Game Waifu Showdown

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Monika 1

Monika

Group A
369
Dia Kurosawa 64

Dia Kurosawa

Round 1
310 vote difference
2B 2

2B

Group A
0 N/A
Zelda 3

Zelda

Group A
0 N/A
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Group A
334
Enterprise 61

Enterprise

Round 1
233 vote difference
Natsuki 5

Natsuki

Group A
265
Reimu Hakurei 60

Reimu Hakurei

Round 1
121 vote difference
Yuri 6

Yuri

Group A
0 N/A
Sayori 7

Sayori

Group A
0 N/A
Princess Rosalina 8

Princess Rosalina

Group A
291
Umi Sonoda 57

Umi Sonoda

Round 1
184 vote difference
Kirby 9

Kirby

Group A
198
Kitana 56

Kitana

Round 1
7 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 10

Mayuri Shiina

Group A
0 N/A
Ahri 11

Ahri

Group A
0 N/A
Cynthia 12

Cynthia

Group A
250
Tae Takemi 53

Tae Takemi

Round 1
106 vote difference
Misty 13

Misty

Group A
226
Camilla 52

Camilla

Round 1
50 vote difference
Futaba Sakura 14

Futaba Sakura

Group A
0 N/A
Hana "D.Va" Song 15

Hana "D.Va" Song

Group A
0 N/A
May 16

May

Group A
231
Pyra 49

Pyra

Round 1
60 vote difference
Samus Aran 17

Samus Aran

Group A
274
Ashe 48

Ashe

Round 1
134 vote difference
Jeanne D'Arc (Alter) 18

Jeanne D'Arc (Alter)

Group A
0 N/A
Neptune 19

Neptune

Group A
0 N/A
Angela "Mercy" Ziegler 20

Angela "Mercy" Ziegler

Group A
233
Prinz Eugen 45

Prinz Eugen

Round 1
76 vote difference
GLaDOS 21

GLaDOS

Group A
198
Ruka Urushibara 44

Ruka Urushibara

Round 1
23 vote difference
Ruka Urushibara 44

Ruka Urushibara

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Kyouko Kirigiri 22

Kyouko Kirigiri

Group A
0 N/A
Sona Buvelle 23

Sona Buvelle

Group A
0 N/A
Mei-Ling Zhou 24

Mei-Ling Zhou

Group A
238
Princess Peach 41

Princess Peach

Round 1
75 vote difference
Lillie 25

Lillie

Group A
196
Chun-Li 40

Chun-Li

Round 1
7 vote difference
Chun-Li 40

Chun-Li

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
A2 26

A2

Group A
0 N/A
Junko Enoshima 27

Junko Enoshima

Group A
0 N/A
Nanami Chiaki 28

Nanami Chiaki

Group A
217
Maya Fey 37

Maya Fey

Round 1
82 vote difference
Makoto Niijima 29

Makoto Niijima

Group A
191
Ann Takamaki 36

Ann Takamaki

Round 1
25 vote difference
Lena "Tracer" Oxton 30

Lena "Tracer" Oxton

Group A
0 N/A
Sakuya Izayoi 31

Sakuya Izayoi

Group A
0 N/A
Ibuki Mioda 32

Ibuki Mioda

Group A
158
Nero Claudius 33

Nero Claudius

Round 1
63 vote difference
Nero Claudius 33

Nero Claudius

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Nero Claudius 33

Nero Claudius

Group A
221
Ibuki Mioda 32

Ibuki Mioda

Round 1
63 vote difference
Fire Keeper 34

Fire Keeper

Group A
0 N/A
Lucina 35

Lucina

Group A
0 N/A
Ann Takamaki 36

Ann Takamaki

Group A
166
Makoto Niijima 29

Makoto Niijima

Round 1
25 vote difference
Makoto Niijima 29

Makoto Niijima

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Maya Fey 37

Maya Fey

Group A
135
Nanami Chiaki 28

Nanami Chiaki

Round 1
82 vote difference
Nanami Chiaki 28

Nanami Chiaki

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Mash Kyrielight 38

Mash Kyrielight

Group A
0 N/A
Gardevoir 39

Gardevoir

Group A
0 N/A
Chun-Li 40

Chun-Li

Group A
203
Lillie 25

Lillie

Round 1
7 vote difference
Princess Peach 41

Princess Peach

Group A
163
Mei-Ling Zhou 24

Mei-Ling Zhou

Round 1
75 vote difference
Mei-Ling Zhou 24

Mei-Ling Zhou

Round 1
Lost by 75 votes
Okita Souji 42

Okita Souji

Group A
0 N/A
Widowmaker 43

Widowmaker

Group A
0 N/A
Ruka Urushibara 44

Ruka Urushibara

Group A
221
GLaDOS 21

GLaDOS

Round 1
23 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 45

Prinz Eugen

Group A
157
Angela "Mercy" Ziegler 20

Angela "Mercy" Ziegler

Round 1
76 vote difference
Angela "Mercy" Ziegler 20

Angela "Mercy" Ziegler

Round 1
Lost by 76 votes
Scathach 46

Scathach

Group A
0 N/A
Belfast 47

Belfast

Group A
0 N/A
Ashe 48

Ashe

Group A
140
Samus Aran 17

Samus Aran

Round 1
134 vote difference
Samus Aran 17

Samus Aran

Round 1
Lost by 134 votes
Pyra 49

Pyra

Group A
171
May 16

May

Round 1
60 vote difference
May 16

May

Round 1
Lost by 60 votes
Atago 50

Atago

Group A
0 N/A
Noire 51

Noire

Group A
0 N/A
Camilla 52

Camilla

Group A
176
Misty 13

Misty

Round 1
50 vote difference
Misty 13

Misty

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Tae Takemi 53

Tae Takemi

Group A
144
Cynthia 12

Cynthia

Round 1
106 vote difference
Cynthia 12

Cynthia

Round 1
Lost by 106 votes
Leonardo Da Vinci 54

Leonardo Da Vinci

Group A
0 N/A
Luxanna Crownguard 55

Luxanna Crownguard

Group A
0 N/A
Kitana 56

Kitana

Group A
191
Kirby 9

Kirby

Round 1
7 vote difference
Kirby 9

Kirby

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Umi Sonoda 57

Umi Sonoda

Group A
107
Princess Rosalina 8

Princess Rosalina

Round 1
184 vote difference
Princess Rosalina 8

Princess Rosalina

Round 1
Lost by 184 votes
Kongou 58

Kongou

Group A
0 N/A
Tharja 59

Tharja

Group A
0 N/A
Reimu Hakurei 60

Reimu Hakurei

Group A
144
Natsuki 5

Natsuki

Round 1
121 vote difference
Natsuki 5

Natsuki

Round 1
Lost by 121 votes
Enterprise 61

Enterprise

Group A
101
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
233 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
Lost by 233 votes
Jinx 62

Jinx

Group A
0 N/A
Shimakaze 63

Shimakaze

Group A
0 N/A
Dia Kurosawa 64

Dia Kurosawa

Group A
59
Monika 1

Monika

Round 1
310 vote difference
Monika 1

Monika

Round 1
Lost by 310 votes