Best Short-Haired Girl

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Yui Yuigahama 1

Yui Yuigahama

Group A
6739
Hitagi Senjougahara 7

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 6
180 vote difference
Suruga Kanbaru 2

Suruga Kanbaru

Group E
2986
Rikka Takanashi 15

Rikka Takanashi

Round 3
205 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 7

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 4
Lost by 326 votes
Mayuri Shiina 3

Mayuri Shiina

Group G
2652
Mikoto Misaka 11

Mikoto Misaka

Round 4
71 vote difference
Mikoto Misaka 11

Mikoto Misaka

Round 4
Lost by 71 votes
Ryuuko Matoi 4

Ryuuko Matoi

Group C
3109
Komachi Hikigaya 12

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 4
187 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 1

Yui Yuigahama

Round 5
Lost by 250 votes
Tsukihi Araragi 5

Tsukihi Araragi

Group D
1995
Komachi Hikigaya 12

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 3
13 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 12

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 3
Lost by 13 votes
Mikasa Ackerman 6

Mikasa Ackerman

Group H
1819
Mikoto Misaka 11

Mikoto Misaka

Round 3
18 vote difference
Mikoto Misaka 11

Mikoto Misaka

Round 3
Lost by 18 votes
Hitagi Senjougahara 7

Hitagi Senjougahara

Group F
4211
Mikoto Misaka 11

Mikoto Misaka

Round 5
102 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 1

Yui Yuigahama

Round 6
Lost by 180 votes
Mako Mankanshoku 8

Mako Mankanshoku

Group B
1833
Ennis 25

Ennis

Round 2
156 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 9

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 3
Lost by 201 votes
Seishirou Tsugumi 9

Seishirou Tsugumi

Group B
2497
Rei Ayanami 24

Rei Ayanami

Round 2
135 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 1

Yui Yuigahama

Round 4
Lost by 605 votes
Himeko Inaba 10

Himeko Inaba

Group F
1118
Hitagi Senjougahara 7

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 3
138 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 7

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 3
Lost by 138 votes
Mikoto Misaka 11

Mikoto Misaka

Group H
3198
Mikasa Ackerman 6

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 3
18 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 7

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 5
Lost by 102 votes
Komachi Hikigaya 12

Komachi Hikigaya

Group D
2653
Tsukihi Araragi 5

Tsukihi Araragi

Round 3
13 vote difference
Ryuuko Matoi 4

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 4
Lost by 187 votes
Sayaka Miki 13

Sayaka Miki

Group C
838
Misaki Kamiigusa 52

Misaki Kamiigusa

Round 1
88 vote difference
Ryuuko Matoi 4

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 3
Lost by 439 votes
Nia Teppelin 14

Nia Teppelin

Group G
876
Yui Hirasawa 19

Yui Hirasawa

Round 2
71 vote difference
Yui Hirasawa 19

Yui Hirasawa

Round 2
Lost by 71 votes
Rikka Takanashi 15

Rikka Takanashi

Group E
2035
Suruga Kanbaru 2

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 3
205 vote difference
Suruga Kanbaru 2

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 3
Lost by 205 votes
Aoi Miyamori 16

Aoi Miyamori

Group A
2212
Ritsu Tainaka 17

Ritsu Tainaka

Round 2
113 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 1

Yui Yuigahama

Round 3
Lost by 447 votes
Ritsu Tainaka 17

Ritsu Tainaka

Group A
1732
Aoi Miyamori 16

Aoi Miyamori

Round 2
113 vote difference
Aoi Miyamori 16

Aoi Miyamori

Round 2
Lost by 113 votes
Rika Shinozaki 18

Rika Shinozaki

Group E
962
Chaika Bohdan 47

Chaika Bohdan

Round 1
82 vote difference
Rikka Takanashi 15

Rikka Takanashi

Round 2
Lost by 484 votes
Yui Hirasawa 19

Yui Hirasawa

Group G
1509
Nia Teppelin 14

Nia Teppelin

Round 2
71 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 3

Mayuri Shiina

Round 3
Lost by 113 votes
Faye Valentine 20

Faye Valentine

Group C
494
Ryou Fujibayashi 45

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 1
190 vote difference
Akane Tsunemori 21

Akane Tsunemori

Group D
890
Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 44

Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi

Round 1
124 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 12

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 2
Lost by 200 votes
Yuki Nagato 22

Yuki Nagato

Group H
751
San 43

San

Round 1
121 vote difference
Mikoto Misaka 11

Mikoto Misaka

Round 2
Lost by 249 votes
Chain Sumeragi 23

Chain Sumeragi

Group F
175
Tsubaki Sawabe 42

Tsubaki Sawabe

Round 1
19 vote difference
Tsubaki Sawabe 42

Tsubaki Sawabe

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Rei Ayanami 24

Rei Ayanami

Group B
1039
Seishirou Tsugumi 9

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 2
135 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 9

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 2
Lost by 135 votes
Ennis 25

Ennis

Group B
869
Misaki Nakahara 40

Misaki Nakahara

Round 1
26 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 8

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 2
Lost by 156 votes
Kanon Nakagawa 26

Kanon Nakagawa

Group F
314
Kazari Uiharu 39

Kazari Uiharu

Round 1
68 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 7

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 2
Lost by 222 votes
Masami Iwasawa 27

Masami Iwasawa

Group H
744
Togame 38

Togame

Round 1
127 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 6

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 2
Lost by 361 votes
Nano Shinonome 28

Nano Shinonome

Group D
497
Hazuki Katou 37

Hazuki Katou

Round 1
101 vote difference
Hazuki Katou 37

Hazuki Katou

Round 1
Lost by 101 votes
Yuuko Aioi 29

Yuuko Aioi

Group C
329
Megumi Katou 36

Megumi Katou

Round 1
140 vote difference
Megumi Katou 36

Megumi Katou

Round 1
Lost by 140 votes
Nene Odagiri 30

Nene Odagiri

Group G
711
Mirai Kuriyama 35

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 1
43 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 3

Mayuri Shiina

Round 2
Lost by 166 votes
Koneko Toujou 31

Koneko Toujou

Group E
890
Chihiro Kosaka 34

Chihiro Kosaka

Round 1
37 vote difference
Suruga Kanbaru 2

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 2
Lost by 528 votes
Mayaka Ibara 32

Mayaka Ibara

Group A
1308
Eureka 33

Eureka

Round 1
462 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 1

Yui Yuigahama

Round 2
Lost by 612 votes
Eureka 33

Eureka

Group A
660
Mayaka Ibara 32

Mayaka Ibara

Round 1
462 vote difference
Mayaka Ibara 32

Mayaka Ibara

Round 1
Lost by 462 votes
Chihiro Kosaka 34

Chihiro Kosaka

Group E
458
Koneko Toujou 31

Koneko Toujou

Round 1
37 vote difference
Koneko Toujou 31

Koneko Toujou

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Mirai Kuriyama 35

Mirai Kuriyama

Group G
466
Nene Odagiri 30

Nene Odagiri

Round 1
43 vote difference
Nene Odagiri 30

Nene Odagiri

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Megumi Katou 36

Megumi Katou

Group C
469
Yuuko Aioi 29

Yuuko Aioi

Round 1
140 vote difference
Hazuki Katou 37

Hazuki Katou

Group D
766
Nano Shinonome 28

Nano Shinonome

Round 1
101 vote difference
Tsukihi Araragi 5

Tsukihi Araragi

Round 2
Lost by 279 votes
Togame 38

Togame

Group H
159
Masami Iwasawa 27

Masami Iwasawa

Round 1
127 vote difference
Masami Iwasawa 27

Masami Iwasawa

Round 1
Lost by 127 votes
Kazari Uiharu 39

Kazari Uiharu

Group F
137
Kanon Nakagawa 26

Kanon Nakagawa

Round 1
68 vote difference
Kanon Nakagawa 26

Kanon Nakagawa

Round 1
Lost by 68 votes
Misaki Nakahara 40

Misaki Nakahara

Group B
474
Ennis 25

Ennis

Round 1
26 vote difference
Ennis 25

Ennis

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Yuu Kashima 41

Yuu Kashima

Group B
477
Rei Ayanami 24

Rei Ayanami

Round 1
177 vote difference
Rei Ayanami 24

Rei Ayanami

Round 1
Lost by 177 votes
Tsubaki Sawabe 42

Tsubaki Sawabe

Group F
297
Chain Sumeragi 23

Chain Sumeragi

Round 1
19 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 10

Himeko Inaba

Round 2
Lost by 223 votes
San 43

San

Group H
157
Yuki Nagato 22

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
121 vote difference
Yuki Nagato 22

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
Lost by 121 votes
Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 44

Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi

Group D
535
Akane Tsunemori 21

Akane Tsunemori

Round 1
124 vote difference
Akane Tsunemori 21

Akane Tsunemori

Round 1
Lost by 124 votes
Ryou Fujibayashi 45

Ryou Fujibayashi

Group C
304
Faye Valentine 20

Faye Valentine

Round 1
190 vote difference
Faye Valentine 20

Faye Valentine

Round 1
Lost by 190 votes
Shiki Ryougi 46

Shiki Ryougi

Group G
416
Yui Hirasawa 19

Yui Hirasawa

Round 1
245 vote difference
Yui Hirasawa 19

Yui Hirasawa

Round 1
Lost by 245 votes
Chaika Bohdan 47

Chaika Bohdan

Group E
444
Rika Shinozaki 18

Rika Shinozaki

Round 1
82 vote difference
Rika Shinozaki 18

Rika Shinozaki

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Anri Sonohara 48

Anri Sonohara

Group A
651
Ritsu Tainaka 17

Ritsu Tainaka

Round 1
673 vote difference
Ritsu Tainaka 17

Ritsu Tainaka

Round 1
Lost by 673 votes
Sachi 49

Sachi

Group A
572
Aoi Miyamori 16

Aoi Miyamori

Round 1
799 vote difference
Aoi Miyamori 16

Aoi Miyamori

Round 1
Lost by 799 votes
Ritsu Kawai 50

Ritsu Kawai

Group E
337
Rikka Takanashi 15

Rikka Takanashi

Round 1
315 vote difference
Rikka Takanashi 15

Rikka Takanashi

Round 1
Lost by 315 votes
Haruko Haruhara 51

Haruko Haruhara

Group G
380
Nia Teppelin 14

Nia Teppelin

Round 1
249 vote difference
Nia Teppelin 14

Nia Teppelin

Round 1
Lost by 249 votes
Misaki Kamiigusa 52

Misaki Kamiigusa

Group C
376
Sayaka Miki 13

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
88 vote difference
Sayaka Miki 13

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Saki Watanabe 53

Saki Watanabe

Group D
358
Komachi Hikigaya 12

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 1
526 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 12

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 1
Lost by 526 votes
Makoto Konno 54

Makoto Konno

Group H
119
Mikoto Misaka 11

Mikoto Misaka

Round 1
184 vote difference
Mikoto Misaka 11

Mikoto Misaka

Round 1
Lost by 184 votes
Momo Belia Deviluke 55

Momo Belia Deviluke

Group F
122
Himeko Inaba 10

Himeko Inaba

Round 1
171 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 10

Himeko Inaba

Round 1
Lost by 171 votes
Kaori Nakaseko 56

Kaori Nakaseko

Group B
298
Seishirou Tsugumi 9

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 1
516 vote difference
Seishirou Tsugumi 9

Seishirou Tsugumi

Round 1
Lost by 516 votes
Edward Wong Hau Pepulu Tivrusky IV 57

Edward Wong Hau Pepulu Tivrusky IV

Group B
359
Mako Mankanshoku 8

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
469 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 8

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
Lost by 469 votes
Chie Satonaka 58

Chie Satonaka

Group F
88
Hitagi Senjougahara 7

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
261 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 7

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
Lost by 261 votes
Mika Harima 59

Mika Harima

Group H
106
Mikasa Ackerman 6

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
297 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 6

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 297 votes
Sakura Mizukami 60

Sakura Mizukami

Group D
212
Tsukihi Araragi 5

Tsukihi Araragi

Round 1
784 vote difference
Tsukihi Araragi 5

Tsukihi Araragi

Round 1
Lost by 784 votes
Ai Nanasaki 61

Ai Nanasaki

Group C
250
Ryuuko Matoi 4

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 1
388 vote difference
Ryuuko Matoi 4

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 1
Lost by 388 votes
Lisanna Strauss 62

Lisanna Strauss

Group G
282
Mayuri Shiina 3

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
584 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 3

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
Lost by 584 votes
Naru Kotoishi 63

Naru Kotoishi

Group E
214
Suruga Kanbaru 2

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 1
600 vote difference
Suruga Kanbaru 2

Suruga Kanbaru

Round 1
Lost by 600 votes
Nana Hayashida 64

Nana Hayashida

Group A
235
Yui Yuigahama 1

Yui Yuigahama

Round 1
1551 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 1

Yui Yuigahama

Round 1
Lost by 1551 votes