Best Type Moon Character Contest

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Group A
1323
Saber 3

Saber

Round 6
12 vote difference
Archer (FSN) 2

Archer (FSN)

Group B
1116
Saber 3

Saber

Round 5
24 vote difference
Saber 3

Saber

Round 5
Lost by 24 votes
Saber 3

Saber

Group B
1491
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 6
12 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 6
Lost by 12 votes
Kiritsugu Emiya 4

Kiritsugu Emiya

Group A
1047
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 5
14 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 5
Lost by 14 votes
Shirou Emiya 5

Shirou Emiya

Group A
686
Arcueid Brunestud 12

Arcueid Brunestud

Round 3
19 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 4

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 4
Lost by 61 votes
Irisviel von Einzbern 6

Irisviel von Einzbern

Group B
785
Rider(Casual) 22

Rider(Casual)

Round 3
93 vote difference
Saber 3

Saber

Round 4
Lost by 142 votes
Rider (F/Z) 7

Rider (F/Z)

Group B
632
The King of Heroes 10

The King of Heroes

Round 3
42 vote difference
The King of Heroes 10

The King of Heroes

Round 3
Lost by 42 votes
Lancer (FSN) 8

Lancer (FSN)

Group A
549
Kirei Kotomine 9

Kirei Kotomine

Round 3
31 vote difference
Kirei Kotomine 9

Kirei Kotomine

Round 3
Lost by 31 votes
Kirei Kotomine 9

Kirei Kotomine

Group A
694
Lancer (FSN) 8

Lancer (FSN)

Round 3
31 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 4
Lost by 74 votes
The King of Heroes 10

The King of Heroes

Group B
795
Rider (F/Z) 7

Rider (F/Z)

Round 3
42 vote difference
Archer (FSN) 2

Archer (FSN)

Round 4
Lost by 59 votes
Rider (FSN) 11

Rider (FSN)

Group B
352
Rider(Casual) 22

Rider(Casual)

Round 2
3 vote difference
Rider(Casual) 22

Rider(Casual)

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Arcueid Brunestud 12

Arcueid Brunestud

Group A
470
Shirou Emiya 5

Shirou Emiya

Round 3
19 vote difference
Shirou Emiya 5

Shirou Emiya

Round 3
Lost by 19 votes
Sakura Matou 13

Sakura Matou

Group A
419
Kohaku 20

Kohaku

Round 2
41 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 4

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 3
Lost by 122 votes
Fujimura Taiga 14

Fujimura Taiga

Group B
329
Lancer (F/Z) 19

Lancer (F/Z)

Round 2
6 vote difference
Lancer (F/Z) 19

Lancer (F/Z)

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Assassin (FSN) 15

Assassin (FSN)

Group B
328
Akiha Tohno 18

Akiha Tohno

Round 2
16 vote difference
Akiha Tohno 18

Akiha Tohno

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Shiki Ryougi 16

Shiki Ryougi

Group A
448
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 3
72 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 3
Lost by 72 votes
Hisui 17

Hisui

Group A
225
Chloe von Einzbern 48

Chloe von Einzbern

Round 1
63 vote difference
Shiki Ryougi 16

Shiki Ryougi

Round 2
Lost by 86 votes
Akiha Tohno 18

Akiha Tohno

Group B
383
Assassin (FSN) 15

Assassin (FSN)

Round 2
16 vote difference
Archer (FSN) 2

Archer (FSN)

Round 3
Lost by 183 votes
Lancer (F/Z) 19

Lancer (F/Z)

Group B
388
Fujimura Taiga 14

Fujimura Taiga

Round 2
6 vote difference
Saber 3

Saber

Round 3
Lost by 262 votes
Kohaku 20

Kohaku

Group A
261
Sakura Matou 13

Sakura Matou

Round 2
41 vote difference
Sakura Matou 13

Sakura Matou

Round 2
Lost by 41 votes
Waver Velvet 21

Waver Velvet

Group A
281
Arcueid Brunestud 12

Arcueid Brunestud

Round 2
65 vote difference
Arcueid Brunestud 12

Arcueid Brunestud

Round 2
Lost by 65 votes
Rider(Casual) 22

Rider(Casual)

Group B
460
Rider (FSN) 11

Rider (FSN)

Round 2
3 vote difference
Irisviel von Einzbern 6

Irisviel von Einzbern

Round 3
Lost by 93 votes
Bazett Fraga McRemitz 23

Bazett Fraga McRemitz

Group B
228
Avenger 42

Avenger

Round 1
87 vote difference
The King of Heroes 10

The King of Heroes

Round 2
Lost by 162 votes
Ciel 24

Ciel

Group A
202
Sella 41

Sella

Round 1
49 vote difference
Kirei Kotomine 9

Kirei Kotomine

Round 2
Lost by 140 votes
Saber Lion 25

Saber Lion

Group A
196
Ayako Mitsuzuri 40

Ayako Mitsuzuri

Round 1
15 vote difference
Lancer (FSN) 8

Lancer (FSN)

Round 2
Lost by 146 votes
Tohno Shiki 26

Tohno Shiki

Group B
210
Leysritt 39

Leysritt

Round 1
30 vote difference
Rider (F/Z) 7

Rider (F/Z)

Round 2
Lost by 139 votes
Berserker (F/Z) 27

Berserker (F/Z)

Group B
241
Maiya Hisau 38

Maiya Hisau

Round 1
63 vote difference
Irisviel von Einzbern 6

Irisviel von Einzbern

Round 2
Lost by 158 votes
Saber Alter 28

Saber Alter

Group A
223
President Bill Clinton 37

President Bill Clinton

Round 1
48 vote difference
Shirou Emiya 5

Shirou Emiya

Round 2
Lost by 144 votes
Caren Hortensia 29

Caren Hortensia

Group A
185
Aozaki Aoko 36

Aozaki Aoko

Round 1
30 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 4

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 2
Lost by 148 votes
Nasu 30

Nasu

Group B
96
Touko Aozaki 35

Touko Aozaki

Round 1
40 vote difference
Touko Aozaki 35

Touko Aozaki

Round 1
Lost by 40 votes
Illyasviel von Einzbern 31

Illyasviel von Einzbern

Group B
349
Archer (FSN) 2

Archer (FSN)

Round 2
88 vote difference
Archer (FSN) 2

Archer (FSN)

Round 2
Lost by 88 votes
Souichirou  Kuzuki 32

Souichirou Kuzuki

Group A
170
Grail-Kun 33

Grail-Kun

Round 1
21 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 2
Lost by 222 votes
Grail-Kun 33

Grail-Kun

Group A
127
Souichirou  Kuzuki 32

Souichirou Kuzuki

Round 1
21 vote difference
Souichirou  Kuzuki 32

Souichirou Kuzuki

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Issei Ryuudo 34

Issei Ryuudo

Group B
39
Illyasviel von Einzbern 31

Illyasviel von Einzbern

Round 1
194 vote difference
Illyasviel von Einzbern 31

Illyasviel von Einzbern

Round 1
Lost by 194 votes
Touko Aozaki 35

Touko Aozaki

Group B
218
Nasu 30

Nasu

Round 1
40 vote difference
Saber 3

Saber

Round 2
Lost by 159 votes
Aozaki Aoko 36

Aozaki Aoko

Group A
102
Caren Hortensia 29

Caren Hortensia

Round 1
30 vote difference
Caren Hortensia 29

Caren Hortensia

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
President Bill Clinton 37

President Bill Clinton

Group A
120
Saber Alter 28

Saber Alter

Round 1
48 vote difference
Saber Alter 28

Saber Alter

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Maiya Hisau 38

Maiya Hisau

Group B
99
Berserker (F/Z) 27

Berserker (F/Z)

Round 1
63 vote difference
Berserker (F/Z) 27

Berserker (F/Z)

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Leysritt 39

Leysritt

Group B
96
Tohno Shiki 26

Tohno Shiki

Round 1
30 vote difference
Tohno Shiki 26

Tohno Shiki

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Ayako Mitsuzuri 40

Ayako Mitsuzuri

Group A
124
Saber Lion 25

Saber Lion

Round 1
15 vote difference
Saber Lion 25

Saber Lion

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Sella 41

Sella

Group A
99
Ciel 24

Ciel

Round 1
49 vote difference
Ciel 24

Ciel

Round 1
Lost by 49 votes
Avenger 42

Avenger

Group B
66
Bazett Fraga McRemitz 23

Bazett Fraga McRemitz

Round 1
87 vote difference
Bazett Fraga McRemitz 23

Bazett Fraga McRemitz

Round 1
Lost by 87 votes
Caster (F/Z) 43

Caster (F/Z)

Group B
95
Rider(Casual) 22

Rider(Casual)

Round 1
82 vote difference
Rider(Casual) 22

Rider(Casual)

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Yumizuka Satsuki 44

Yumizuka Satsuki

Group A
77
Waver Velvet 21

Waver Velvet

Round 1
113 vote difference
Waver Velvet 21

Waver Velvet

Round 1
Lost by 113 votes
True Assassin (F/SN) 45

True Assassin (F/SN)

Group A
90
Kohaku 20

Kohaku

Round 1
72 vote difference
Kohaku 20

Kohaku

Round 1
Lost by 72 votes
Saber Lily 46

Saber Lily

Group B
78
Lancer (F/Z) 19

Lancer (F/Z)

Round 1
102 vote difference
Lancer (F/Z) 19

Lancer (F/Z)

Round 1
Lost by 102 votes
Ruler (F/A) 47

Ruler (F/A)

Group B
76
Akiha Tohno 18

Akiha Tohno

Round 1
72 vote difference
Akiha Tohno 18

Akiha Tohno

Round 1
Lost by 72 votes
Chloe von Einzbern 48

Chloe von Einzbern

Group A
94
Hisui 17

Hisui

Round 1
63 vote difference
Hisui 17

Hisui

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Mikiya Kokutou 49

Mikiya Kokutou

Group A
25
Shiki Ryougi 16

Shiki Ryougi

Round 1
187 vote difference
Shiki Ryougi 16

Shiki Ryougi

Round 1
Lost by 187 votes
Luviagelita Edelfelt 50

Luviagelita Edelfelt

Group B
73
Assassin (FSN) 15

Assassin (FSN)

Round 1
118 vote difference
Assassin (FSN) 15

Assassin (FSN)

Round 1
Lost by 118 votes
Miyu Edelfelt 51

Miyu Edelfelt

Group B
71
Fujimura Taiga 14

Fujimura Taiga

Round 1
105 vote difference
Fujimura Taiga 14

Fujimura Taiga

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Uryuu Ryuunosuke 52

Uryuu Ryuunosuke

Group A
60
Sakura Matou 13

Sakura Matou

Round 1
158 vote difference
Sakura Matou 13

Sakura Matou

Round 1
Lost by 158 votes
Phantas-moon 53

Phantas-moon

Group A
33
Arcueid Brunestud 12

Arcueid Brunestud

Round 1
175 vote difference
Arcueid Brunestud 12

Arcueid Brunestud

Round 1
Lost by 175 votes
worm-kun 54

worm-kun

Group B
67
Rider (FSN) 11

Rider (FSN)

Round 1
134 vote difference
Rider (FSN) 11

Rider (FSN)

Round 1
Lost by 134 votes
Neco Arc 55

Neco Arc

Group B
41
The King of Heroes 10

The King of Heroes

Round 1
186 vote difference
The King of Heroes 10

The King of Heroes

Round 1
Lost by 186 votes
Sion Eltnam Atlasia 56

Sion Eltnam Atlasia

Group A
45
Kirei Kotomine 9

Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
197 vote difference
Kirei Kotomine 9

Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
Lost by 197 votes
Kaledo Ruby 57

Kaledo Ruby

Group A
48
Lancer (FSN) 8

Lancer (FSN)

Round 1
193 vote difference
Lancer (FSN) 8

Lancer (FSN)

Round 1
Lost by 193 votes
Shinji Matou 58

Shinji Matou

Group B
27
Rider (F/Z) 7

Rider (F/Z)

Round 1
226 vote difference
Rider (F/Z) 7

Rider (F/Z)

Round 1
Lost by 226 votes
Lancer (F/P) 59

Lancer (F/P)

Group B
23
Irisviel von Einzbern 6

Irisviel von Einzbern

Round 1
210 vote difference
Irisviel von Einzbern 6

Irisviel von Einzbern

Round 1
Lost by 210 votes
Caster (Fate/Extra) 60

Caster (Fate/Extra)

Group A
50
Shirou Emiya 5

Shirou Emiya

Round 1
184 vote difference
Shirou Emiya 5

Shirou Emiya

Round 1
Lost by 184 votes
Kaede Makidera 61

Kaede Makidera

Group A
31
Kiritsugu Emiya 4

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
237 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 4

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
Lost by 237 votes
Merlin 62

Merlin

Group B
20
Saber 3

Saber

Round 1
233 vote difference
Saber 3

Saber

Round 1
Lost by 233 votes
Nrnvqsr Chaos 63

Nrnvqsr Chaos

Group B
16
Archer (FSN) 2

Archer (FSN)

Round 1
240 vote difference
Archer (FSN) 2

Archer (FSN)

Round 1
Lost by 240 votes
Nanaya Shiki 64

Nanaya Shiki

Group A
33
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
236 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
Lost by 236 votes