Blonde Hair Contest!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Genos 1

Genos

Group A
320
Katsuki Bakugou 9

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 4
16 vote difference
Saber 4

Saber

Round 5
Lost by 30 votes
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Group B
543
Saber 4

Saber

Round 6
2 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 3

Riza Hawkeye

Group B
368
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Round 5
7 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Round 5
Lost by 7 votes
Saber 4

Saber

Group A
475
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Round 6
2 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Round 6
Lost by 2 votes
Violet Evergarden 5

Violet Evergarden

Group A
224
Saber 4

Saber

Round 4
4 vote difference
Saber 4

Saber

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Group B
248
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Round 3
22 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 3

Riza Hawkeye

Round 4
Lost by 28 votes
Goro 7

Goro

Group B
202
Alice 26

Alice

Round 2
9 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Round 4
Lost by 60 votes
Gilgamesh 8

Gilgamesh

Group A
136
Katsuki Bakugou 9

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 3
8 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 9

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Katsuki Bakugou 9

Katsuki Bakugou

Group A
226
Gilgamesh 8

Gilgamesh

Round 3
8 vote difference
Genos 1

Genos

Round 4
Lost by 16 votes
Lucy Heartfilia 10

Lucy Heartfilia

Group B
146
Goro 7

Goro

Round 3
12 vote difference
Goro 7

Goro

Round 3
Lost by 12 votes
Misa Amane 11

Misa Amane

Group B
72
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Round 2
9 vote difference
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Meliodas 12

Meliodas

Group A
110
Charlotte Dunois 21

Charlotte Dunois

Round 2
22 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 5

Violet Evergarden

Round 3
Lost by 33 votes
Alibaba Saluja 13

Alibaba Saluja

Group A
94
Shirou Ashiya 20

Shirou Ashiya

Round 2
4 vote difference
Saber 4

Saber

Round 3
Lost by 54 votes
Naruto Uzumaki 14

Naruto Uzumaki

Group B
123
Usagi Tsukino 19

Usagi Tsukino

Round 2
6 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 3

Riza Hawkeye

Round 3
Lost by 33 votes
Ino Yamanaka 15

Ino Yamanaka

Group B
73
Bishamon 18

Bishamon

Round 2
20 vote difference
Bishamon 18

Bishamon

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Yukine 16

Yukine

Group A
78
Leone 17

Leone

Round 2
1 vote difference
Leone 17

Leone

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Leone 17

Leone

Group A
115
Yukine 16

Yukine

Round 2
1 vote difference
Genos 1

Genos

Round 3
Lost by 28 votes
Bishamon 18

Bishamon

Group B
127
Ino Yamanaka 15

Ino Yamanaka

Round 2
20 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Round 3
Lost by 46 votes
Usagi Tsukino 19

Usagi Tsukino

Group B
75
Naruto Uzumaki 14

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 2
6 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 14

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Shirou Ashiya 20

Shirou Ashiya

Group A
72
Alibaba Saluja 13

Alibaba Saluja

Round 2
4 vote difference
Alibaba Saluja 13

Alibaba Saluja

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Charlotte Dunois 21

Charlotte Dunois

Group A
58
Yuuta Sakurai 44

Yuuta Sakurai

Round 1
9 vote difference
Meliodas 12

Meliodas

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Group B
119
Mai Kawakami 43

Mai Kawakami

Round 1
4 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Round 3
Lost by 22 votes
Asia Argento 23

Asia Argento

Group B
27
Mavis Vermillion 42

Mavis Vermillion

Round 1
2 vote difference
Mavis Vermillion 42

Mavis Vermillion

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Temari 24

Temari

Group A
72
Tsukiumi 41

Tsukiumi

Round 1
28 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 9

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 2
Lost by 41 votes
Kurapika 25

Kurapika

Group A
86
Gilgamesh 8

Gilgamesh

Round 2
9 vote difference
Gilgamesh 8

Gilgamesh

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Alice 26

Alice

Group B
62
Goro 7

Goro

Round 2
9 vote difference
Goro 7

Goro

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Ikumi Mito 27

Ikumi Mito

Group B
50
Erica Blandelli 38

Erica Blandelli

Round 1
17 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Round 2
Lost by 40 votes
Tamaki Suou 28

Tamaki Suou

Group A
26
Sting Eucliffe 37

Sting Eucliffe

Round 1
3 vote difference
Sting Eucliffe 37

Sting Eucliffe

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Leafa 29

Leafa

Group A
29
Yuzu Aihara 36

Yuzu Aihara

Round 1
5 vote difference
Yuzu Aihara 36

Yuzu Aihara

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Titus Alexius 30

Titus Alexius

Group B
24
Laxus Dreyar 35

Laxus Dreyar

Round 1
4 vote difference
Laxus Dreyar 35

Laxus Dreyar

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Patricia Thompson 31

Patricia Thompson

Group B
27
Yunan 34

Yunan

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yunan 34

Yunan

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Lieselotte Sherlock 32

Lieselotte Sherlock

Group A
25
Takami Usui 33

Takami Usui

Round 1
2 vote difference
Takami Usui 33

Takami Usui

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Takami Usui 33

Takami Usui

Group A
43
Lieselotte Sherlock 32

Lieselotte Sherlock

Round 1
2 vote difference
Genos 1

Genos

Round 2
Lost by 70 votes
Yunan 34

Yunan

Group B
39
Patricia Thompson 31

Patricia Thompson

Round 1
1 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Round 2
Lost by 66 votes
Laxus Dreyar 35

Laxus Dreyar

Group B
44
Titus Alexius 30

Titus Alexius

Round 1
4 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 3

Riza Hawkeye

Round 2
Lost by 53 votes
Yuzu Aihara 36

Yuzu Aihara

Group A
53
Leafa 29

Leafa

Round 1
5 vote difference
Saber 4

Saber

Round 2
Lost by 61 votes
Sting Eucliffe 37

Sting Eucliffe

Group A
47
Tamaki Suou 28

Tamaki Suou

Round 1
3 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 5

Violet Evergarden

Round 2
Lost by 50 votes
Erica Blandelli 38

Erica Blandelli

Group B
17
Ikumi Mito 27

Ikumi Mito

Round 1
17 vote difference
Ikumi Mito 27

Ikumi Mito

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Yuri Plisetsky 39

Yuri Plisetsky

Group B
21
Alice 26

Alice

Round 1
10 vote difference
Alice 26

Alice

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Kisuke Urahara 40

Kisuke Urahara

Group A
20
Kurapika 25

Kurapika

Round 1
22 vote difference
Kurapika 25

Kurapika

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Tsukiumi 41

Tsukiumi

Group A
13
Temari 24

Temari

Round 1
28 vote difference
Temari 24

Temari

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Mavis Vermillion 42

Mavis Vermillion

Group B
50
Asia Argento 23

Asia Argento

Round 1
2 vote difference
Lucy Heartfilia 10

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 2
Lost by 29 votes
Mai Kawakami 43

Mai Kawakami

Group B
31
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Round 1
4 vote difference
Tsunade 22

Tsunade

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Yuuta Sakurai 44

Yuuta Sakurai

Group A
20
Charlotte Dunois 21

Charlotte Dunois

Round 1
9 vote difference
Charlotte Dunois 21

Charlotte Dunois

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Mitsukuni Haninozuka 45

Mitsukuni Haninozuka

Group A
20
Shirou Ashiya 20

Shirou Ashiya

Round 1
15 vote difference
Shirou Ashiya 20

Shirou Ashiya

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Boruto Uzumaki 46

Boruto Uzumaki

Group B
19
Usagi Tsukino 19

Usagi Tsukino

Round 1
20 vote difference
Usagi Tsukino 19

Usagi Tsukino

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Yuzu 47

Yuzu

Group B
15
Bishamon 18

Bishamon

Round 1
29 vote difference
Bishamon 18

Bishamon

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Nagisa Hazuki 48

Nagisa Hazuki

Group A
14
Leone 17

Leone

Round 1
29 vote difference
Leone 17

Leone

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Sena Kashiwazaki 49

Sena Kashiwazaki

Group A
22
Yukine 16

Yukine

Round 1
12 vote difference
Yukine 16

Yukine

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Luck Voltia 50

Luck Voltia

Group B
12
Ino Yamanaka 15

Ino Yamanaka

Round 1
32 vote difference
Ino Yamanaka 15

Ino Yamanaka

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Kobato Hasegawa 51

Kobato Hasegawa

Group B
18
Naruto Uzumaki 14

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
27 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 14

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Cecilia Alcott 52

Cecilia Alcott

Group A
18
Alibaba Saluja 13

Alibaba Saluja

Round 1
18 vote difference
Alibaba Saluja 13

Alibaba Saluja

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Ashley Oono 53

Ashley Oono

Group A
13
Meliodas 12

Meliodas

Round 1
25 vote difference
Meliodas 12

Meliodas

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Victorique de Blois 54

Victorique de Blois

Group B
17
Misa Amane 11

Misa Amane

Round 1
20 vote difference
Misa Amane 11

Misa Amane

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Xianming Lin 55

Xianming Lin

Group B
8
Lucy Heartfilia 10

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 1
44 vote difference
Lucy Heartfilia 10

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Alois Trancy 56

Alois Trancy

Group A
6
Katsuki Bakugou 9

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
54 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 9

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Rumia Tingel 57

Rumia Tingel

Group A
23
Gilgamesh 8

Gilgamesh

Round 1
19 vote difference
Gilgamesh 8

Gilgamesh

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Shiemi Moriyama 58

Shiemi Moriyama

Group B
21
Goro 7

Goro

Round 1
22 vote difference
Goro 7

Goro

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Eren Kohagura 59

Eren Kohagura

Group B
6
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
43 vote difference
Erina Nakiri 6

Erina Nakiri

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Kurz Weber 60

Kurz Weber

Group A
13
Violet Evergarden 5

Violet Evergarden

Round 1
36 vote difference
Violet Evergarden 5

Violet Evergarden

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Momiji Souma 61

Momiji Souma

Group A
10
Saber 4

Saber

Round 1
51 vote difference
Saber 4

Saber

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Silky 62

Silky

Group B
13
Riza Hawkeye 3

Riza Hawkeye

Round 1
48 vote difference
Riza Hawkeye 3

Riza Hawkeye

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Shinji Hirako 63

Shinji Hirako

Group B
9
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
62 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 2

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Enokida 64

Enokida

Group A
4
Genos 1

Genos

Round 1
61 vote difference
Genos 1

Genos

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes