Best School Girl

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Rika Shiguma 1

Rika Shiguma

Group A
25
Iroha Isshiki 64

Iroha Isshiki

Round 1
35 vote difference
Iroha Isshiki 64

Iroha Isshiki

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Ritsu Tainaka 2

Ritsu Tainaka

Group C
39
Hitagi Senjougahara 63

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
45 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 63

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Kazari Uiharu 3

Kazari Uiharu

Group D
44
Fuko Ibuki 62

Fuko Ibuki

Round 1
22 vote difference
Fuko Ibuki 62

Fuko Ibuki

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Sena Kashiwazaki 4

Sena Kashiwazaki

Group B
38
Haru Onodera 61

Haru Onodera

Round 1
33 vote difference
Haru Onodera 61

Haru Onodera

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Yozora Mikazuki 5

Yozora Mikazuki

Group B
20
Suruga Kanbaru 60

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 1
70 vote difference
Suruga Kanbaru 60

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Tsubaki Sawabe 6

Tsubaki Sawabe

Group D
43
Kanade Tachibana 59

Kanade Tachibana

Round 1
35 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 59

Kanade Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Xenovia 7

Xenovia

Group C
37
Koneko Toujou 58

Koneko Toujou

Round 1
13 vote difference
Koneko Toujou 58

Koneko Toujou

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Nadeko Sengoku 8

Nadeko Sengoku

Group A
105
Mitsuha Miyamizu 25

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 2
4 vote difference
Mitsuha Miyamizu 25

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Shiina Mashiro 9

Shiina Mashiro

Group A
110
Erina Nakiri 24

Erina Nakiri

Round 2
2 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 24

Erina Nakiri

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Ruiko Saten 10

Ruiko Saten

Group C
119
Chitoge Kirisaki 42

Chitoge Kirisaki

Round 2
22 vote difference
Chitoge Kirisaki 42

Chitoge Kirisaki

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Ougi Oshino 11

Ougi Oshino

Group D
105
Ryou Fujibayashi 54

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 1
4 vote difference
Asahina Mikuru 43

Asahina Mikuru

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Marika Tachibana 12

Marika Tachibana

Group B
23
Seishirou Tsugumi 53

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 1
57 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 53

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 1
Lost by 57 votes
Rias Gremory 13

Rias Gremory

Group B
43
Misaka Mikoto 52

Misaka Mikoto

Round 1
24 vote difference
Misaka Mikoto 52

Misaka Mikoto

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Saya Takagi 14

Saya Takagi

Group D
28
Yukino Yukinoshita 51

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 1
70 vote difference
Yukino Yukinoshita 51

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Haruhi Suzumiya 15

Haruhi Suzumiya

Group C
175
Yuri Nakamura 50

Yuri Nakamura

Round 1
3 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 63

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Tsumugi Kotobuki 16

Tsumugi Kotobuki

Group A
29
Taiga Aisaka 49

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
35 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 49

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Tomoyo Sakagami 17

Tomoyo Sakagami

Group A
87
Akeno Himejima 48

Akeno Himejima

Round 1
2 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 49

Taiga Aisaka

Round 2
Lost by 31 votes
Hirasawa Yui 18

Hirasawa Yui

Group C
109
Onodera Kosaki 47

Onodera Kosaki

Round 1
18 vote difference
Haruhi Suzumiya 15

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 2
Lost by 44 votes
Mio Akiyama 19

Mio Akiyama

Group D
59
Kaori Miyazono 46

Kaori Miyazono

Round 1
7 vote difference
Kaori Miyazono 46

Kaori Miyazono

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Yui Kiriyama 20

Yui Kiriyama

Group B
29
Karen Araragi 45

Karen Araragi

Round 1
55 vote difference
Karen Araragi 45

Karen Araragi

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Iori Nagase 21

Iori Nagase

Group B
47
Rei Miyamoto 44

Rei Miyamoto

Round 1
2 vote difference
Rei Miyamoto 44

Rei Miyamoto

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Kuroyukihime 22

Kuroyukihime

Group D
42
Asahina Mikuru 43

Asahina Mikuru

Round 1
25 vote difference
Asahina Mikuru 43

Asahina Mikuru

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Himeko Inaba 23

Himeko Inaba

Group C
47
Chitoge Kirisaki 42

Chitoge Kirisaki

Round 1
24 vote difference
Chitoge Kirisaki 42

Chitoge Kirisaki

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Erina Nakiri 24

Erina Nakiri

Group A
141
Shiina Mashiro 9

Shiina Mashiro

Round 2
2 vote difference
Mitsuha Miyamizu 25

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
Mitsuha Miyamizu 25

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Group A
187
Nadeko Sengoku 8

Nadeko Sengoku

Round 2
4 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 49

Taiga Aisaka

Round 4
Lost by 16 votes
Inori Yuzuriha 26

Inori Yuzuriha

Group C
46
Ruri Miyamoto 39

Ruri Miyamoto

Round 1
11 vote difference
Ruri Miyamoto 39

Ruri Miyamoto

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Tadokoro Megumi 27

Tadokoro Megumi

Group D
56
Yui Yuigahama 38

Yui Yuigahama

Round 1
14 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 38

Yui Yuigahama

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Nakiri Alice 28

Nakiri Alice

Group B
114
Tsukihi Araragi 37

Tsukihi Araragi

Round 1
5 vote difference
Suruga Kanbaru 60

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Kurihara Mari 29

Kurihara Mari

Group B
39
Kyou Fujibayashi 36

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
23 vote difference
Kyou Fujibayashi 36

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Ochako Uraraka 30

Ochako Uraraka

Group D
168
Fuko Ibuki 62

Fuko Ibuki

Round 2
14 vote difference
Yukino Yukinoshita 51

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 3
Lost by 22 votes
Meiko Shiraki 31

Meiko Shiraki

Group C
26
Yuki Nagato 34

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
52 vote difference
Yuki Nagato 34

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
Lost by 52 votes
Tsubasa Hanekawa 32

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Group A
123
Iroha Isshiki 64

Iroha Isshiki

Round 2
11 vote difference
Iroha Isshiki 64

Iroha Isshiki

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Asia Argento 33

Asia Argento

Group A
23
Tsubasa Hanekawa 32

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
44 vote difference
Tsubasa Hanekawa 32

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Yuki Nagato 34

Yuki Nagato

Group C
120
Meiko Shiraki 31

Meiko Shiraki

Round 1
52 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 63

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 2
Lost by 60 votes
Yukimara Kusunoki 35

Yukimara Kusunoki

Group D
34
Ochako Uraraka 30

Ochako Uraraka

Round 1
46 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 30

Ochako Uraraka

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes
Kyou Fujibayashi 36

Kyou Fujibayashi

Group B
117
Haru Onodera 61

Haru Onodera

Round 2
8 vote difference
Haru Onodera 61

Haru Onodera

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Tsukihi Araragi 37

Tsukihi Araragi

Group B
55
Nakiri Alice 28

Nakiri Alice

Round 1
5 vote difference
Nakiri Alice 28

Nakiri Alice

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Yui Yuigahama 38

Yui Yuigahama

Group D
133
Kanade Tachibana 59

Kanade Tachibana

Round 2
3 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 59

Kanade Tachibana

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Ruri Miyamoto 39

Ruri Miyamoto

Group C
107
Inori Yuzuriha 26

Inori Yuzuriha

Round 1
11 vote difference
Koneko Toujou 58

Koneko Toujou

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Nagisa Furukawa 40

Nagisa Furukawa

Group A
34
Mitsuha Miyamizu 25

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 1
16 vote difference
Mitsuha Miyamizu 25

Mitsuha Miyamizu

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Shirai Kuroko 41

Shirai Kuroko

Group A
33
Erina Nakiri 24

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
15 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 24

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Chitoge Kirisaki 42

Chitoge Kirisaki

Group C
211
Koneko Toujou 58

Koneko Toujou

Round 3
8 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 63

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 4
Lost by 11 votes
Asahina Mikuru 43

Asahina Mikuru

Group D
147
Ougi Oshino 11

Ougi Oshino

Round 2
17 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 59

Kanade Tachibana

Round 3
Lost by 28 votes
Rei Miyamoto 44

Rei Miyamoto

Group B
80
Iori Nagase 21

Iori Nagase

Round 1
2 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 53

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 2
Lost by 57 votes
Karen Araragi 45

Karen Araragi

Group B
145
Misaka Mikoto 52

Misaka Mikoto

Round 2
6 vote difference
Misaka Mikoto 52

Misaka Mikoto

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Kaori Miyazono 46

Kaori Miyazono

Group D
117
Mio Akiyama 19

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
7 vote difference
Yukino Yukinoshita 51

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Onodera Kosaki 47

Onodera Kosaki

Group C
48
Hirasawa Yui 18

Hirasawa Yui

Round 1
18 vote difference
Hirasawa Yui 18

Hirasawa Yui

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Akeno Himejima 48

Akeno Himejima

Group A
42
Tomoyo Sakagami 17

Tomoyo Sakagami

Round 1
2 vote difference
Tomoyo Sakagami 17

Tomoyo Sakagami

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Taiga Aisaka 49

Taiga Aisaka

Group A
359
Hitagi Senjougahara 63

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 6
10 vote difference
Yuri Nakamura 50

Yuri Nakamura

Group C
55
Haruhi Suzumiya 15

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 1
3 vote difference
Haruhi Suzumiya 15

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Yukino Yukinoshita 51

Yukino Yukinoshita

Group D
244
Kanade Tachibana 59

Kanade Tachibana

Round 4
2 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 59

Kanade Tachibana

Round 4
Lost by 2 votes
Misaka Mikoto 52

Misaka Mikoto

Group B
213
Suruga Kanbaru 60

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 4
4 vote difference
Suruga Kanbaru 60

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Seishirou Tsugumi 53

Seishirou Tsugumi

Group B
198
Suruga Kanbaru 60

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 3
10 vote difference
Suruga Kanbaru 60

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Ryou Fujibayashi 54

Ryou Fujibayashi

Group D
58
Ougi Oshino 11

Ougi Oshino

Round 1
4 vote difference
Ougi Oshino 11

Ougi Oshino

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Kotomi Ichinose 55

Kotomi Ichinose

Group C
39
Ruiko Saten 10

Ruiko Saten

Round 1
26 vote difference
Ruiko Saten 10

Ruiko Saten

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Minori Kushieda 56

Minori Kushieda

Group A
35
Shiina Mashiro 9

Shiina Mashiro

Round 1
21 vote difference
Shiina Mashiro 9

Shiina Mashiro

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Saeko Busujima 57

Saeko Busujima

Group A
39
Nadeko Sengoku 8

Nadeko Sengoku

Round 1
12 vote difference
Nadeko Sengoku 8

Nadeko Sengoku

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Koneko Toujou 58

Koneko Toujou

Group C
148
Chitoge Kirisaki 42

Chitoge Kirisaki

Round 3
8 vote difference
Chitoge Kirisaki 42

Chitoge Kirisaki

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Kanade Tachibana 59

Kanade Tachibana

Group D
274
Yukino Yukinoshita 51

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 4
2 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 63

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 5
Lost by 15 votes
Suruga Kanbaru 60

Suruga Kanbaru

Group B
283
Misaka Mikoto 52

Misaka Mikoto

Round 4
4 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 49

Taiga Aisaka

Round 5
Lost by 23 votes
Haru Onodera 61

Haru Onodera

Group B
156
Kyou Fujibayashi 36

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 2
8 vote difference
Misaka Mikoto 52

Misaka Mikoto

Round 3
Lost by 24 votes
Fuko Ibuki 62

Fuko Ibuki

Group D
116
Ochako Uraraka 30

Ochako Uraraka

Round 2
14 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 30

Ochako Uraraka

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Hitagi Senjougahara 63

Hitagi Senjougahara

Group C
363
Haruhi Suzumiya 15

Haruhi Suzumiya

Round 3
9 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 49

Taiga Aisaka

Round 6
Lost by 10 votes
Iroha Isshiki 64

Iroha Isshiki

Group A
161
Tsubasa Hanekawa 32

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 2
11 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 49

Taiga Aisaka

Round 3
Lost by 28 votes