Best Short-Haired Girl 3: Old School Short

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Group A
1098
Rin Hoshizora 16

Rin Hoshizora

Round 3
23 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 4

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 5
Lost by 43 votes
Rei Ayanami 2

Rei Ayanami

Group C
1115
Akane Tsunemori 7

Akane Tsunemori

Round 4
1 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 3

Himeko Inaba

Round 5
Lost by 172 votes
Himeko Inaba 3

Himeko Inaba

Group D
1663
Seishirou Tsugumi 4

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 6
43 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 4

Seishirou Tsugumi

Group B
1053
Sayaka Miki 13

Sayaka Miki

Round 3
0 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 3

Himeko Inaba

Round 6
Lost by 43 votes
Yuki Nagato 5

Yuki Nagato

Group B
426
Mirai Kuriyama 12

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 3
6 vote difference
Mirai Kuriyama 12

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Ryou Fujibayashi 6

Ryou Fujibayashi

Group D
521
Mayaka Ibara 11

Mayaka Ibara

Round 3
20 vote difference
Mayaka Ibara 11

Mayaka Ibara

Round 3
Lost by 20 votes
Akane Tsunemori 7

Akane Tsunemori

Group C
686
Rei Ayanami 2

Rei Ayanami

Round 4
1 vote difference
Rei Ayanami 2

Rei Ayanami

Round 4
Lost by 1 votes
Masami Iwasawa 8

Masami Iwasawa

Group A
561
Misaki Nakahara 9

Misaki Nakahara

Round 3
11 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 4
Lost by 73 votes
Misaki Nakahara 9

Misaki Nakahara

Group A
348
Masami Iwasawa 8

Masami Iwasawa

Round 3
11 vote difference
Masami Iwasawa 8

Masami Iwasawa

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Haruhi Fujioka 10

Haruhi Fujioka

Group C
355
Mizore Shirayuki 23

Mizore Shirayuki

Round 2
6 vote difference
Akane Tsunemori 7

Akane Tsunemori

Round 3
Lost by 68 votes
Mayaka Ibara 11

Mayaka Ibara

Group D
736
Ryou Fujibayashi 6

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 3
20 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 3

Himeko Inaba

Round 4
Lost by 155 votes
Mirai Kuriyama 12

Mirai Kuriyama

Group B
551
Yuki Nagato 5

Yuki Nagato

Round 3
6 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 4

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 4
Lost by 12 votes
Sayaka Miki 13

Sayaka Miki

Group B
407
Seishirou Tsugumi 4

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 3
0 vote difference
Nano Shinonome 14

Nano Shinonome

Group D
602
Lisanna Strauss 19

Lisanna Strauss

Round 2
38 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 3

Himeko Inaba

Round 3
Lost by 54 votes
Sachi 15

Sachi

Group C
244
Yuu Kashima 18

Yuu Kashima

Round 2
29 vote difference
Yuu Kashima 18

Yuu Kashima

Round 2
Lost by 29 votes
Rin Hoshizora 16

Rin Hoshizora

Group A
372
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 3
23 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Lain Iwakura 17

Lain Iwakura

Group A
255
Rin Hoshizora 16

Rin Hoshizora

Round 2
52 vote difference
Rin Hoshizora 16

Rin Hoshizora

Round 2
Lost by 52 votes
Yuu Kashima 18

Yuu Kashima

Group C
317
Shinobu Maehara 47

Shinobu Maehara

Round 1
6 vote difference
Rei Ayanami 2

Rei Ayanami

Round 3
Lost by 147 votes
Lisanna Strauss 19

Lisanna Strauss

Group D
345
Nano Shinonome 14

Nano Shinonome

Round 2
38 vote difference
Nano Shinonome 14

Nano Shinonome

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Ushio Okazaki 20

Ushio Okazaki

Group B
210
Sayaka Miki 13

Sayaka Miki

Round 2
52 vote difference
Sayaka Miki 13

Sayaka Miki

Round 2
Lost by 52 votes
Ami Mizuno 21

Ami Mizuno

Group B
194
Mirai Kuriyama 12

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 2
76 vote difference
Mirai Kuriyama 12

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 2
Lost by 76 votes
Makoto Kikuchi 22

Makoto Kikuchi

Group D
332
Mayaka Ibara 11

Mayaka Ibara

Round 2
97 vote difference
Mayaka Ibara 11

Mayaka Ibara

Round 2
Lost by 97 votes
Mizore Shirayuki 23

Mizore Shirayuki

Group C
239
Haruhi Fujioka 10

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 2
6 vote difference
Haruhi Fujioka 10

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Yukari Akiyama 24

Yukari Akiyama

Group A
266
Misaki Nakahara 9

Misaki Nakahara

Round 2
20 vote difference
Misaki Nakahara 9

Misaki Nakahara

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Aki Mikage 25

Aki Mikage

Group A
82
Mio Nishizono 40

Mio Nishizono

Round 1
13 vote difference
Mio Nishizono 40

Mio Nishizono

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Kafuka Fuura 26

Kafuka Fuura

Group C
159
Ringo Akai 39

Ringo Akai

Round 1
12 vote difference
Akane Tsunemori 7

Akane Tsunemori

Round 2
Lost by 132 votes
Meryl Stryfe 27

Meryl Stryfe

Group D
160
Akashi 38

Akashi

Round 1
34 vote difference
Akashi 38

Akashi

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Melissa Mao 28

Melissa Mao

Group B
133
Akira Toudou 37

Akira Toudou

Round 1
32 vote difference
Yuki Nagato 5

Yuki Nagato

Round 2
Lost by 113 votes
Clare 29

Clare

Group B
93
Patricia Thompson 36

Patricia Thompson

Round 1
3 vote difference
Patricia Thompson 36

Patricia Thompson

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Nana Osaki 30

Nana Osaki

Group D
206
Akane Tendo 35

Akane Tendo

Round 1
7 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 3

Himeko Inaba

Round 2
Lost by 169 votes
Tsukasa Hiiragi 31

Tsukasa Hiiragi

Group C
187
Akira Takano 34

Akira Takano

Round 1
55 vote difference
Rei Ayanami 2

Rei Ayanami

Round 2
Lost by 158 votes
Maekawa 32

Maekawa

Group A
73
Furano Yukihira 33

Furano Yukihira

Round 1
53 vote difference
Furano Yukihira 33

Furano Yukihira

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Furano Yukihira 33

Furano Yukihira

Group A
211
Maekawa 32

Maekawa

Round 1
53 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 2
Lost by 127 votes
Akira Takano 34

Akira Takano

Group C
42
Tsukasa Hiiragi 31

Tsukasa Hiiragi

Round 1
55 vote difference
Tsukasa Hiiragi 31

Tsukasa Hiiragi

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Akane Tendo 35

Akane Tendo

Group D
160
Nana Osaki 30

Nana Osaki

Round 1
7 vote difference
Nana Osaki 30

Nana Osaki

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Patricia Thompson 36

Patricia Thompson

Group B
158
Clare 29

Clare

Round 1
3 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 4

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 2
Lost by 76 votes
Akira Toudou 37

Akira Toudou

Group B
63
Melissa Mao 28

Melissa Mao

Round 1
32 vote difference
Melissa Mao 28

Melissa Mao

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Akashi 38

Akashi

Group D
277
Meryl Stryfe 27

Meryl Stryfe

Round 1
34 vote difference
Ryou Fujibayashi 6

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 2
Lost by 60 votes
Ringo Akai 39

Ringo Akai

Group C
58
Kafuka Fuura 26

Kafuka Fuura

Round 1
12 vote difference
Kafuka Fuura 26

Kafuka Fuura

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Mio Nishizono 40

Mio Nishizono

Group A
160
Aki Mikage 25

Aki Mikage

Round 1
13 vote difference
Masami Iwasawa 8

Masami Iwasawa

Round 2
Lost by 110 votes
Saya Otonashi 41

Saya Otonashi

Group A
58
Yukari Akiyama 24

Yukari Akiyama

Round 1
89 vote difference
Yukari Akiyama 24

Yukari Akiyama

Round 1
Lost by 89 votes
Yoshino Takatsuki 42

Yoshino Takatsuki

Group C
26
Mizore Shirayuki 23

Mizore Shirayuki

Round 1
76 vote difference
Mizore Shirayuki 23

Mizore Shirayuki

Round 1
Lost by 76 votes
Kyoko Mogami 43

Kyoko Mogami

Group D
82
Makoto Kikuchi 22

Makoto Kikuchi

Round 1
181 vote difference
Makoto Kikuchi 22

Makoto Kikuchi

Round 1
Lost by 181 votes
Haruka Tenou 44

Haruka Tenou

Group B
38
Ami Mizuno 21

Ami Mizuno

Round 1
94 vote difference
Ami Mizuno 21

Ami Mizuno

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes
Charlotte Helene d'Orleans 45

Charlotte Helene d'Orleans

Group B
74
Ushio Okazaki 20

Ushio Okazaki

Round 1
54 vote difference
Ushio Okazaki 20

Ushio Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Kagura Tsuchimiya 46

Kagura Tsuchimiya

Group D
148
Lisanna Strauss 19

Lisanna Strauss

Round 1
91 vote difference
Lisanna Strauss 19

Lisanna Strauss

Round 1
Lost by 91 votes
Shinobu Maehara 47

Shinobu Maehara

Group C
66
Yuu Kashima 18

Yuu Kashima

Round 1
6 vote difference
Yuu Kashima 18

Yuu Kashima

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Meia Gisborn 48

Meia Gisborn

Group A
65
Lain Iwakura 17

Lain Iwakura

Round 1
79 vote difference
Lain Iwakura 17

Lain Iwakura

Round 1
Lost by 79 votes
Korone 49

Korone

Group A
48
Rin Hoshizora 16

Rin Hoshizora

Round 1
103 vote difference
Rin Hoshizora 16

Rin Hoshizora

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Shizuku Tsukishima 50

Shizuku Tsukishima

Group C
58
Sachi 15

Sachi

Round 1
44 vote difference
Sachi 15

Sachi

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Fee Carmichael 51

Fee Carmichael

Group D
45
Nano Shinonome 14

Nano Shinonome

Round 1
343 vote difference
Nano Shinonome 14

Nano Shinonome

Round 1
Lost by 343 votes
Karako Koshio 52

Karako Koshio

Group B
39
Sayaka Miki 13

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
142 vote difference
Sayaka Miki 13

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
Lost by 142 votes
Izumi Sawatari 53

Izumi Sawatari

Group B
34
Mirai Kuriyama 12

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 1
141 vote difference
Mirai Kuriyama 12

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Shiori Misaka 54

Shiori Misaka

Group D
76
Mayaka Ibara 11

Mayaka Ibara

Round 1
305 vote difference
Mayaka Ibara 11

Mayaka Ibara

Round 1
Lost by 305 votes
Noa Izumi 55

Noa Izumi

Group C
17
Haruhi Fujioka 10

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 1
94 vote difference
Haruhi Fujioka 10

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes
Karen Ichijou 56

Karen Ichijou

Group A
62
Misaki Nakahara 9

Misaki Nakahara

Round 1
82 vote difference
Misaki Nakahara 9

Misaki Nakahara

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Saki Miyanaga 57

Saki Miyanaga

Group A
48
Masami Iwasawa 8

Masami Iwasawa

Round 1
125 vote difference
Masami Iwasawa 8

Masami Iwasawa

Round 1
Lost by 125 votes
Kyou Yamada 58

Kyou Yamada

Group C
22
Akane Tsunemori 7

Akane Tsunemori

Round 1
111 vote difference
Akane Tsunemori 7

Akane Tsunemori

Round 1
Lost by 111 votes
Mayu 59

Mayu

Group D
108
Ryou Fujibayashi 6

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 1
193 vote difference
Ryou Fujibayashi 6

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 1
Lost by 193 votes
Aoba Tsukishima 60

Aoba Tsukishima

Group B
26
Yuki Nagato 5

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
165 vote difference
Yuki Nagato 5

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
Lost by 165 votes
Nagisa Saitou 61

Nagisa Saitou

Group B
29
Seishirou Tsugumi 4

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 1
156 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 4

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 1
Lost by 156 votes
Asa Shigure 62

Asa Shigure

Group D
34
Himeko Inaba 3

Himeko Inaba

Round 1
458 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 3

Himeko Inaba

Round 1
Lost by 458 votes
Yune 63

Yune

Group C
15
Rei Ayanami 2

Rei Ayanami

Round 1
146 vote difference
Rei Ayanami 2

Rei Ayanami

Round 1
Lost by 146 votes
Nabiki Tendo 64

Nabiki Tendo

Group A
31
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
185 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
Lost by 185 votes