Best Teacher Contest!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
All Might 1

All Might

Group A
1036
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 5
18 vote difference
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 5
Lost by 18 votes
Shouta Aizawa 2

Shouta Aizawa

Group A
1198
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 6
29 vote difference
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 6
Lost by 29 votes
Izumi Curtis 3

Izumi Curtis

Group A
851
Shouta Aizawa 2

Shouta Aizawa

Round 5
44 vote difference
Shouta Aizawa 2

Shouta Aizawa

Round 5
Lost by 44 votes
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Group A
1097
All Might 1

All Might

Round 5
18 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 5

Hatake Kakashi

Group A
784
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 4
23 vote difference
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 4
Lost by 23 votes
Might Guy 6

Might Guy

Group A
675
Izumi Curtis 3

Izumi Curtis

Round 4
52 vote difference
Izumi Curtis 3

Izumi Curtis

Round 4
Lost by 52 votes
Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada 7

Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada

Group A
515
Sakie Satou 26

Sakie Satou

Round 2
44 vote difference
Tadaomi Karasuma 10

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 3
Lost by 58 votes
Iruka Umino 8

Iruka Umino

Group A
425
Kisuke Urahara 25

Kisuke Urahara

Round 2
59 vote difference
Jiraiya 9

Jiraiya

Round 3
Lost by 141 votes
Jiraiya 9

Jiraiya

Group A
732
All Might 1

All Might

Round 4
44 vote difference
All Might 1

All Might

Round 4
Lost by 44 votes
Tadaomi Karasuma 10

Tadaomi Karasuma

Group A
628
Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada 7

Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada

Round 3
58 vote difference
Shouta Aizawa 2

Shouta Aizawa

Round 4
Lost by 92 votes
Best Jeanist 11

Best Jeanist

Group A
505
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Round 2
1 vote difference
Might Guy 6

Might Guy

Round 3
Lost by 71 votes
Jun Shiomi 12

Jun Shiomi

Group A
386
Yukio Okumura 21

Yukio Okumura

Round 2
39 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 5

Hatake Kakashi

Round 3
Lost by 156 votes
Franken Stein 13

Franken Stein

Group A
367
Kyou Fujibayashi 20

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 2
29 vote difference
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 3
Lost by 202 votes
Irina Jelavic 14

Irina Jelavic

Group A
437
Ursula Callistis 19

Ursula Callistis

Round 2
16 vote difference
Izumi Curtis 3

Izumi Curtis

Round 3
Lost by 106 votes
Aikurou Mikisugi 15

Aikurou Mikisugi

Group A
422
Biscuit Krueger 18

Biscuit Krueger

Round 2
63 vote difference
Shouta Aizawa 2

Shouta Aizawa

Round 3
Lost by 205 votes
Asuma Sarutobi 16

Asuma Sarutobi

Group A
436
Shizuka Hiratsuka 17

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Round 2
13 vote difference
All Might 1

All Might

Round 3
Lost by 188 votes
Shizuka Hiratsuka 17

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Group A
292
Asuma Sarutobi 16

Asuma Sarutobi

Round 2
13 vote difference
Asuma Sarutobi 16

Asuma Sarutobi

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Biscuit Krueger 18

Biscuit Krueger

Group A
249
Komoe Tsukuyomi 47

Komoe Tsukuyomi

Round 1
54 vote difference
Aikurou Mikisugi 15

Aikurou Mikisugi

Round 2
Lost by 63 votes
Ursula Callistis 19

Ursula Callistis

Group A
293
Irina Jelavic 14

Irina Jelavic

Round 2
16 vote difference
Irina Jelavic 14

Irina Jelavic

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Kyou Fujibayashi 20

Kyou Fujibayashi

Group A
260
Franken Stein 13

Franken Stein

Round 2
29 vote difference
Franken Stein 13

Franken Stein

Round 2
Lost by 29 votes
Yukio Okumura 21

Yukio Okumura

Group A
263
Jun Shiomi 12

Jun Shiomi

Round 2
39 vote difference
Jun Shiomi 12

Jun Shiomi

Round 2
Lost by 39 votes
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Group A
343
Best Jeanist 11

Best Jeanist

Round 2
1 vote difference
Best Jeanist 11

Best Jeanist

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Kurenai Yuuhi 23

Kurenai Yuuhi

Group A
258
Gaku Yashiro 42

Gaku Yashiro

Round 1
83 vote difference
Tadaomi Karasuma 10

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 2
Lost by 83 votes
Sawako Yamanaka 24

Sawako Yamanaka

Group A
244
Glenn Radars 41

Glenn Radars

Round 1
39 vote difference
Jiraiya 9

Jiraiya

Round 2
Lost by 100 votes
Kisuke Urahara 25

Kisuke Urahara

Group A
260
Iruka Umino 8

Iruka Umino

Round 2
59 vote difference
Iruka Umino 8

Iruka Umino

Round 2
Lost by 59 votes
Sakie Satou 26

Sakie Satou

Group A
259
Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada 7

Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada

Round 2
44 vote difference
Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada 7

Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada

Round 2
Lost by 44 votes
Marie Mjolnir 27

Marie Mjolnir

Group A
223
Yukari Tanizaki 38

Yukari Tanizaki

Round 1
81 vote difference
Might Guy 6

Might Guy

Round 2
Lost by 116 votes
Kokoro Amatsu 28

Kokoro Amatsu

Group A
89
Celica Arfonia 37

Celica Arfonia

Round 1
9 vote difference
Celica Arfonia 37

Celica Arfonia

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Shizuka Marikawa 29

Shizuka Marikawa

Group A
181
Sid Barrett 36

Sid Barrett

Round 1
25 vote difference
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 2
Lost by 199 votes
Hiruzen Sarutobi 30

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Group A
243
Izumi Sakurai 35

Izumi Sakurai

Round 1
57 vote difference
Izumi Curtis 3

Izumi Curtis

Round 2
Lost by 129 votes
Wing 31

Wing

Group A
178
Spirit Albarn 34

Spirit Albarn

Round 1
27 vote difference
Shouta Aizawa 2

Shouta Aizawa

Round 2
Lost by 241 votes
Minato Namikaze 32

Minato Namikaze

Group A
276
Rossweisse 33

Rossweisse

Round 1
87 vote difference
All Might 1

All Might

Round 2
Lost by 171 votes
Rossweisse 33

Rossweisse

Group A
83
Minato Namikaze 32

Minato Namikaze

Round 1
87 vote difference
Minato Namikaze 32

Minato Namikaze

Round 1
Lost by 87 votes
Spirit Albarn 34

Spirit Albarn

Group A
95
Wing 31

Wing

Round 1
27 vote difference
Wing 31

Wing

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Izumi Sakurai 35

Izumi Sakurai

Group A
92
Hiruzen Sarutobi 30

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Round 1
57 vote difference
Hiruzen Sarutobi 30

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Round 1
Lost by 57 votes
Sid Barrett 36

Sid Barrett

Group A
92
Shizuka Marikawa 29

Shizuka Marikawa

Round 1
25 vote difference
Shizuka Marikawa 29

Shizuka Marikawa

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Celica Arfonia 37

Celica Arfonia

Group A
171
Kokoro Amatsu 28

Kokoro Amatsu

Round 1
9 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 5

Hatake Kakashi

Round 2
Lost by 169 votes
Yukari Tanizaki 38

Yukari Tanizaki

Group A
55
Marie Mjolnir 27

Marie Mjolnir

Round 1
81 vote difference
Marie Mjolnir 27

Marie Mjolnir

Round 1
Lost by 81 votes
Ittetsu Takeda 39

Ittetsu Takeda

Group A
77
Sakie Satou 26

Sakie Satou

Round 1
46 vote difference
Sakie Satou 26

Sakie Satou

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes
Ebisu 40

Ebisu

Group A
78
Kisuke Urahara 25

Kisuke Urahara

Round 1
70 vote difference
Kisuke Urahara 25

Kisuke Urahara

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Glenn Radars 41

Glenn Radars

Group A
90
Sawako Yamanaka 24

Sawako Yamanaka

Round 1
39 vote difference
Sawako Yamanaka 24

Sawako Yamanaka

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Gaku Yashiro 42

Gaku Yashiro

Group A
69
Kurenai Yuuhi 23

Kurenai Yuuhi

Round 1
83 vote difference
Kurenai Yuuhi 23

Kurenai Yuuhi

Round 1
Lost by 83 votes
Shizuka Nekonome 43

Shizuka Nekonome

Group A
51
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Round 1
129 vote difference
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Round 1
Lost by 129 votes
Haruna Sakurada 44

Haruna Sakurada

Group A
46
Yukio Okumura 21

Yukio Okumura

Round 1
103 vote difference
Yukio Okumura 21

Yukio Okumura

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Minamo Kurosawa 45

Minamo Kurosawa

Group A
56
Kyou Fujibayashi 20

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
83 vote difference
Kyou Fujibayashi 20

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
Lost by 83 votes
Shino Aburame 46

Shino Aburame

Group A
63
Ursula Callistis 19

Ursula Callistis

Round 1
92 vote difference
Ursula Callistis 19

Ursula Callistis

Round 1
Lost by 92 votes
Komoe Tsukuyomi 47

Komoe Tsukuyomi

Group A
78
Biscuit Krueger 18

Biscuit Krueger

Round 1
54 vote difference
Biscuit Krueger 18

Biscuit Krueger

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Sae Chabashira 48

Sae Chabashira

Group A
68
Shizuka Hiratsuka 17

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Round 1
72 vote difference
Shizuka Hiratsuka 17

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Round 1
Lost by 72 votes
Cross Marian 49

Cross Marian

Group A
44
Asuma Sarutobi 16

Asuma Sarutobi

Round 1
143 vote difference
Asuma Sarutobi 16

Asuma Sarutobi

Round 1
Lost by 143 votes
Reiko Mikami 50

Reiko Mikami

Group A
49
Aikurou Mikisugi 15

Aikurou Mikisugi

Round 1
120 vote difference
Aikurou Mikisugi 15

Aikurou Mikisugi

Round 1
Lost by 120 votes
Rito Tsukimi 51

Rito Tsukimi

Group A
42
Irina Jelavic 14

Irina Jelavic

Round 1
129 vote difference
Irina Jelavic 14

Irina Jelavic

Round 1
Lost by 129 votes
Tamae Okamine 52

Tamae Okamine

Group A
48
Franken Stein 13

Franken Stein

Round 1
107 vote difference
Franken Stein 13

Franken Stein

Round 1
Lost by 107 votes
Rumiko Chie 53

Rumiko Chie

Group A
47
Jun Shiomi 12

Jun Shiomi

Round 1
104 vote difference
Jun Shiomi 12

Jun Shiomi

Round 1
Lost by 104 votes
Toshio Koumura 54

Toshio Koumura

Group A
53
Best Jeanist 11

Best Jeanist

Round 1
156 vote difference
Best Jeanist 11

Best Jeanist

Round 1
Lost by 156 votes
Ririko Kagome 55

Ririko Kagome

Group A
38
Tadaomi Karasuma 10

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 1
146 vote difference
Tadaomi Karasuma 10

Tadaomi Karasuma

Round 1
Lost by 146 votes
Kimura 56

Kimura

Group A
45
Jiraiya 9

Jiraiya

Round 1
164 vote difference
Jiraiya 9

Jiraiya

Round 1
Lost by 164 votes
Arisu Himeno 57

Arisu Himeno

Group A
41
Iruka Umino 8

Iruka Umino

Round 1
139 vote difference
Iruka Umino 8

Iruka Umino

Round 1
Lost by 139 votes
Maya Yamada 58

Maya Yamada

Group A
47
Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada 7

Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada

Round 1
155 vote difference
Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada 7

Hizashi "Present Mic" Yamada

Round 1
Lost by 155 votes
Sakura Karasuma 59

Sakura Karasuma

Group A
45
Might Guy 6

Might Guy

Round 1
141 vote difference
Might Guy 6

Might Guy

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Cecile Lafitte 60

Cecile Lafitte

Group A
33
Hatake Kakashi 5

Hatake Kakashi

Round 1
174 vote difference
Hatake Kakashi 5

Hatake Kakashi

Round 1
Lost by 174 votes
Chifuyu Orimura 61

Chifuyu Orimura

Group A
31
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 1
205 vote difference
Koro-sensei 4

Koro-sensei

Round 1
Lost by 205 votes
Ryuuzen Gotou 62

Ryuuzen Gotou

Group A
32
Izumi Curtis 3

Izumi Curtis

Round 1
185 vote difference
Izumi Curtis 3

Izumi Curtis

Round 1
Lost by 185 votes
Akai 63

Akai

Group A
17
Shouta Aizawa 2

Shouta Aizawa

Round 1
254 vote difference
Shouta Aizawa 2

Shouta Aizawa

Round 1
Lost by 254 votes
Naozumi Tsuchida 64

Naozumi Tsuchida

Group A
25
All Might 1

All Might

Round 1
252 vote difference
All Might 1

All Might

Round 1
Lost by 252 votes