Most Evil Anime Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Ragyou Kiryuuin 1

Ragyou Kiryuuin

Group A
770
Yakumo "Jason" Oomori 32

Yakumo "Jason" Oomori

Round 2
23 vote difference
Caster 9

Caster

Round 4
Lost by 33 votes
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Group E
583
Zoken Matou 10

Zoken Matou

Round 4
1 vote difference
Father 3

Father

Group G
503
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 5
14 vote difference
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 5
Lost by 14 votes
Solf J. Kimblee 4

Solf J. Kimblee

Group C
473
Orochimaru 13

Orochimaru

Round 3
15 vote difference
Kyubey 5

Kyubey

Round 4
Lost by 55 votes
Kyubey 5

Kyubey

Group D
582
Caster 9

Caster

Round 5
24 vote difference
Caster 9

Caster

Round 5
Lost by 24 votes
Nobuyuki Sugou 6

Nobuyuki Sugou

Group H
341
The Major 22

The Major

Round 3
8 vote difference
Father 3

Father

Round 4
Lost by 32 votes
Kirei Kotomine 7

Kirei Kotomine

Group F
225
Zoken Matou 10

Zoken Matou

Round 3
19 vote difference
Zoken Matou 10

Zoken Matou

Round 3
Lost by 19 votes
Dio Brando 8

Dio Brando

Group B
377
Caster 9

Caster

Round 3
14 vote difference
Caster 9

Caster

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
Caster 9

Caster

Group B
704
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 6
9 vote difference
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 6
Lost by 9 votes
Zoken Matou 10

Zoken Matou

Group F
338
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 4
1 vote difference
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 4
Lost by 1 votes
Johan Liebert 11

Johan Liebert

Group H
110
The Major 22

The Major

Round 2
3 vote difference
The Major 22

The Major

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Griffith 12

Griffith

Group D
202
Seryu Ubiquitous 21

Seryu Ubiquitous

Round 2
13 vote difference
Seryu Ubiquitous 21

Seryu Ubiquitous

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Orochimaru 13

Orochimaru

Group C
323
Solf J. Kimblee 4

Solf J. Kimblee

Round 3
15 vote difference
Solf J. Kimblee 4

Solf J. Kimblee

Round 3
Lost by 15 votes
Gendou Ikari 14

Gendou Ikari

Group G
197
Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa 19

Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa

Round 2
17 vote difference
Father 3

Father

Round 3
Lost by 61 votes
Honest "Prime Minister" 15

Honest "Prime Minister"

Group E
197
Shougo Makishima 18

Shougo Makishima

Round 2
11 vote difference
Shougo Makishima 18

Shougo Makishima

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Madara Uchiha 16

Madara Uchiha

Group A
482
Esdeath 17

Esdeath

Round 2
0 vote difference
Ragyou Kiryuuin 1

Ragyou Kiryuuin

Round 3
Lost by 43 votes
Esdeath 17

Esdeath

Group A
433
Madara Uchiha 16

Madara Uchiha

Round 2
0 vote difference
Shougo Makishima 18

Shougo Makishima

Group E
283
Honest "Prime Minister" 15

Honest "Prime Minister"

Round 2
11 vote difference
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 3
Lost by 48 votes
Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa 19

Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa

Group G
134
Gendou Ikari 14

Gendou Ikari

Round 2
17 vote difference
Gendou Ikari 14

Gendou Ikari

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Vicious 20

Vicious

Group C
222
Ishihara 45

Ishihara

Round 1
148 vote difference
Seryu Ubiquitous 21

Seryu Ubiquitous

Group D
274
Griffith 12

Griffith

Round 2
13 vote difference
Kyubey 5

Kyubey

Round 3
Lost by 34 votes
The Major 22

The Major

Group H
194
Johan Liebert 11

Johan Liebert

Round 2
3 vote difference
Nobuyuki Sugou 6

Nobuyuki Sugou

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Uryuu Ryuunosuke 23

Uryuu Ryuunosuke

Group F
98
Zoken Matou 10

Zoken Matou

Round 2
36 vote difference
Zoken Matou 10

Zoken Matou

Round 2
Lost by 36 votes
Orihara Izaya 24

Orihara Izaya

Group B
266
Caster 9

Caster

Round 2
42 vote difference
Caster 9

Caster

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Gotou 25

Gotou

Group B
258
Dio Brando 8

Dio Brando

Round 2
29 vote difference
Dio Brando 8

Dio Brando

Round 2
Lost by 29 votes
Nina Einstein 26

Nina Einstein

Group F
89
Millenium Earl 39

Millenium Earl

Round 1
6 vote difference
Kirei Kotomine 7

Kirei Kotomine

Round 2
Lost by 32 votes
Chrollo Lucilfer 27

Chrollo Lucilfer

Group H
43
Deishu Kaiki 38

Deishu Kaiki

Round 1
8 vote difference
Deishu Kaiki 38

Deishu Kaiki

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Sephiroth 28

Sephiroth

Group D
171
Syura 37

Syura

Round 1
39 vote difference
Kyubey 5

Kyubey

Round 2
Lost by 46 votes
Yuno Gasai 29

Yuno Gasai

Group C
204
Akihiko Kayaba 36

Akihiko Kayaba

Round 1
39 vote difference
Knives Millions 30

Knives Millions

Group G
65
Szilard Quates 35

Szilard Quates

Round 1
0 vote difference
Father 3

Father

Round 2
Lost by 86 votes
Illumi Zoldyck 31

Illumi Zoldyck

Group E
78
Monokuma 34

Monokuma

Round 1
11 vote difference
Monokuma 34

Monokuma

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Yakumo "Jason" Oomori 32

Yakumo "Jason" Oomori

Group A
401
Ragyou Kiryuuin 1

Ragyou Kiryuuin

Round 2
23 vote difference
Ragyou Kiryuuin 1

Ragyou Kiryuuin

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Ladd Russo 33

Ladd Russo

Group A
217
Yakumo "Jason" Oomori 32

Yakumo "Jason" Oomori

Round 1
145 vote difference
Yakumo "Jason" Oomori 32

Yakumo "Jason" Oomori

Round 1
Lost by 145 votes
Monokuma 34

Monokuma

Group E
114
Illumi Zoldyck 31

Illumi Zoldyck

Round 1
11 vote difference
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 2
Lost by 53 votes
Szilard Quates 35

Szilard Quates

Group G
43
Knives Millions 30

Knives Millions

Round 1
0 vote difference
Akihiko Kayaba 36

Akihiko Kayaba

Group C
165
Yuno Gasai 29

Yuno Gasai

Round 1
39 vote difference
Yuno Gasai 29

Yuno Gasai

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Syura 37

Syura

Group D
97
Sephiroth 28

Sephiroth

Round 1
39 vote difference
Sephiroth 28

Sephiroth

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Deishu Kaiki 38

Deishu Kaiki

Group H
86
Chrollo Lucilfer 27

Chrollo Lucilfer

Round 1
8 vote difference
Nobuyuki Sugou 6

Nobuyuki Sugou

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Millenium Earl 39

Millenium Earl

Group F
52
Nina Einstein 26

Nina Einstein

Round 1
6 vote difference
Nina Einstein 26

Nina Einstein

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Suzaku Kururugi 40

Suzaku Kururugi

Group B
89
Gotou 25

Gotou

Round 1
128 vote difference
Gotou 25

Gotou

Round 1
Lost by 128 votes
Stocking Anarchy 41

Stocking Anarchy

Group B
58
Orihara Izaya 24

Orihara Izaya

Round 1
168 vote difference
Orihara Izaya 24

Orihara Izaya

Round 1
Lost by 168 votes
Mana Ouma 42

Mana Ouma

Group F
37
Uryuu Ryuunosuke 23

Uryuu Ryuunosuke

Round 1
37 vote difference
Uryuu Ryuunosuke 23

Uryuu Ryuunosuke

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Miyo Takano 43

Miyo Takano

Group H
25
The Major 22

The Major

Round 1
47 vote difference
The Major 22

The Major

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Sachiko Shinozaki 44

Sachiko Shinozaki

Group D
93
Seryu Ubiquitous 21

Seryu Ubiquitous

Round 1
61 vote difference
Seryu Ubiquitous 21

Seryu Ubiquitous

Round 1
Lost by 61 votes
Ishihara 45

Ishihara

Group C
74
Vicious 20

Vicious

Round 1
148 vote difference
Vicious 20

Vicious

Round 1
Lost by 148 votes
Five 46

Five

Group G
32
Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa 19

Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa

Round 1
43 vote difference
Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa 19

Shouichi "Death Gun" Shinkawa

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Yomi Isayama 47

Yomi Isayama

Group E
14
Shougo Makishima 18

Shougo Makishima

Round 1
153 vote difference
Shougo Makishima 18

Shougo Makishima

Round 1
Lost by 153 votes
Gyokuen Ren 48

Gyokuen Ren

Group A
155
Esdeath 17

Esdeath

Round 1
225 vote difference
Esdeath 17

Esdeath

Round 1
Lost by 225 votes
Kazutaka Hyoudou 49

Kazutaka Hyoudou

Group A
126
Madara Uchiha 16

Madara Uchiha

Round 1
239 vote difference
Madara Uchiha 16

Madara Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 239 votes
Aion 50

Aion

Group E
20
Honest "Prime Minister" 15

Honest "Prime Minister"

Round 1
132 vote difference
Honest "Prime Minister" 15

Honest "Prime Minister"

Round 1
Lost by 132 votes
Matal Mogamett 51

Matal Mogamett

Group G
21
Gendou Ikari 14

Gendou Ikari

Round 1
50 vote difference
Gendou Ikari 14

Gendou Ikari

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Heartseed 52

Heartseed

Group C
90
Orochimaru 13

Orochimaru

Round 1
158 vote difference
Orochimaru 13

Orochimaru

Round 1
Lost by 158 votes
Hamdo 53

Hamdo

Group D
34
Griffith 12

Griffith

Round 1
127 vote difference
Griffith 12

Griffith

Round 1
Lost by 127 votes
King Gilgamesh 54

King Gilgamesh

Group H
18
Johan Liebert 11

Johan Liebert

Round 1
50 vote difference
Johan Liebert 11

Johan Liebert

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Priscilla 55

Priscilla

Group F
21
Zoken Matou 10

Zoken Matou

Round 1
73 vote difference
Zoken Matou 10

Zoken Matou

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes
Beatrice 56

Beatrice

Group B
25
Caster 9

Caster

Round 1
285 vote difference
Caster 9

Caster

Round 1
Lost by 285 votes
Kumagawa Misogi 57

Kumagawa Misogi

Group B
53
Dio Brando 8

Dio Brando

Round 1
183 vote difference
Dio Brando 8

Dio Brando

Round 1
Lost by 183 votes
Dung Beetle 58

Dung Beetle

Group F
20
Kirei Kotomine 7

Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
79 vote difference
Kirei Kotomine 7

Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
Lost by 79 votes
Art 59

Art

Group H
15
Nobuyuki Sugou 6

Nobuyuki Sugou

Round 1
82 vote difference
Nobuyuki Sugou 6

Nobuyuki Sugou

Round 1
Lost by 82 votes
Kisara Tendou 60

Kisara Tendou

Group D
45
Kyubey 5

Kyubey

Round 1
174 vote difference
Kyubey 5

Kyubey

Round 1
Lost by 174 votes
Hokusai Azuma 61

Hokusai Azuma

Group C
35
Solf J. Kimblee 4

Solf J. Kimblee

Round 1
278 vote difference
Solf J. Kimblee 4

Solf J. Kimblee

Round 1
Lost by 278 votes
Degwin Sodo Zabi 62

Degwin Sodo Zabi

Group G
7
Father 3

Father

Round 1
101 vote difference
Father 3

Father

Round 1
Lost by 101 votes
Ayanami 63

Ayanami

Group E
11
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 1
172 vote difference
Shou Tucker 2

Shou Tucker

Round 1
Lost by 172 votes
Noein 64

Noein

Group A
63
Ragyou Kiryuuin 1

Ragyou Kiryuuin

Round 1
455 vote difference
Ragyou Kiryuuin 1

Ragyou Kiryuuin

Round 1
Lost by 455 votes