Best Trap Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Ruka Urushibara 1

Ruka Urushibara

Group A
681
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 5

Hideyoshi Kinoshita

Round 4
52 vote difference
Haruhi Fujioka 2

Haruhi Fujioka

Group A
371
Yuu Kashima 6

Yuu Kashima

Round 4
15 vote difference
Ruka Urushibara 1

Ruka Urushibara

Round 5
Lost by 86 votes
Pico 3

Pico

Group A
142
Hime Arikawa 14

Hime Arikawa

Round 2
15 vote difference
Hime Arikawa 14

Hime Arikawa

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc 4

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc

Group A
272
Daruku Hoshino 20

Daruku Hoshino

Round 2
30 vote difference
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 5

Hideyoshi Kinoshita

Round 3
Lost by 30 votes
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 5

Hideyoshi Kinoshita

Group A
357
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc 4

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc

Round 3
30 vote difference
Ruka Urushibara 1

Ruka Urushibara

Round 4
Lost by 52 votes
Yuu Kashima 6

Yuu Kashima

Group A
302
Hime Arikawa 14

Hime Arikawa

Round 3
7 vote difference
Haruhi Fujioka 2

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 4
Lost by 15 votes
Tetora 7

Tetora

Group A
218
Haruhi Fujioka 2

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 3
16 vote difference
Haruhi Fujioka 2

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 3
Lost by 16 votes
Mariya Shidou 8

Mariya Shidou

Group A
107
Saika Totsuka 9

Saika Totsuka

Round 2
35 vote difference
Saika Totsuka 9

Saika Totsuka

Round 2
Lost by 35 votes
Saika Totsuka 9

Saika Totsuka

Group A
222
Mariya Shidou 8

Mariya Shidou

Round 2
35 vote difference
Ruka Urushibara 1

Ruka Urushibara

Round 3
Lost by 82 votes
Izumi Sena 10

Izumi Sena

Group A
96
Tooru Kouno 23

Tooru Kouno

Round 1
11 vote difference
Tetora 7

Tetora

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Nagisa Shiota 11

Nagisa Shiota

Group A
122
Yuu Kashima 6

Yuu Kashima

Round 2
23 vote difference
Yuu Kashima 6

Yuu Kashima

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Chihiro Fujisaki 12

Chihiro Fujisaki

Group A
102
Jun Watarase 21

Jun Watarase

Round 1
23 vote difference
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 5

Hideyoshi Kinoshita

Round 2
Lost by 59 votes
Kurapika 13

Kurapika

Group A
54
Daruku Hoshino 20

Daruku Hoshino

Round 1
11 vote difference
Daruku Hoshino 20

Daruku Hoshino

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Hime Arikawa 14

Hime Arikawa

Group A
192
Yuu Kashima 6

Yuu Kashima

Round 3
7 vote difference
Yuu Kashima 6

Yuu Kashima

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Sister 15

Sister

Group A
47
Natsuru Senou 18

Natsuru Senou

Round 1
15 vote difference
Natsuru Senou 18

Natsuru Senou

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Ryuunosuke Akasaka 16

Ryuunosuke Akasaka

Group A
121
ryoji fujioka 17

ryoji fujioka

Round 1
55 vote difference
Ruka Urushibara 1

Ruka Urushibara

Round 2
Lost by 105 votes
ryoji fujioka 17

ryoji fujioka

Group A
40
Ryuunosuke Akasaka 16

Ryuunosuke Akasaka

Round 1
55 vote difference
Ryuunosuke Akasaka 16

Ryuunosuke Akasaka

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Natsuru Senou 18

Natsuru Senou

Group A
113
Sister 15

Sister

Round 1
15 vote difference
Haruhi Fujioka 2

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Kino 19

Kino

Group A
41
Hime Arikawa 14

Hime Arikawa

Round 1
23 vote difference
Hime Arikawa 14

Hime Arikawa

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Daruku Hoshino 20

Daruku Hoshino

Group A
118
Kurapika 13

Kurapika

Round 1
11 vote difference
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc 4

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Jun Watarase 21

Jun Watarase

Group A
45
Chihiro Fujisaki 12

Chihiro Fujisaki

Round 1
23 vote difference
Chihiro Fujisaki 12

Chihiro Fujisaki

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Aoi Hyōdō 22

Aoi Hyōdō

Group A
34
Nagisa Shiota 11

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
36 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 11

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Tooru Kouno 23

Tooru Kouno

Group A
42
Izumi Sena 10

Izumi Sena

Round 1
11 vote difference
Izumi Sena 10

Izumi Sena

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Yuujirou Shihoudani 24

Yuujirou Shihoudani

Group A
17
Saika Totsuka 9

Saika Totsuka

Round 1
88 vote difference
Saika Totsuka 9

Saika Totsuka

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Mizuho Miyanokouji 25

Mizuho Miyanokouji

Group A
21
Mariya Shidou 8

Mariya Shidou

Round 1
44 vote difference
Mariya Shidou 8

Mariya Shidou

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Sunao Fujimori 26

Sunao Fujimori

Group A
25
Tetora 7

Tetora

Round 1
60 vote difference
Tetora 7

Tetora

Round 1
Lost by 60 votes
Tatsukichi Hayama 27

Tatsukichi Hayama

Group A
27
Yuu Kashima 6

Yuu Kashima

Round 1
67 vote difference
Yuu Kashima 6

Yuu Kashima

Round 1
Lost by 67 votes
Hibiki Amawa 28

Hibiki Amawa

Group A
17
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 5

Hideyoshi Kinoshita

Round 1
92 vote difference
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 5

Hideyoshi Kinoshita

Round 1
Lost by 92 votes
Mikoto Yutaka 29

Mikoto Yutaka

Group A
32
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc 4

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc

Round 1
95 vote difference
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc 4

Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya - GGO Arc

Round 1
Lost by 95 votes
Peppo 30

Peppo

Group A
20
Pico 3

Pico

Round 1
70 vote difference
Pico 3

Pico

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Nuriko Fushigi Yuugi 31

Nuriko Fushigi Yuugi

Group A
26
Haruhi Fujioka 2

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 1
77 vote difference
Haruhi Fujioka 2

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Negi Springfield 32

Negi Springfield

Group A
12
Ruka Urushibara 1

Ruka Urushibara

Round 1
170 vote difference
Ruka Urushibara 1

Ruka Urushibara

Round 1
Lost by 170 votes