Best Sports Anime!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Haikyuu!! 1

Haikyuu!!

Group A
516
Kuroko no Basket 2

Kuroko no Basket

Round 5
38 vote difference
Kuroko no Basket 2

Kuroko no Basket

Group A
399
Free! 7

Free!

Round 3
30 vote difference
Haikyuu!! 1

Haikyuu!!

Round 5
Lost by 38 votes
Ping Pong the Animation 3

Ping Pong the Animation

Group A
259
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 11

Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru

Round 3
2 vote difference
Kuroko no Basket 2

Kuroko no Basket

Round 4
Lost by 32 votes
Megalo Box 4

Megalo Box

Group A
313
Yuri!!! on Ice 5

Yuri!!! on Ice

Round 3
20 vote difference
Haikyuu!! 1

Haikyuu!!

Round 4
Lost by 69 votes
Yuri!!! on Ice 5

Yuri!!! on Ice

Group A
189
Chihayafuru 12

Chihayafuru

Round 2
5 vote difference
Megalo Box 4

Megalo Box

Round 3
Lost by 20 votes
Keijo!!!!!!! 6

Keijo!!!!!!!

Group A
172
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 11

Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru

Round 2
1 vote difference
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 11

Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Free! 7

Free!

Group A
177
Diamond no Ace 23

Diamond no Ace

Round 2
13 vote difference
Kuroko no Basket 2

Kuroko no Basket

Round 3
Lost by 30 votes
Hajime no Ippo 8

Hajime no Ippo

Group A
211
Slam Dunk 9

Slam Dunk

Round 2
27 vote difference
Haikyuu!! 1

Haikyuu!!

Round 3
Lost by 45 votes
Slam Dunk 9

Slam Dunk

Group A
154
Hajime no Ippo 8

Hajime no Ippo

Round 2
27 vote difference
Hajime no Ippo 8

Hajime no Ippo

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Hanebado! 10

Hanebado!

Group A
52
Diamond no Ace 23

Diamond no Ace

Round 1
11 vote difference
Diamond no Ace 23

Diamond no Ace

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 11

Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru

Group A
200
Keijo!!!!!!! 6

Keijo!!!!!!!

Round 2
1 vote difference
Ping Pong the Animation 3

Ping Pong the Animation

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Chihayafuru 12

Chihayafuru

Group A
154
Yuri!!! on Ice 5

Yuri!!! on Ice

Round 2
5 vote difference
Yuri!!! on Ice 5

Yuri!!! on Ice

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Captain Tsubasa 13

Captain Tsubasa

Group A
111
Uma Musume: Pretty Derby 20

Uma Musume: Pretty Derby

Round 1
36 vote difference
Megalo Box 4

Megalo Box

Round 2
Lost by 76 votes
Initial D First Stage 14

Initial D First Stage

Group A
152
Ping Pong the Animation 3

Ping Pong the Animation

Round 2
6 vote difference
Ping Pong the Animation 3

Ping Pong the Animation

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Yowamushi Pedal 15

Yowamushi Pedal

Group A
73
Baby Steps 18

Baby Steps

Round 1
3 vote difference
Kuroko no Basket 2

Kuroko no Basket

Round 2
Lost by 95 votes
Tennis no Ouji-sama 16

Tennis no Ouji-sama

Group A
58
Harukana Receive 17

Harukana Receive

Round 1
10 vote difference
Harukana Receive 17

Harukana Receive

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Harukana Receive 17

Harukana Receive

Group A
94
Tennis no Ouji-sama 16

Tennis no Ouji-sama

Round 1
10 vote difference
Haikyuu!! 1

Haikyuu!!

Round 2
Lost by 108 votes
Baby Steps 18

Baby Steps

Group A
50
Yowamushi Pedal 15

Yowamushi Pedal

Round 1
3 vote difference
Yowamushi Pedal 15

Yowamushi Pedal

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Eyeshield 21 19

Eyeshield 21

Group A
38
Initial D First Stage 14

Initial D First Stage

Round 1
45 vote difference
Initial D First Stage 14

Initial D First Stage

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Uma Musume: Pretty Derby 20

Uma Musume: Pretty Derby

Group A
42
Captain Tsubasa 13

Captain Tsubasa

Round 1
36 vote difference
Captain Tsubasa 13

Captain Tsubasa

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun 21

Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun

Group A
28
Chihayafuru 12

Chihayafuru

Round 1
57 vote difference
Chihayafuru 12

Chihayafuru

Round 1
Lost by 57 votes
Tsurune 22

Tsurune

Group A
27
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 11

Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru

Round 1
56 vote difference
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 11

Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Diamond no Ace 23

Diamond no Ace

Group A
120
Hanebado! 10

Hanebado!

Round 1
11 vote difference
Free! 7

Free!

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Prince of Stride: Alternative 24

Prince of Stride: Alternative

Group A
19
Slam Dunk 9

Slam Dunk

Round 1
82 vote difference
Slam Dunk 9

Slam Dunk

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Hinomaru Sumo 25

Hinomaru Sumo

Group A
20
Hajime no Ippo 8

Hajime no Ippo

Round 1
88 vote difference
Hajime no Ippo 8

Hajime no Ippo

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Inazuma Eleven 26

Inazuma Eleven

Group A
33
Free! 7

Free!

Round 1
48 vote difference
Free! 7

Free!

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Bamboo Blade 27

Bamboo Blade

Group A
25
Keijo!!!!!!! 6

Keijo!!!!!!!

Round 1
71 vote difference
Keijo!!!!!!! 6

Keijo!!!!!!!

Round 1
Lost by 71 votes
Air Gear 28

Air Gear

Group A
44
Yuri!!! on Ice 5

Yuri!!! on Ice

Round 1
37 vote difference
Yuri!!! on Ice 5

Yuri!!! on Ice

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Major S1 29

Major S1

Group A
18
Megalo Box 4

Megalo Box

Round 1
95 vote difference
Megalo Box 4

Megalo Box

Round 1
Lost by 95 votes
Dive!! 30

Dive!!

Group A
29
Ping Pong the Animation 3

Ping Pong the Animation

Round 1
61 vote difference
Ping Pong the Animation 3

Ping Pong the Animation

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
One Outs 31

One Outs

Group A
22
Kuroko no Basket 2

Kuroko no Basket

Round 1
98 vote difference
Kuroko no Basket 2

Kuroko no Basket

Round 1
Lost by 98 votes
All Out!!! 32

All Out!!!

Group A
8
Haikyuu!! 1

Haikyuu!!

Round 1
138 vote difference
Haikyuu!! 1

Haikyuu!!

Round 1
Lost by 138 votes