armin Arlert

Round 1
177 vote difference
Armin Arlert 61

Armin Arlert

Round 1
Lost by 177 votes
Kagome Higurashi 197

Kagome Higurashi

Group B
94
Nagisa Shiota 60

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
141 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 60

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Yuuri Katsuki 198

Yuuri Katsuki

Group D
42
Gon Freecss 59

Gon Freecss

Round 1
188 vote difference
Gon Freecss 59

Gon Freecss

Round 1
Lost by 188 votes
Akatsuki 199

Akatsuki

Group C
256
Yuzuru Otonashi 58

Yuzuru Otonashi

Round 1
11 vote difference
Yuzuru Otonashi 58

Yuzuru Otonashi

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Victor Nikiforov 200

Victor Nikiforov

Group A
54
Yato 57

Yato

Round 1
167 vote difference
Yato 57

Yato

Round 1
Lost by 167 votes
Hei 201

Hei

Group A
89
Maka Albarn 56

Maka Albarn

Round 1
77 vote difference
Maka Albarn 56

Maka Albarn

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Yona 202

Yona

Group C
160
Archer 55

Archer

Round 1
198 vote difference
Archer 55

Archer

Round 1
Lost by 198 votes
Kirei Kotomine 203

Kirei Kotomine

Group D
277
Akane Tsunemori 54

Akane Tsunemori

Round 1
2 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 75

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Nia Teppelin 204

Nia Teppelin

Group B
105
Spike Spiegel 53

Spike Spiegel

Round 1
143 vote difference
Spike Spiegel 53

Spike Spiegel

Round 1
Lost by 143 votes
Neko 205

Neko

Group B
97
InuYasha 52

InuYasha

Round 1
94 vote difference
InuYasha 52

InuYasha

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes
Dazai Osamu 206

Dazai Osamu

Group D
60
Mio Akiyama 51

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
142 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 51

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
Lost by 142 votes
Anri Sonohara 207

Anri Sonohara

Group C
138
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 50

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 1
280 vote difference
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 50

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 1
Lost by 280 votes
Sebastian Michaelis 208

Sebastian Michaelis

Group A
69
Asuka Langley Soryu 49

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 1
155 vote difference
Asuka Langley Soryu 49

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 1
Lost by 155 votes
Takumi Usui 209

Takumi Usui

Group A
42
Rin Toosaka 48

Rin Toosaka

Round 1
209 vote difference
Rin Toosaka 48

Rin Toosaka

Round 1
Lost by 209 votes
Masaomi Kida 210

Masaomi Kida

Group C
192
Emilia 47

Emilia

Round 1
234 vote difference
Emilia 47

Emilia

Round 1
Lost by 234 votes
Shinoa Hiiragi 211

Shinoa Hiiragi

Group D
86
Ken Kaneki 46

Ken Kaneki

Round 1
90 vote difference
Ken Kaneki 46

Ken Kaneki

Round 1
Lost by 90 votes
Arsene Lupin III 212

Arsene Lupin III

Group B
107
Yuri "Yurippe" Nakamura 45

Yuri "Yurippe" Nakamura

Round 1
103 vote difference
Yuri "Yurippe" Nakamura 45

Yuri "Yurippe" Nakamura

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Misaki Ayuzawa 213

Misaki Ayuzawa

Group B
120
Haruhi Suzumiya 44

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 1
85 vote difference
Haruhi Suzumiya 44

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 1
Lost by 85 votes
Houtarou Oreki 214

Houtarou Oreki

Group D
106
Hatake Kakashi 43

Hatake Kakashi

Round 1
82 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 43

Hatake Kakashi

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Howl 215

Howl

Group C
187
Yui Hirasawa 42

Yui Hirasawa

Round 1
155 vote difference
Yui Hirasawa 42

Yui Hirasawa

Round 1
Lost by 155 votes
Haru Yoshida 216

Haru Yoshida

Group A
32
Saber 41

Saber

Round 1
232 vote difference
Saber 41

Saber

Round 1
Lost by 232 votes
Kosaki Onodera 217

Kosaki Onodera

Group A
76
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
131 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
Lost by 131 votes
Black☆Star 218

Black☆Star

Group C
184
Kirishima Touka 39

Kirishima Touka

Round 1
173 vote difference
Kirishima Touka 39

Kirishima Touka

Round 1
Lost by 173 votes
Miria Harvent 219

Miria Harvent

Group D
49
Erina Nakiri 38

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
167 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 38

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
Lost by 167 votes
Sawako Kuronuma 220

Sawako Kuronuma

Group B
78
Kanade Tachibana 37

Kanade Tachibana

Round 1
165 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 37

Kanade Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 165 votes
Firo Prochainezo 221

Firo Prochainezo

Group B
114
Minori Kushieda 36

Minori Kushieda

Round 1
98 vote difference
Minori Kushieda 36

Minori Kushieda

Round 1
Lost by 98 votes
Yuuta Togashi 222

Yuuta Togashi

Group D
69
Nishimiya Shouko 35

Nishimiya Shouko

Round 1
152 vote difference
Nishimiya Shouko 35

Nishimiya Shouko

Round 1
Lost by 152 votes
Satomi Rentarou 223

Satomi Rentarou

Group C
138
Taki Tachibana 34

Taki Tachibana

Round 1
305 vote difference
Taki Tachibana 34

Taki Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 305 votes
Sophie Hatter 224

Sophie Hatter

Group A
50
Holo 33

Holo

Round 1
173 vote difference
Holo 33

Holo

Round 1
Lost by 173 votes
Mikaela Hyakuya 225

Mikaela Hyakuya

Group A
54
Akabane Karma 32

Akabane Karma

Round 1
176 vote difference
Akabane Karma 32

Akabane Karma

Round 1
Lost by 176 votes
Katsuhira Agata 226

Katsuhira Agata

Group C
130
Simon 31

Simon

Round 1
273 vote difference
Simon 31

Simon

Round 1
Lost by 273 votes
Orihime Inoue 227

Orihime Inoue

Group D
91
Mako Mankanshoku 30

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
109 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 30

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
Lost by 109 votes
Shiba Miyuki 228

Shiba Miyuki

Group B
113
Natsuki Subaru 29

Natsuki Subaru

Round 1
154 vote difference
Natsuki Subaru 29

Natsuki Subaru

Round 1
Lost by 154 votes
Akito Takagi 229

Akito Takagi

Group B
93
Shouya Ishida 28

Shouya Ishida

Round 1
130 vote difference
Shouya Ishida 28

Shouya Ishida

Round 1
Lost by 130 votes
Isuzu Sento 230

Isuzu Sento

Group D
99
Yuuki Asuna 27

Yuuki Asuna

Round 1
96 vote difference
Yuuki Asuna 27

Yuuki Asuna

Round 1
Lost by 96 votes
Yuuichirou Hyakuya 231

Yuuichirou Hyakuya

Group C
96
Yukihira Souma 26

Yukihira Souma

Round 1
351 vote difference
Yukihira Souma 26

Yukihira Souma

Round 1
Lost by 351 votes
Kazuma Kuwabara 232

Kazuma Kuwabara

Group A
66
Sora 25

Sora

Round 1
179 vote difference
Sora 25

Sora

Round 1
Lost by 179 votes
Kurama 233

Kurama

Group A
80
Satsuki Kiryuuin 24

Satsuki Kiryuuin

Round 1
115 vote difference
Satsuki Kiryuuin 24

Satsuki Kiryuuin

Round 1
Lost by 115 votes
Atsushi Nakajima 234

Atsushi Nakajima

Group C
89
Koro-sensei 23

Koro-sensei

Round 1
359 vote difference
Koro-sensei 23

Koro-sensei

Round 1
Lost by 359 votes
Kaname "Kana" Chidori 235

Kaname "Kana" Chidori

Group D
77
Eren Yeager 22

Eren Yeager

Round 1
146 vote difference
Eren Yeager 22

Eren Yeager

Round 1
Lost by 146 votes
Shougo Makishima 236

Shougo Makishima

Group B
120
Goku 21

Goku

Round 1
105 vote difference
Goku 21

Goku

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Moritaka Mashiro 237

Moritaka Mashiro

Group B
66
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 1
223 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 20

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 1
Lost by 223 votes
Shirayuki 238

Shirayuki

Group D
43
Taiga Aisaka 19

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
200 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 19

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
Lost by 200 votes
Saya Takagi 239

Saya Takagi

Group C
89
Kurisu Makise 18

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
466 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 18

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
Lost by 466 votes
Hajime Hinata 240

Hajime Hinata

Group A
69
Matoi Ryuuko 17

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 1
175 vote difference
Matoi Ryuuko 17

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 1
Lost by 175 votes
Teletha Testarossa 241

Teletha Testarossa

Group A
53
Mitsuha Miyamizu 16

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 1
208 vote difference
Mitsuha Miyamizu 16

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 1
Lost by 208 votes
Shizuku Mizutani 242

Shizuku Mizutani

Group C
162
Naruto Uzumaki 15

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
250 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 15

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
Lost by 250 votes
Kaoru Hitachiin 243

Kaoru Hitachiin

Group D
44
Katsuki Bakugou 14

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
218 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 14

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
Lost by 218 votes
Nine 244

Nine

Group B
65
Light Yagami 13

Light Yagami

Round 1
255 vote difference
Light Yagami 13

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 255 votes
Taiga Kagami 245

Taiga Kagami

Group B
68
Shiro 12

Shiro

Round 1
238 vote difference
Shiro 12

Shiro

Round 1
Lost by 238 votes
Lain Iwakura 246

Lain Iwakura

Group D
26
Satou Kazuma 11

Satou Kazuma

Round 1
272 vote difference
Satou Kazuma 11

Satou Kazuma

Round 1
Lost by 272 votes
Makoto Naegi 247

Makoto Naegi

Group C
145
Mikasa Ackerman 10

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
309 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 10

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 309 votes
Karamatsu Matsuno 248

Karamatsu Matsuno

Group A
31
Takasu Ryuuji 9

Takasu Ryuuji

Round 1
209 vote difference
Takasu Ryuuji 9

Takasu Ryuuji

Round 1
Lost by 209 votes
Joe Yabuki 249

Joe Yabuki

Group A
27
Okabe Rintarou 8

Okabe Rintarou

Round 1
292 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 8

Okabe Rintarou

Round 1
Lost by 292 votes
Allen Walker 250

Allen Walker

Group C
104
Aqua 7

Aqua

Round 1
441 vote difference
Aqua 7

Aqua

Round 1
Lost by 441 votes
Victorique de Blois 251

Victorique de Blois

Group D
48
L 6

L

Round 1
219 vote difference
L 6

L

Round 1
Lost by 219 votes
Yuki 252

Yuki

Group B
64
Megumin 5

Megumin

Round 1
276 vote difference
Megumin 5

Megumin

Round 1
Lost by 276 votes
Kaiji Itou 253

Kaiji Itou

Group B
61
Alphonse Elric 4

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
257 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 4

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
Lost by 257 votes
Chisaki Hiradaira 254

Chisaki Hiradaira

Group D
34
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 1
279 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 279 votes
Shiba Tatsuya 255

Shiba Tatsuya

Group C
89
Saitama 2

Saitama

Round 1
525 vote difference
Saitama 2

Saitama

Round 1
Lost by 525 votes
Naruko Anjou 256

Naruko Anjou

Group A
62
Izuku Midoriya 1

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
243 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 1

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
Lost by 243 votes