Best Shounen MC

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Group A
795
Gintoki Sakata 4

Gintoki Sakata

Round 7
22 vote difference
Gokuu "Kakarot" Son 2

Gokuu "Kakarot" Son

Group E
523
Gon Freecss 10

Gon Freecss

Round 4
15 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 14

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 5
Lost by 15 votes
Maka Albarn 3

Maka Albarn

Group G
239
Monkey D. Luffy 14

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 3
11 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 14

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Gintoki Sakata 4

Gintoki Sakata

Group C
283
Shiroe 13

Shiroe

Round 3
0 vote difference
Mugen 5

Mugen

Group D
269
Natsu Dragneel 37

Natsu Dragneel

Round 2
3 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 4

Gintoki Sakata

Round 4
Lost by 43 votes
Tetsuya Kuroko 6

Tetsuya Kuroko

Group H
87
Sadao Maou 27

Sadao Maou

Round 2
4 vote difference
Sadao Maou 27

Sadao Maou

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Rin Okumura 7

Rin Okumura

Group F
250
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 26

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya

Round 2
11 vote difference
Gon Freecss 10

Gon Freecss

Round 3
Lost by 44 votes
Eren Yeager 8

Eren Yeager

Group B
379
Meliodas 40

Meliodas

Round 2
25 vote difference
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 4
Lost by 91 votes
Naruto Uzumaki 9

Naruto Uzumaki

Group B
176
Chiyo Sakura 24

Chiyo Sakura

Round 2
2 vote difference
Chiyo Sakura 24

Chiyo Sakura

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Gon Freecss 10

Gon Freecss

Group F
368
Gokuu "Kakarot" Son 2

Gokuu "Kakarot" Son

Round 4
15 vote difference
Gokuu "Kakarot" Son 2

Gokuu "Kakarot" Son

Round 4
Lost by 15 votes
InuYasha 11

InuYasha

Group H
170
Astro Boy 22

Astro Boy

Round 2
27 vote difference
Sadao Maou 27

Sadao Maou

Round 3
Lost by 35 votes
Yusuke Urameshi 12

Yusuke Urameshi

Group D
107
Ichigo Kurosaki 21

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 2
7 vote difference
Ichigo Kurosaki 21

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Shiroe 13

Shiroe

Group C
156
Gintoki Sakata 4

Gintoki Sakata

Round 3
0 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 14

Monkey D. Luffy

Group G
467
Maka Albarn 3

Maka Albarn

Round 3
11 vote difference
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 6
Lost by 80 votes
Ippo Makunouchi 15

Ippo Makunouchi

Group E
140
Yato 18

Yato

Round 2
21 vote difference
Yato 18

Yato

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Conan Edogawa 16

Conan Edogawa

Group A
119
Shirou Emiya 17

Shirou Emiya

Round 2
26 vote difference
Shirou Emiya 17

Shirou Emiya

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Shirou Emiya 17

Shirou Emiya

Group A
244
Conan Edogawa 16

Conan Edogawa

Round 2
26 vote difference
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 136 votes
Yato 18

Yato

Group E
301
Ippo Makunouchi 15

Ippo Makunouchi

Round 2
21 vote difference
Gokuu "Kakarot" Son 2

Gokuu "Kakarot" Son

Round 3
Lost by 47 votes
Allen Walker 19

Allen Walker

Group G
77
Raku Ichijou 46

Raku Ichijou

Round 1
6 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 14

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Leonardo Watch 20

Leonardo Watch

Group C
113
Shiroe 13

Shiroe

Round 2
18 vote difference
Shiroe 13

Shiroe

Round 2
Lost by 18 votes
Ichigo Kurosaki 21

Ichigo Kurosaki

Group D
188
Yusuke Urameshi 12

Yusuke Urameshi

Round 2
7 vote difference
Mugen 5

Mugen

Round 3
Lost by 39 votes
Astro Boy 22

Astro Boy

Group H
44
Takashi Kamiyama 43

Takashi Kamiyama

Round 1
6 vote difference
InuYasha 11

InuYasha

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Arima Kosei 23

Arima Kosei

Group F
110
Gon Freecss 10

Gon Freecss

Round 2
20 vote difference
Gon Freecss 10

Gon Freecss

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Chiyo Sakura 24

Chiyo Sakura

Group B
252
Naruto Uzumaki 9

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 2
2 vote difference
Eren Yeager 8

Eren Yeager

Round 3
Lost by 51 votes
Renton Thurston 25

Renton Thurston

Group B
70
Meliodas 40

Meliodas

Round 1
18 vote difference
Meliodas 40

Meliodas

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 26

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya

Group F
120
Clare 39

Clare

Round 1
5 vote difference
Rin Okumura 7

Rin Okumura

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Sadao Maou 27

Sadao Maou

Group H
239
Tetsuya Kuroko 6

Tetsuya Kuroko

Round 2
4 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 14

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 4
Lost by 25 votes
Arsene Lupin III 28

Arsene Lupin III

Group D
42
Natsu Dragneel 37

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
10 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 37

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Joseph Joestar 29

Joseph Joestar

Group C
140
Gintoki Sakata 4

Gintoki Sakata

Round 2
15 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 4

Gintoki Sakata

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Jotaro Kujo 30

Jotaro Kujo

Group G
93
Tatsumi Oga 35

Tatsumi Oga

Round 1
23 vote difference
Maka Albarn 3

Maka Albarn

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Koro-sensei 31

Koro-sensei

Group E
202
Gokuu "Kakarot" Son 2

Gokuu "Kakarot" Son

Round 2
23 vote difference
Gokuu "Kakarot" Son 2

Gokuu "Kakarot" Son

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo 32

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo

Group A
34
Yuugi Mutou/Yami Yuugi 33

Yuugi Mutou/Yami Yuugi

Round 1
38 vote difference
Yuugi Mutou/Yami Yuugi 33

Yuugi Mutou/Yami Yuugi

Round 1
Lost by 38 votes
Yuugi Mutou/Yami Yuugi 33

Yuugi Mutou/Yami Yuugi

Group A
104
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo 32

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo

Round 1
38 vote difference
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 93 votes
Haruyuki Arita 34

Haruyuki Arita

Group E
47
Koro-sensei 31

Koro-sensei

Round 1
130 vote difference
Koro-sensei 31

Koro-sensei

Round 1
Lost by 130 votes
Tatsumi Oga 35

Tatsumi Oga

Group G
33
Jotaro Kujo 30

Jotaro Kujo

Round 1
23 vote difference
Jotaro Kujo 30

Jotaro Kujo

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Ciel Phantomhive 36

Ciel Phantomhive

Group C
44
Joseph Joestar 29

Joseph Joestar

Round 1
56 vote difference
Joseph Joestar 29

Joseph Joestar

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Natsu Dragneel 37

Natsu Dragneel

Group D
96
Mugen 5

Mugen

Round 2
3 vote difference
Mugen 5

Mugen

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Tsunayoshi "Tsuna" Sawada 38

Tsunayoshi "Tsuna" Sawada

Group H
33
Sadao Maou 27

Sadao Maou

Round 1
11 vote difference
Sadao Maou 27

Sadao Maou

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Clare 39

Clare

Group F
92
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 26

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya

Round 1
5 vote difference
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 26

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Meliodas 40

Meliodas

Group B
127
Renton Thurston 25

Renton Thurston

Round 1
18 vote difference
Eren Yeager 8

Eren Yeager

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Ikki Phoenix 41

Ikki Phoenix

Group B
49
Chiyo Sakura 24

Chiyo Sakura

Round 1
63 vote difference
Chiyo Sakura 24

Chiyo Sakura

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Yoshino Takigawa 42

Yoshino Takigawa

Group F
51
Arima Kosei 23

Arima Kosei

Round 1
43 vote difference
Arima Kosei 23

Arima Kosei

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Takashi Kamiyama 43

Takashi Kamiyama

Group H
30
Astro Boy 22

Astro Boy

Round 1
6 vote difference
Astro Boy 22

Astro Boy

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Yoshitake Tanaka 44

Yoshitake Tanaka

Group D
33
Ichigo Kurosaki 21

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 1
27 vote difference
Ichigo Kurosaki 21

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Kenji Harima 45

Kenji Harima

Group C
45
Leonardo Watch 20

Leonardo Watch

Round 1
35 vote difference
Leonardo Watch 20

Leonardo Watch

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Raku Ichijou 46

Raku Ichijou

Group G
44
Allen Walker 19

Allen Walker

Round 1
6 vote difference
Allen Walker 19

Allen Walker

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Shouya Ishida 47

Shouya Ishida

Group E
28
Yato 18

Yato

Round 1
141 vote difference
Yato 18

Yato

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Yukiteru Amano 48

Yukiteru Amano

Group A
28
Shirou Emiya 17

Shirou Emiya

Round 1
70 vote difference
Shirou Emiya 17

Shirou Emiya

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Kaito Kirishima 49

Kaito Kirishima

Group A
31
Conan Edogawa 16

Conan Edogawa

Round 1
28 vote difference
Conan Edogawa 16

Conan Edogawa

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Tomoki Sakurai 50

Tomoki Sakurai

Group E
70
Ippo Makunouchi 15

Ippo Makunouchi

Round 1
47 vote difference
Ippo Makunouchi 15

Ippo Makunouchi

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Kenshiro (or "Ken") 51

Kenshiro (or "Ken")

Group G
29
Monkey D. Luffy 14

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
40 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 14

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
Lost by 40 votes
Moritaka Mashiro 52

Moritaka Mashiro

Group C
43
Shiroe 13

Shiroe

Round 1
62 vote difference
Shiroe 13

Shiroe

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Eiichirou Maruo 53

Eiichirou Maruo

Group D
9
Yusuke Urameshi 12

Yusuke Urameshi

Round 1
60 vote difference
Yusuke Urameshi 12

Yusuke Urameshi

Round 1
Lost by 60 votes
Rito Yuuki 54

Rito Yuuki

Group H
21
InuYasha 11

InuYasha

Round 1
33 vote difference
InuYasha 11

InuYasha

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Shun Matsuoka 55

Shun Matsuoka

Group F
16
Gon Freecss 10

Gon Freecss

Round 1
133 vote difference
Gon Freecss 10

Gon Freecss

Round 1
Lost by 133 votes
Yoichi Karasuma 56

Yoichi Karasuma

Group B
53
Naruto Uzumaki 9

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
76 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 9

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
Lost by 76 votes
Takatoshi Tsuda 57

Takatoshi Tsuda

Group B
56
Eren Yeager 8

Eren Yeager

Round 1
95 vote difference
Eren Yeager 8

Eren Yeager

Round 1
Lost by 95 votes
Ryner Lute 58

Ryner Lute

Group F
26
Rin Okumura 7

Rin Okumura

Round 1
105 vote difference
Rin Okumura 7

Rin Okumura

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Orphen 59

Orphen

Group H
13
Tetsuya Kuroko 6

Tetsuya Kuroko

Round 1
45 vote difference
Tetsuya Kuroko 6

Tetsuya Kuroko

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Tenchi Masaki 60

Tenchi Masaki

Group D
8
Mugen 5

Mugen

Round 1
61 vote difference
Mugen 5

Mugen

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Keima Katsuragi 61

Keima Katsuragi

Group C
51
Gintoki Sakata 4

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
62 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 4

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Hanamichi Sakuragi 62

Hanamichi Sakuragi

Group G
23
Maka Albarn 3

Maka Albarn

Round 1
50 vote difference
Maka Albarn 3

Maka Albarn

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Ichika Orimura 63

Ichika Orimura

Group E
31
Gokuu "Kakarot" Son 2

Gokuu "Kakarot" Son

Round 1
199 vote difference
Gokuu "Kakarot" Son 2

Gokuu "Kakarot" Son

Round 1
Lost by 199 votes
Ayasaki Hayate 64

Ayasaki Hayate

Group A
7
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 1
121 vote difference
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 121 votes