Best Summer 2015 Anime

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Rokka no Yuusha 1

Rokka no Yuusha

Group A
78
Overlord 8

Overlord

Round 2
5 vote difference
Shokugeki no Soma 2

Shokugeki no Soma

Round 4
Lost by 7 votes
Shokugeki no Soma 2

Shokugeki no Soma

Group A
98
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri 3

Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri

Round 3
7 vote difference
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri 3

Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri

Group A
58
Monster Musume 6

Monster Musume

Round 2
2 vote difference
Shokugeki no Soma 2

Shokugeki no Soma

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Gakkou Gurashi 4

Gakkou Gurashi

Group A
71
Rokka no Yuusha 1

Rokka no Yuusha

Round 3
5 vote difference
Rokka no Yuusha 1

Rokka no Yuusha

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Prison School 5

Prison School

Group A
43
Gakkou Gurashi 4

Gakkou Gurashi

Round 2
7 vote difference
Gakkou Gurashi 4

Gakkou Gurashi

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Monster Musume 6

Monster Musume

Group A
47
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri 3

Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri

Round 2
2 vote difference
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri 3

Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai 7

Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai

Group A
36
Charlotte 10

Charlotte

Round 1
3 vote difference
Shokugeki no Soma 2

Shokugeki no Soma

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Overlord 8

Overlord

Group A
41
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 9

Akagami no Shirayuki-hime

Round 1
1 vote difference
Rokka no Yuusha 1

Rokka no Yuusha

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 9

Akagami no Shirayuki-hime

Group A
25
Overlord 8

Overlord

Round 1
1 vote difference
Overlord 8

Overlord

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Charlotte 10

Charlotte

Group A
24
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai 7

Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai

Round 1
3 vote difference
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai 7

Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Gangsta. 11

Gangsta.

Group A
21
Monster Musume 6

Monster Musume

Round 1
9 vote difference
Monster Musume 6

Monster Musume

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Durarara x2 Ten 12

Durarara x2 Ten

Group A
21
Prison School 5

Prison School

Round 1
8 vote difference
Prison School 5

Prison School

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Himouto! Umaru-chan 13

Himouto! Umaru-chan

Group A
16
Gakkou Gurashi 4

Gakkou Gurashi

Round 1
21 vote difference
Gakkou Gurashi 4

Gakkou Gurashi

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Classroom☆Crisis 14

Classroom☆Crisis

Group A
16
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri 3

Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri

Round 1
13 vote difference
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri 3

Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
God Eater 15

God Eater

Group A
7
Shokugeki no Soma 2

Shokugeki no Soma

Round 1
34 vote difference
Shokugeki no Soma 2

Shokugeki no Soma

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Ore Monogatari 16

Ore Monogatari

Group A
17
Rokka no Yuusha 1

Rokka no Yuusha

Round 1
16 vote difference
Rokka no Yuusha 1

Rokka no Yuusha

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes