Key Best Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
T.K. 1

T.K.

Group A
139
Haruko Kamio 64

Haruko Kamio

Round 1
3 vote difference
Ushio Okazaki 9

Ushio Okazaki

Round 4
Lost by 6 votes
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Group C
254
Tomoya Okazaki 11

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 5
1 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 4

Akio Furukawa

Round 6
Lost by 4 votes
Yuri Nakamura 3

Yuri Nakamura

Group D
262
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 3
10 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 11

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 4
Lost by 10 votes
Minagi Tohno 3

Minagi Tohno

Group A
0 N/A
Akio Furukawa 4

Akio Furukawa

Group B
337
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Round 6
4 vote difference
Yui 5

Yui

Group B
216
Akio Furukawa 4

Akio Furukawa

Round 4
18 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 4

Akio Furukawa

Round 4
Lost by 18 votes
Masami Iwasawa 6

Masami Iwasawa

Group D
193
Tomoya Okazaki 11

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 3
14 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 11

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
Tomoyo Sakagami 7

Tomoyo Sakagami

Group C
161
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Round 4
11 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Round 4
Lost by 11 votes
Otonashi Yuzuru 8

Otonashi Yuzuru

Group A
112
Sayuri Kurata 57

Sayuri Kurata

Round 1
0 vote difference
Ushio Okazaki 9

Ushio Okazaki

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Ushio Okazaki 9

Ushio Okazaki

Group A
160
Makoto Sawatari 56

Makoto Sawatari

Round 1
5 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 4

Akio Furukawa

Round 5
Lost by 23 votes
Yusuke Yoshino 10

Yusuke Yoshino

Group C
96
Tomoyo Sakagami 7

Tomoyo Sakagami

Round 3
30 vote difference
Tomoyo Sakagami 7

Tomoyo Sakagami

Round 3
Lost by 30 votes
Tomoya Okazaki 11

Tomoya Okazaki

Group D
296
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Round 5
1 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Round 5
Lost by 1 votes
Misae Sagara 12

Misae Sagara

Group B
139
Botan 21

Botan

Round 2
12 vote difference
Yui 5

Yui

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Kotomi Ichinose 13

Kotomi Ichinose

Group B
135
Hideki Hinata 20

Hideki Hinata

Round 2
8 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 4

Akio Furukawa

Round 3
Lost by 34 votes
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Group D
188
Yuri Nakamura 3

Yuri Nakamura

Round 3
10 vote difference
Yuri Nakamura 3

Yuri Nakamura

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Kyou Fujibayashi 15

Kyou Fujibayashi

Group C
75
Kanata Futaki 50

Kanata Futaki

Round 1
47 vote difference
Youhei Sunohara 16

Youhei Sunohara

Group A
102
Riki Naoe 49

Riki Naoe

Round 1
1 vote difference
T.K. 1

T.K.

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Ryou Fujibayashi 17

Ryou Fujibayashi

Group A
2
Yuiko Kurugaya 48

Yuiko Kurugaya

Round 1
2 vote difference
Yuiko Kurugaya 48

Yuiko Kurugaya

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Nagisa Furukawa 18

Nagisa Furukawa

Group C
114
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Round 3
7 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Noda 19

Noda

Group D
112
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 2
35 vote difference
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 2
Lost by 35 votes
Jun Kitagawa 19

Jun Kitagawa

Group A
0 N/A
Hideki Hinata 20

Hideki Hinata

Group B
113
Kotomi Ichinose 13

Kotomi Ichinose

Round 2
8 vote difference
Kotomi Ichinose 13

Kotomi Ichinose

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Botan 21

Botan

Group B
98
Misae Sagara 12

Misae Sagara

Round 2
12 vote difference
Misae Sagara 12

Misae Sagara

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Shiina 22

Shiina

Group D
139
Tomoya Okazaki 11

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 2
37 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 11

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 2
Lost by 37 votes
Hijiri Kirishima 22

Hijiri Kirishima

Group A
0 N/A
Fuko Ibuki 23

Fuko Ibuki

Group C
63
Kudryavka Noumi 42

Kudryavka Noumi

Round 1
23 vote difference
Mai Kawasumi 24

Mai Kawasumi

Group A
37
Fujimaki 41

Fujimaki

Round 1
5 vote difference
Ushio Okazaki 9

Ushio Okazaki

Round 2
Lost by 33 votes
Ayato Naoi 25

Ayato Naoi

Group A
28
Misuzu Kamio 40

Misuzu Kamio

Round 1
1 vote difference
Otonashi Yuzuru 8

Otonashi Yuzuru

Round 2
Lost by 50 votes
Mei Sunohara 26

Mei Sunohara

Group C
68
Shiori Sekine 39

Shiori Sekine

Round 1
25 vote difference
Hisako 27

Hisako

Group D
99
Masami Iwasawa 6

Masami Iwasawa

Round 2
55 vote difference
Masami Iwasawa 6

Masami Iwasawa

Round 2
Lost by 55 votes
Natsume Kyousuke 28

Natsume Kyousuke

Group B
45
Takamatsu 37

Takamatsu

Round 1
9 vote difference
Takamatsu 37

Takamatsu

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Yukine Miyazawa 29

Yukine Miyazawa

Group B
65
Rin Natsume 36

Rin Natsume

Round 1
20 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 4

Akio Furukawa

Round 2
Lost by 61 votes
Yusa 30

Yusa

Group D
66
Ooyama 35

Ooyama

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yuri Nakamura 3

Yuri Nakamura

Round 2
Lost by 69 votes
Yumemi Hoshino 30

Yumemi Hoshino

Group A
0 N/A
Nayuki Minase 31

Nayuki Minase

Group C
56
Matsushita 34

Matsushita

Round 1
7 vote difference
Masato Inohara 32

Masato Inohara

Group A
1
Haruka Saigusa 33

Haruka Saigusa

Round 1
3 vote difference
Haruka Saigusa 33

Haruka Saigusa

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Haruka Saigusa 33

Haruka Saigusa

Group A
32
Masato Inohara 32

Masato Inohara

Round 1
3 vote difference
T.K. 1

T.K.

Round 2
Lost by 43 votes
Kanna 33

Kanna

Group A
0 N/A
Matsushita 34

Matsushita

Group C
49
Nayuki Minase 31

Nayuki Minase

Round 1
7 vote difference
Nayuki Minase 31

Nayuki Minase

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Uraha 34

Uraha

Group A
0 N/A
Ooyama 35

Ooyama

Group D
61
Yusa 30

Yusa

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yusa 30

Yusa

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Rin Natsume 36

Rin Natsume

Group B
38
Yukine Miyazawa 29

Yukine Miyazawa

Round 1
20 vote difference
Yukine Miyazawa 29

Yukine Miyazawa

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Takamatsu 37

Takamatsu

Group B
68
Natsume Kyousuke 28

Natsume Kyousuke

Round 1
9 vote difference
Yui 5

Yui

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Saya Tokido 38

Saya Tokido

Group D
34
Hisako 27

Hisako

Round 1
56 vote difference
Hisako 27

Hisako

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Shiori Sekine 39

Shiori Sekine

Group C
43
Mei Sunohara 26

Mei Sunohara

Round 1
25 vote difference
Mei Sunohara 26

Mei Sunohara

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Misuzu Kamio 40

Misuzu Kamio

Group A
3
Ayato Naoi 25

Ayato Naoi

Round 1
1 vote difference
Ayato Naoi 25

Ayato Naoi

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Fujimaki 41

Fujimaki

Group A
1
Mai Kawasumi 24

Mai Kawasumi

Round 1
5 vote difference
Mai Kawasumi 24

Mai Kawasumi

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Kudryavka Noumi 42

Kudryavka Noumi

Group C
40
Fuko Ibuki 23

Fuko Ibuki

Round 1
23 vote difference
Fuko Ibuki 23

Fuko Ibuki

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Miyuki 43

Miyuki

Group D
19
Shiina 22

Shiina

Round 1
97 vote difference
Shiina 22

Shiina

Round 1
Lost by 97 votes
Ayu Tsukimiaya 44

Ayu Tsukimiaya

Group B
28
Botan 21

Botan

Round 1
39 vote difference
Botan 21

Botan

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Yuichi Aizawa 45

Yuichi Aizawa

Group B
21
Hideki Hinata 20

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
54 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 20

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Komari Kamikita 46

Komari Kamikita

Group D
42
Noda 19

Noda

Round 1
47 vote difference
Noda 19

Noda

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Shiori Misaki 47

Shiori Misaki

Group C
21
Nagisa Furukawa 18

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
62 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 18

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Yuiko Kurugaya 48

Yuiko Kurugaya

Group A
42
Ryou Fujibayashi 17

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 1
2 vote difference
Youhei Sunohara 16

Youhei Sunohara

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Riki Naoe 49

Riki Naoe

Group A
3
Youhei Sunohara 16

Youhei Sunohara

Round 1
1 vote difference
Youhei Sunohara 16

Youhei Sunohara

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Kanata Futaki 50

Kanata Futaki

Group C
28
Kyou Fujibayashi 15

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
47 vote difference
Kyou Fujibayashi 15

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Kengo Miazawa 51

Kengo Miazawa

Group D
32
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 1
71 vote difference
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 71 votes
Akiko Minase 52

Akiko Minase

Group B
22
Kotomi Ichinose 13

Kotomi Ichinose

Round 1
51 vote difference
Kotomi Ichinose 13

Kotomi Ichinose

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Takeyama 53

Takeyama

Group B
26
Misae Sagara 12

Misae Sagara

Round 1
45 vote difference
Misae Sagara 12

Misae Sagara

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Kouko Ibuki 54

Kouko Ibuki

Group D
10
Tomoya Okazaki 11

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
122 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 11

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 122 votes
Kaori Misaka 54

Kaori Misaka

Group A
0 N/A
Yukito Kunisaki 55

Yukito Kunisaki

Group C
24
Yusuke Yoshino 10

Yusuke Yoshino

Round 1
55 vote difference
Yusuke Yoshino 10

Yusuke Yoshino

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Makoto Sawatari 56

Makoto Sawatari

Group A
1
Ushio Okazaki 9

Ushio Okazaki

Round 1
5 vote difference
Ushio Okazaki 9

Ushio Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Sayuri Kurata 57

Sayuri Kurata

Group A
3
Otonashi Yuzuru 8

Otonashi Yuzuru

Round 1
0 vote difference
Piro 58

Piro

Group C
11
Tomoyo Sakagami 7

Tomoyo Sakagami

Round 1
82 vote difference
Tomoyo Sakagami 7

Tomoyo Sakagami

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Mio Nishizono 59

Mio Nishizono

Group D
28
Masami Iwasawa 6

Masami Iwasawa

Round 1
76 vote difference
Masami Iwasawa 6

Masami Iwasawa

Round 1
Lost by 76 votes
Sasami Sasasegawa 60

Sasami Sasasegawa

Group B
11
Yui 5

Yui

Round 1
77 vote difference
Yui 5

Yui

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Mishio Amano 61

Mishio Amano

Group A
0 N/A
Ryuuya 61

Ryuuya

Group B
2
Akio Furukawa 4

Akio Furukawa

Round 1
100 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 4

Akio Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 100 votes
Lennon 62

Lennon

Group D
14
Yuri Nakamura 3

Yuri Nakamura

Round 1
117 vote difference
Yuri Nakamura 3

Yuri Nakamura

Round 1
Lost by 117 votes
Kano Kirishima 63

Kano Kirishima

Group C
8
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Round 1
107 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 2

Kanade Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 107 votes
Haruko Kamio 64

Haruko Kamio

Group A
2
T.K. 1

T.K.

Round 1
3 vote difference
T.K. 1

T.K.

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes