Best Swordsman/woman

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Saber 1

Saber

Group A
1260
Mugen 4

Mugen

Round 4
98 vote difference
Levi 2

Levi

Group C
476
Akame 10

Akame

Round 3
12 vote difference
Guts 3

Guts

Round 4
Lost by 19 votes
Guts 3

Guts

Group D
666
Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro" 11

Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro"

Round 3
1 vote difference
Saber 1

Saber

Round 5
Lost by 125 votes
Mugen 4

Mugen

Group B
538
Asuna Yuuki 5

Asuna Yuuki

Round 3
17 vote difference
Saber 1

Saber

Round 4
Lost by 98 votes
Asuna Yuuki 5

Asuna Yuuki

Group B
467
Mugen 4

Mugen

Round 3
17 vote difference
Mugen 4

Mugen

Round 3
Lost by 17 votes
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 6

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya

Group D
318
Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro" 11

Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro"

Round 2
71 vote difference
Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro" 11

Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro"

Round 2
Lost by 71 votes
Himura Kenshin 7

Himura Kenshin

Group C
220
Favaro Leone 26

Favaro Leone

Round 1
188 vote difference
Archer 8

Archer

Group A
656
Ryuuko Matoi 9

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 2
103 vote difference
Saber 1

Saber

Round 3
Lost by 128 votes
Ryuuko Matoi 9

Ryuuko Matoi

Group A
510
Archer 8

Archer

Round 2
103 vote difference
Archer 8

Archer

Round 2
Lost by 103 votes
Akame 10

Akame

Group C
345
Levi 2

Levi

Round 3
12 vote difference
Levi 2

Levi

Round 3
Lost by 12 votes
Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro" 11

Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro"

Group D
530
Guts 3

Guts

Round 3
1 vote difference
Guts 3

Guts

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Nyanta 12

Nyanta

Group B
271
Asuna Yuuki 5

Asuna Yuuki

Round 2
39 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 5

Asuna Yuuki

Round 2
Lost by 39 votes
Yukki Kono 13

Yukki Kono

Group B
314
Mugen 4

Mugen

Round 2
40 vote difference
Mugen 4

Mugen

Round 2
Lost by 40 votes
Kurome 14

Kurome

Group D
299
Guts 3

Guts

Round 2
42 vote difference
Guts 3

Guts

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Aiz Wallenstein 15

Aiz Wallenstein

Group C
174
Tatsumi 18

Tatsumi

Round 1
54 vote difference
Sayaka Miki 16

Sayaka Miki

Group A
179
Feitan 17

Feitan

Round 1
22 vote difference
Feitan 17

Feitan

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Feitan 17

Feitan

Group A
273
Sayaka Miki 16

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
22 vote difference
Saber 1

Saber

Round 2
Lost by 254 votes
Tatsumi 18

Tatsumi

Group C
120
Aiz Wallenstein 15

Aiz Wallenstein

Round 1
54 vote difference
Aiz Wallenstein 15

Aiz Wallenstein

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Adlet Mayer 19

Adlet Mayer

Group D
91
Kurome 14

Kurome

Round 1
99 vote difference
Kurome 14

Kurome

Round 1
Lost by 99 votes
Hiei 20

Hiei

Group B
97
Yukki Kono 13

Yukki Kono

Round 1
86 vote difference
Yukki Kono 13

Yukki Kono

Round 1
Lost by 86 votes
Ginji Matsuzaki 21

Ginji Matsuzaki

Group B
97
Nyanta 12

Nyanta

Round 1
45 vote difference
Nyanta 12

Nyanta

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Centorea Shianus 22

Centorea Shianus

Group D
61
Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro" 11

Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro"

Round 1
190 vote difference
Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro" 11

Assassin "Sasaki Kojiro"

Round 1
Lost by 190 votes
Kazuma Kuwabara 23

Kazuma Kuwabara

Group C
65
Akame 10

Akame

Round 1
172 vote difference
Akame 10

Akame

Round 1
Lost by 172 votes
Kaisar Lidfard 24

Kaisar Lidfard

Group A
61
Ryuuko Matoi 9

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 1
301 vote difference
Ryuuko Matoi 9

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 1
Lost by 301 votes
Kurou Yatogami 25

Kurou Yatogami

Group A
56
Archer 8

Archer

Round 1
309 vote difference
Archer 8

Archer

Round 1
Lost by 309 votes
Favaro Leone 26

Favaro Leone

Group C
32
Himura Kenshin 7

Himura Kenshin

Round 1
188 vote difference
Himura Kenshin 7

Himura Kenshin

Round 1
Lost by 188 votes
Yu Kanda 27

Yu Kanda

Group D
99
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 6

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya

Round 1
110 vote difference
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 6

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya

Round 1
Lost by 110 votes
Yoh Asakura 28

Yoh Asakura

Group B
90
Asuna Yuuki 5

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
106 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 5

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
Lost by 106 votes
Yuichiro Hyakuya 29

Yuichiro Hyakuya

Group B
58
Mugen 4

Mugen

Round 1
120 vote difference
Mugen 4

Mugen

Round 1
Lost by 120 votes
Utena Tenjou 30

Utena Tenjou

Group D
42
Guts 3

Guts

Round 1
180 vote difference
Guts 3

Guts

Round 1
Lost by 180 votes
Shana 31

Shana

Group C
72
Levi 2

Levi

Round 1
172 vote difference
Levi 2

Levi

Round 1
Lost by 172 votes
Mikaela Hyakuya 32

Mikaela Hyakuya

Group A
34
Saber 1

Saber

Round 1
378 vote difference
Saber 1

Saber

Round 1
Lost by 378 votes