Best Purple Haired Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Kyoka Jiro 1

Kyoka Jiro

Group A
775
Yuri Nakamura 4

Yuri Nakamura

Round 4
13 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 2

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 5
Lost by 184 votes
Hitagi Senjougahara 2

Hitagi Senjougahara

Group B
1575
Kurumi Ebisuzawa 31

Kurumi Ebisuzawa

Round 1
84 vote difference
Misato Katsuragi 3

Misato Katsuragi

Group B
721
Kyou Fujibayashi 14

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 2
0 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 2

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 4
Lost by 276 votes
Yuri Nakamura 4

Yuri Nakamura

Group A
620
Kyoka Jiro 1

Kyoka Jiro

Round 4
13 vote difference
Kyoka Jiro 1

Kyoka Jiro

Round 4
Lost by 13 votes
Hitoshi Shinso 5

Hitoshi Shinso

Group A
272
Tohka Yatogami 28

Tohka Yatogami

Round 1
18 vote difference
Yuri Nakamura 4

Yuri Nakamura

Round 3
Lost by 63 votes
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Group B
193
Saeko Busujima 11

Saeko Busujima

Round 2
22 vote difference
Saeko Busujima 11

Saeko Busujima

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Yuuki Konno 7

Yuuki Konno

Group B
222
Kanbaru Suruga 10

Kanbaru Suruga

Round 2
41 vote difference
Kanbaru Suruga 10

Kanbaru Suruga

Round 2
Lost by 41 votes
Yuki Nagato 8

Yuki Nagato

Group A
163
Aoi Yamada 25

Aoi Yamada

Round 1
20 vote difference
Ryōko Sakaki 24

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Minene Uryuu 9

Minene Uryuu

Group A
44
Ryōko Sakaki 24

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 1
6 vote difference
Ryōko Sakaki 24

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Kanbaru Suruga 10

Kanbaru Suruga

Group B
409
Kyoko Kirigiri 23

Kyoko Kirigiri

Round 1
20 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 2

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 3
Lost by 377 votes
Saeko Busujima 11

Saeko Busujima

Group B
554
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Round 2
22 vote difference
Misato Katsuragi 3

Misato Katsuragi

Round 3
Lost by 38 votes
Ryou Fujibayashi 12

Ryou Fujibayashi

Group A
173
Miyuki Irie 21

Miyuki Irie

Round 1
15 vote difference
Hitoshi Shinso 5

Hitoshi Shinso

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Sheele 13

Sheele

Group A
150
Nozomi Toujou 20

Nozomi Toujou

Round 1
26 vote difference
Yuri Nakamura 4

Yuri Nakamura

Round 2
Lost by 79 votes
Kyou Fujibayashi 14

Kyou Fujibayashi

Group B
216
Misato Katsuragi 3

Misato Katsuragi

Round 2
0 vote difference
Ichinose Kotomi 15

Ichinose Kotomi

Group B
150
Noda 18

Noda

Round 1
36 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 2

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 2
Lost by 139 votes
Revy 16

Revy

Group A
31
Moriko Morioka 17

Moriko Morioka

Round 1
24 vote difference
Moriko Morioka 17

Moriko Morioka

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Moriko Morioka 17

Moriko Morioka

Group A
169
Revy 16

Revy

Round 1
24 vote difference
Kyoka Jiro 1

Kyoka Jiro

Round 2
Lost by 66 votes
Noda 18

Noda

Group B
39
Ichinose Kotomi 15

Ichinose Kotomi

Round 1
36 vote difference
Ichinose Kotomi 15

Ichinose Kotomi

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Izumo Kamiki 19

Izumo Kamiki

Group B
34
Kyou Fujibayashi 14

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
46 vote difference
Kyou Fujibayashi 14

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes
Nozomi Toujou 20

Nozomi Toujou

Group A
31
Sheele 13

Sheele

Round 1
26 vote difference
Sheele 13

Sheele

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Miyuki Irie 21

Miyuki Irie

Group A
35
Ryou Fujibayashi 12

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 1
15 vote difference
Ryou Fujibayashi 12

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Nozomi Tojo 22

Nozomi Tojo

Group B
34
Saeko Busujima 11

Saeko Busujima

Round 1
39 vote difference
Saeko Busujima 11

Saeko Busujima

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Kyoko Kirigiri 23

Kyoko Kirigiri

Group B
49
Kanbaru Suruga 10

Kanbaru Suruga

Round 1
20 vote difference
Kanbaru Suruga 10

Kanbaru Suruga

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Ryōko Sakaki 24

Ryōko Sakaki

Group A
249
Minene Uryuu 9

Minene Uryuu

Round 1
6 vote difference
Kyoka Jiro 1

Kyoka Jiro

Round 3
Lost by 53 votes
Aoi Yamada 25

Aoi Yamada

Group A
28
Yuki Nagato 8

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
20 vote difference
Yuki Nagato 8

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Rin Matsuoka 26

Rin Matsuoka

Group B
30
Yuuki Konno 7

Yuuki Konno

Round 1
64 vote difference
Yuuki Konno 7

Yuuki Konno

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Kagura Mikazuchi 27

Kagura Mikazuchi

Group B
35
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Round 1
43 vote difference
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Tohka Yatogami 28

Tohka Yatogami

Group A
41
Hitoshi Shinso 5

Hitoshi Shinso

Round 1
18 vote difference
Hitoshi Shinso 5

Hitoshi Shinso

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Ninamori Eri 29

Ninamori Eri

Group A
24
Yuri Nakamura 4

Yuri Nakamura

Round 1
44 vote difference
Yuri Nakamura 4

Yuri Nakamura

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Kinana 30

Kinana

Group B
41
Misato Katsuragi 3

Misato Katsuragi

Round 1
41 vote difference
Misato Katsuragi 3

Misato Katsuragi

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Kurumi Ebisuzawa 31

Kurumi Ebisuzawa

Group B
18
Hitagi Senjougahara 2

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
84 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 2

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
Lost by 84 votes
Shun Ibusaki 32

Shun Ibusaki

Group A
26
Kyoka Jiro 1

Kyoka Jiro

Round 1
54 vote difference
Kyoka Jiro 1

Kyoka Jiro

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes