Fifth Best Girl

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Ram 1

Ram

Group A
84
Holo 17

Holo

Round 2
1 vote difference
Holo 17

Holo

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Ochako Uraraka 2

Ochako Uraraka

Group B
153
Momo Yaoyorozu 7

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 3
7 vote difference
Kurisu 3

Kurisu

Round 4
Lost by 33 votes
Kurisu 3

Kurisu

Group B
234
Saber 9

Saber

Round 5
14 vote difference
Ami 4

Ami

Group A
122
Suzuha Amane 29

Suzuha Amane

Round 1
0 vote difference
Saber 9

Saber

Round 4
Lost by 26 votes
Historia Reiss 5

Historia Reiss

Group A
51
Misaki Kamiigusa 28

Misaki Kamiigusa

Round 1
6 vote difference
Sasha Blouse 12

Sasha Blouse

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Taiga Aisaka 6

Taiga Aisaka

Group B
102
Iroha Isshiki 11

Iroha Isshiki

Round 2
9 vote difference
Kurisu 3

Kurisu

Round 3
Lost by 31 votes
Momo Yaoyorozu 7

Momo Yaoyorozu

Group B
112
Ochako Uraraka 2

Ochako Uraraka

Round 3
7 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 2

Ochako Uraraka

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Himeko Inaba 8

Himeko Inaba

Group A
26
Zoe Hange 25

Zoe Hange

Round 1
1 vote difference
Zoe Hange 25

Zoe Hange

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Saber 9

Saber

Group A
168
Holo 17

Holo

Round 3
4 vote difference
Kurisu 3

Kurisu

Round 5
Lost by 14 votes
Mei Hatsume 10

Mei Hatsume

Group B
55
Asuka Tanaka 23

Asuka Tanaka

Round 1
4 vote difference
Momo Yaoyorozu 7

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Iroha Isshiki 11

Iroha Isshiki

Group B
61
Asuna 22

Asuna

Round 1
8 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 6

Taiga Aisaka

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Sasha Blouse 12

Sasha Blouse

Group A
80
Historia Reiss 5

Historia Reiss

Round 2
6 vote difference
Ami 4

Ami

Round 3
Lost by 20 votes
Annie Leonhart 13

Annie Leonhart

Group A
29
Akko 20

Akko

Round 1
7 vote difference
Akko 20

Akko

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Violet 14

Violet

Group B
67
Kurisu 3

Kurisu

Round 2
17 vote difference
Kurisu 3

Kurisu

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Misaka Mikoto 15

Misaka Mikoto

Group B
54
Mikasa Ackerman 18

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
2 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 2

Ochako Uraraka

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Mina Ashido 16

Mina Ashido

Group A
26
Holo 17

Holo

Round 1
11 vote difference
Holo 17

Holo

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Holo 17

Holo

Group A
87
Ram 1

Ram

Round 2
1 vote difference
Saber 9

Saber

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Mikasa Ackerman 18

Mikasa Ackerman

Group B
31
Misaka Mikoto 15

Misaka Mikoto

Round 1
2 vote difference
Misaka Mikoto 15

Misaka Mikoto

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Tsuyu Asui 19

Tsuyu Asui

Group B
20
Violet 14

Violet

Round 1
30 vote difference
Violet 14

Violet

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Akko 20

Akko

Group A
59
Ami 4

Ami

Round 2
3 vote difference
Ami 4

Ami

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Shiny Chariot 21

Shiny Chariot

Group A
23
Sasha Blouse 12

Sasha Blouse

Round 1
14 vote difference
Sasha Blouse 12

Sasha Blouse

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Asuna 22

Asuna

Group B
31
Iroha Isshiki 11

Iroha Isshiki

Round 1
8 vote difference
Iroha Isshiki 11

Iroha Isshiki

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Asuka Tanaka 23

Asuka Tanaka

Group B
29
Mei Hatsume 10

Mei Hatsume

Round 1
4 vote difference
Mei Hatsume 10

Mei Hatsume

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Diana Cavendish 24

Diana Cavendish

Group A
28
Saber 9

Saber

Round 1
8 vote difference
Saber 9

Saber

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Zoe Hange 25

Zoe Hange

Group A
41
Himeko Inaba 8

Himeko Inaba

Round 1
1 vote difference
Saber 9

Saber

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Nanami Aoyama 26

Nanami Aoyama

Group B
28
Momo Yaoyorozu 7

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
13 vote difference
Momo Yaoyorozu 7

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Minori Kushieda 27

Minori Kushieda

Group B
20
Taiga Aisaka 6

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
21 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 6

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Misaki Kamiigusa 28

Misaki Kamiigusa

Group A
25
Historia Reiss 5

Historia Reiss

Round 1
6 vote difference
Historia Reiss 5

Historia Reiss

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Suzuha Amane 29

Suzuha Amane

Group A
32
Ami 4

Ami

Round 1
0 vote difference
Mashiro Shiina 30

Mashiro Shiina

Group B
19
Kurisu 3

Kurisu

Round 1
30 vote difference
Kurisu 3

Kurisu

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Shirase Kobuchizawa 31

Shirase Kobuchizawa

Group B
27
Ochako Uraraka 2

Ochako Uraraka

Round 1
15 vote difference
Ochako Uraraka 2

Ochako Uraraka

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Ymir 32

Ymir

Group A
9
Ram 1

Ram

Round 1
50 vote difference
Ram 1

Ram

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes